Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
McMinnville, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  597 Scenic City Velo
2 Jeffrey Hunter   Fort Mill, SC 59223  592 Squadra Vecchio
3 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  596 TriStar Cycling Team
4 ROBBY JUDKINS     593 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  581 Athens Cycling Club
2 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  584 TriStar Cycling Team
3 STEFAN SWECKER     583 
4 Andrew Evans   Due West, SC 201915  580 Athens Cycling Club
5 Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN 226326  586 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BENJAMIN BYNUM     556 TRISTAR
2 ANTHONY MAY     557 
3 John Barnett   Memphis, TN 214088  550 RIVER CITY WHEELMEN

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927  601 Back Yard Burgers Cycling Club
2 Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN 1479  603 Unattached
3 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  602 Scenic City Velo
4 RALEIGH MILLER     600 

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN 220746  392 Knox Velo Club
2 Steve Kaspar   Ballwin, MO 145260  397 BALLWIN
3 Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA 92140  398 Scenic City Velo
4 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  391 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
5 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  293 Scenic City Velo
6 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  395 St Louis Cycling Club
7 Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  394 Velo Voodoo
8 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  390 Scenic City Velo
9 Douglas Erwin   Chattanooga, TN 209574  393 Scenic City Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977  23 ABG-ENDEAVOR
2 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  32 ABG-ENDEAVOR
3 FRANK PIPP     29 ADG-ENDEAVOR
4 Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  30 ABG-ENDEAVOR
5 JEFF HOPKINS     JITTERY JOES
6 RICHARD ENGLAND     31 ABG-ENDEAVOR
7 KARL MENZIES     26 ABG-ENDEAVOR
8 JAMES VAN TUERNER     72 KRYSTAL
9 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  12 DOGFISH INDY
10 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219  SEA SILVER
11 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA 185669  48 Georgia Cycling Club
12 MARK HEKMAN     20 
13 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  44 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  55 AMD MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
15 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  CANE CREEK
16 BJORN OSSENBRALE     56 BIKERS CHOICE
17 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  46 MEMPHIS MOTOR SPORTS
18 Matt Moore (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC 142607  59 DOGFISH
19 Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 145115  11 BIKE ZOO/SCO
20 JARED GRUBER     49 LOCO'S
21 Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN 101983  41 TEAM GRAN FONDO
22 Tim Swain (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 186576  19 SAVAGE HILL
23 M HADLEY     34 RADICAL EDGE/POWER BAR
24 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  57 JOHN DEERE
25 Robert Johnston (2 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 127349  62 KRYSTAL
26 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  52 GRAN FONDO SONIC
27 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  65 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
28 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  27 Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling Team
29 Michael Lanyon (3 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389  75 MESA CYCLES
30 Taylor Tolleson (4 - Cat1)   Watsonville, CA 180179  21 FEIT/CYTOSPROT
31 ROGER TRAYER     58 BIANCHI
32 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  69 Team Gran Fondo
33 Robert Foshag (3 - Cat2)   Monroe, MI 88653  33 CANE CREEK
34 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  13 GRAN FONDO
35 Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  CAMP HIGHLAND
36 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  53 Pacesetter Steel Service
37 Hoyt Halvorson (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 175296  70 Scenic City Velo
38 Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI 125591  28 CANE CREEK
39 JOSH CARTER     39 SUBWAY PRO CYCLING TEAM
40 J Skiles Keith   Prospect, KY 65997  43 Kentucky Flyers
41 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797  42 Charlotte Sports Cycling
42 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  SAVAGE HILL
43 Jeff Critser   Huntsville, AL 76420  51 SPRY CITY CYCLING
44 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  24 Amgen Cycling Club
45 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC 174755  22 LEES-MCROE
46 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  18 MEMPHIS MOTOR WORKS
47 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  NAVO/BACARDI
48 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  15 GRAN FONDO
49 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 153514  64 GRAN FONDO
50 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481  63 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  298 Better Cycling of Louisville
2 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  207 Team Gran Fondo
3 Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY 4035  284 Better Cycling of Louisville
4 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  214 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  281 Better Cycling of Louisville
6 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  280 Better Cycling of Louisville
7 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  204 TEAM ESTRIDGE DELTA
8 Bret Neylon   Brownsburg, IN 194582  201 HEROES FOUNDATION
9 Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  216 Scenic City Velo
10 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  213 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
11 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  202 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  203 Team Gran Fondo
13 Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN 176256  217 Team Gran Fondo
14 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  273 Team Gran Fondo
15 Hugh Sharp   Huntsville, AL 71134  212 Spring City Cycling Club
16 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  209 Middle Tennessee Velo
17 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  267 Alabama Masters Cycling
18 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  269 Team Gran Fondo
19 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  296 Better Cycling of Louisville
20 John (Bob) Wright   Arden, NC 185424  215 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  208 Orlando Velo
22 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  275 Velo Voodoo
23 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  218 Unattached
24 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  295 Scenic City Velo
25 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  286 Team Gran Fondo
27 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711  205 HEROES
28 Glenn Homza   Louisville, KY 48795  282 Better Cycling of Louisville
29 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  288 Team Gran Fondo
30 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  210 Better Cycling of Louisville
31 James Everett   Louisville, KY 83557  283 Unattached
32 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  266 Scenic City Velo
33 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  206 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
34 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  271 Team Gran Fondo
35 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  200 Team Gran Fondo
36 Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN 74121  274 Knox Velo Club
37 Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN 141769  276 Scenic City Velo
38 R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  294 Team Gran Fondo
39 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  289 SCENIC CITY VELO
40 Jim Fahey   Louisville, KY 177026  285 Better Cycling of Louisville
41 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  278 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
42 David Brown   Covington, TN 5057  270 Middle Tennessee Velo
43 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  297 Indiana Masters Racing Team
44 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835  219 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
45 Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN 63614  279 Middle Tennessee Velo
46 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  268 Scenic City Velo
47 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  277 VELO FORCE
48 David Lacek   Germantown, TN 62212  292 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
49 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  291 Scenic City Velo
50 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  265 TN WHEELMAN
51 Michael Ferris (1 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 159551  211 VELO FORCE
52 Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA 7269  220 LACTIC ACID CYCLING
53 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  287 LEES-MCRAE
54 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  299 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  322 WEARNS CYCLING AND FITNESS
2 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN 184792  321 BIKE PEDDLAR
3 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  334 Suck Creek Racing & Jr Development Team
4 Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA 177948  329 Peachtree Bikes
5 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ 201195  320 Aaron's/L5Flyers
6 Michael Root   Easthampton 175844  328 NORTH HAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
7 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  336 SAVAGE HILL
8 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  331 TEAM MACK
9 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  338 Spring City Cycling Club
10 Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA 188021  324 JOHN DEERE
11 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  304 PRO BIKE
12 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  301 Aaron's/L5Flyers
13 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  305 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
14 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  307 TriStar Cycling Team
15 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  327 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
16 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  340 Team Bike Pedlar
17 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  341 Unattached
18 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  306 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
19 Nathan Fields   Mableton, GA 191538  344 Park City Cycling Academy
20 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  339 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc
21 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  309 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
22 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  308 TEAM MOAB LOVELESS
23 Weston Shirey   Banner Elk, NC 164818  318 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
24 Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  311 MEMPIS MOTOR WHEELS
25 Klayton Sproles   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52923  342 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
26 Andrew Cover   Cincinnati, OH 140759  315 CYCLE DOTS
27 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  313 Team Allanti
28 Jeffrey Poe   Marietta 185363  314 CAMP HIGHLAND
29 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  312 NCVC EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
30 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  343 Unattached
31 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  316 CYCLE DOTS
32 John Scarafotti   Wenatchee, WA 191979  310 Team Allanti
33 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  323 SAVAGE HILL
34 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  333 Roswell Velo
35 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  345 Team Gran Fondo
36 Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359  330 TEAM MACK
37 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  300 Roswell Velo
38 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198  302 ST LOUIS CYCLOS
39 Sam Riden   Madison, MS 205527  303 PRO BIKE
40 Christian Leask   Taylor, MS 102326  337 MEMPHIS MOTOR
41 Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319  326 CU RACING
42 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  325 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  450 AARON'S
2 Nathan Shreve   Gate City, VA 218358  404 TCRC
3 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  457 Team Bikers Choice
4 German Bermudez   Colombia 194439  435 Lindsey Wilson College Cycling
5 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  409 SYMED/MOAB
6 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  432 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Jarrett Keim   Atlanta, GA 101219  492 Peachtree Bikes
8 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  410 TEAM MOAB LOVELESS
9 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  425 Unattached
10 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  403 TEAM MOAB LOVELESS
11 LUKE SERVEDIO     471 SYMED MOAB
12 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  489 Spring City Cycling Club
13 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  481 SCV
14 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  468 Knox Velo Club
15 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  462 Scenic City Velo
16 Ben Lindley   Jonesborough, TN 193306  420 Tri Cities Road Club
17 Mark Bishop   Fort Collins, CO 191874  455 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
18 John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  406 APPALACHIAN STATE
19 Charles Foley   Poland, ME 75069  451 Tri Cities Road Club
20 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY 214934  476 WOOD-N-WAVE
21 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN 221014  460 TriStar Cycling Team
22 Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945  472 Velo Voodoo
23 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  426 Druid City Bicycle Club
24 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  466 Seattle Super Squadra
25 Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813  449 Back Yard Burgers Cycling Club
26 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  491 Cumberland Transit Cycling
27 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  465 TriStar Cycling Team
28 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  490 Cumberland Transit Cycling
29 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  411 TriStar Cycling Team
30 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  479 TriStar Cycling Team
31 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA 200413  452 CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY
32 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL 168397  467 TriStar Cycling Team
33 Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  437 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS CYCLING
34 Jason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680  405 BIKES PLUS
35 J Scott Deshon   Nashville, TN 85367  480 SONIC GRAN FONDO
36 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  438 MACK PAPER CO
37 Clift Slaughter   Gallatin, TN 94686  454 Team Bikers Choice
38 Ben Hughes   White House, TN 111934  478 Team Bikers Choice
39 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  473 Velo Voodoo
40 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  493 Team Gran Fondo
41 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  415 Scenic City Velo
42 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  470 Knox Velo Club
43 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  482 Cumberland Transit Cycling
44 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  461 TriStar Cycling Team
45 Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN 140548  494 Unattached
46 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  434 Scenic City Velo
47 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  463 Back Yard Burgers Cycling Club
48 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  422 Back Yard Burgers Cycling Club
49 KEATON PRICE     487 BIKE ZOO
50 Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN 191978  413 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
51 Eric Koger   Cookeville, TN 218657  416 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
52 Scott Keith   Cookeville, TN 219701  427 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
53 Mark Epley   Cookeville, TN 220357  417 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
54 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600  429 UCW
55 Daniel Kelly   Louisville, TN 209453  430 Knox Velo Club
56 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855  485 Cumberland Transit Cycling
57 Fabian Campos   Nashville, TN 156647  418 TriStar Cycling Team
58 Bobby Sebastian   Cookeville, TN 222063  431 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
59 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  407 SYMED/MOAB
60 Christopher Beck   Cardiff, CA 209885  412 SYMED
61 Jonathan Porter   Beechmont, KY 217246  477 WOOD-N-WAVE
62 Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  440 TriStar Cycling Team
63 Tad Leusch   Walford, IA 114357  421 UNATTACHED
64 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  483 Cumberland Transit Cycling
65 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  402 PRO BIKE
66 Henry (Tucker) Carmichael   Bowling Green, KY 59064  458 Promotioncycling.com
67 Paul Diaz   Norcross, GA 225055  424 Union Ciclistica Latina of Georgia
68 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  456 Knox Velo Club
69 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  486 Columbia Cycling Club
70 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326  459 TEAM MOAB LOVELESS
71 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  488 Cumberland Transit Cycling
72 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  464 Back Yard Burgers Cycling Club
73 Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  484 Cumberland Transit Cycling
74 Tom Scott   Cumming, GA 207212  474 Velo Voodoo
75 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  408 SYMED/MOAB
76 John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  401 Unattached
77 Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN 218382  469 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
78 Brian Cote   Nashville, TN 198889  453 TriStar Cycling Team
79 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  475 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  150 GATE CITY
2 Tyler Hughes   Central, SC 220247  154 Unattached
3 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN 224197  183 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  178 Unattached
5 Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN 207552  151 KNOX VELO
6 Justin Tucker   Douglasville, GA 226155  180 APPALACHIAN STATE
7 Joel McDanal   Decatur, GA 117985  191 Peachtree Bikes
8 John Hix   Lafayette, TN 224963  170 BIKERS CHOICE
9 James Campbell   Bowling Green, KY 224004  195 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
10 LEWIS MOORE     198 HUNSTVILLE
11 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  173 TriStar Cycling Team
12 Rob Thomas   Hixson, TN 208373  153 OWEN CYCLING
13 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429  176 Team Bikers Choice
14 David Turner   Nashville, TN 78453  192 Team Gran Fondo
15 JAY YOUNG     161 SCENIC CITY VELO
16 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  156 Unattached
17 LES WOOLDGRIDGE     152 TRISTAR
18 Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN 225862  166 Unattached
19 JEFF DAILY     186 MACK PAPER
20 BLAKE ROBERTSON     187 BACKYARD BURGERS
21 William Bevans   Hermitage, TN 226180  190 CUMBERLAND U
22 ROGER WILSON     188 
23 Robert Richter MD   Franklin, TN 202124  155 TriStar Cycling Team
24 RICHARD BELL     199 
25 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  158 Unattached
26 GREGORY GROTH     160 UCW
27 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  610 Cumberland Transit Cycling
28 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  184 Unattached
29 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  181 Tri Cities Road Club
30 Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN 11620  174 TriStar Cycling Team
31 Ray Tipton   Ooltewah, TN 223035  196 Scenic City Velo
32 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  175 TriStar Cycling Team
33 Spike Manlike    224431  197 Unattached
34 Barry Gilley   Chatsworth, GA 226476  194 Scenic City Velo
35 Todd Hamrick   Athens, TN 221036  162 OUTDOOR STORE
36 MICHAEL MARLOW     164 
37 JOHN HOWARD     171 
38 Christopher Carey   Rome, GA 223853  193 Unattached
39 David McKeehan   Morristown, TN 221038  163 OUTDOOR STORE
40 JOHATHON COUSIN     182 
41 DAVID JUDKINS     157 
42 Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  172 TRISTAR
43 KURT PHIFER     165 UCW
44 Emory Fry   Chattanooga, TN 197560  179 Scenic City Velo
45 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  189 SYMED MOAB
46 KENDALL RILERY     167 
47 LEE FOSTER     169 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327  504 BMW-BIANCHI
2 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  509 BMW/BIANCHI
3 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  514 DEFEET
4 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  510 DEFEET
5 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  508 TUPELO BICYCLE CLUB
6 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  507 
7 Cary Brown   Chattanooga, TN 202164  515 Scenic City Velo
8 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  502 TEAM DIET CHEERWINE
9 HEATHER LAMSON     511 DALVEY BY THE SEA
10 Stephanie Hannos (1 - Cat1)   Lebanon, TN 164497  516 Unattached
11 Melissa Cover   Cincinnati, OH 188644  503 TEAM KENDA TIRE
12 Clara Beard   Williams, AZ 176101  506 DIET CHEERWINE
13 Janine Swetlik   Murray, KY 224815  517 MURRAY STATE U CYCLING
14 Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN 173848  505 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
15 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  501 DEFEET
16 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN 196140  500 Team Kenda Tire
17 Lesley McShane   Louisville, KY 106822  512 Better Cycling of Louisville
18 Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  513 TRAVEL GIRL

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VIDA GREER     539 TEAM GRAN FONDO
2 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO 187615  534 Velo Bella
3 Julia Bryant   Decatur, GA 218310  540 Velo Bella
4 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  536 TEAM MOAB LOVELESS
5 Marjorie Lyle   Louisville, KY 207997  538 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
6 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  533 Back Yard Burgers Cycling Club
7 SHERRY DOWNING     532 KENDA TIRE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee