Race Results for
MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Rome] Siege of Rome
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   20:45:52  626 
2 David Green   Savannah, GA20:45:52 55723  612 Team One
3 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  607 
4 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  633 All3Sports.com
5 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN20:45:52 54521  645 
6 Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  610 
7 Timothy Loughlin   Canton, GA20:45:52 142818  636 
8 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 21638  631 All3sports.com
9 John Gaffney   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 12630  629 VeloVoodoo-RBM
10 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 160459  651 
11 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA20:45:52 160098  630 All3Sports.com
12 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  605 Lilburn
13 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA20:45:52 185352  621 Cycleworks / Mehans
14 George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 73313  652 Tailgate Cycling
15 Will Scruggs   20:45:52  634 
16 David Randolph   20:45:52  682 
17 Danny Joseph   20:45:52  613 
18 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 19643  603 
19 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  614 Team One - Memorial Health
20 Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 164467  680 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
21 Brent Owens   Snellville, GA20:45:52 49620  628 
22 Larry Snyder   20:45:52  619 
23 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 141026  601 Piedmont Better Vision
24 John Holloway   Varnville, SC20:45:52 60508  646 
25 Tom Gillis   20:45:52  618 
26 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137760  602 Piedmont Better Vision
27 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN20:45:52 133226  637 Outdoors Chattanooga
28 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA20:45:52 174161  615 Memorial Health
29 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA20:45:52 45633  641 
30 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA20:45:52 177110  627 Outdoor Chattanooga
31 dale hair   20:45:52  681 
32 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 164864  609 Bigelow
33 Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC20:45:52 52416  611 Memorial Health Team One

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA20:45:52 188021  10 Subaru-Deutsche
2 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC20:45:52 193768  99 
3 Oscar Henao   20:45:52  UCL
4 Eric Murphy   20:45:52  24 
5 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  51 locos
6 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  32 Myogenesis
7 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC20:45:52 208605  
8 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL20:45:52 59328  
9 Carlos Saavedra   20:45:52  UCL Cycling Club
10 John Allison   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 118908  60 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
11 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206929  64 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
12 Neal Arnett   20:45:52  25 Downtown Bikes
13 Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA20:45:52 2662  36 
14 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA20:45:52 152291  66 East Point Track
15 Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 233471  77 UCL
16 Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 171981  70 reality bikes
17 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137731  42 Pacesetter Steel Service
18 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC20:45:52 222005  35 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
19 Philip Martindale   20:45:52  43 
20 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  63 Cycleworks
21 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA20:45:52 76626  71 REALITY BIIES
23 Edward Hernandez   Chamblee, GA20:45:52 180255  UCL
24 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 2039  31 Myogenesis
25 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 179499  44 Pacesetter Steel Service
26 Jason Chapman   20:45:52  65 
27 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 144524  33 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
28 Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA20:45:52 151969  76 Reality Bikes
204552 Michael Beck (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL FL 221800  tallahassee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA20:45:52 222180  325 Siemans/LandRover
2 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA20:45:52 208795  379 Colavita CSRA
3 Geoffrey Mina   20:45:52  308 
4 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220860  351 Cycleworks
5 Matthew Espey   20:45:52  335 
6 Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 224566  374 Land Rover / Siemens
7 Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA20:45:52 203279  314 
8 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN20:45:52 209255  370 Team MOAB
9 Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA20:45:52 179119  322 
10 Andrew Brackett   Clarkesville, GA20:45:52 222951  337 Troll Tavern/ Habersham Flyers
11 Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA20:45:52 82283  326 Myogenesis
12 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA20:45:52 153776  315 
13 Colby Millen   20:45:52  336 
14 Cameron Giesbrecht   20:45:52  332 
15 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA20:45:52 188316  303 Camp Highland
16 Bryan Holloway   20:45:52  352 
17 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland20:45:52 180507  341 GA Spinal Health / APB Race Team
18 Alan Dawkins   20:45:52  318 
19 Joel Price   Boulder, CO20:45:52 210712  360 
20 Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 195488  333 Velo Voodoo
21 oscar rodriguez   20:45:52  300 
22 Jason Guzak   20:45:52  327 
23 Clarence McElroy   20:45:52  383 
24 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA20:45:52 178109  324 Myogenesis
25 juan osorio   20:45:52  339 
26 unknown unknown   20:45:52  334 
27 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  342 
28 Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 240959  323 
29 Stephen Omilianowski   20:45:52  382 
30 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA20:45:52 41967  301 Camp Highland Racing Team
31 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 210554  312 OTR Cycling
32 Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA20:45:52 164848  304 CAMP HIGHLAND
33 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA20:45:52 228079  343 
34 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL20:45:52 173319  310 Tristar-BBC
35 Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA20:45:52 137710  372 
36 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS20:45:52 222436  331 
37 Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA20:45:52 167118  380 Subaru Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA20:45:52 154699  461 RBM - Velo Voodoo
2 Alan Tripp   20:45:52  450 
3 Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA20:45:52 172090  463 Velo Voodoo
4 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC20:45:52 187757  436 
5 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA20:45:52 221683  401 Aaron's/L5Flyers
6 James Wueste   20:45:52  468 
7 James Holmes   20:45:52  466 
8 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN20:45:52 237683  432 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
9 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA20:45:52 217897  431 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
10 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 108129  415 RBM - Velo Voodoo
11 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 241069  453 Kennesaw State University
12 Eric Tweedy   20:45:52  427 Meehan's/cycleworks
13 Sean McElroy   20:45:52  414 
14 Jeff Smock   20:45:52  473 
15 George Stukes   Nashville, TN20:45:52 233552  498 @ The Hub/Terrapin Beer
16 Shane Byler   Mableton, GA20:45:52 185391  464 RBM-VeloVooDoo
17 Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 167945  462 Velo Voodoo
18 Jeff Richards   20:45:52  469 
19 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 240265  425 Cycleworks/Meehan's
20 Tres Courdin   20:45:52  472 
21 Paul Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 239730  465 Velo Voodoo
22 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK20:45:52 58572  438 VMG Racing
23 Bruce Belden   20:45:52  405 
24 Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL20:45:52 227759  422 
25 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA20:45:52 231724  454 Fulton Flyers
26 Joel McDanal   Decatur, GA20:45:52 117985  459 Blue Ridge Capital
27 Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 36874  439 
28 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA20:45:52 225425  491 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehans
29 Michael Chaffin   Gainesville, GA20:45:52 60022  457 Mellow Mushroom
30 Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL20:45:52 54576  420 GC Cycling
31 Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL20:45:52 187383  407 Aarons/L5Flyers
32 hasko Eddie   20:45:52  456 
33 Rex Perry   20:45:52  410 
34 Adam Goldweber   20:45:52  444 
35 Jess Brown   Monroe, GA20:45:52 221266  408 
36 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA20:45:52 205029  426 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
37 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA20:45:52 230019  437 OutSpoken
38 Nicholas Conroy   Gunnison, CO20:45:52 243910  409 
39 Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 233749  467 RBM-Velo Voodoo-Velo Voodoo
40 Kelly Bazemore   Marietta, GA20:45:52 232952  419 
41 Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA20:45:52 151340  490 Troll Tavern Cycling Team
42 Scott Hodge   Gainesville, GA20:45:52 152676  433 Addictive Cycles/ Cannondale
43 Sloan Bryan   20:45:52  448 
44 chad fiest   20:45:52  455 
45 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA20:45:52 33761  451 Harbin Clinic
46 Duncan Gibbs   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 199009  460 
47 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA20:45:52 160310  471 
48 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA20:45:52 4666  402 Aarons/L5Flyers
49 Sidney Carter   20:45:52  476 
50 Brian Bell   20:45:52  475 
51 Bob Heath   20:45:52  421 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Terry   20:45:52  545 
2 Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA20:45:52 247825  511 
3 Fabio Moraes   20:45:52  572 
4 Brad Harmon   20:45:52  548 
5 Jarrod Elrod   20:45:52  573 
6 Adam Fillman   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 232156  501 
7 Rob Wetzel   20:45:52  536 
8 Paul Johansen   Elizabeth City, NC20:45:52 246112  566 Pawley's Island
9 David Mckeenen   20:45:52  560 
10 Sean Giuffre   20:45:52  550 
11 Romy Kapoor   20:45:52  537 
12 Ken Pace   20:45:52  517 
13 Paul Madigan   20:45:52  553 
14 Frank Fuerst   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 233817  541 ATS
15 Scott Abston   20:45:52  576 
16 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA20:45:52 195298  502 MAX Cycling Club
17 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA20:45:52 235813  519 
18 Calvin O'Keeffe   20:45:52  540 
19 Chris Logan   20:45:52  571 
20 Greg Thacker   20:45:52  561 
21 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA20:45:52 16962  575 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
22 Bart Davidson   20:45:52  520 
23 Tyler Martin   20:45:52  563 
24 John Meeker   20:45:52  544 
25 Todd Hambrick   20:45:52  559 
26 Steve Donelson   Mooresville, NC20:45:52 226659  570 
27 M. Shan Helton   20:45:52  546 
28 Eric Nelson   20:45:52  543 
29 Dax Derringer   20:45:52  574 
30 Mario Larronda   20:45:52  534 
31 Scott Gibbs   20:45:52  513 
32 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA20:45:52 223857  509 Cherokee Bike
33 Benjamin Gross   20:45:52  542 
34 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  508 
35 Matthew Martin   20:45:52  521 
36 Luis Astudillo   20:45:52  554 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
37 Chris Carey   20:45:52  500 
38 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA20:45:52 222452  510 NARC
39 Brian Herbert   20:45:52  539 
40 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 247570  512 
41 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 219035  504 NARC
42 Charles Whitener   20:45:52  569 
43 Brad Moulard   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 218808  556 
44 Elton Reed   20:45:52  558 
45 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 223855  505 
46 Robert terry   20:45:52  577 
47 Jason Critizer   20:45:52  514 
48 Eric Wierzbinski   20:45:52  532 
49 Auden Grumet   Atlanta, GA 250348  547 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  222 
2 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  233 
3 Catherine Connell (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 187012  212 Reality Bikes
4 Lee Anne Asbury (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 202397  242 
5 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  211 Bicyles Unlimited
6 N/A   Atlanta, GA 204675  243 
7 Amanda Green     200 
8 Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  281 Reality Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee