Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Brooks   4:21:20  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
2Karl Menzies   4:21:25  24 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
3Greg Henderson   4:21:30  13 Health Net presented by Maxxis
4Clemente Cavaliere   4:21:35  135 Aerospace Engineering
5Jeff Hopkins   4:21:35  60 Jittery Joes / Kalahari
6Charles Huff   Springfield, MO4:21:35 132539  76 Mercy
7Ben Raby   Boulder, CO4:21:35 119285  40 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8Ivan Stevic   4:21:35  134 Aerospace Engineering
9Eric Murphy   Athens, GA4:21:35 127087  137 Aerospace Engineering
10Charles Dionne   4:21:35  128 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
11Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ4:21:35 68842  12 Health Net presented by Maxxis
12Cesar Grajales-Calle   4:21:35  58 none
13Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN4:21:35 19479  145 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14Caleb Manion   4:21:35  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
15Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK4:21:35 141654  73 Mercy
16Todd Wells   Durango, CO4:21:35 83401  55 GT/Hyundai
17Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX4:21:35 157225  46 compliance depot/ team hotel san jose
18Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:21:35 133375  147 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
19Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO4:21:35 73305  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
20Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY4:21:35 201060  122 Texas Roadhouse
21David Sojo   4:21:35  126 Tyson Racing
22Ted Huang (1 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA4:21:35 398  131 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
23James Schneider   Bluffton, SC4:21:35 31700  20 AG Edwards
24James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:21:35 127344  129 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
25Viktor Laza   4:21:35  139 Aerospace Engineering
26Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO4:21:35 46244  16 Health Net presented by Maxxis
27Dustin MacBurnie   4:21:35  33 Broadmark Capital
28Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL4:21:35 162384  108 Team Mack Paper Co.
29Aaron Tuckerman   4:21:35  113 Team Rubicon
30Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN4:21:35 175718  53 Flat City Cycling Club
31Winfield Gibson   Tulsa4:21:35 150872  91 New Moon Media/Spin Cycle
32Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL4:21:35 29400  70 Mesa Cycles
33Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH4:21:35 1283  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
34marc Anderson   4:21:35  67 locos
35Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC4:21:35 180136  136 Aerospace Engineering
36Alexander Welch   Denver, CO4:21:35 186958  78 Mercy
37Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK4:21:35 199458  119 Tulsa Wheelmen
38John Lieswyn (2 - Pro)   Davis, CA4:21:35 48408  15 Health Net presented by Maxxis
39Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO4:21:35 126190  74 Mercy
40Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO4:21:35 164362  26 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
41Jesse Lawler   Nashville, TN4:21:35 128197  61 Jittery Joe's/Kalahari
42Emile Abraham (3 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA4:21:35 222021  86 Monex
43Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC4:21:35 1829  59 Honey Stinger / Spinergy
44Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN4:21:35 166175  146 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
45Christopher Allison (1 - Cat2)   Fairburn, GA4:21:35 205559  43 Camp Highland/Nouveau Velo
46Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO4:21:35 173639  25 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
47Carl Decker   Bend, OR4:21:35 9007  37 Broadmark Capital
48Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK4:21:35 202325  120 TulsaWheelmen
49Joshua Goodwin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA4:21:35 101136  83 Monex
50Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA4:21:35 222300  35 Broadmark Capital
51Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA4:22:04 109993  63 KCBC Racing Team
52Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC4:22:09 204828  47 Compliance Depot/FCS cycling Team
53Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA4:22:09 11226  85 Monex
54Richard England   4:22:09  21 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
55Justin England   Boulder, CO4:22:13 184181  11 Health Net presented by Maxxis
56Thomas Hallock   New York, NY4:22:17 166082  52 FCS Cycling Club / Compliance Depot
57Ivan Dominquez   4:22:17  10 Health Net presented by Maxxis
58Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA4:22:17 54591  17 Health Net presented by Maxxis
59Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA4:22:37 178591  23 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
60Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA4:23:07 138067  18 Health Net presented by Maxxis
61Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO4:23:07 52790  19 Health Net presented by Maxxis
62Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE4:24:17 200988  118 Team Kaos/UNMC
63Chris Strout (1 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC4:32:46 177553  105 Team Mack Paper Co.
64N/A   Tucson, AZ4:32:50 91005  80 Mercy Cycling Team
65Chris Spence (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE4:32:50 164302  116 Team Kaos
66Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN4:33:06 32038  39 Bianchi/Grand Performance
67Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX4:34:08 178970  77 Mercy
68Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI4:34:13 145996  49 Dogfish Racing Team
69Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO4:34:26 57356  64 KCBC Racing
70Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA4:34:33 120588  89 Monex
71Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR4:34:33 193961  71 Matrix/RBM
72Scott Allen   4:34:33  112 Team Rubicon
73Radisa Cubric   4:34:33  143 Aerospace Engineering
74Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK4:34:33 32977  93 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
75Blake McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK4:34:33 151694  110 Team Power Train
76Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO4:34:33 159712  48 dogfish racing
77Jason Allen   4:34:33  111 Team Rubicon
78Mariano Fredrick   4:34:33  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
79Anton Jackson (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:34:33 179345  36 Broadmark Capital
80Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR4:34:33 83014  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
81Mike Jones   4:34:33  14 Health Net presented by Maxxis
82Matty Rice   4:34:33  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
83Owen Gue   Missoula, MT4:38:26 164271  32 Broadmark Capital
84Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO4:38:26 56261  117 Team Kaos
85Michael Lanyon (3 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO4:38:26 198389  144 Mesa Cycles Racing
86Christian Reidys (4 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM4:38:26 199890  44 Colavita Bolla Taos
87James Roseberry   St Louis, MO4:38:26 143224  54 Gateway Cycling Club
88Shawn Mullen   Edwardsville, IL4:38:26 125138  69 Mesa Cycling Racing Team
89Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN4:38:26 69834  41 Bianchi/Grand Performance
90Steven Cate   Moore, OK4:38:26 6467  79 Mercy
91Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA4:38:26 130769  29 All 9 Yards.com / Ralph Henderson Racing
92Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK4:38:26 145867  72 Mercy
93Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR4:38:26 18152  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
94Roberto Gaggioli (4 - Pro)   Vinci4:38:26 67274  84 Monex
95Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS4:39:13 179001  96 RCRC
96Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI4:41:33 179205  132 West Michigan Coast Riders
97John Bailey   Des Moines, IA4:41:33 113926  31 All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson
98Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT4:41:33 169810  99 Sunrise Sports
99Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX4:41:42 205401  92 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
100Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA4:41:42 54805  30 All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson
101Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN4:41:42 9437  42 Bianchi/Grand Performance
102Jered Cook   Monroe, LA4:41:42 193544  68 locos
103Doug Greek   Springfield, MO4:41:42 138155  75 Mercy
104Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA4:41:42 147353  56 Georgia Spinal / APP
105Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE4:41:56 59833  65 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
106Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY4:41:56 46006  123 Texas Roadhouse
107Joshua Carter   4:41:56  104 Subway Pro Cycling Team
108Peter Femal   Chicago, IL4:41:56 157413  102 Subway Pro Cycling Team
109Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA4:41:56 115698  100 Servisco / DHL
110Dave Sachs   4:42:13  27 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
111Jeremy Powers   4:42:13  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
112Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA4:42:13 177094  140 Aerospace Engineering
113Christopher Deluise (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA4:42:13 166521  138 Aerospace Engineering
114J Carl Grant Williams (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX4:54:25 176776  81 Mapei-Team Diabetic
115Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL4:54:25 196375  106 Team Mack Paper Co.
116Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL4:54:25 162381  109 Team Mack Paper Co.
117Joe Fernandez   Miami, FL4:54:25 159107  141 Aerospace Engineering
118Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL4:54:25 58176  45 Compliance Depot
119Russell Tolle   Wichita, KS4:54:25 174183  97 RCRC
120Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX4:58:46 184301  94 RBM/Matrix Team
121Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO4:58:46 192358  50 Dogfish Racing Team
122Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI4:58:46 140153  28 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
123Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK4:58:46 51206  98 RCRC
124Robert (Robbie) Yost (5 - Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN4:58:46 96732  101 Subway Pro Cycling Team
125Travis Jones   4:58:46  127 Unattached
126Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN4:58:46 77513  38 Bianchi/Grand Performance
127Nathaniel Cornelius (6 - Pro)   Lexington, KY4:58:46 123271  103 Subway Pro Cycling Team
128Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS5:13:13 193798  133 Mesa Cycles Racing
DNFChristian Davenport   Lincoln, NE 64834  66 Lincoln Plating-Lemond
DNFJon Randell   Omaha, NE 156855  82 Lincoln Plating-Lemond
DNFMark Van Gemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017  107 Team Mack Paper Co.
DNFWalker Starr (Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 220205  114 Team Rubicon
DNFStephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  121 Texas Roadhouse
DNFKristopher Fulks   North Little Rock, AR 190772  142 Aerospace Engineering
DNFJacob Irwin     125 Tyson Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA2:35:18 155630  227 Monex
2Laura Van Gilder   2:37:54  233 Quark cycling team
3Annette Beutler   2:37:59  231 Quark Cycling Team
4Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC2:38:04 177265  229 Quark Cycling Team
5Chrissy Ruiter   2:38:04  217 Ford-Basis
6Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA2:38:04 212327  209 BMW-Bianchi
7Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA2:38:04 154601  206 Colavita/Cooking Light
8Audrey Lemieux   2:38:04  232 Quark Cycling Team
9Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA2:38:04 202481  240 Team Kenda Tire
10Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC2:38:04 195081  216 Ford-Basis
11Sue Palmer-Komar   2:38:04  204 Colavita/Cooking Light
12Kristen Robbins   2:38:04  252 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
13Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX2:38:04 161129  253 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
14Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA2:38:04 129067  258 Velo Bella
15Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA2:38:04 183828  259 Velo Bella
16Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY2:38:04 201741  234 Revolution Fitness
17Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT2:38:04 100972  235 Subway
18Helen Kelly   2:38:04  230 Quark Cycling team
19Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ2:38:04 99908  228 Quark Cycling Team
20Sheila Orem (2 - Cat1)   Mt Airy, NC2:38:04 126277  238 Team Kenda Tire
21Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA2:38:04 36933  239 team kenda
22Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR2:38:04 198814  257 Velo Bella
23Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX2:38:04 204577  261 Hotel San Jose
24Teresa Holmgren (2 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI2:38:04 193733  236 Saturn of Toledo
25Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO2:38:04 184788  246 the bicycle store
26Nicole Freedman   2:47:11  220 Ford-Basis
27Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC2:47:11 103456  251 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
28Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV2:47:11 193142  205 Colavita/Cooking Light
29Mindi Martin   Norman, OK2:47:11 105609  222 Mercy Cycling Team
30Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL2:50:21 175271  245 Team LaS'port
31Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA2:50:21 183117  248 travelgirl
32Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA2:51:07 192823  207 Colavita/Cooking Light
33Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA2:51:07 134992  254 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
34Kimberly Sawyer   2:51:07  247 travelgirl
35Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN2:51:07 5542  211 Defeet
36Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC2:53:49 140372  214 DeFeet
37Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO2:54:06 146585  203 Colavita/Cooking Light
38Mary Downing   Loveland, OH2:54:20 157131  243 Team Kenda Tire
39Trudy VanDerStraaten (3 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL2:54:23 200894  241 Team Kenda Tire
40Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA2:54:29 145511  226 Lipton Tea
41J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA2:56:28 120671  218 Ford-Basis
42Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO2:56:28 198666  202 BigShark
43Allison Carter   Jesup, GA2:56:28 171187  242 Team Kenda Tire
44Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR2:56:28 193799  223 Mercy Cycling Team
45Lauren Gaffney (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN2:56:28 163264  219 Ford-Basis
46Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:56:28 205968  210 DeFeeet Women's Cycling
47Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX2:56:28 202459  260 Hotel San Jose
48Karen Borgstedt   Pueblo, CO2:56:28 191782  255 unattached
49Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN2:56:45 196140  237 Team Kenda Tire
50Kylie Case   2:56:54  262 Team Mannatobe
51Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA2:57:04 208567  221 Forum Cycling
52Deborah Dust   Chicago2:57:04 77447  244 Team Kenda Tire
53Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO3:07:33 133630  224 Mercy Cycling presented by Zero Mountain
54Heather Brice   Eureka, MO3:07:33 83890  225 Mercy Cycling presented by Zero Mountain
55Elizabeth Begosh (4 - Cat1)   Millville, PA3:13:03 3176  256 Velo Bella
56Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA3:13:03 177171  249 travelgirl
57Deborah Elliott   Hickory, NC3:13:20 171107  215 DeFeet Elite Women's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee