Race Results for
MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Rome] Siege of Rome
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  610 
2 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  631 All3sports.com
3 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  645 
4 David Green   Savannah, GA 55723  612 Team One
5 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  630 All3Sports.com
6 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  633 All3Sports.com
7 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  614 Team One - Memorial Health
8 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  605 Lilburn
9 Danny Joseph     613 
10 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  651 
11 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  621 Cycleworks / Mehans
12 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  615 Memorial Health
13 Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC 52416  611 Memorial Health Team One
14 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  603 
15 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  602 Piedmont Better Vision
16 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA 54482  606 Aaron's/L5Flyers
17 John Holloway   Varnville, SC 60508  646 
18 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA 45633  641 
19 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  632 All3Sports.com
20 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278  608 
21 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652  604 
22 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026  601 LowCountry Volkswagon

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Henao     UCL
2 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  51 locos
3 Eric Murphy     24 
4 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  32 Myogenesis
5 Neal Arnett     25 Downtown Bikes
6 John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  60 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
7 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  64 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
8 Jason Chapman     65 
9 Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  36 
10 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  66 East Point Track
11 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  35 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
12 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  31 Myogenesis
13 Carlos Saavedra     UCL Cycling Club
14 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  14 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
15 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ 201195  61 Aaron's/L5Flyers
16 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575  63 Cycleworks
17 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  45 Myogenesis p/b Landmark Dodge
18 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  33 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
19 Philip Martindale     42 
20 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  44 Pacesetter Steel Service
21 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  41 
22 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  52 Loco's
23 Matt Moore   Columbia, SC 142607  54 locos cycling
24 Jason Stoner     53 
25 Edward Hernandez   Chamblee, GA 180255  UCL
26 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  42 Pacesetter Steel Service
27 Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262  15 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
28 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  74 Reality Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  325 Siemans/LandRover
2 Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA 82283  326 Myogenesis
3 Geoffrey Mina     308 
4 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  303 Camp Highland
5 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  351 Cycleworks
6 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  361 
7 Bryan Holloway     352 
8 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  315 
9 Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA 179119  322 
10 Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA 203279  314 
11 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  341 GA Spinal Health / APB Race Team
12 Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  304 CAMP HIGHLAND
13 Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA 240959  323 
14 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  343 
15 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  342 
16 Joel Price   Boulder, CO 210712  360 
17 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  312 OTR Cycling
18 Cyrus Hedrick   Marietta, GA 153708  362 Pacesetter Steel
19 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  324 Myogenesis
20 Anthony Hergert   Atlanta, GA 211702  305 Camp Highland Racing Team
21 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  301 Camp Highland Racing Team
22 James Bradley   Decatur, GA 41950  306 Camp Highlands Racing Team
23 Jeremy Campbell   Brevard, NC 214064  309 Camp Highland

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  461 RBM - Velo Voodoo
2 James Holmes     466 
3 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  436 
4 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  401 Aaron's/L5Flyers
5 Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090  463 Velo Voodoo
6 Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391  464 RBM-VeloVooDoo
7 Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945  462 Velo Voodoo
8 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069  453 Kennesaw State University
9 Eric Tweedy     427 Meehan's/cycleworks
10 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA 217897  431 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
11 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA 230019  437 OutSpoken
12 Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA 233749  467 RBM-Velo Voodoo-Velo Voodoo
13 Paul Saunders   Atlanta, GA 239730  465 Velo Voodoo
14 Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL 187383  407 Aarons/L5Flyers
15 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  432 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
16 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  451 Harbin Clinic
17 chad fiest     455 
18 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA 231724  454 Fulton Flyers
19 Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA 206695  412 Columbus Bike Racing
20 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  426 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
21 Tres Courdin     472 
22 Adam Goldweber     444 
23 Russell Brown     441 
24 Tom Crocker     442 
25 William Seitz     443 
26 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  425 Cycleworks/Meehan's
27 Scott Hodge   Gainesville, GA 152676  433 Addictive Cycles/ Cannondale
28 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  423 Cycleworks/Meehans
29 Bob Heath     421 
30 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  402 Aarons/L5Flyers

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  510 NARC
2 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  508 
3 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  502 MAX Cycling Club
4 Darren Triplett   Atlanta, GA 209694  503 Aaron's/L5Flyers
5 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857  509 Cherokee Bike
6 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  504 NARC
7 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645  506 Mager M.D./Wayne Memorial
8 Bart Davidson     520 
9 Scott Gibbs     513 
10 William Powers   Brunswick, GA 246477  507 
11 Jason Critizer     514 
12 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  512 
13 Mario Larronda     534 
14 Chris Carey     500 
15 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  505 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Anne Asbury (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 202397  242 
2 Catherine Connell (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 187012  212 Reality Bikes
3 N/A   Atlanta, GA 204675  243 
4 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  222 
5 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  233 
6 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  211 Bicyles Unlimited
7 Cristienne Beam     231 
8 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  241 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee