Race Results for
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg, MA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Page   1:53:53  Colavita Olive Oil /
2 Mark McCormack   1:53:53  Colavita Olive Oil /
3 Juan Jose Haedo   1:53:53  Colavita Olive Oil /
4 Charles Dionne   1:53:53  61 Equipe du Qubec
5 Alejandro Acton   1:53:53  106 TARGETRAINING
6 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:53:53 37157  28 Snow Valley Presente
7 Lisban Quintero   1:53:53  22 GS Mengoni
8 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:53:53 168259  48 Louis Garneau Racing
9 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:53:53 83401  151 GT Hyundai
10 Mathieu Roy   1:53:53  60 Equipe du Quebec
11 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:53:53 52534  113 Team Nerac.com
12 Patrick Walsh   1:53:53  72 CCB/Volkswagon
13 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH1:53:53 91766  67 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
14 Jeff Schiller   1:53:53  81 GearsRacing.com
15 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA1:53:53 127087  131 Aerospace Engineerin
16 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA1:53:53 48398  30 Snow Valley Presente
17 Damon Parke (1 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA1:53:53 137257  43 Louis Garneau Racing
18 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA1:53:53 100678  42 Louis Garneau Racing
19 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT1:53:53 135389  33 Boston Scientific Cy
20 Lyman Erik   1:53:53  147 espoirs de laval
21 Joseph Papp   Pittsburgh, PA1:53:53 27194  123 UPMC-ACT
22 Dominique Perras   1:53:53  51 Kodak Gallery / Sier
23 Eric Boily   1:53:53  77 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
24 Franois Sztuke   1:53:53  94 National SG/Espoirs
25 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH1:53:53 63459  141 Cobblestone/ Natures
26 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO1:53:53 99876  50 Kodak Gallery / Sier
27 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:53:53 146736  104 TARGETRAINING
28 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:53:53 146426  64 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
29 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:53:53 208854  68 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
30 Nicolas Rowe   1:53:53  93 National SG/ Espoirs
31 Conor Hurley (1 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT1:53:53 162881  36 Boston Scientific Cy
32 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:53:53 79102  15 Fiordifrutta
33 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ1:53:53 57369  21 GS Mengoni
34 Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:53:53 182602  172 NEBC/Cycling Loft
35 Timothy Larkin (1 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA1:53:53 50186  56 Kodak Gallery / Sier
36 Alexandre Lavalle   1:53:53  79 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
37 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA1:53:53 43989  47 Louis Garneau Racing
38 Chris Green   1:53:53  90 Mechanical Services/
39 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA1:53:53 157694  25 Snow Valley Presente
40 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:53:53 153981  86 LSV/Kelly
41 Mathew Moon (2 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME1:53:53 135256  41 Louis Garneau Racing
42 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO1:53:53 190900  88 LSV/Kelly
43 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN1:53:53 176666  80 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
44 Brian King   1:53:53  63 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
45 Peter Baker (2 - Pro)   Eugene, OR1:53:53 122694  23 Snow Valley Presente
46 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:53:53 38789  62 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
47 Ben Jacques-Maynes   1:53:53  52 Kodak Gallery / Sier
48 Aaron Olson   1:53:53  Colavita Olive Oil /
49 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA1:53:53 61583  26 Snow Valley Presente
50 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO1:53:53 17237  17 Fiordifrutta
51 Anthony Colby (2 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA1:53:53 118320  108 TARGETRAINING
52 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC1:53:53 103689  148 ESSM/GPOA
53 Siu Jun Chiu   1:53:53  137 Champion System
54 Todd Herriott   1:53:53  Colavita Olive Oil /
55 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA1:53:53 117068  155 Manulife/Jack Kane B
56 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA1:53:53 127424  133 Bicycle Link / MBRC
57 Jason Beerman (3 - Cat2)   Allston, MA1:53:53 204721  138 Champion System Raci
58 Igor Misicki   1:53:53  168 Watchung Wheelmen/ H
59 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA1:53:53 119415  173 Fiordifrutta
61 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY1:53:53 124130  164 USA National Team
62 Eddier Godinez   1:53:53  128 Westwood Velo
63 Bruno Langlois   1:53:53  59 Equipe du Quebec
64 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA1:53:53 156299  118 Tri State Velo
65 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR1:53:53 97230  37 Boston Scientific Cy
66 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO1:53:53 88995  170 
67 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC1:53:53 14782  10 Fiordifrutta
68 Joshua Taylor   1:53:53  27 Snow Valley Presente
69 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH1:53:53 106563  163 Trek/VW/New England
70 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:53:53 170399  32 Snow Valley Presente
71 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME1:53:53 184178  92 Mechanical Services/
72 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:53:53 163112  134 BLISS RACING
73 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI1:53:53 74291  116 Team Nerac.com
74 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA1:53:53 166933  160 Team Snow Valley
75 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA1:53:53 42628  135 CCC / Spin Cycle
76 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA1:53:53 170859  125 Webcor/Alto Velo
77 Gustavo Artacho   1:53:53  Colavita Olive Oil /
78 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT1:53:53 71022  40 Louis Garneau Racing
79 Glen Mitchell   1:53:53  55 Kodak Gallery / Sier
80 Ryan Roth   1:53:53  84 Gearsracing.com
81 Bradley Viera (3 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA1:53:53 157940  24 Snow Valley Presente
82 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:53:53 171979  11 Fiordifrutta
83 Matthew Guse   1:53:53  82 GearsRacing.com
84 Ryan Dewald   1:53:53  31 Snow Valley Presente
85 Jon Royal   Denver, CO1:53:53 191334  121 Tri State Velo
86 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:53:53 121800  107 TARGETRAINING
87 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:53:53 131248  54 Kodak Gallery / Sier
88 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD1:53:53 199537  153 HydroMax
89 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:53:53 121621  Colavita Olive Oil /
90 Michael Dietrich (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:53:53 156115  12 Fiordifrutta
91 Bialiauski Aliaksandr   1:53:53  69 CCB/Volkswagen
92 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA1:53:53 84236  102 Richmond Ciclismo
93 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM1:53:53 83581  103 TARGETRAINING
94 Conor Coffey (4 - Cat2)   Westerly, RI1:53:53 157195  74 CCB/Volkswagon
95 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA1:53:53 139096  87 LSV/Kelly
96 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH1:53:53 138580  75 CRCA/ Sakonnet Techn
97 Davide Frattini   1:53:53  Colavita Olive Oil /
98 Amos Brumble   1:53:53  71 CCB/Volkswagen
99 Glenn Murray (5 - Cat2)   Abington, PA1:53:53 168991  120 Tri State Velo
100 Josh Gewirtz   1:53:53  14 Fiordifrutta
101 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA1:53:53 175354  78 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
102 Alistair Howard   1:53:53  96 National SG/Espoirs
103 Bill Elliston   1:53:53  111 TARGETRAINING
104 William McRae   Austin, TX1:53:53 23829  105 TARGETRAINING
105 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA1:53:53 140370  20 Fiordifrutta
106 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC1:53:53 155634  162 The Spin Cycle/Fat S
107 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA1:53:53 185669  112 TARGETRAINING
108 Dave Vukets   1:53:53  83 GearsRacing.com
109 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT1:53:53 118267  19 Fiordifrutta
110 Jamie Lamb   1:53:53  159 Team Nova Scotia
111 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT1:53:53 50748  18 Fiordifrutta
112 David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:53:53 175967  146 Eclipse Racing
113 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR1:53:53 95869  101 Richmond Ciclismo
114 Hugues Lapointe   1:53:53  98 National SG/Espoirs
115 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY1:53:53 133640  171 
116 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD1:53:53 185593  76 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
117 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:53:53 189818  70 CCB/Volkswagen
118 Cody Powell (3 - Pro)   Franconia, NH1:53:53 170144  115 Team Nerac.com
119 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO1:53:53 31615  53 Kodak Gallery / Sier
120 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO1:53:53 146402  100 NHCC/Team NH
121 Raphael Tremblay   1:53:53  161 Team VW Trek
122 Ari de Wilde (4 - Pro)   Baltimore, MD1:53:53 91790  114 Team Nerac.com
123 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:53:53 179919  16 Fiordifrutta
124 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD1:54:42 105456  29 Snow Valley Presente
125 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC1:54:59 114589  149 FFCC Land Rover/Sie
126 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY1:55:41 44238  129 ABD Cycling Team
127 Dominique Rollin   1:55:43  58 Equipe du Quebec
128 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT1:55:43 99405  66 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
129 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH1:55:59 174593  65 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
130 Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA1:55:59 178529  57 Landis/Trek/VW
DNS Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  39 Louis Garneau Racing
DNS Matthew Helming     44 Louis Garneau Racing
DNS Marc-Wayne Addison     95 National SG/Espoirs
DNS Samuel Bail     140 coachchris.ca/allsea
DNS Greg Reain     143 Cyclelogik Racing
DNS Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820  157 RHVilla.com
DNS Martin Lazarski     158 Rocky Mountain Busin
DNS Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY 168606  166 Verge Sport / Test P
DNF Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  38 Louis Garneau Racing
DNF Andrew Knight (Cat1)   Mableton, GA 68177  46 Louis Garneau Racing
DNF Hayden Godfrey     49 Kodak Gallery / Sier
DNF Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  73 CCB/Volkswagon
DNF Maxime Vives     97 National SG/Espoirs
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  117 Team Nerac.com
DNF Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  154 Independent Fabricat
DNF Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  156 NAV/pedros
DNF Keith Moore     169 Waterloo CC / Flying

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ0:58:10 42710  237 team bulldog
2 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI0:58:10 121156  292 Trailblazer - CCCC
3 Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA0:58:10 42732  302 Team Human Zoom
4 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH0:58:10 156797  310 NHCC/Team New Hampsh
5 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH0:58:10 189727  248 CCB International
6 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA0:58:10 189231  272 A.C.T.
8 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY0:58:10 201793  290 N.Y.C Fire DEpt
9 Matthew Janeway   Irvine, CA0:58:10 202208  316 Virginia Tech
10 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:58:10 193706  224 AFD/OSVC
11 Alejandro Guzman   0:58:10  256 CRCA-FUNDATION
12 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY0:58:10 204958  334 CUEVAS Development
13 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT0:58:10 17647  276 CogWildCycling/CTRoc
14 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO0:58:10 227147  315 Louis Garneau
15 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI0:58:10 69266  320 
16 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA0:58:10 159690  325 NCC-BikeReg.com
17 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT0:58:10 206340  314 Trailblazer - CCCC
18 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA0:58:10 174555  264 Essex County Velo
19 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY0:58:10 166490  216 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
20 David Rose   Cambridge, MA0:58:10 148474  328 Boston Velo/Pepsi
21 Nikolas Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD0:58:10 196660  311 Snow Valley presente
22 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA0:58:10 200561  304 HUMAN ZOOM
23 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT0:58:10 197455  202 Louis Garneau Racing
24 Alex Quintero   New York, NY0:58:10 201709  213 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
25 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA0:58:10 209039  331 Team Snow Valley p/b
26 Mathieu Gautier   0:58:10  208 CIBC Wood Gundy
27 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA0:58:10 122912  278 team devo
28 David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA0:58:10 68486  273 Human Zoom
29 Ciaran Mangan   0:58:10  221 CCB/Volkswagen
30 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY0:58:10 196680  238 Tri-State Velo
31 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA0:58:10 197155  291 Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry'
32 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY0:58:10 193233  327 Windham Mt. Outfitte
33 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:58:10 69228  284 BOB
34 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:58:10 64894  294 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
35 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:58:10 120079  220 Providence Velo
36 Miro Koulnis   0:58:10  252 UVM cycling
37 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX0:58:10 198295  225 3D Racing Team
38 Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA0:58:10 159998  335 NECSA Espoirs Lehig
39 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:58:10 5508  206 Providence Velo
40 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI0:58:10 111940  286 ada bike team
41 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA0:58:10 186239  263 Velo Europa
42 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY0:58:10 52777  265 ChrisCookies.com / S
43 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT0:58:10 195297  317 Dartmouth College
44 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY0:58:10 189067  323 SpokePost.com
45 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:58:10 205717  260 
46 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT0:58:10 201456  259 Colavita Racing
47 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:58:10 39534  212 Boston Velo/Pepsi
48 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ0:58:10 93139  255 Team Bulldog
49 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ0:58:10 201195  227 Aaron's Corporate Fu
50 Derek Dudek   Middletown, CT0:58:10 94634  234 Trailblazer - CCCC
52 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD0:58:10 187763  268 LSV Kelly
53 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ0:58:10 193630  240 Northeastern Hardwar
54 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA0:58:10 195992  204 Quad Cycles / Arling
55 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA0:58:10 201118  253 Maine Cycling Club/R
56 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA0:58:10 199149  285 Cuevas Development
57 Michael Calderone   Ellicott City0:58:10 193803  296 Artemis
58 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT0:58:10 170381  235 CogWild Racing/CT Ro
59 Jonathan Burgess   0:58:10  307 Team Nova Scotia
60 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT0:58:10 222181  232 Capital Velo Club
61 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT0:58:10 200632  275 Westwood Velo
62 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI0:58:10 127840  295 Providence Velo Club
63 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT0:58:10 83283  270 Bethel Cycle
64 Stephen Keeping   0:58:10  318 Team Nova Scotia
65 Michael Margarite   New York, NY0:58:10 211807  217 GS Gotham
66 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI0:58:10 46677  201 Team Casterama
67 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA0:58:10 209459  210 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
68 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ0:58:10 55908  298 Colavita Racing
69 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA0:58:10 69789  305 Boston Road Club/ATA
70 Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA0:58:10 177948  243 peachtree bikes
71 Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA0:58:10 191466  338 Dynaflo/Technocycle
72 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:58:10 189625  228 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
73 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY0:58:10 204430  242 CRCA / Merrill Lynch
74 Patrick Todd   Hopewell, NJ0:58:10 208869  267 GS Gotham/Toga
75 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:58:10 47974  251 AFD/OSVC
76 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI0:58:10 199084  247 Team Casterama
77 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA0:58:10 80568  236 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIK
78 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL0:58:10 145455  262 Essex County Velo
79 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD0:58:10 109451  246 NCVC/Edge Technologi
80 Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC0:58:10 193874  245 Outdoorlights.com
81 Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL0:58:10 196574  271 Deno's Wonder Wheel
82 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA0:58:10 68987  233 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
83 Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA0:58:10 166770  269 Essex County Velo
84 Justin St. Onge   0:58:10  244 Team Nova Scotia
85 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA0:58:10 106816  312 ADCT
86 Chad Young   Lititz, PA0:58:10 186882  277 Team Snow Valley
87 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA0:58:10 197894  279 Snow Valley presente
88 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:58:10 121026  289 Bike Alley
89 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA0:58:10 184861  283 Velo Europa Cyfac
90 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT0:58:10 197142  200 New Hampshire Cyclin
91 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ0:58:10 192578  207 Westwood Velo
92 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD0:58:10 198127  337 LSV/Kelly
93 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA0:58:28 184179  280 Mechanical Services/
94 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI0:58:28 187565  281 Vermont Law School
95 Keith Button   0:58:31  209 NHCC/Team NH
96 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA0:58:31 204568  299 Housatonic Wheel Clu
97 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT0:58:36 178919  319 Trailblazer- CCCC
98 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT0:58:36 25063  223 Trailblazer - CCCC
99 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT0:58:36 197969  309 Trailblazer - CCCC
100 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT0:58:36 174437  322 Trailblazer - CCCC
101 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT0:58:43 209743  300 Trailblazer - CCCC
102 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA0:58:49 54482  222 Aaron's/L5Flyers
103 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:00:01 202213  258 Boston Road Club
DNS Scott Simmons     254 
DNS Richard Trojanowski   Calverton, NY 128388  266 Hampton Velo Club/Je
DNS Chris Mears   Brookline, MA 50875  321 Rocinante
DNF Hawker Dawes   Crozet, VA 8867  211 Team Cobblestone/Nat
DNF Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL 202673  241 Ford Racing/Orlando

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY0:41:37 213028  496 
2 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT0:41:37 208560  416 Putney West Hill
3 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID0:41:37 194512  408 
4 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY0:41:37 193174  528 CRCA/MetroSanchez
5 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:41:37 207152  498 ECV
6 Jonathan Craig   Doylestown, PA0:41:37 190818  456 NCVC/Edge Technologi
7 Ron Bourgoin   0:41:37  415 Rainbow Bike/MCC
8 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA0:41:37 206118  482 Boston Road Club
9 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA0:41:37 182240  413 Putney/West Hill
10 Jared Nieters   0:41:37  443 
11 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR0:41:37 214352  476 NEBC/Cycleloft
12 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:41:37 133412  465 Minuteman Road Club
13 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:41:37 186198  475 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
14 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:41:37 225246  499 Harvard U Cycling
15 Marc Bavineau   0:41:37  459 Essex County Velo
16 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR0:41:37 222604  464 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA0:41:37 178236  472 
18 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME0:41:37 129621  407 Portland Velo Club
19 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY0:41:37 200492  492 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
20 David Lamanna   0:41:37  414 gearworks
21 Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD0:41:37 205775  513 Bike Doctor/Cannonda
22 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:41:37 173366  404 Onion RIver Sports
23 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH0:41:37 205575  463 Portland Velo Club
24 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:41:37 99523  426 Trailblazer/CCCC
25 George Kenty   Medford, MA0:41:37 187070  501 ECV
26 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA0:41:37 208061  515 Harvard University C
27 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ0:41:37 184269  511 westwood velo
28 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA0:41:37 202639  532 Providence Velo Team
29 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA0:41:37 187412  505 BikeBarn Racing
30 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:41:37 117641  495 harvard university c
31 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA0:41:37 208728  534 Gearworks Cyclery
32 Nicolas Avril   Worcester, MA0:41:37 200074  502 Team Bicycle Alley
33 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:41:37 186901  535 New Hampshire Cyclin
34 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY0:41:37 210915  458 Pawling Cycle and Sp
35 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA0:41:37 163046  424 Essex County Velo
36 Bradley S Roberts   0:41:37  544 putney westhill
37 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:41:37 189995  503 NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR0:41:37 213304  468 NEBC/Cycle Loft
39 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:37 68242  430 Boston Road Club/ATA
40 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:37 4296  524 Boston U Cycling
41 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE0:41:37 49600  434 NEBC/Cycleloft
42 Hernan Gomez   Bayside, NY0:41:37 108326  447 
43 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ0:41:37 131013  436 CRC of A - BWT Marbl
44 Corey Masson   0:41:37  481 
45 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME0:41:37 183993  461 
46 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA0:41:37 196010  409 Essex County Velo
47 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:41:37 172838  520 University of Vermon
48 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:41:37 196464  418 
49 David Perry   Ithaca, NY0:41:37 217941  452 
50 Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY0:41:37 77444  485 Onondaga Cycling Clu
51 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA0:41:37 186754  488 Quad Cycles / Arling
52 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:41:37 222927  423 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
53 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0:41:37 204763  441 MRC
54 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA0:41:37 197467  523 Providence Velo Club
55 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ0:41:37 85341  490 Century Road Club of
56 Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CA0:41:37 203380  494 Tokeneke Road Club
57 Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA0:41:37 163833  522 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/W
58 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH0:41:37 72962  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft
59 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:41:37 120142  462 AFD/OSVC
60 John Mannion   Ithaca, NY0:41:37 215843  470 Chris's Cookies/Swan
61 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:41:37 144992  429 putney/westhill
62 Jonathan Awerbuch   0:41:37  411 Dartmouth Cycling Te
63 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:41:37 199287  541 
64 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:41:37 182794  473 Providence Velo Club
65 Brian Wisowaty   Annapolis, MD0:41:37 199989  406 Bike Doctor
66 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:41:37 208060  444 Breakaway Endurance
67 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA0:41:37 193333  545 Gearworks Cyclery
68 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:41:37 216178  428 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
69 Eddie Branigan   Vero Beach, FL0:41:37 218749  525 
70 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH0:41:37 98106  460 NEBC / Cycle Loft
71 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY0:41:37 213638  435 CRCA / SynergyBikeFi
72 John Menard   Douglas, MA0:41:37 205596  402 Arizona State Univer
73 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT0:41:37 221223  455 Don's Cycles/First E
74 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ0:41:37 174592  421 University of Vermon
75 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD0:41:37 210369  518 Bike Doctor
76 Louis Debattista   New York, NY0:41:37 65805  526 Metro/Sanchez Centur
77 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY0:41:37 201883  480 
78 Neil Harrigan   Acton, MA0:41:37 200460  530 Minuteman Road Club
79 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:41:37 201447  506 Essex County Velo
80 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA0:41:37 199614  500 NEBC/Cycleloft
81 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:41:37 205552  403 NEBC/CycleLoft
82 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA0:41:37 197469  512 Ciclismo Sportivo Ar
83 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY0:41:37 204710  546 J.W. Dundee's Premiu
84 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:41:37 2255  509 BVF
85 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA0:41:37 82626  427 NEBC/CycleLoft
86 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE0:41:37 139749  474 First State Velo Spo
87 Dmitri Wilkins   Brooklyn, NY0:41:37 208624  504 Merrill Lynch
88 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY0:41:37 210436  507 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
89 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:41:37 195529  539 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
90 Jason Parkin   New York, NY0:41:37 180969  440 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
91 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD0:41:37 76271  450 First State Velo Spo
92 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT0:41:37 180511  531 Cafeteros
93 Russ Ericksen   New York, NY0:41:37 199111  439 Boston University
94 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY0:41:37 65169  445 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
95 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY0:41:37 168255  483 HVVC web event.com
96 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT0:41:37 213239  537 Westview Multi-Sport
97 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA0:41:37 137096  489 Minuteman road Club
98 Christopher Hersel   0:41:37  432 RSG Eichsteten
99 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA0:42:16 186081  540 Essex County Velo
100 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv0:42:21 196212  454 ECV
101 Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA0:42:32 203371  543 Essex County Velo
102 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA0:42:34 192390  491 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
103 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA0:42:53 204638  514 PennState Cycling
104 Michael King   Pittsfield, MA0:44:15 201170  448 BCA/VOmax
105 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA0:44:15 156639  508 MRC
106 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA0:45:02 182396  510 Minuteman Road Club
107 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA0:45:02 209391  405 NEBC
108 Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MA0:45:30 203863  533 
109 George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ0:46:04 207710  453 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
DNS Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  451 TriStar Cycling Team
DNS Tony Markovina   Roslyn, NY 203952  469 CRCA/synergybikefit.
DNF Jon Hicks   New York, NY 59066  401 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
DNF Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  412 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNF Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA 197247  417 VT cycling team
DNF Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  419 Tioga Velo Club
DNF Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Lincoln Crane   New York, NY 179988  425 CRCA/Strictly Bicycl
DNF David Richwine   Wilton Manors, FL 187055  431 Champion System Raci
DNF Morgan Simmons   Somerset, PA 93471  437 Allegeheny Cycling A
DNF Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  442 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
DNF Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY 216633  467 CRCA/Synergybikefit.
DNF Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085  471 tioga velo
DNF Stewart Jones   Maplewood, NJ 214059  479 Colavita Racing
DNF Charles Gallagher     497 
DNF Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA 205912  516 Essex County Velo
DNF Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY 193175  519 CRCA
DNF Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MA 229130  521 Housatonic Wheel Clu
DNF Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  529 Allied Decals Racing
DNF John O'Connor   Vero Beach, FL 73315  493 Bicycle Sport

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN0:40:06 16575  829 Union Velo
3 Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL0:40:06 181343  903 Naples Cyclery Gulf
4 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA0:40:06 19831  858 boston bicycle club
5 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME0:40:06 18524  817 Mechanical Services/
6 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:40:06 118576  866 Westwood Cycle Maste
7 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:40:06 30782  863 Sunapee/S&W
8 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL0:40:06 208976  821 Naples Cyclery Gulf
9 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY0:40:06 47684  818 McLagan/FASTAR
10 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA0:40:06 54377  834 boston bicycle club
11 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT0:40:06 62085  837 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
12 David Connery   Shelburne, VT0:40:06 179486  877 Corner Cycle
13 Inson Wood   New York, NY0:40:06 138270  800 foundation - crca -
14 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:40:06 47271  894 CCB/international
15 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ0:40:06 19619  848 guy's bicycle club
16 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA0:40:06 193942  882 WESTWOOD VELO
17 Walter Quesada   Garfield, NJ0:40:06 69658  873 Westwood Velo Racing
18 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ0:40:06 46390  816 Colavita Racing
19 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT0:40:06 49535  841 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
20 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ0:40:06 149754  871 Westwood Velo
21 Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO0:40:06 77394  875 al's barber shop/gs
22 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:40:06 146710  902 Bike Barn Racing
24 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ0:40:06 79390  855 Westwood Cycle Maste
25 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia0:40:06 120435  830 MBRC/Bicycle Link
26 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:40:06 60566  904 Benidorm - Property
27 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL0:40:06 121299  833 Naples Cyclery Gulf
28 John McKone   Park City, UT0:40:06 23665  905 CCB/Volkswagen
29 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT0:40:06 61600  907 Cole Sport
30 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME0:40:06 108461  823 Portland Velo Club
31 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA0:40:06 99849  889 Union Velo Club
32 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:40:06 142716  897 Sunapee/S&W
33 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:40:06 9762  861 Benidorm-Property Re
34 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:40:06 117383  842 Corner Cycle
35 Michael Moore   0:40:06  810 GearsRacing.com
36 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:40:06 27519  862 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
37 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA0:40:06 12432  893 Monticello Velo Club
38 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:40:06 82305  849 Benidorm-Property Re
39 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD0:40:06 3304  909 Artemis
40 Dzmitry Buben   0:40:06  908 CCB/Volkswagen
41 David Taylor   New York, NY0:40:06 172065  878 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
42 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA0:40:06 9768  822 Gearworks/Spinarts
43 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT0:40:06 51489  883 Benidorm - Property
44 William Kembery   Rockville, MD0:40:06 198085  899 DC Velo/Martens Volv
45 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA0:40:06 54408  854 Union Velo Club
46 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI0:40:06 5093  874 Cox Communications C
47 Andy Robinson   Naples, FL0:40:06 190518  803 Naples Cyclery Gulf
48 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:40:06 63934  820 Sunapee/S&W
49 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA0:40:06 64446  824 GS Lancaster
50 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT0:40:06 91227  868 Benidorm-Property Re
51 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:40:06 136195  910 Westwoodvelo
52 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL0:40:06 46311  831 Naples Cyclery Gulf
53 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA0:40:06 92210  801 GS Lancaster
54 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:40:06 144115  807 Benidorm-Property Re
55 Harry Stover   0:40:06  843 Arc - en - ciel
56 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY0:40:06 53209  890 McLagan/FASTAR
57 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:40:06 22572  860 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
58 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME0:40:06 61873  879 Mechanical Services/
59 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:40:06 220670  846 Portland Velo Club
60 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI0:40:06 48618  835 Arc-En-Ciel Racing T
61 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ0:40:06 150783  859 Somerset Wheelmen
62 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA0:40:06 221623  826 Union Velo Club LTD
63 Eric Detwiler   Key West, FL0:40:06 201907  870 
64 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA0:40:06 205423  852 Gear Works Cyclery
65 Pedro Arias   New York, NY0:40:06 117440  819 fastar
66 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY0:40:06 101149  839 HVC/Jessies
67 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ0:40:06 166529  802 Westwood Velo
68 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT0:40:06 82935  812 Benidorm - Property
69 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA0:40:06 76653  814 G S Lancaster
70 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD0:40:06 199532  876 Team Snow Valley / S
71 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA0:40:06 205537  808 Minuteman Road Club
72 David Brown   Covington, TN0:40:06 5057  832 SyMed/MOAB
73 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA0:40:06 51888  900 boston bicycle club
74 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:40:06 208131  880 Benidorm-Property Re
75 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:40:06 26419  906 Bicycle Link/MBRC
76 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT0:40:06 120949  805 cafeteros cycling cl
79 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA0:40:31 37541  884 arc en ciel
81 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA0:40:56 67286  856 Main Line Cycling
82 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA0:42:56 111288  891 MainLine Cycling
DNS Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA 201326  828 Bike Barn Racing
DNS Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  845 www.internationalbik
DNS Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  887 coyote hill
DNF Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411  838 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  864 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville0:35:45 171151  696 Hottubes Cycling
2 Ryan Keels   Austin0:35:45 188340  618 Hot Tubes Cycling
3 Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA0:35:45 196206  677 Monticello Velo Club
4 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA0:35:45 195634  662 Coast to Coast/CL No
5 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA0:35:45 186783  611 Drive Sports Racing
6 Brooke Boocock   0:35:45  695 Cycle Logik Racing
7 Ricky Sousa   0:35:45  663 RMS FitTech Racing
8 Jol Dion-Poitras   0:35:45  628 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
9 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL0:35:45 176886  650 Atomic Race Team
10 Geoff O'Toole   0:35:45  642 Team Nova Scotia
11 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ0:35:45 198202  680 Colavita Racing
12 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA0:35:45 215163  638 Hot Tubes Cycling Te
13 Maxime Forget   0:35:45  616 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
14 Curtis Winsor   0:35:45  640 Team Snow Valley-Sea
15 Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI0:35:45 175036  600 Jittery Joes/Sunrise
16 Thomas Fortin   0:35:45  689 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
17 Marc Allard   0:35:45  605 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
18 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH0:35:45 208909  688 harbcarver.com/NHCC
19 Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL0:35:45 200127  604 Orlando Velo/Ford Ra
20 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA0:35:45 211744  606 BCA/VOMax/FELT
21 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT0:35:45 182798  656 team edge
22 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO0:35:45 163767  687 Trek/VW/New England
23 Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA0:35:45 211419  694 Richmond Ciclismo
24 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN0:35:45 206605  661 TriStar Cycling
25 Vincent Gnreux   0:35:45  653 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
26 Mathew Bell   0:35:45  632 Hardwoodhills
27 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA0:35:45 210212  643 charlottesville raci
28 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH0:35:45 200908  634 Spin bike Shop
29 Michal Joanisse   0:35:45  619 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
30 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA0:35:45 193896  633 Coast to Coast/CL No
31 William Dugan   Burlington, VT0:35:45 203975  623 BCA/VOMax
32 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN0:35:45 194564  617 Scenic City Velo/Out
33 Alex Boyd   0:35:45  646 Hot Tubes Developmen
34 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA0:35:45 138681  669 Peerless/Papa Wheeli
35 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA0:35:45 205236  620 Coast to Coast/CL No
36 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia0:35:45 180819  610 Hottubes
38 David Bergeron   0:35:45  635 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
39 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD0:35:45 199259  627 Team Snow Valley pb
40 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO0:35:45 204811  658 Drive Sports
41 Peter Salon   New York, NY0:35:45 192635  621 ACT/Cuevas Developme
42 Ryan Bodge   0:35:45  601 Colavita Racing
43 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH0:35:45 169375  641 New Hampshire Cyclin
44 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT0:35:45 193109  631 Cuevas
45 Garrett Mcleod   0:35:45  607 Team Nova Scotia
46 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC0:35:45 179170  644 Team Snow Valley
47 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO0:35:45 222644  670 Colavita Racing
48 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH0:35:45 128976  655 Peerless / Papa Whee
49 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:35:45 174494  678 Cuevas/Mike Fraysse
50 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA0:35:45 202100  693 Housatonic Wheel Clu
51 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:35:45 225765  651 Ada Bike Team
52 Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA0:35:45 164350  654 Union Velo
53 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ0:35:45 191069  660 Watchung Wheelmen
54 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO0:35:45 187142  675 Coast to Coast/CL No
55 Mark Pennell   0:35:45  649 Team Nova Scotia
56 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA0:35:45 209746  657 Team Bicycle Alley
57 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI0:35:45 189783  672 Cox Communications C
58 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA0:35:45 194481  639 Necsa/Cuevas
59 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC0:35:45 205722  679 Bikesenjava
60 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO0:35:45 193457  682 Artemis
61 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX0:35:45 185361  664 Hottubes Cycling Tea
62 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ0:35:45 192334  686 Coast to Coast/CL No
63 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI0:35:45 194006  692 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Rac
64 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:35:45 188123  645 SyMed/MOAB
65 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO0:35:45 205234  691 FiorDi Frutta/Ridgef
66 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA0:36:44 186551  622 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
67 Reed Hopwood   Arlington, VA0:38:15 223355  636 squadra coppi
68 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY0:38:30 204487  666 Saab of Halfmoon/New
69 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH0:38:30 203374  615 Putney/West Hill
70 Shane MacDowell   Portland, ME0:38:30 214258  602 Berkshire Cycling As
71 Sean Condron   0:40:42  609 BCA/vomax
72 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO0:40:42 191158  676 Cannondale MTB Team
73 Robert Sherry   Vero Beach, FL0:40:42 196629  624 
74 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO0:40:42 179244  668 CUEVAS
75 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ0:40:42 218049  625 Team Colavita Racing
76 Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT0:40:42 144449  673 Bliss Racing
77 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY0:40:42 227407  612 cafeteros cycling cl
78 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO0:40:42 203376  667 America's Cycling Te
79 William Mattson   Concord, MA0:40:42 221729  637 Colavita-Bolla New E
80 John Benoit   Bristol, CT0:40:42 200167  690 Team Edge / Springfi
DNS Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  665 Tri State Velo
DNF Will Cannell   Waitfield, VT 229443  626 
DNF Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  629 Naples Cyclery
DNF Khamari Greaves     648 RMS FitTech
DNF Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI 201264  652 Cox Communications C
DNF Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381  697 Cuevas Development

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Pic   1:05:06  706 Quark Cycling Team
2 Nicole Freedman   1:05:06  753 Team Ford - Basis
3 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA1:05:06 199987  747 Team Bicycle Alley
4 Leigh Hobson   1:05:06  748 Team Diet Cheerwine
5 Amy Moore   1:05:06  773 Victory Brewing
6 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA1:05:06 212327  752 Team Ford - Basis
7 Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC1:05:06 140725  741 Diet Cheer Wine
8 Julie Hutsebaut   1:05:06  763 Terry Precision
9 Rebecca Larson   1:05:06  701 Colavita/Cooking Lig
10 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:05:06 145511  758 TEAm Lipton
11 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:05:06 151408  757 TEAm Lipton
12 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA1:05:06 77728  734 Hub Racing
13 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC1:05:06 199307  715 Diet Cheerwine
14 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME1:05:06 150507  739 Independent Fabricat
15 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:05:06 166426  726 Ford
16 Audrey Lemieux   1:05:06  712 Quark Cycling Team
17 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC1:05:06 201897  730 HPC/List/Cardinal
18 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ1:05:06 211821  711 Quark Cycling Team
19 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO1:05:06 212808  732 HPC/List/Cardinal
20 Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO1:05:06 55682  713 Bicycle Johns Seriou
21 Leeanne Manderson   1:05:06  736 Hub Racing
22 Stephanie Bourbeau   1:05:06  725 Equipe du Quebec
23 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA1:05:06 138232  728 fuji
24 Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE1:05:06 91464  742 Meredith Group/GPOA
26 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN1:05:06 186727  723 DeFeet
27 Rebecca Much (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:05:06 192744  716 T-Mobile
28 Dotsie Cowden   1:05:06  702 Colavita/Cooking Lig
29 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA1:05:06 120671  754 Team Ford - Basis
30 Sue Palmer-Komar   1:05:06  700 Colavita/Cooking Lig
31 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO1:05:06 178944  743 PCW Cycling
32 Helen Kelly   1:05:06  707 Quark Cycling Team
33 Teresa Holmgren (2 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI1:05:06 193733  744 Saturn of Toledo
34 Kathleen Billington   1:05:06  714 Diet Cheerwine
35 Laura Schmidt   Spokane, WA1:05:06 174286  762 Terry Precision
36 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY1:05:06 127444  771 Verizon Wireless Whe
37 Hiroko Shimada   1:05:06  766 Velo Bella
38 Iona Wynter   1:05:06  710 Quark Cycling Team
39 Elisa Gagnon   1:05:06  759 TEAm Lipton
40 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:05:06 165493  729 Gearworks/Spin Arts
41 Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC1:05:06 167630  733 Hub Racing
42 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR1:05:06 152592  767 Velo Bella
43 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT1:05:06 200866  738 Independent Fabricat
44 Kristen Johnson Danielson   1:05:06  755 Team Ford - Basis
45 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:05:06 145201  760 TEAm Lipton
46 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY1:05:06 118483  718 CRCA/Comedy Central-
48 Kirsten Robbins   1:05:06  772 Victory Brewing
49 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY1:05:06 180479  721 CRCA/Radical Media
50 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC1:05:06 154620  749 Team Diet Cheerwine
51 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:05:06 155241  722 Dansko Wheelworks
52 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT1:05:06 167207  768 Verducci Racing/Brea
53 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD1:05:06 178681  746 TEAM BBC
54 Tara Ross   1:05:06  750 Team Diet Cheerwine
55 Mary Schuette (3 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO1:05:06 187564  764 Tokyo Joes
56 Ellen Moses   New York, NY1:05:06 200962  720 CRCA/Comedy Central-
57 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA1:05:06 68760  735 Hub Racing
58 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA1:05:06 168120  765 unattached
59 Diane Miller   Washington, DC1:05:06 208554  731 HPC/List/Cardinal
60 Lenore Imhof   1:05:06  705 Colavita/Cooking Lig
61 Megan Esmonde   1:05:06  703 Colavita/Cooking Lig
62 Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY1:05:06 194423  709 Quark Cycling Team
63 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO1:05:35 121590  708 Quark Cycling Team
64 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA1:05:58 133103  769 Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  745 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ0:44:18 206273  399 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:44:18 180801  391 Verizon Wireless Whe
3 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY0:44:18 197054  354 Colavita Racing
4 Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN0:44:18 206603  363 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
5 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA0:44:18 211183  367 SAAB of Halfmoon/Sli
6 Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY0:44:18 191406  386 TVC/Mission In Motio
7 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:44:18 103270  390 Dansko Wheelworks
8 Amity Elliot   0:44:18  374 Team BBC
9 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD0:44:18 202212  387 Gear Works/ Spin Art
10 Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD0:44:18 203991  383 LSV/Kelly
11 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC0:44:18 195599  396 BMW-Bianchi/Captial
12 Joanne Kembery   Rockville, MD0:44:18 216074  360 DC Velo/Martens Volv
13 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA0:44:18 190893  362 Verizon Wireless Whe
14 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD0:44:18 29153  358 DC Velo/Martens Volv
15 Jaymie Mcgowan   0:44:18  375 McMaster
16 Alexandra Ambros   Hartland, VT0:44:18 202211  368 Cuevas
17 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL0:44:18 115685  371 verizon wireless -Wh
18 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA0:44:18 164760  356 Dansko Wheelworks
19 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA0:44:18 181828  384 Peachtree Bikes
20 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:44:18 147733  398 Mission In Motion/TV
21 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO0:44:18 197141  389 Team Kenda Tire
22 Naomi Cermak   0:44:18  388 Hamilton Cycling Clu
23 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC0:44:18 196189  361 Team DeFeet
24 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH0:44:18 164779  376 Team Summa
25 Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA0:44:18 208139  366 T.E.A.M. Fuji
26 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA0:44:18 191480  373 Verizon Wireless Whe
27 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD0:44:18 207086  394 Team BBC
28 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA0:44:18 197113  364 Dansko Wheelworks
29 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA0:44:18 206217  385 Dansko Wheelworks
30 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA0:44:18 204207  359 Boston University Cy
31 Ashley Robinson   0:44:18  372 Bermuda Bicycle Asso
32 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT0:44:18 201114  370 CCB/Volkswagen
33 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA0:44:18 197000  392 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
34 Courtney Hammond   La Jolla, CA0:44:18 215669  365 Peachtree Bikes
35 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:44:18 163971  379 
36 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE0:44:18 163495  378 Velo Bella
37 Kristine Church   0:44:25  380 University of Colora
38 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA0:44:25 123316  369 Atomic Race Team
39 Ilana Brito   0:46:42  377 Verizon Wireless-Whe
40 Wendy Sheehan   Atlanta, GA0:49:01 207741  357 peachtree bikes
DNS Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  381 CRCA - Radical Media
DNS Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  382 Dansko Wheelworks
DNS Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  393 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY0:44:19 201454  958 CRCA/Comedy Central-
2 Julie Reid   New York, NY0:44:23 70349  982 CRCA/Rocky Mounts/Iz
3 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH0:44:23 219093  986 Harvard University C
4 Tamara Metz   Portland, OR0:44:23 177290  970 Verizon Wireless Whe
5 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME0:44:23 184613  966 Maine Cycling Club
6 Kendra Jarratt   Portland, ME0:44:23 229899  987 Portland Velo Club
7 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:44:23 214757  951 Team Bike Alley
8 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va0:44:23 204785  976 Artemis
9 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT0:44:23 181311  991 northeast
10 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY0:44:23 197102  959 Mission in Motion Cy
11 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH0:44:23 211194  993 NEBC/Cycling Loft
12 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:44:23 221670  978 Verizon Wireless - W
13 Wendy Cohen   New York, NY0:44:23 163548  955 CRCA- Sanchez Metro
14 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA0:44:23 210692  977 Gearworks Cyclery
15 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma0:44:23 181961  962 NEBC Cycle Loft
16 Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA0:44:23 205231  992 Harvard University C
17 Jenna Farleigh   Hanover, NH0:44:23 207473  961 Dartmouth Cycling Te
18 Susan Bingham   Manlius, NY0:44:23 191020  956 Mission in Motion
19 Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA0:44:23 198825  950 Minuteman Road Club
20 Karen Watson   0:44:23  985 McMaster Cycling Clu
21 Nancy Camp   New York, NY0:44:23 208223  972 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
22 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH0:44:23 179245  989 CUEVAS
23 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO0:44:23 207459  954 Windham Mountain Out
24 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY0:44:23 214578  996 Radical Media/CRCA
25 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI0:44:23 199452  983 Cuevas/ACT
26 Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ0:44:23 200869  998 Team Bikery/Shebell
27 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA0:44:23 62296  995 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
28 Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI0:44:23 227604  997 Unaffiliated
29 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:44:23 219930  957 USC Cycling
30 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY0:44:23 200472  969 USI
31 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:44:23 172100  984 Mission In Motion/TV
32 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD0:44:23 207386  981 Baltimore Bicycling
33 Laura Spector   Lenox, MA0:44:23 183479  999 BCA/VOmax
34 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT0:44:23 223281  988 Northeast bicycle cl
35 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA0:44:33 218264  994 Housatonic Wheel Clu
36 Juliana Calvo   New York, NY0:44:37 191465  990 Cuevas Development
37 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT0:44:41 92550  963 Exposition Wheelmen
38 Stephanie Swinerton   Blacksburg, VA0:44:52 169347  953 Diet Cheerwine
39 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT0:46:15 190748  971 Cafeteros
DNS Caroline Lam   New York, NY 214793  960 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
DNF Katie Dunn   Boston, MA 222373  952 Colavita Racing
DNF Nancy Heller     968 velo bella
DNF Tara Baker     974 McMaster Cycling Clu
DNF Lily Huang   Cambridge, MA 220582  975 Harvard University C

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee