Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619   
2 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   
3 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   
4 James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   
5 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144   
6 Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA 196918   
7 Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   
8 Michael Doyle   San Francisco, CA 101838   
9 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   
10 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA 219605   
11 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678   
12 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   
13 Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246   
14 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   
15 Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   
16 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415   
17 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   
18 George Opria      
19 Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA 214787   
20 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   
21 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   
22 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   
23 Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA 50989   
24 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   
25 Carter Busse   San Francisco, CA 213882   
26 Keith Toon (1 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 199393   
27 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   
28 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   
29 Stefan Riezler   Pittsburgh, PA 195739   
30 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   
31 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   
32 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   
33 Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   
34 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA 60882   
35 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   
36 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   
37 James Bridges (2 - Cat4)   East Palo Alto, CA 219927   
38 Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906   
39 Eric Betz   San Anselmo, CA 220202   
40 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   
41 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   
42 Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA 186714   
43 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
44 Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA 219263   
45 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   
46 Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA 201886   
47 Tom Neukranz   Tiburon, CA 218988   
48 Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA 96947   
49 Daniel Mudimbe      
50 Pete Dunten   Mountain View, CA 219831   
51 Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA 222188   
52 Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   
53 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   
54 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   
55 Greg Klunder      
56 Aaron May (1 - Cat5)   El Cerrito, CA 196630   
57 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   
58 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   
59 William Patzer   Menlo Park, CA 220444   
60 Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA 195280   
61 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   
62 Glen Guymon      
63 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   
64 Boyd Fellows (2 - Cat5)   Ross, CA 184610   
65 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   
66 Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX 93674   
67 Michael Tanner (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 214307   
68 Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927   
69 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   
70 Mike Lego      
71 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   
72 Paul Slivon   Ross, CA 219036   
73 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   
74 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   
75 Brooke Southall   Sausalito, CA 220396   
76 Jay Cohen (4 - Cat5)   Belvedere, CA 219026   
77 Kevin Buckholtz   Ross, CA 219514   
78 Tony Vides   Clayton, CA 219944   
79 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA 203737   
80 Gary Hennemuth      
81 Kierrnan McGuire      

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800   
2 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   
3 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   
4 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
5 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   
6 James Allen   Davis, CA 196753   
7 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384   
8 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   
9 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   
10 Kim Arthur   San Francisco, CA 52767   
11 Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   
12 Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA 198638   
13 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   
14 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   
15 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   
16 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   
17 Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA 141019   
18 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
19 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   
20 Ralf Eiling      
21 Daniel Plummer (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 144966   
22 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA 221687   
23 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   
24 Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   
25 Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   
26 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   
27 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   
28 Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784   
29 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   
30 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   
31 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   
32 Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA 65019   
34 Derek McBrearty      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   
2 John Kelly (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 106705   
3 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   
4 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
5 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   
6 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   
7 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835   
8 Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA 100984   
9 Pat Caurant (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 179925   
10 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 98645   
11 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   
12 Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA 204740   
13 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   
14 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   
15 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   
16 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   
17 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   
18 Justin Lucke (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 21760   
19 Eric Wright (2 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 50927   
20 Zachary Walker (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 133002   
21 Colin Beardsley (3 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA 129465   
22 Brendon Lydon   Culver City, CA 140147   
23 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   
24 Victor Becerra   San Anselmo, CA 52809   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA 124882   
2 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   
3 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   
4 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   
5 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   
6 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433   
7 David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   
8 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
9 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   
10 Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222   
11 Phil Slama   Seattle, WA 204099   
12 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281   
13 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
14 Michael Rochlin      
15 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   
16 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   
17 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   
18 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   
19 Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA 132986   
20 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   
21 Peter Vaughan   Mill Valley, CA 76552   
22 Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   
23 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925   
24 Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895   
25 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   
26 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   
27 Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA 168597   
28 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   
29 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   
30 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   
31 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   
32 Jeremiah Peiffer    185949   
33 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   
34 Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA 196751   
35 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   
36 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   
37 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   
38 Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA 85444   
39 Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196225   
40 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
41 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   
42 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   
43 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   
44 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   
45 Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   
47 Brian Rutherford   Oakland, CA 140758   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA 224133   
2 John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376   
3 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   
4 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   
5 Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   
6 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   
7 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   
8 Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA 142949   
9 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   
10 Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   
11 Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA 26691   
12 Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA 205841   
15 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   
16 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   
17 Luc-Andre Arsenault   San Francisco, CA 196614   
18 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA 208643   
19 Paul Rymarz      
20 Mike Rabdau   San Francisco, CA 196226   
21 Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   
22 Neil Gift   Sunnyvale, CA 197470   
23 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   
24 Matt Mosby   Martinez, CA 189644   
25 Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA 144254   
26 Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754   
27 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572   
28 Dean Furukawa   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 117736   
29 Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044   
30 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   
31 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   
32 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   
33 Ryan Isaacs   Minneapolis, MN 123696   
34 Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN 205491   
35 Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   
36 Sean Dail   Stockton, CA 214308   
37 Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA 196419   
38 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252   
39 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   
40 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   
41 Nathan Cassell   Denver, CO 196326   
42 Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878   
43 Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA 204703   
44 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   
45 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   
46 Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   
47 Doug Diehl   San Francisco, CA 196919   
48 Danny Turkovich   Winters, CA 195815   
49 Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA 203929   
50 David Ching   Ellicott City, MD 204351   
51 Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA 205044   
52 Donn Goodhew   San Leandro, CA 218781   
53 Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385   
54 Kyle Pedersen   San Francisco, CA 201176   
55 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   
56 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   
57 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   
58 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450   
59 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   
60 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   
61 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168   
62 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   
63 Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA 207280   
64 Gregory Chesterton   Pacific Grove, CA 206776   
65 Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236   
66 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   
67 Laurence Leong   Palo Alto, CA 195533   
68 James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   
69 John Sweeney   Mill Valley, CA 110605   
70 Rogelio Barrera   Yuba City, CA 197704   

Men - Cat 5 - Group 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Swan      
2 Rick Loveridge      
3 Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA 106770   
4 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676   
5 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   
6 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   
7 Borge Tangeraas      
8 Gustavo Jimenez      
9 Andrew Price   Ross, CA 220399   
10 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA 218417   
11 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328   
12 Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   
13 Graeme Macalister      
14 Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA 202035   
15 Sam Wilson   Oakland, CA 226297   
16 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   
17 Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA 225570   
18 Salvatore Zoida   San Francisco, CA 226295   
19 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245   
20 Benjamin Lyon      
21 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
22 Luke Pearson   Roseville, CA 42575   
23 Daniel Henning   Chico, CA 222887   
24 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
25 Tim Reidy   Ross, CA 224040   
26 Brian Krall   Davis, CA 156347   
27 Ilan Eyman      
28 Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA 224621   
29 Steven Lane   Clayton, CA 203898   
30 Will Harris   Sacramento, CA 226116   
31 Curt Rothert      
32 Jason Poindexter   Alameda, CA 224532   
33 William Salefski   San Jose, CA 206539   

Men - Cat 5 - Group 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Allie      
2 Anthony Borasi   Redondo Beach, CA 223283   
3 Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA 206881   
4 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   
5 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA 4206   
7 Daniel Appelo      
8 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   
9 Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA 69873   
10 Andy Myers   San Francisco, CA 221544   
11 Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495   
12 Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263   
13 Ed Tollessen      
14 John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055   
15 Jim Werle   San Jose Ca 219990   
16 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270   
17 Gene Frieders      
18 David Vogel   Superior, CO 179950   
19 Gray Williams   Vallejo, CA 184922   
20 Dominicke Brookes      
21 Michael Bruno   Los Altos Hills, CA 193416   
22 Hudd Mosquero      
23 Craig Baites      
24 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   
25 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA 136432   
26 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035   
27 Paul Musso   Oakland, CA 224055   
28 Pavel Cisler   Los Gatos, CA 223134   
29 Jose Luis Padilla      
30 Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909   
31 Douglas Hattendorf   Mountain View, CA 227194   
32 Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA 220718   
33 Roy Holley   Marysville, CA 223731   
34 Keith Adams   Sunnyvale, CA 204926   
35 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   
3 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   
4 John Emery   Petaluma 106844   
5 Bret Wade   Boulder, CO 36851   
6 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   
7 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   
8 James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714   
9 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466   
10 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   
11 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   
12 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   
13 Chris Buck      
14 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   
15 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
16 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   
17 Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA 118425   
18 Roger Strawn      
19 Scott Tucker (1 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 36030   
20 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   
21 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   
22 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
23 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA 102274   
24 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   
25 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   
26 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   
27 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   
28 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   
29 Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA 118425   
30 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   
31 Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA 195404   
32 Peter Stock   Tiburon, CA 67358   
33 Jon Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34715   
34 David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA 55102   
35 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   
36 Jim Brockopp      
37 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   
38 James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   
39 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   
40 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   
41 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   
42 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   
43 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA 218819   
44 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   
45 Davis Holmgren      
46 David Clay   Livermore, CA 195208   
47 Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO 218202   
49 Paul Smith   San Rafael, CA 205531   
50 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374   
51 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   
52 Scott Mortimore (1 - Cat5)   Roseville, CA 224534   
53 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   
2 Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA 45837   
3 Donald Becker (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 47164   
4 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   
5 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   
6 Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA 97407   
7 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   
8 James Walsh      
9 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   
10 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   
11 Steve Esswein   Cupertino, CA 204759   
12 David Powers (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 69032   
13 Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA 203739   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   
2 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   
3 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   
4 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   
5 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   
6 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   
7 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   
8 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   
9 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   
10 Joseph Little   Reno, NV 196230   
11 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   
12 Daniel Tisdell      
13 Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   
14 Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986   
15 Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA 203721   
16 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   
17 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   
18 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   
19 Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   
20 Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Switters      
2 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   
3 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
4 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   
5 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   
6 Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   
7 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   
8 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
9 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   
10 N/A   Clayton, CA 188946   
11 Chris Busath      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA 198808   
2 Patricia Ross (1 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 196563   
3 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017   
4 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   
5 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985   
6 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   
7 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   
8 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   
9 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   
10 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   
11 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   
12 Kimberley Boester (2 - Cat2)   Cupertino, CA 50449   
13 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928   
14 Lisa Hauck (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 103035   
15 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   
16 Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   
17 Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   
18 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385   
19 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   
20 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   
21 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   
22 Eryn Hanna (1 - Cat1)   Shorewood, IL 172051   
23 Suzanne Peters (4 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 207899   
24 Jana Roberts      
25 Cory Caletti (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 72617   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 197200   
2 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   
3 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   
4 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   
5 Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104   
6 Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   
7 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   
8 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   
9 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   
10 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   
11 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   
12 Holly Harris   Menlo Park, CA 15191   
13 Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   
14 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
15 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   
16 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   
17 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Vitai   La Mesa, CA 217554   
2 India Sanjuan   Woodside, CA 219803   
3 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   
4 Kim Heiser      
5 Katja Schumacher   San Francisco, CA 217531   
6 Bridget Ragan   Davis, CA 204670   
7 Dianne Zinchini   Sebastopol, CA 181306   
8 Kristen Vetterlein      
9 Andrea Glassberg   San Francisco, CA 59320   
10 Clare Parker      
11 Natasha Gatto   San Francisco, CA 222564   
12 Amy Buege   Berkeley, CA 220822   
13 Amy Fischer   El Cerrito, CA 221922   
14 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   
15 Heather Kirkby   Mountain View, CA 196608   
16 Kathleen Kubal   Castro Valley, CA 223325   
17 Cecillia Su   Berkeley, CA 224274   
18 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   
19 Kristen Anderson   Berkeley, CA 220859   
20 Liz Ross   Sacramento, CA 204114   
21 Trudi Hughes   Gold River, CA 221194   
22 Mara Dieden      
23 Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   
24 Molly Romm   Woodside, CA 219844   
25 Meredith Stowe   San Francisco, CA 222519   
26 Marisa Strong   Piedmont, CA 203886   
27 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   
28 Kim Clark      
29 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   
30 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   
31 Kathie Reid   Boulder, CO 198000   
32 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   
33 Valerie Barker      
34 Lynell Lacey   San Francisco, CA 226088   
35 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   
36 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930   
37 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA 219665   
38 Jennifer Astramowicz   San Francisco, CA 203943   

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247   
2 Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   
3 Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA 42203   
4 Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   
5 Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA 206300   
6 Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA 219774   
7 Amy Clark   San Mateo, CA 220892   
8 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164   
9 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   
10 Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA 196260   
11 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   
12 Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   
13 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   
14 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   
15 Molly Hartle   Mill Valley, CA 220946   
16 Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   
17 Kori Dean (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 219856   
18 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   
19 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   
20 Marcia Morrison   San Jose, CA 203151   
21 Kathy Sherman   Los Altos Hills, CA 220714   
22 Kimberly Walker (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 224750   

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA 58099   
2 Elizabeth Benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937   
3 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   
4 Christine Aceves (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 177183   
5 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   
6 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 188195   
7 Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   
8 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   
9 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240   
10 Narda Roushdi (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee