Race Results for
Seaford Road Race Weekend
Seaford, DE
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
3Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   CRCA
4Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   Main Line/Bikyle
5Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
7Christopher Chong-Tenn   Corona, NY 47473   Watchung/High Gear
8David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
9Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10Wade Jacobsen   Whaleyville, MD 118827   Ocean VC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   Northwestern Mortgage
3William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   HBC/Bicycle Therapy
4Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
5David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
6Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   TargeTraining
7Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
8Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Cobblestone
10Jacob Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Damascus, MD 189749   Team Cobblestone
11Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
2Julian Brown (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 193802   Artemis
3Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
4Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
5Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
8John Parks   Warrenton, VA 205871   Mountain's Edge Cycling Team
9Jon Woodward   Arlington, VA 184504   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Robert Kunz   Salt Lake City, UT 135788   Unattached
11Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Team DLS
12Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allan Emmons   Cumming, GA 220624   Evolution/Team DLS
2Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MD 218902   Unattached
3Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   Unattached
5Andrew Visser   Falls Church, VA 219857   Unattached
6Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
8Kurt Schrim   Rockville, MD 200313   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Bryan Racine   Lexington Park, MD 195959   Pax Velo
10Steven Spears   Newport Beach, CA 138167   Shore Velocity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee