Race Results for
Wildflower Rush
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO5:10.46 215649  805 Kona
2 Max Beard   Englewood, CO5:11.25 236042  898 Mojo Wheels
3 Peter SCHULZE   5:23.90  819 
4 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO5:25.57 245337  896 RPM/Yeti
5 Adam Smith   Solana Beach, CA5:25.66 33018  892 Goodie
6 Brad HALL   5:28.25  880 Full Tilt/Blur/Hayes
7 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO5:29.75 245793  877 Kozos
8 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO5:30.42 243877  829 The Fix
9 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO5:32.68 217530  807 orbit racing
10 Chad BARENTSEN   5:33.93  847 Mojo Wheels
11 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO5:34.89 217240  865 Kona/Ute City Cycles
12 Michael ROHAN   5:42.55  894 
13 Allex MCDANIELA   5:45.32  882 Mojo Wheels
14 Casey O'ROURKE   5:46.05  755 
15 Logan James   Durango, CO5:49.34 215000  834 Full Tilt
16 Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO5:50.37 238524  836 Mojo Wheels
17 Spencer Williams   Fort Collins, CO5:51.08 212999  860 Maxxis/Sun-Ringle
18 Anthony Actis   Colorado Springs, CO6:00.17 212676  858 Kozos
19 paul land   Durango, CO6:01.02 247008  875 RTP Racing/Ironhorse
20 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO6:03.84 230683  828 Mojo Wheels
21 Kyle HALVORSON   6:27.08  857 
22 Jimmy ROARK   6:59.92  874 
23 Kirk REEVES   7:09.94  818 FMC
24 Tim Dufficy   Boulder, CO9:44.20 230684  747 Mojo Wheels

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike DUCKWORTH   5:21.45  938 
2 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO5:23.98 245921  714 
3 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA5:24.21 244580  713 Mojo Wheels
4 Rob GARTZMAN   5:25.59  732 Wilson Woods
5 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO5:37.44 194250  749 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
6 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX5:38.08 194268  753 
7 Kevin LUDWIG   5:41.71  785 To-hell-u-riders
8 Adrian WEAVER   5:42.38  736 
9 Joe TREMBLAY   5:44.80  728 Team Jackass
10 Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO5:45.00 214096  734 Maxxis/hayes/sun-rin
11 Tyler PALMER   5:45.47  773 
12 Aaron SCHEFTER   5:46.55  727 Team Jackass
13 Seth KAUFMAN   5:49.90  725 t-what
14 Michael CHRISTENSEN   5:49.93  719 
15 Sam MATHER   5:50.79  786 
16 Jesse MAKA   5:52.40  726 
17 Terren JUDSON   5:54.59  762 Gonzo Access
18 Dan Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO5:56.05 242218  705 full tilt
19 Joseph Teipel   Buena Vista, CO5:57.14 208568  737 
20 Grant MATTIVE   6:15.49  718 Free Agent Racing
21 Noah SEARS   6:15.87  945 661/Over the Edge
22 Will Pfeffer   Denver, CO6:17.85 192104  765 
23 Justin BLAKESLEE   6:18.93  943 Team Sasquatch
24 Garrett Owens   Gunnison, CO6:20.91 248753  708 
25 Jose CARRUSCO   6:24.34  751 High Society/Gene Ta
26 Devin DOKORN   6:39.04  746 
27 Dane MURRAY   6:47.39  712 
28 Ryan DYER   7:17.45  770 Team Yota

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff KEGU   5:28.30  772 
2 Joe DROBNITCH   5:38.78  716 
3 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO5:43.54 225293  709 Mojo Wheels
4 Nathan RUDOLPH   5:47.47  703 High Society Freerid
5 Lee FRENCH   5:53.43  944 
6 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO6:03.14 229305  799 
7 James VOIGHT   6:10.44  742 BalleRacing.com

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO5:19.46 245132  720 Dragon Man's Bike Pa
2 Scott Williams   Gunnison, CO5:26.42 131023  759 
3 Dallas HARTLEY   5:30.13  721 
4 Dustin Czapla   Grand Junction, CO5:34.33 189025  738 
5 John LEWIS   5:41.02  729 
6 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO5:48.02 236865  701 The Fix/Trek
7 Travis MARSHALL   5:49.17  730 PBR
8 Jeff Randall   Telluride, CO5:52.35 174683  787 
9 Rick Travis Marchiani   Pueblo, CO5:57.09 193540  774 
10 Pete GIANNINI   6:01.12  722 Crested Butte Monkey
11 Kazzy SAITO   6:27.85  760 Paradise Bakery and
12 William DAVIS   6:29.33  741 
13 Sam Fan   Denver, CO6:52.41 224752  927 Full Tilt Cyclery

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO5:46.82 220157  917 Vast Action
2 Michael MONSAURET   5:59.48  966 Ute City Cycles Aspe
3 Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO5:59.64 236491  715 Mojo Wheels
4 Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO6:09.12 244885  710 Mojo Wheels
5 Bud Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO6:15.25 243760  723 Fulltilt / Harper Pe
6 Greg STALNAKER   6:16.65  731 
7 Stephen Dojcak   Fountain, CO6:29.01 228339  702 
8 John WOODS   6:29.84  633 
9 Rick Durbin   Colorado Springs, CO6:32.10 204565  735 
10 John McCollum   Bailey, CO6:32.77 192983  769 MOB Cyclery
11 Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO6:33.32 226279  771 Krazy Kow
12 Jim SHULMAN   6:48.83  634 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO6:24.54 33428  711 Team Evergreen Racin

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO4:53.15 169042  595 RPM/Yeti
2 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO4:54.39 194108  562 Orbit Racing
3 Elliott Hoover   Boulder, CO4:55.60 226530  561 The Fix/Fortress Wat
4 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO4:56.10 181536  503 Totally Wired
5 Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO5:00.49 186274  560 Fortress Watches
5 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO5:00.49 174677  564 Nomad Cycles
7 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO5:01.04 141733  914 Adam Way Financial R
8 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI5:03.60 112729  597 Nicolai
9 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO5:03.77 151796  596 Nicolai USA
10 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA5:05.73 2429  559 PTP Iron Horse
11 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO5:06.28 158428  552 Fortress
12 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO5:07.52 192979  599 Full Tilt/Oakley/Max
13 Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM5:08.02 214961  566 Breakneckracing
14 Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO5:08.50 214313  998 Ruby Canyon Cycles
15 Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO5:12.96 170623  593 Tracks/Scarborough D
16 Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO5:16.54 114512  558 Kozos/Northwestern M
17 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM5:17.87 180870  592 Fat Tire Cycles
18 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT5:18.46 181297  553 Go-Ride.com
19 Ben Lann   Boulder, CO5:20.60 198756  557 Orbit Racing
20 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO5:20.91 191163  555 Orbit Racing
21 Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ5:23.32 180234  556 
22 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA5:55.22 198744  551 Maxxis/ Fox Shox/ MR
23 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO6:16.95 83560  550 orbit racing
24 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO17:15.38 197660  594 Team ATG/Versus Cycl

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO4:59.41 212815  887 Full Tilt Cyclery/Oa
2 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO5:03.78 201238  803 Fox Shox/ Easton/ So
3 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO5:05.12 230183  848 Durango DEVO
4 Jacob Bergeron   Colorado Springs, CO5:07.55 215410  833 Bergeron
5 Cameron Barton   Monument, CO5:11.95 230398  844 
6 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO5:12.56 181334  840 Big Crank
7 Rhyler Overend   Durango, CO5:12.70 198736  862 Durango Devo Team
8 Ian Revo   Durango, CO5:12.87 248137  870 
9 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO5:13.01 227108  890 Crested Butte Academ
10 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO5:13.12 201148  851 Orbit Racing/Spy Opt
11 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO5:14.09 225550  899 Brodie Bikes
12 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO5:17.11 215086  895 Mojowheels
13 Jamie Fenn   Aspen, CO5:17.93 234382  849 Ute City Cycles
14 Ryan Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO5:18.05 231954  846 Fulltilt / Harper Pe
15 Landon Barton   Monument, CO5:18.77 230416  845 
16 Travis VANDENBROEKE   5:19.72  897 Moab Cyclery
17 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO5:25.40 215085  802 MoJo Wheels
18 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO5:26.00 222073  861 RPM/Yeti
19 Daniel McNeely   Littleton, CO5:27.84 226544  850 Kozos
20 Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO5:30.02 230184  800 PTP Racing
21 Tristan Stolz   Monument, CO5:31.10 248930  852 
22 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO5:38.97 215088  801 MoJo Wheels
23 Sam Padilla   Littleton, CO5:40.29 247959  863 Mojo Wheels
24 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO5:42.01 211707  991 The Fix
25 Carson Haney   Grand Junction, CO5:42.17 230418  884 
26 Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO5:46.63 193486  745 ninsevenzero/Vital F
27 Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO6:26.23 228969  853 
28 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO7:36.46 230595  831 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO5:11.67 191594  621 FULL TILT/MAXXIS/OAK
2 Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO5:15.57 211750  907 Diamondback/Maxxis/G
3 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co5:19.17 230162  631 Answer/Fox Shoxs/Spy
4 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO5:19.44 219053  600 Gravitee Marzocchi S
5 Kyle Stamp   Breckenridge, CO5:19.65 185637  637 Pedal The Peaks
6 Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA5:20.69 182950  639 Team AK/Don Jose^s
7 Forest Miller   Fraser, CO5:21.27 192254  688 RPM/Yeti
8 Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO5:21.92 189544  678 Gene Taylor's Racing
9 Jeffrey Whall-Bordeaux   Golden, CO5:22.07 246087  674 
10 Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO5:24.59 198988  632 Illegible Bike Shop
11 Charles Ellis   Durango, CO5:25.57 215125  627 Pedal the Peaks
12 Bailey Peeso   Grand Junction, CO5:29.72 213015  624 Ruby Canyon Cycles
13 Matt Mason   Fruita, CO5:38.82 213071  676 Over the Edge Sports

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR5:04.65 85247  622 
2 Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO5:08.02 229182  601 Kozos
3 Robert Allen   Denver, CO5:10.86 213736  684 Mojo Wheels
4 Seth Powell   Frisco, CO5:11.92 191135  681 Dam Riders
5 Kevin Kruse   Ketchum, ID5:22.86 246779  642 
6 Ethan Trembley   Durango, CO5:23.52 136362  683 
7 Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO5:27.84 217492  689 CBMP/Big Al's BIkes
8 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO5:28.30 164941  628 fuentesdesign.com
9 Kerry Pyle   Gunnison, CO5:38.27 215458  635 Apex
10 Joseph Graceffa   Crested Butte, CO5:40.13 230725  690 CBMP
11 Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO5:41.25 211829  608 High Society Freerid
12 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO5:46.11 229811  602 HIGH SOCIETY FREERID
13 Erik Navarro   Albuquerque, NM6:04.98 215002  675 
14 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS12:15.73 237890  617 Team Army

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack HUGHES   5:01.39  697 RPM/Yeti
2 Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO5:07.09 230601  605 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia
3 Tanner Lewis   Grand Junction, CO5:07.91 248132  629 Ruby Canyon Cycles
4 David Shultz   Boulder, CO5:11.17 32571  698 Mojo Wheels
5 Chris Cawley   Breckenridge, CO5:11.98 181741  613 a racers edge
6 Joshua Baden   Littleton, CO5:15.14 240701  610 Mojo Wheels
7 Scott Mack   Denver, CO5:15.96 216301  693 Full Tilt Cyclery
8 Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO5:17.42 228890  615 Kozos
9 Robert Moore   Grand Junction, CO5:19.08 164963  623 
10 Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO5:19.66 191122  695 Orbit Racing
11 James Gillespie   Golden, CO5:19.67 215566  648 Mojo Wheels
12 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO5:20.94 243868  614 Mojo Wheels
13 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO5:25.44 12796  680 Dillon Dam Brewery
14 Andrew Shabo   Crested Butte, CO5:26.27 215115  636 CBMP
15 Charlie Clarke   Vail, CO5:26.44 100184  692 
16 Paul Freeman   Durango, CO5:27.02 150445  603 Full Tilit
17 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO5:28.09 152235  682 Ron Jeremy Hair Care
18 Matt Robb   Crested Butte, CO5:28.27 248130  685 CBMP
19 Jeffrey Graceffa   Crested Butte, CO5:29.35 246647  699 Crestedbuttemonkeype
20 Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO5:29.44 229194  611 Kozos/Wheatridge Cyc
21 Dennis Ocondi   Golden, CO5:29.71 164813  932 Kozos
22 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA5:33.87 198508  604 ATG/Versus Cycles
23 Steve Stevenson   Frisco, CO5:35.58 34110  640 gravitee.com
24 James Binford   Breckenridge, CO5:36.27 158537  612 RECYCLE SPORTS
25 Mike Gibson   Defiance, MO5:36.44 103717  609 sierra coast racing
26 Fred Orndorff   Crested Butte, CO5:46.13 240716  616 CBMP

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO5:12.17 38221  606 Totally Wired
2 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO5:15.38 247205  679 Kozos
3 Curt CLEMETSON   5:37.81  691 
4 George Volinsky   Norwood, CO5:41.00 180902  643 Nomad Cycles/Paragon
5 Erik Balle   Colorado Springs, CO5:42.56 179590  620 Balle Racing
6 Jeet GREWAL   5:44.94  918 Turner
7 Brian Bailey   Hailey, ID5:56.13 229727  626 
8 Kendell Shewmake   Centennial, CO6:22.20 212814  687 Full Tilt Cyclery

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO5:50.12 239734  883 Mojo Wheels
2 Max LORD   5:51.18  783 Ajax Bikes/Fransitio
3 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO5:51.63 213777  885 The Fix/Smith/SIC
4 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO5:58.69 227702  843 
5 Alec TONEY   6:09.89  866 
6 Dylan WILLIAMS   6:13.95  784 
7 Mike TOPPING   6:17.28  821 
8 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO6:17.98 242852  830 Mojo Wheels
9 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO6:28.85 236505  837 Mojo Wheels
10 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO6:32.84 246433  832 The Fix
11 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO6:39.54 219366  809 mojo wheels
12 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO6:40.33 230690  827 Mojo Wheels
13 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO6:42.72 227941  838 Mojo Wheels
14 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO6:47.40 219375  808 mojo wheels
15 Chase DEMUELENAERE   6:48.90  867 
16 Brad White   Morrison, CO6:51.94 240286  822 Mojo Wheels
17 Taylor REEVES   7:10.00  891 
18 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO7:13.92 242952  812 Mojo Wheels
19 Caleb WHITTLE   7:16.76  823 
20 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO7:27.71 230691  826 Mojo Wheels
21 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO8:33.40 246796  842 
22 Blake Kast   Littleton, CO10:01.21 242953  811 Mojo Wheels

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alden Peterson   Indian Hills, CO5:48.39 245794  878 
2 Chaz NETTLETON   5:56.55  876 Ute City Cycles/Utop
3 Keenan HOCKS   5:56.93  879 Kozos
4 Drew Cohen   Denver, CO6:00.79 242841  893 Mojo Wheels
5 Paul SMITH   6:01.27  864 
6 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO6:02.45 230156  859 Gravitee
7 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO6:05.94 230679  810 Orbit Racing
8 Addison Williams   Louisville, CO6:06.06 230157  888 Gravittee
9 Dan THINGER   6:06.49  820 
10 Austin GOMEZ   6:11.07  824 
11 Harrison TUCKER   6:18.30  825 FMC
12 Dillon Smith   Carbondale, CO6:20.28 247134  781 
13 Andrew Schanz   Grand Junction, CO6:22.18 244966  816 
14 Alex DREW   6:25.78  839 
15 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO6:28.98 246508  813 Full Cycle
16 Thomas FEDEL   6:33.53  758 
17 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO6:34.00 230299  881 Mojo Wheels
18 Ben CASH   6:35.24  873 Pathogenesis
19 Michael Piwowarczyk   Lakewood, CO6:47.55 236519  672 
20 Justin LARSON   6:51.27  871 
21 Andrew Kloberdanz   Fort Collins, CO7:02.63 243985  814 
22 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO7:03.06 230682  815 Mojo Wheels
23 Mitchell PLATENKAMP   7:19.18  872 Pathogenesis
24 Chase STALNAKER   7:20.63  855 
25 Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CO7:22.35 239902  977 MoJo Wheels
26 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO9:29.59 247716  817 
27 Amon BARKER   24:27.52  975 Kona

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew VANGORDER   5:27.94  789 
2 Brian LEACH   5:46.20  793 Mojo Wheels
3 Benjamin Owen   Saratoga, WY5:55.71 201485  794 
4 Bryan LECHNER   5:56.17  508 Essentials
5 David HOWELL   6:00.21  963 Foothills Cycling/Le
6 Jory MITCHELL   6:16.02  795 Altitude Cycle
7 Matt BERTRAMI   6:49.03  791 
8 Patrick NELSON   7:03.31  788 
9 Todd GABRIEL   7:10.22  797 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael HARVEY   5:55.58  777 
2 Thomas PRUETT   6:08.98  790 Big Al's
3 Spencer OLSEN   7:32.32  796 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve King   Denver, CO6:50.98 230516  776 Mojo Wheels
2 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO6:56.28 237847  775 mojo wheels
3 Michael KAST   8:06.19  779 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO4:45.76 201161  545 Marzocchi
2 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO4:45.89 42680  906 Ruby Canyon
3 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO4:47.70 135075  504 Totally Wired
4 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO4:51.35 123269  512 
5 Alex Morgan   Amarillo4:53.72 25033  502 bcdracing.com
6 Todd Walker   Gunnison, CO4:55.40 37021  510 
7 Shane McAnally   Dripping Springs, TX4:56.03 97483  513 THE
8 Daniel Weinman   Taos4:56.05 161751  507 Paradise/Taos Cycler
9 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ5:06.24 192657  547 Brodie Bikes
10 David Reilly   Englewood, CO5:08.01 210866  514 
11 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO5:09.56 222617  501 Totally Wired
12 Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO6:23.82 37548  912 KENDA-TURNER
13 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO7:05.46 81116  544 RPM/Yeti

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO6:17.84 199903  766 Totally Wired

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Luks   Rochester Hills, MI6:08.59 21815  707 Velo Bella
2 Jaime ARAGON   6:11.62  724 Dam Brewery
3 Erin BORG   6:16.56  763 
4 Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO6:27.49 230605  767 Mojo Wheels
5 Shay Strong   Austin, TX6:28.44 241828  740 Wicken Chickenz
6 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO6:44.68 217462  916 Tough Girl
7 Merida SHORT   6:49.26  768 
8 Amy Scherm   Vail, CO6:52.42 234855  757 Cycles Gladiator
9 Elizabeth Reeder   Reno, NV7:01.00 231915  764 Smith Optics/Alpinee
10 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO7:14.84 211344  939 TOUGH GIRL
11 Michelle Rampelt   Vail, CO7:29.58 248856  761 Art's Barbarians
12 Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO7:38.32 198749  947 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO6:18.54 248742  856 HIGH SOCIETY FREERID

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krista Pattridge   Boulder, CO5:49.24 233083  696 Orbit Racing
2 Jackie Baker   Sandy, UT6:11.23 139265  618 
3 Laura OGDEN   6:14.90  619 
4 Veronica JAROLIMEK   6:24.66  908 Brick Oven/Crested B
5 Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO6:29.37 198754  630 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan THINGER   7:48.09  980 
2 Danielle Shewmake   Centennial, CO8:43.84 228632  886 Full Tilt Cyclery
3 Holly GRIFFITH   9:21.47  889 Full Tilt Cyclery

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janae Pritchett   Crested Butte, CO6:42.01 244664  957 Sugoi
2 Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO7:16.05 298064  971 
3 Rush HARRIS   8:02.52  798 Altitude Cycle

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ5:39.22 191051  548 Brodie Bikes/Cactus
2 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO5:46.47 163615  909 jenx-racer.com
3 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT5:53.56 201162  543 Cannondale/Sportlegs
4 Erin Thain   Sandy, UT5:58.82 229658  546 Santa Cruz/Spy
5 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO6:02.39 199716  542 Full Tilt Cyclery
6 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO6:06.17 230263  549 
7 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT6:07.56 163673  506 Go-ride/XBalm/Maxxis
8 Ana James   Telluride, CO6:17.47 158380  505 anamjames@hotmail.co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee