Race Results for
Tour of St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170  450 
2 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  459 
3 John Brazil   Kansas City, MO 226073  455 
4 Nick Bouvatte   Saint Louis, MO 215241  452 
5 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  458 
5 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  461 
6 Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286  456 
8 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  460 
9 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095  463 
DQ Martin Lang     462 
DQ Keaton Hanson     457 

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  309 
2 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  327 
3 Gary Doering     303 
4 Harry (Jerry) Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525  318 
5 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  341 
6 Larry Moore   Waukesha, WI 45704  333 
7 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  312 
8 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  319 
9 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  323 
10 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  320 
11 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  336 
12 Mark Randall   Clayton, MO 199047  325 
13 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  313 
14 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  339 
15 Kent Norton     337 
16 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  338 
17 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  321 
18 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  301 
19 Mr Unknown      
20 Terry Vacek   Saint Charles, MO 133572  332 
21 Ron Henkhaus   Edwardsville, IL 55608  334 
22 Robert Wareheim   Saint Charles, MO 46533  335 
23 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  310 
24 Bill Howard   Clayton, MO 201717  340 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  13 
2 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  57 
3 Luca Fagundes (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 151956  
4 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  44 
5 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  34 
6 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  10 
7 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  14 
8 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761  51 
9 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  39 
10 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569  26 
11 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  40 
12 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  32 
13 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  24 
14 Michael Lanyon (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389  
15 Erik Tomlinson     17 
16 Tracy Smith     15 
17 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  48 
18 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  
19 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  46 
20 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  25 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  142 
2 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410  131 
3 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391  147 
4 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  134 
5 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  144 
6 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  136 
7 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  102 
8 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  104 
9 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396  148 
10 Mr Unknown      
11 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  127 
12 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895  115 
13 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  111 
14 Jason Sciaroni   St Louis, MO 192236  146 
15 Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR 105720  149 
16 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  145 
17 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  120 
18 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  100 
19 Michael Turner   Liberty, MO 200213  143 
20 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  124 
21 Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998  103 
22 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614  128 
23 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  119 
24 Mr Unknown2     105 
25 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  130 
26 Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO 185668  150 
27 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  140 
28 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622  118 
29 Christian Leask   Taylor, MS 102326  125 
30 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198  126 
31 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  101 
32 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770  132 
33 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030  133 
34 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  135 
35 Mr Unknown3      
36 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  141 
37 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  137 
38 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  116 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Van Daley   Edwardsville, IL 168498  228 
2 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  246 
3 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  274 
4 Robert Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 201795  231 
5 Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013  201 
6 Shane Cotter   Brookline, MA 201010  216 
7 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  222 
8 Scott Richter   Austin, TX 109430  262 
9 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  249 
10 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  248 
11 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  267 
12 Ryan Bertrand     210 
13 Dave Nelson     275 
14 Mr Unknown     235 
15 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218  250 
16 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO 173298  211 
17 Mr Unknown2      
18 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  241 
19 Kirk Bowman (1 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 216975  202 
20 Darryl Hawkins   St. Charles, MO 183081  270 
21 Mark Grannemann   O Fallon, MO 143639  251 
22 Mr Unknown3      
23 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  244 
24 Mr Unknown4     253 
25 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  261 
26 John Twist   Saint Louis, MO 173050  213 
27 Lawrence McDaniel (1 - Cat5)   St Louis, MO 215274  212 
28 John Harter     218 
29 Mr Unknown5      
30 Mr Unknown6      
31 James Milla (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 103126  268 
32 Mr Unknown7      
33 Michael Robertson   Seattle, WA 185218  207 
34 Adam Eaton   Webster Groves, MO 214626  233 
35 Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  225 
36 Mr Unknown8      
37 Mr Unknown9      
38 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  242 
39 Kelvin Yanad     328 
40 David Garthe   Ballwin, MO 181153  277 
41 Mr Unknown10      
42 David Thackrey   Saint Louis, MO 214631  229 
43 Grant Bement   Ballwin, MO 192108  239 
44 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  278 
45 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506  203 
46 Leslie Hanks   Saint Louis, MO 123252  252 
47 Lawrence Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 183689  265 
48 Corey Williams (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 226617  269 
49 Lawrence Collard     272 
50 Tha Marsh     279 
51 Doug Huddleston   O Fallon, MO 220618  263 
52 Douglas Holdmeyer   Washington, MO 208784  273 
53 Robert Bell     266 
54 Kyle Bova (3 - Cat5)   St Louis, MO 173058  230 
55 Robin Matlib     217 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  402 
2 Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609  409 
3 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  407 
4 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  408 
5 Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972  400 
6 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105  414 
7 Kerry Soraci (1 - Cat1)   St Louis, MO 133689  412 
8 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  411 
9 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  401 
10 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  403 
11 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323  405 
12 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890  406 
13 Amber Moundai     420 
14 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559  416 
15 Karie Casey     415 
16 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043  417 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Laux   St Louis, MO 149113  64 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee