Race Results for
International Tour de Toona-Stage Race
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA2:46:58 23101  322 Colavita - Sutter Home
2 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH2:46:58 27066  320 Colavita - Sutter Home
3 Juan Jose HAEDO   2:46:58  324 Colavita - Sutter Home
4 Jeff HOPKINS   2:46:58  284 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
5 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO2:46:58 31615  273 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
6 Charles DIONNE   2:46:58  189 Webcor Builders Men
7 Andrew RANDELL   2:46:58  290 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
8 Russell Hamby (1 - Pro)   Napa, CA2:46:58 55362  276 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
9 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO2:46:58 132539  244 Mercy Cycling Team
10 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD2:46:58 105456  227 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
11 Greg HENDERSON   2:46:58  301 Health Net presented by Maxxis
12 Kevin Buck MILLER   2:46:58  292 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
13 Kevin LACOMBE   2:46:58  315 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
14 Joe GIULIANO   2:46:58  293 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
15 David Richter   Seattle, WA2:46:58 29781  217 Subway
16 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO2:46:58 52790  295 Health Net presented by Maxxis
17 Radisa CUBRIC   2:46:58  350 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
18 Martin GILBERT   2:46:58  317 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
19 Mark POZNIAK   2:46:58  291 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
20 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS2:46:58 35598  328 Bianchi/GP/PCW
21 Ivan STEVIC   2:46:58  347 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
22 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA2:46:58 154883  235 RMCEF
23 Ryan MCKENZIE   2:46:58  219 Subway
24 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA2:46:58 48398  224 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
25 Andy BAJADALI   2:46:58  232 RMCEF
26 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY2:46:58 121621  319 Colavita - Sutter Home
27 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO2:46:58 102604  231 RMCEF
28 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA2:46:58 43989  265 Louis Garneau Racing
29 Chad CAGLE   2:46:58  242 Mercy Cycling Team
30 Zach BELL   2:46:58  294 Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico MSN
31 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA2:46:58 127087  349 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
32 Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO2:46:58 46244  298 Health Net presented by Maxxis
33 Robbie King   North Andover, MA2:46:58 168259  264 Louis Garneau Racing
34 Dominique PERRAS   2:46:58  274 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
35 Raphael TREMBLAY   2:46:58  312 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
36 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA2:46:58 170399  223 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
37 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT2:46:58 146736  209 TARGETRAINING
38 Ben RABY   2:46:58  331 Bianchi/GP/PCW
39 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA2:46:58 157694  228 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
40 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA2:46:58 54612  321 Colavita - Sutter Home
41 David GUTTENPLAN   2:46:58  340 AG Edwards
42 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA2:46:58 50707  323 Colavita - Sutter Home
43 Justin England   Boulder, CO2:46:58 184181  302 Health Net presented by Maxxis
44 Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA2:46:58 118320  211 TARGETRAINING
45 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO2:46:58 191625  197 Tri-State Velo
46 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO2:46:58 178103  341 AG Edwards
47 Robert (Robbie) Yost (2 - Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN2:46:58 96732  215 Subway
48 William McRae   Austin, TX2:46:58 23829  208 TARGETRAINING
49 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA2:46:58 119415  304 Fiordifrutta
50 Charles PENDRY   2:46:58  252 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
51 William Stolte   Topeka, KS2:46:58 34257  329 Bianchi/GP/PCW
52 Brian Jensen   Lawrence2:46:58 185340  332 Bianchi/GP/PCW
53 Davide FRATTINI   2:46:58  325 Colavita - Sutter Home
54 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:46:58 18056  283 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
55 Cameron HUGHES   2:46:58  221 Subway
56 Gustavo ARTACHO   2:46:58  326 Colavita - Sutter Home
57 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR2:46:58 171624  285 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
58 Jesse Lawler   Nashville, TN2:46:58 128197  281 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
59 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA2:46:58 156299  192 Tri-State Velo
60 Al.Raul BELLO   2:46:58  198 Tri-State Velo
61 Hayden BROOKS   2:46:58  338 AG Edwards
62 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO2:46:58 171979  310 Fiordifrutta
63 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO2:46:58 200350  238 RMCEF
64 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA2:46:58 131248  271 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
65 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC2:46:58 180136  345 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
66 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX2:46:58 178970  240 Mercy Cycling Team
67 Jon HAMBLEN   2:46:58  307 Fiordifrutta
68 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ2:46:58 205020  234 RMCEF
69 Peter WEDGE   2:46:58  311 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
70 Martin ST-LAURENT   2:46:58  313 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
71 Matthew White   Leeds, MA2:46:58 179919  305 Fiordifrutta
72 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:46:58 71022  269 Louis Garneau Racing
73 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN2:46:58 175718  330 Bianchi/GP/PCW
74 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO2:46:58 88995  199 Tri-State Velo
75 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH2:46:58 121800  207 TARGETRAINING
76 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY2:46:58 79102  306 Fiordifrutta
77 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   2:46:58  278 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
78 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA2:46:58 52534  204 Team Nerac.com presented by TD
79 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT2:46:58 118267  303 Fiordifrutta
80 Joshua Gewirtz   Bethany, CT2:46:58 120937  308 Fiordifrutta
81 Glen MITCHELL   2:46:58  275 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
82 Aaron POOL   2:46:58  193 Tri-State Velo
83 Steven Cate   Moore, OK2:46:58 6467  246 Mercy Cycling Team
84 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA2:46:58 117068  251 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
85 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC2:46:58 31700  339 AG Edwards
86 Jake Brimlow (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC2:46:58 199376  253 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
87 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA2:46:58 54591  296 Health Net presented by Maxxis
88 Ronny COULIEZ   2:46:58  309 Fiordifrutta
89 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA2:46:58 60279  226 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
90 John Lieswyn (3 - Pro)   Davis, CA2:46:58 48408  299 Health Net presented by Maxxis
91 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI2:46:58 74291  203 Team Nerac.com presented by TD
92 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA2:46:58 138067  297 Health Net presented by Maxxis
93 Ryan DEWALD   2:46:58  229 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
94 Michael Scherer   Los Angeles, CA2:46:58 116445  348 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
95 Bruno LANGLOIS   2:46:58  282 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
96 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO2:46:58 126190  241 Mercy Cycling Team
97 Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA2:46:58 179485  196 Tri-State Velo
98 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA2:46:58 153981  262 LSV/Kelly Comp.
99 Todd Cornelius (4 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN2:46:58 170836  222 Subway
100 Alejandro ACTON   2:46:58  214 TARGETRAINING
101 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK2:46:58 145867  243 Mercy Cycling Team
102 Duane DICKEY   2:46:58  334 Bianchi/GP/PCW
103 Ted Huang (5 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA2:46:58 398  185 Webcor Builders Men
104 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:46:58 163112  266 Louis Garneau Racing
105 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO2:46:58 227147  270 Louis Garneau Racing
106 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA2:46:58 127344  182 Webcor Builders Men
107 Brian BIBENS   2:46:58  342 AG Edwards
108 Benjamin Haldeman (6 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA2:46:58 177745  186 Webcor Builders Men
109 Timothy Larkin (7 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA2:46:58 50186  277 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
110 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX2:46:58 34666  280 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
111 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO2:46:58 190900  261 LSV/Kelly Comp.
112 Alexandre LAVALLE   2:46:58  314 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
113 Peter Baker (8 - Pro)   Eugene, OR2:46:58 122694  230 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
114 Alexandre CLOUTIER   2:46:58  318 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
115 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA2:46:58 185669  213 TARGETRAINING
116 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC2:46:58 130354  286 Jittery Joe's Kalahari
117 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA2:46:58 37157  225 Snow Valley Presented by Seal
118 Michael Jones   Harford, NY2:46:58 18224  300 Health Net presented by Maxxis
119 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO2:46:58 220711  237 RMCEF
120 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO2:47:33 191416  236 RMCEF
121 John SEEHAFER   2:51:06  233 RMCEF
122 Marc Hagenlocher (9 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA2:51:40 117734  187 Webcor Builders Men
123 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI2:51:40 172966  205 Team Nerac.com presented by TD
124 Owen NIELSON   2:55:33  248 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane
125 Martin ADAMCZYK   2:55:33  195 Tri-State Velo
126 Bill ELLISTON   3:11:02  210 TARGETRAINING
127 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA3:11:02 42023  272 Kodak Galery/Sierra Nevada
128 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR3:18:50 194595  220 Subway
DNF Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581  212 TARGETRAINING
DNF Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  267 Louis Garneau Racing
DNF Rowland GREEN     316 Equipe Volkswagen Trek

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina PIC   3:19:23  30 Quark Cycling Team
2 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG   3:19:23  119 T-Mobile
3 Gina GRAIN   3:19:23  90 Victory Brewing
4 Genevieve JEANSON   3:19:23  66 The Bicycle Store
5 Rachel HEAL   3:19:23  91 Victory Brewing
6 Annette BEUTLER   3:19:23  25 Quark Cycling Team
7 Magali LeFLOCH   3:19:23  136 MS2R - Honey Stinger
8 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:19:23 145511  63 Team Lipton
9 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA3:19:23 141582  101 Webcor Builders Women
10 Erinne WILLOCK   3:19:23  102 Webcor Builders Women
11 Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC3:19:23 177265  27 Quark Cycling Team
12 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA3:19:23 199987  57 Team Lipton
13 Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC3:19:23 140725  121 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
14 Lyne BESSETTE   3:19:23  Bianchi/GP/PCW
15 Kristin ARMSTRONG   3:19:23  114 T-Mobile
16 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA3:19:23 91806  12 Colavita/Cooking Light
17 Lisa VETTERLEIN   3:19:23  80 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
18 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:19:23 143575  62 Team Lipton
19 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA3:19:23 165574  92 Victory Brewing
20 Marina JAUNATRE   3:19:23  138 MS2R - Honey Stinger
21 Kori Seehafer (1 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi3:19:23 77841  115 T-Mobile
22 Leigh HOBSON   3:19:23  127 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
23 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA3:19:23 179385  100 Webcor Builders Women
24 Sophie CREUX   3:19:23  139 MS2R - Honey Stinger
25 Chrissy RUITER   3:19:23  22 Ford-Basis
26 Nicole FREEDMAN   3:19:23  19 Ford-Basis
27 Amy MOORE   3:19:23  93 Victory Brewing
28 Audrey LEMIEUX   3:19:23  29 Quark Cycling Team
29 Sue PALMER-KOMAR   3:19:23  13 Colavita/Cooking Light
30 Laura VANGILDER   3:19:23  31 Quark Cycling Team
31 Kimberly Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:19:23 148217  113 T-Mobile
32 Katie MACTIER   3:19:23  116 T-Mobile
33 Jennifer STEPHENSON   3:19:23  54 Team Biovail
34 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC3:19:23 103456  89 Victory Brewing
35 Catherine POWERS   3:19:23  15 Colavita/Cooking Light
36 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID3:19:23 174741  43 Subway
37 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA3:19:23 177985  107 Velo Bella
38 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ3:19:23 196134  59 Team Lipton
39 Amanda SHAW   3:19:23  53 Team Biovail
40 Merrill COLLINS   3:19:23  Colavita/Cooking Light
41 Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC3:19:23 225674  Bianchi/GP/PCW
42 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL3:19:23 69689  68 The Bicycle Store
43 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA3:19:23 161894  97 Webcor Builders Women
44 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA3:19:23 154601  10 Colavita/Cooking Light
45 Elizabeth Begosh (1 - Cat1)   Millville, PA3:19:23 3176  110 Velo Bella
46 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA3:19:23 92149  34 Squadra Coppi
47 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:19:23 151408  60 Team Lipton
48 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:19:23 212327  17 Ford-Basis
49 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX3:19:23 161129  95 Victory Brewing
50 Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA3:19:23 180522  99 Webcor Builders Women
51 Valeria SANDERS   3:19:23  78 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
52 Stefanie Graeter (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA3:19:23 189136  98 Webcor Builders Women
53 Helen KELLY   3:19:23  28 Quark Cycling Team
54 Natasha ELLIOTT   3:19:23  50 Team Biovail
55 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR3:19:23 166502  42 Subway
56 Stephanie BOURBEAU   3:19:23  49 Team Biovail
57 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO3:19:23 167904  73 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
58 Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO3:19:23 55682  36 Squadra Coppi
59 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK3:19:23 197200  108 Velo Bella
60 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA3:19:23 120671  20 Ford-Basis
61 Christina PEICK   3:19:23  14 Colavita/Cooking Light
62 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC3:19:23 195081  21 Ford-Basis
63 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:19:23 172658  123 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
64 Megan ELLIOT   3:19:23  Bianchi/GP/PCW
65 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA3:19:23 72485  74 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
66 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM3:19:23 164978  18 Ford-Basis
67 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT3:19:23 167207  85 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
68 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ3:19:23 99908  26 Quark Cycling Team
69 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO3:19:23 178944  Bianchi/GP/PCW
70 Laura YOISTEN   3:19:23  124 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
71 Magalie LAVIER   3:19:23  137 MS2R - Honey Stinger
72 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT3:19:23 154705  106 Velo Bella
73 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO3:19:23 198666  75 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
74 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO3:19:23 184788  65 The Bicycle Store
75 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA3:19:23 168120  37 Squadra Coppi
76 Mari Holden (3 - Pro)   San Diego, CA3:19:23 66603  118 T-Mobile
77 Paola MANDRINAN   3:19:23  52 Team Biovail
78 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT3:19:23 200866  82 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
79 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC3:37:36 104859  122 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
80 Crystal Howard (3 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho3:37:36 128775  41 Subway
81 Elisa GAGNON   3:37:36  58 Team Lipton
82 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA3:37:36 196090  33 Squadra Coppi
83 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY3:37:36 35147  51 Team Biovail
84 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC3:37:36 199307  128 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
85 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA3:37:36 165493  84 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
86 Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY3:37:36 191593  79 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
87 Mary Schuette (1 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO3:37:36 187564  140 MS2R - Honey Stinger
88 Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA3:37:36 192823  11 Colavita/Cooking Light
89 Brooke Ourada (4 - Pro)   Silver City, NM3:37:36 187161  117 T-Mobile
90 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:42:39 145201  61 Team Lipton
91 Moriah MACGREGOR   3:42:39  76 Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team
92 Rhonda STICKLE   3:42:39  125 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
93 Tara ROSS   3:42:39  126 Diet Cheerwine Cycling
DNF Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830  67 The Bicycle Store

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee