Race Results for
Chili Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO 215649  1023 Kona
2 Tyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO 192312  1225 Gravitee
3 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO 230595  1025 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia Optics
4 Evan POWELL     1030 The Fix
5 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO 217240  1221 Kona/Tommy Knocker
6 Adam SMITH     1131 Goddie
7 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO 217530  1031 Orbit Racing
8 Allex MCDANIELA     1212 Mojo Wheels/THE
9 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO 245337  1215 RPM/Yeti
9 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO 227108  377 Crested Butte Academy
9 Jordan GEHRIG     1112 0
9 Max Beard   Englewood, CO 236042  1022 Mojo Wheels
9 Bradyn JONES     1119 
9 Chad BARENTSEN     1251 Mojo Wheels
9 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO 245793  1121 Kozos
9 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO 230683  1027 Mojo Wheels
17 Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO 238524  1028 Mojo Wheels
17 Tyler BORACKI     1229 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco BACA     1116 
2 Dennis Sullivan   Breckenridge, CO 245796  1233 ATG Versus
3 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO 245921  1004 Na
4 Ryan LEMARR     1227 Shaprs Motorsports/Amarillo/Lawn Sprinkl
5 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO 225293  1008 Mojo Wheels/ Van Bibber Exotics
6 Aaron Polly   Phoenix, AZ 202414  1063 Na
7 Geoff Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO 201496  1003 Na
8 Chuan BANH     1106 Na
9 Justin BLAKESLEE     1056 Team Sasquatch
9 Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO 200731  1127 
9 Merrick GOLZ     1218 
9 Ian BURR     1201 Fat Tire Cycles
9 Daniel FREITAS     1210 
9 Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO 214096  1005 Maxxis/Hayes/Sun-Ringle/Spy/Odi
9 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO 229305  1108 Team Kozos

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO 236865  1011 Na
2 Sacha HALENDA     410 The Fix Bikes in Boulder
3 Andy WOODS     1012 Na
4 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO 33428  1016 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR 144813  693 
2 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX 230178  393 Bicycle Sport Shop/Oakley
3 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO 14  641 Lenz Sport/Oakley/Fox
4 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO 222617  284 Totally Wired
5 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM 215006  627 Orbit Racing/Fox Racing Shox/Addict Cycl
6 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO 194108  429 Robit Racing
7 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA 148884  441 Turner/Wahoo's
8 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL 120219  646 Team Big Crank
9 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA 198744  309 Maxxis/ Fox Shox/ Mrp
9 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  392 The Fix/ Specialized/ Fox Shox/ Kenda
9 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO 111812  647 Big Crank Racing
9 Sanjay Shanbhag   Irvine, CA 183333  694 Commencal
9 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO 181536  289 Totally Wired
9 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO 99996  290 Big Crank Racing
9 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  293 Rotec/Grc
9 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO 161706  619 TLD/Fix
17 Shon Sweet   Phoenix, AZ 210515  447 Brodie Bikes/Marzocchi
17 Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO 160466  279 The Cartel
17 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO 135075  291 Totally Wired
17 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO 182791  281 Team Big Crank
17 Daniel Weinman   Taos 161751  666 Paradise Power Co/Taos Cyclery/Azonic/Ma
17 Alex Morgan   Amarillo 25033  288 Bcdracing.Com
17 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO 192979  653 Full Tilt Cyclery/Oakley/Maxxis/Sram
17 Ben Lann   Boulder, CO 198756  631 Orbit Racing
17 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ 192657  285 Brodie Bikes/ Cactus Bike
17 Nathan Fons   Golden, CO 247007  739 
17 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA 2429  664 RTP Iron Horse
17 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO 169103  448 The Fix
17 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018  696 Avent Cycles/Bombshell/Smith
17 Jason Wood   Castle Rock, CO 192022  312 Team Cartell
17 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  307 Ellsworth Bicycles/ Foxshox/ Kendausa
17 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052  443 Rotec/Tom's Sportique Eyewear
33 Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO 114512  420 Kozos/Northwestern Mutual
33 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO 83560  301 Orbit Racing
33 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO 194106  391 Full Tilt Cycllrey
33 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO 132525  296 The Fix/ Rhythm Cylces
33 Brian Peters   Vail, CO 180839  305 Wheelbase
33 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO 191163  308 Orbit Racing

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  661 Orbit Racing
2 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  378 Fox Shox/ Easton/ Soy/ Mrp
3 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO 215088  372 Mojo Wheels
4 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776  640 RPM Yeti
5 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO 225550  607 Brodie Bikes
6 Ian REVO     603 
7 Brian PRACHT     695 Oakley
8 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO 212815  413 Full Tilt Cyclery/Oakley
9 Rhyler Overend   Durango, CO 198736  681 Durango Devo/Specialized
9 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO 181334  369 Big Crank Racing
9 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO 230183  370 Durango Devo
9 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO 215086  419 Mojo Wheels
9 Dan Cocharo   Englewood, CO 222521  735 Rpm/Yeti
9 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO 211707  371 The Fix
9 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO 201148  376 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Rims/Maxxis
9 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  379 Orbit Racing/ Inc.
17 Andrew Kern   Albuquerque, NM 244275  667 
17 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 222073  421 RPM/Yeti
17 Jordan Hester   Aledo, TX 209226  611 Southern Devilz

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Tanner   Austin, TX 230182  464 Tanner Bikes/MTBStrengthtraining.com
2 Taylor HATTON     632 
3 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 170545  395 Na
4 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO 219053  319 Gravitee Marzocchi Sun-Ringle Hayes Odi
5 Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO 191175  705 The Cartec
6 Jordan Reece   Sedona, AZ 230169  327 Cactus Bikes
7 Kevin Smith   Columbia, SC 233605  329 Team Army
8 Billy Parker   Denver, CO 230066  650 
9 Morgan Evans   Greenwood Village, CO 194208  314 Morgan Evans
9 Travis LaBarge   Albuquerque, NM 204559  435 Utopia Optics
9 Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO 192444  740 Fuel/Goat Eyewear/Diamondback
9 Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO 227720  320 Na
9 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co 230162  323 Answer/Fox Shoxs/Spy/Maxxis/Evs/ Road 34
9 Forest Miller   Fraser, CO 192254  444 RPM/Yeti
9 Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT 205635  609 Spy/Ogio/661/Sun Ringle/Freestyle
9 Joseph BAUMANN     604 
17 Steve Vaughn   Glendale, AZ 178149  654 Brodic Bikes
17 Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO 192444  740 Fuel/Goat Eyewear/Diamondback
17 Linden Carlson   Glenwood Springs, CO 227829  460 
17 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO 191594  321 Full Tilt

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Cawley   Breckenridge, CO 181741  396 A Racers Edge
2 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO 243868  606 Mojo
3 Zack HUGHES     436 RPM Yeti
4 Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO 230601  357 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia Optics
5 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO 247205  415 Kozos
6 Scott Mack   Denver, CO 216301  634 Full Tilt Cyclery
7 Paul Freeman   Durango, CO 150445  340 Full Tilit
8 Jeff Kuhn   Prescott Valley, AZ 213157  349 Cactus/Brodie
9 Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  334 Rpm Cycling
9 Matt Sutton   Silverthorne, CO 192797  463 Keystone Bike Park
9 Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO 228890  348 Team RPR
9 Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO 229194  344 Kozos
9 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO 38221  364 Totally Wired
9 Mike Gibson   Defiance, MO 103717  341 Sierra Coast Racing
9 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA 198508  351 
9 James Gillespie   Golden, CO 215566  605 Mojo Wheels
17 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO 227699  361 0
17 Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO 191122  359 Orbit Racing
17 Keith Darner   Golden, CO 8663  438 Yeti/Hayes/Kenda/E13

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA 234304  1049 Commencal
2 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO 227700  1034 Kona/ Tommy Knocker Root Beer
3 Ryan Campbell   Fort Collins, CO 230135  1252 Road 34 Bike Shop
4 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO 230679  1039 Orbit Racing
5 Thomas b KIMMELL     1133 
6 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO 246508  1045 Full Cycle
7 Brad White   Morrison, CO 240286  1048 Mojo Wheels
8 John Schnettler   Highlands Ranch, CO 244067  1136 Mojo Wheels
9 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO 227941  1038 Mojo Wheels
9 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO 239734  1042 Mojo Wheels
9 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO 213777  1046 Dylan Patterson
9 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO 230691  1217 Mojo Wheels
9 Cody LABARGE     1246 
9 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO 246529  1033 Kona/ Tommy Knocker Root Beer
9 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO 219366  1036 Mojo Wheels
9 Collin Lynch   Highlands Ranch, CO 237620  1103 Mojo Wheels
17 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO 219375  1035 Mojo Wheels
17 Dustin WORRELL     1107 Na
17 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO 246796  1047 Kona
17 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO 227702  1032 Kona/ Tommy Knocker Root Beer

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 179629  1105 0
2 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO 230682  1054 Mojo Wheels
3 Addison Williams   Louisville, CO 230157  1223 Gravittee
4 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO 230299  1117 Mojo Wheels
5 Rob HOLLIS     1122 
6 Amon BARKER     1092 0
7 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO 230156  1222 Gravitee
8 Hunter HOOVER     1134 
9 Andrew Kloberdanz   Fort Collins, CO 243985  1052 Na
9 David Powell   Englewood, CO 242057  1104 
9 mark mitchell   Lakewood, CO 243204  703 Mojo Wheels
9 alex kauzlaric   Albuquerque, NM 244660  1247 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO 244885  1018 Mojo Wheels
2 Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO 199637  1226 Gravitee
3 Thomas GOETZ     1102 0
4 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO 237847  1021 Mojo Wheels

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO 192311  1224 Gravitee
2 Kristen HOTOPP     1209 Ozone Bikes/Revenge Industries
3 Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO 230605  1203 Mojo Wheels
4 Janna RENFRO     1243 
5 Shay Strong   Austin, TX 241828  1208 Wicked Chickenz
6 Kim Brightman   Pueblo, CO 230694  1242 
7 Deedee HENSE     1097 Full Tilt Cyclery
8 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO 247193  1098 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 191605  397 The Fix/ Specialized/ Fox Shox/ Kenda
2 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT 201162  445 Cannondale/Sportlegs/Bear Naked
3 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  712 Turner
4 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716  440 Full Tilt Cyclery
5 Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO 160467  382 The Cartel
6 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ 191051  383 Brodie Bikes/ Cactus Bike
7 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO 230263  620 
8 Krista Pattridge   Boulder, CO 233083  390 Orbit Racing
9 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO 203117  388 Na

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee