Race Results for
Deer Valley NORBA National
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
Super D on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT09:01.96 164804  250 MAVERICK/C
2 Brandon Firth   Heber, UT09:03.51 11665  213 STEIN SPOR
3 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT09:20.95 43484  223 REVOLUTION
4 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID09:22.18 96007  205 TAMARACK R
5 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO09:23.30 12490  216 PRO CYCLIN
6 Bear Perrin   Grants Pass, OR09:28.81 104126  253 FELT/KENDA
7 Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ09:30.85 186874  217 ELLSWORTH
8 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO09:31.80 148564  214 
9 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ09:44.15 195891  211 TITUS CYCL
10 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO09:46.99 163689  381 TOMAC/AZON
11 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT09:49.56 188971  237 TAMARACK R
12 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA09:51.84 202519  220 PLATINUM P
13 T Henshall   Boise, ID09:52.39 15869  230 TAI CYCLIN
14 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA09:57.62 179397  201 CANNONDALE
15 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM09:58.63 175669  247 NAU CYCLIN
16 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO10:00.46 147089  203 DENVER SPO
17 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD10:00.47 169390  210 BIKEWORKS
18 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR10:07.17 171313  238 CANNONDALE
19 Randall McVean   Middleton, WI10:07.29 102673  234 LACROSSE V
20 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT10:12.52 14999  209 CANNONDALE
21 Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH10:28.63 174071  249 RED ROCK R
22 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN10:32.76 118046  245 NICOLLETBI
23 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN10:34.83 149501  246 CANNONDALE
24 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM10:38.73 164982  251 MAXXIS/RIT
25 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID10:39.66 157278  207 VERTICAL E
26 James Williams   Bend, OR10:39.90 186063  240 BVB/SKSPOR
27 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA10:40.73 102310  242 SOULCRAFT
28 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ10:54.35 135975  229 PCW CYCLIN
29 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO11:01.31 191725  222 DURANGO CY
30 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA11:09.40 172215  215 TEAM REDLA
31 MICHAEL SCANLON   11:19.72  218 HUB OF ASP
32 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN11:28.53 159867  244 SCOTT USA
33 Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN11:37.77 149677  221 SKIHUT
34 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO11:44.51 122835  243 INDEPENDEN
35 Chad Conley   Philomath, OR11:56.20 150930  225 UNIVERSITY
36 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV12:01.85 175840  254 VAUDE
37 Mike Koenig   Boulder, CO12:30.38 120199  219 TOKYO JOE'
DNF David Camp   Port Orchard, WA 186468  306 
DNF Brig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809  208 TEAM REBOU
DNF Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  202 FRALOCK
DNF Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459  252 TEAM HOTEL
DNF Chris Just   Newbury Park, CA 159463  308 
DNF Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303  204 SUN VALLEY
DNF Trevor Simper   Salt Lake City, UT 135416  231 AHRENS BKS
DNF Edward Burress   Arden, NC 146920  232 CANE CREEK
DNF Joseph Stone   Dunbar, WV 188650  236 DIRTBEAN.C
DNF Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO 133754  226 
DNF Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM 2077  227 PLATINUM P
DNF Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO 175767  241 TOKYO JOES
DNF Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  206 SOULCRAFT
DNF Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA 30719  212 CYTOSPORT
DNF Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208  235 BICYCLE CE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH GEE   09:29.57  862 MOJO WHEEL
2 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA09:34.54 150865  1096 KHS/CLARKS
3 BEAU JOHNSON   10:01.83  1018 TOSH PHYSI
4 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO10:03.37 197660  946 GIANT/MARZ
5 Jake Garrett   Fruit Heights, UT11:03.23 213792  1122 
6 John Valera   San Jose, CA11:03.99 226957  789 SANTA CRUZ
7 ZEBASTIAN TITTENSOR   11:32.60  1184 
8 COLLIN CLARK   11:49.89  883 SANTA CRUZ
9 JAY RUTHERFORD   12:47.66  1035 
10 GRAHAM MENG   14:27.11  828 
11 BRAD STEWART   14:34.16  1137 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO08:50.41 85683  462 MOUNTAIN P
2 Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT09:06.53 190208  1021 REVOLUTION
3 JON POSNER   09:28.87  1029 TREK/VW EA
4 DOUGLAS DALTON   09:35.22  982 
5 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA09:45.65 23313  541 BEYONDBIKE
6 Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA09:48.27 189953  435 CANNONDALE
7 Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA09:58.27 34574  434 ATLAS/PEAK
8 Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT10:00.16 195141  450 RED ROCK B
9 Chris Cawley   Breckenridge, CO10:10.63 181741  314 CYCLE CYND
10 Eric Jean   Arvada, CO10:11.10 95272  317 CYCLE CYND
11 Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT10:18.25 175051  829 
12 Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA10:25.41 79234  799 MY FRIENDS
13 James Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ10:37.79 222643  610 BEYOND BIK
14 Lawrence Klein   Marietta, GA10:41.48 193887  817 FLK RACING
15 KEVIN TISUE   10:48.97  772 
16 GARY MOORE   10:55.50  500 
17 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT11:47.78 217116  1171 
18 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ12:58.83 194520  520 
19 AARON LOPEZ   13:09.81  515 
20 Mark James   Castro Valley, CA15:26.20 128342  802 MCGRAFF
21 GARY LUCIA   56:00.00  719 CHUMBAWUMB
DNF SCOTT ZORDAN     510 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ10:03.03 39161  927 NO BRAKES/
2 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA10:11.27 33294  511 TEAM SMITH
3 Scott Anthony   Phoenix, AZ10:15.30 107969  924 BEYOND BIK
4 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ10:22.08 177801  925 NO BRAKES
5 Rick Wiles   Newnan, GA10:25.14 122339  814 FAT CITY C
6 MIKE CHAMBERLAND   10:28.75  1009 
7 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL10:35.87 139042  1112 RENO WHEEL
8 MIKE EUBANK   10:38.45  1175 
9 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA10:41.48 189959  1017 LE VILLAGE
10 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO10:48.70 178769  516 FALCON NTE
11 DEAN HENTHORN   11:02.14  747 PROCON CYC
12 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA11:04.59 107266  874 DEPRAVED A
13 Jeff Sumsion   Park City, UT11:29.31 34654  959 PARK CITY
14 Mark French   Louisville, KY11:50.63 128970  629 SCHELLERS
15 Kevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FL13:16.75 33710  916 
DNF RANDY ROBISON     436 BICYCLEBLO
DNF TIMOTHY MORRIS     1151 COLE SPORT
DNF Gregory Crooks   Allen Park, MI 8196  897 HIGH GEAR
DNF Todd Brown   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48675  474 SOCKITUDES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ10:35.64 142637  1106 DPAIR AND
2 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA11:28.75 196952  573 MT LINCOLN
3 ANDREW KESTLER   12:18.68  594 SUMMIT BIC
4 JOHN WILLIAMS   12:20.47  857 NO BRAKES
5 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA12:53.04 13682  1013 FILZ BUILT
6 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA28:50.51 36453  466 BICYCLES O

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO09:18.21 161859  468 TEAM NOVA
2 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR09:20.81 175253  484 YOUNG RIDE
3 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA09:23.44 204182  915 TAILWIND
4 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA09:27.22 128164  1156 RBM/MATRIX
5 MICHAEL CUMMINS   09:41.83  683 
6 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR09:44.17 200977  830 NWA BUSHME
7 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX09:45.18 168160  449 TEAM HOTEL
8 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ09:48.87 210964  1107 TLD/UTOPIA
9 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX09:52.50 168914  552 HOTEL SAN
10 MICHAEL BADGELY   09:54.87  1003 
11 Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT09:55.09 178447  974 
12 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO09:55.59 216528  975 SMBA
13 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT09:55.70 189074  867 WENATCHEE
14 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO09:59.80 211114  495 CENTURY TE
15 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA10:06.00 192670  584 BALANCE BA
16 Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ10:06.76 201159  567 TOKYOJOES/
17 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA10:11.13 203446  540 DIMDBK/SMI
18 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO10:11.58 192016  489 TUNE-UP
19 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX10:13.82 158825  649 TEAM HOTEL
20 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR10:16.42 193872  979 DEVO-BALAN
21 Asa Robbins   Prescott, AZ10:22.34 159299  657 CACTUS BIK
22 Kyle Foster   Boulder City, NV10:24.31 213149  600 FLY/ALL MT
23 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut10:31.38 202966  411 BALANCE BA
24 Ryan Crooks   Allen Park, MI10:39.68 183952  900 HIGH GEAR
25 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA10:44.29 194193  815 TREK VW
26 Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID10:45.12 212137  763 MOUNTAIN V
27 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT10:46.33 192669  410 BALANCE BA
28 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO11:12.06 182250  936 DURANGO WH
29 TRAVIS LIZERMON   11:16.30  608 
30 CASEY FERSCH   11:20.22  1031 RAECEHAUS
31 MARTIN APOLINAR   11:22.06  625 CACTUS BIK
32 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI11:27.83 205083  983 MAIN STREE
33 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA11:30.51 205236  467 INDEPENDEN
34 Joseph Larko   Los Gatos, CA12:17.38 218931  421 SANTA CRUZ
35 Tyler Scott   Park City, UT12:17.77 173528  765 YOUNG RIDE
36 Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA13:42.53 196937  1016 *RED ROCK
37 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA13:50.86 226969  593 SANTA CRUZ
DNF ALEX HOWARD     751 DURANGO WH
DNF Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID 191946  985 SUN VALLEY
DNF Matthew Preucil   Ketchum, ID 211483  984 SUN VALLEY
DNF Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA 176279  1130 GARY FISHE
DNF Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  490 RICHARDSON
DNF Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 210855  482 MAXXIS
DNF Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  554 
DNF Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993  878 SDBC
DNF Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA 188097  497 BIKES UNLI
DNF Ryan Dawson   Woodside, CA 222079  506 NORCAL FRE

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO08:09.30 37786  941 MAVERICK
2 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA08:10.44 134618  949 MAVERICK
3 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA08:24.86 82723  1046 INTENSE
4 JIRO NAKAMURA   08:34.13  84 
5 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX08:35.43 198394  1105 WHEELSINMO
6 WAYLON SMITH   08:45.13  1015 
7 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO08:48.23 118005  849 FOX SHOX/K
8 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO08:59.05 123269  1071 RECYCLE/MA
9 SVEN MARTIN   09:02.60  1180 
10 CHRIS O'DRISCOLL   09:15.37  392 
11 Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA09:41.13 172618  335 
12 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV10:38.69 82951  320 VIC'S TREE
13 Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO10:54.46 37548  1027 KENDA/NORC
DNF Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ 154001  370 FETISH CYC
DNF LUKE PENNINGTON     110 
DNF CHRISTIAN FOVATA     111 
DNF AMON PEASE     108 
DNF Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA 90704  363 
DNF Tim Hillsamer   Mesa, AZ 207052  394 NOBRAKES/B
DNF Scott Fellers   Chico, CA 101547  923 SUPER SEED
DNF Christopher O'Driscoll   Leadville, CO 26435  1118 MOJO WHEEL

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA11:55.87 206973  721 LOUISVILLE
2 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO12:00.81 217462  885 MTBCHICK.C
3 NATASHA WAY   12:46.35  619 
4 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO13:11.34 199716  1005 TINY COG R
5 ERIKA POWERS   13:15.74  662 
6 KIMBER GABRYSZAK   15:47.62  1136 PARKS SPOR

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connie Misket   Sandy, UT12:13.35 174708  933 UTOPIA/505
2 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA13:48.76 207274  633 BEYOND BIK
DNF ELAYNA CALDWELL     1176 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA13:49.72 194526  813 VELOSPORT-
2 Beth Fogel   Washington, UT18:12.55 145769  428 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elke Brutsaert   Durango, CO09:45.84 5260  1148 GARY FISHE
2 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA09:58.13 184801  944 MAVERICK
3 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA10:07.55 172194  1153 HONDA TURN
4 Melissa Miller   Avery, CA10:45.61 43847  958 SWD RACING
5 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO10:57.91 163615  1065 LARA BAR/D
6 Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO10:58.61 191605  851 FOX/SANTA
7 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA11:01.19 121249  868 MTBCHICK.C
8 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA11:52.65 149252  440 CANNONDALE
DNF Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO 173449  588 
DNF Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO 173609  401 GO-RIDE/MA
DNF Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA 112034  53 THE BACKCO

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAULA APARICIO   14:38.72  1104 CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee