Race Results for
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Baker (1 - Pro)   Eugene, OR4:18:44 122694  23 Snow Valley Presente
2Dominique Perras   4:18:52  51 Kodak Gallery / Sier
3Timothy Larkin (2 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA4:19:00 50186  56 Kodak Gallery / Sier
4Jonathan Page   4:19:07  Colavita Olive Oil /
5Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY4:19:14 124130  164 USA National Team
6Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC4:19:23 14782  10 Fiordifrutta
7Todd Herriott   4:19:33  Colavita Olive Oil /
8Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA4:19:49 118320  108 TARGETRAINING
9Ben Jacques-Maynes   4:19:54  52 Kodak Gallery / Sier
10Todd Wells   Durango, CO4:20:01 83401  151 GT Hyundai
11Dominique Rollin   4:20:01  58 Equipe du Quebec
12Mark McCormack   4:20:01  Colavita Olive Oil /
13Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA4:20:08 100678  42 Louis Garneau Racing
14Joseph Papp   Pittsburgh, PA4:20:08 27194  123 UPMC-ACT
15Charles Dionne   4:20:15  61 Equipe du Qubec
16Robbie King   North Andover, MA4:20:15 168259  48 Louis Garneau Racing
17Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA4:20:15 170399  32 Snow Valley Presente
18Eric Murphy   Athens, GA4:20:20 127087  131 Aerospace Engineerin
19Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM4:20:20 83581  103 TARGETRAINING
20Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:20:20 79102  15 Fiordifrutta
21Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA4:20:31 119415  173 Fiordifrutta
22Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA4:20:35 43989  47 Louis Garneau Racing
23Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT4:20:35 135389  33 Boston Scientific Cy
24Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA4:20:37 157694  25 Snow Valley Presente
25Jamie Lamb   4:20:37  159 Team Nova Scotia
26Aaron Olson   4:20:37  Colavita Olive Oil /
27John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA4:20:37 61583  26 Snow Valley Presente
28Glen Mitchell   4:20:46  55 Kodak Gallery / Sier
29Bruno Langlois   4:20:46  59 Equipe du Quebec
30Gustavo Artacho   4:20:51  Colavita Olive Oil /
31Greg Reain   4:20:51  143 Cyclelogik Racing
32Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA4:20:51 153981  86 LSV/Kelly
33Patrick Walsh   4:20:58  72 CCB/Volkswagon
34Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO4:21:01 17237  17 Fiordifrutta
35Matthew White   Leeds, MA4:21:01 179919  16 Fiordifrutta
36Ryan Roth   4:21:01  84 Gearsracing.com
37Dave Vukets   4:21:01  83 GearsRacing.com
38Mathieu Roy   4:21:01  60 Equipe du Quebec
39Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA4:21:06 156299  118 Tri State Velo
40Amos Brumble   4:21:06  71 CCB/Volkswagen
41Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT4:21:06 118267  19 Fiordifrutta
42Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA4:21:10 117068  155 Manulife/Jack Kane B
43Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT4:21:10 71022  40 Louis Garneau Racing
44Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA4:21:10 175354  78 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
45Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC4:21:10 103689  148 ESSM/GPOA
46Andrew Knight (2 - Cat1)   Mableton, GA4:21:17 68177  46 Louis Garneau Racing
47Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY4:21:17 168606  166 Verge Sport / Test P
48Conor Hurley (3 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT4:21:17 162881  36 Boston Scientific Cy
49Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME4:21:17 184178  92 Mechanical Services/
50Siu Jun Chiu   4:21:17  137 Champion System
51Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA4:21:17 170859  125 Webcor/Alto Velo
52Lyman Erik   4:21:17  147 espoirs de laval
53Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA4:21:17 139096  87 LSV/Kelly
54Jason Beerman (1 - Cat2)   Allston, MA4:21:17 204721  138 Champion System Raci
55Martin Lazarski   4:21:17  158 Rocky Mountain Busin
56Michael Dietrich (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:21:17 156115  12 Fiordifrutta
57Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD4:21:30 105456  29 Snow Valley Presente
58David Glick   Tucson, AZ4:21:30 175967  146 Eclipse Racing
59Matthew Guse   4:21:30  82 GearsRacing.com
60Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH4:21:30 146426  64 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
61Joshua Taylor   4:21:37  27 Snow Valley Presente
62Bradley Viera (5 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA4:21:37 157940  24 Snow Valley Presente
63Ward Solar   Nashua, NH4:21:37 63459  141 Cobblestone/ Natures
64Alexandre Lavalle   4:21:45  79 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
65Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT4:21:45 174590  38 Louis Garneau Racing
66Hugues Lapointe   4:21:45  98 National SG/Espoirs
67Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT4:21:51 50748  18 Fiordifrutta
68Igor Misicki   4:21:55  168 Watchung Wheelmen/ H
69Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA4:21:55 129914  39 Louis Garneau Racing
70Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH4:22:02 106563  163 Trek/VW/New England
71Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO4:22:07 146402  100 NHCC/Team NH
72Lisban Quintero   4:22:07  22 GS Mengoni
73Maxime Vives   4:22:14  97 National SG/Espoirs
74Alistair Howard   4:22:17  96 National SG/Espoirs
75Michael Norton   Beloit, WI4:22:20 74291  116 Team Nerac.com
76Josh Gewirtz   4:22:20  14 Fiordifrutta
77Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA4:22:27 183838  154 Independent Fabricat
78Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA4:22:34 52534  113 Team Nerac.com
79Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO4:22:39 88995  170 
80Conor Coffey (2 - Cat2)   Westerly, RI4:22:42 157195  74 CCB/Volkswagon
82Damon Parke (3 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA4:22:50 137257  43 Louis Garneau Racing
83John Hayes   Cleveland, TN4:22:54 176666  80 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
84Ryan Dewald   4:23:17  31 Snow Valley Presente
85Jon Royal   Denver, CO4:23:17 191334  121 Tri State Velo
86Cody Powell (3 - Pro)   Franconia, NH4:23:17 170144  115 Team Nerac.com
87Ari de Wilde (4 - Pro)   Baltimore, MD4:23:28 91790  114 Team Nerac.com
88James Driscoll   Park City, UT4:23:28 163112  134 BLISS RACING
89Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA4:23:46 166933  160 Team Snow Valley
90Juan Jose Haedo   4:23:59  Colavita Olive Oil /
91Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO4:24:03 184675  156 NAV/pedros
92Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA4:24:06 37157  28 Snow Valley Presente
93Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD4:24:10 185593  76 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
94Chris Green   4:24:20  90 Mechanical Services/
95Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY4:24:33 38789  62 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
96Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC4:24:37 114589  149 FFCC Land Rover/Sie
97Edward King   Brentwood, NH4:24:50 182602  172 NEBC/Cycling Loft
98Brian King   4:24:56  63 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
99Jeff Schiller   4:25:01  81 GearsRacing.com
100Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA4:25:08 48398  30 Snow Valley Presente
101Franois Sztuke   4:25:08  94 National SG/Espoirs
102Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY4:25:08 121621  Colavita Olive Oil /
103Mathew Moon (4 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME4:25:13 135256  41 Louis Garneau Racing
104Bialiauski Aliaksandr   4:25:17  69 CCB/Volkswagen
105Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO4:25:23 190900  88 LSV/Kelly
106Nicolas Rowe   4:25:29  93 National SG/ Espoirs
107Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA4:25:29 178529  57 Landis/Trek/VW
108Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC4:25:40 155634  162 The Spin Cycle/Fat S
109Cory Burns   Watertown, NY4:25:56 133640  171 
110Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA4:26:11 84236  102 Richmond Ciclismo
111Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT4:26:30 146736  104 TARGETRAINING
112Eric Boily   4:26:33  77 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
113Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA4:26:39 197820  157 RHVilla.com
114Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH4:27:37 91766  67 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
115Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT4:27:56 189818  70 CCB/Volkswagen
116John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI4:27:56 172966  117 Team Nerac.com
117Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA4:27:56 131248  54 Kodak Gallery / Sier
118Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ4:27:56 57369  21 GS Mengoni
119Michael Cody   Boulder, CO4:28:17 171979  11 Fiordifrutta
120Davide Frattini   4:28:20  Colavita Olive Oil /
121William McRae   Austin, TX4:28:47 23829  105 TARGETRAINING
122Bill Elliston   4:28:47  111 TARGETRAINING
123Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH4:28:47 121800  107 TARGETRAINING
124Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO4:28:58 99876  50 Kodak Gallery / Sier
125Hayden Godfrey   4:29:07  49 Kodak Gallery / Sier
126Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA4:29:11 127424  133 Bicycle Link / MBRC
127Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO4:29:13 31615  53 Kodak Gallery / Sier
128Marc Bertucco   New York, NY4:30:00 44238  129 ABD Cycling Team
129Marc Anderson   Athens, GA4:30:18 185669  112 TARGETRAINING
130Raphael Tremblay   4:30:31  161 Team VW Trek
131Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT4:31:15 99405  66 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
132Alejandro Acton   4:38:16  106 TARGETRAINING
133Keith Moore   4:38:34  169 Waterloo CC / Flying
134Samuel Bail   4:40:50  140 coachchris.ca/allsea
135Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI4:42:42 48200  73 CCB/Volkswagon
136Eddier Godinez   4:44:28  128 Westwood Velo
137Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD4:49:04 199537  153 HydroMax
138Matthew Helming   4:51:29  44 Louis Garneau Racing
139Marc-Wayne Addison   4:52:59  95 National SG/Espoirs
140Glenn Murray (5 - Cat2)   Abington, PA4:53:17 168991  120 Tri State Velo
141Adam Carr   Colchester, VT4:53:46 208854  68 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
142Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA4:58:58 140370  20 Fiordifrutta
143Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR5:06:43 97230  37 Boston Scientific Cy
144Kris Stein   Arlington, VA5:06:43 42628  135 CCC / Spin Cycle
145Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH5:15:38 174593  65 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYC
146Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH5:15:38 138580  75 CRCA/ Sakonnet Techn
147Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR5:20:28 95869  101 Richmond Ciclismo
DNFGregory Wolf (Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 38770  13 TARGETRAINING
DNFAlan Potter (Cat2)   Newton, MA 106829  34 Boston Scientific Cy
DNFKristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  89 LSV/Kelly
DNFTom Gosselin     91 Mechanical Services/
DNFDamien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  99 NHCC/Team NH
DNFChristopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485  119 Tri State Velo
DNFNicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630  126 Webcor/Alto-Velo
DNFEdward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  127 Westwood Velo
DNFSteven Bednash   Norfolk, VA 197257  132 Atlantic Velo/Northe
DNFAlberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597  139 Champion System Raci
DNFJohn Legere (Cat2)   Canton, CT 156979  142 CVC
DNFNeil Dignam     144 Dublin Wheelers/ All
DNFJoseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  145 dynaflo/technocycle
DNFAndrew Greene   South Orange, NJ 188216  152 High Gear
DNFBenjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  165 VeloEuropa Cycle spo
DNFScott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553  167 Watchung Wheelmen/ H

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA3:08:10 197155  291 Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry'
2Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ3:08:17 201195  227 Aaron's Corporate Fu
3Jason Harpp   Denver, CO3:08:19 227147  315 Louis Garneau
4William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI3:08:19 47974  251 AFD/OSVC
5Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY3:08:24 196680  238 Tri-State Velo
6Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI3:08:35 121156  292 Trailblazer - CCCC
7Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI3:08:35 69266  320 
8Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA3:08:35 195992  204 Quad Cycles / Arling
9Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT3:08:35 200632  275 Westwood Velo
10Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:08:35 211807  217 GS Gotham
11Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA3:08:43 191466  338 Dynaflo/Technocycle
12Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH3:08:43 189727  248 CCB International
13Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT3:08:47 197455  202 Louis Garneau Racing
14Ryan Themig   Milford, MA3:08:47 80568  236 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIK
15Jonathan Burgess   3:08:47  307 Team Nova Scotia
16Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT3:08:47 83283  270 Bethel Cycle
17Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT3:08:47 222181  232 Capital Velo Club
18Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI3:08:56 127840  295 Providence Velo Club
19Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA3:08:56 122912  278 team devo
20Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA3:08:56 197894  279 Snow Valley presente
21Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:09:00 205717  260 
23Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA3:09:00 177948  243 peachtree bikes
24Justin St. Onge   3:09:00  244 Team Nova Scotia
25Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:09:00 64894  294 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
26Matthew Janeway   Irvine, CA3:09:06 202208  316 Virginia Tech
27Nikolas Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD3:09:10 196660  311 Snow Valley presente
28William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY3:09:10 189067  323 SpokePost.com
29Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:09:10 195297  317 Dartmouth College
30Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY3:09:10 166490  216 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
31Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA3:09:10 174555  264 Essex County Velo
32Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA3:09:15 159690  325 NCC-BikeReg.com
33Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:09:15 199084  247 Team Casterama
34Kenneth Harris   New York, NY3:09:18 204430  242 CRCA / Merrill Lynch
35David Rose   Cambridge, MA3:09:18 148474  328 Boston Velo/Pepsi
36Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT3:09:23 170381  235 CogWild Racing/CT Ro
37Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ3:09:23 93139  255 Team Bulldog
38Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA3:09:23 106816  312 ADCT
39Mathieu Gautier   3:09:27  208 CIBC Wood Gundy
40Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA3:09:27 189231  272 A.C.T.
41David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:09:31 199149  285 Cuevas Development
42Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT3:09:31 201456  259 Colavita Racing
43Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA3:09:31 68987  233 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
44Peter Morgan   Avon, CT3:09:31 25063  223 Trailblazer - CCCC
45Richard Trojanowski   Calverton, NY3:09:39 128388  266 Hampton Velo Club/Je
46Miro Koulnis   3:09:41  252 UVM cycling
47Patrick Todd   Hopewell, NJ3:09:41 208869  267 GS Gotham/Toga
48Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY3:09:41 193233  327 Windham Mt. Outfitte
49Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA3:09:41 69789  305 Boston Road Club/ATA
50Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT3:09:41 197969  309 Trailblazer - CCCC
51Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD3:09:51 198127  337 LSV/Kelly
52Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL3:09:53 196574  271 Deno's Wonder Wheel
53Scott Simmons   3:09:57  254 
54Alex Quintero   New York, NY3:09:59 201709  213 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
55Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL3:10:01 145455  262 Essex County Velo
56Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ3:10:03 192578  207 Westwood Velo
57Andres Wright   Frederick, MD3:10:06 109451  246 NCVC/Edge Technologi
58Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI3:10:11 5508  206 Providence Velo
59Chris Mears   Brookline, MA3:10:15 50875  321 Rocinante
60Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA3:10:15 209039  331 Team Snow Valley p/b
61Stephen Keeping   3:10:23  318 Team Nova Scotia
62Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ3:10:23 193630  240 Northeastern Hardwar
63Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI3:10:23 111940  286 ada bike team
64Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT3:10:31 178919  319 Trailblazer- CCCC
65Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA3:10:31 200561  304 HUMAN ZOOM
66John Foley   Fiskdale, MA3:10:39 121026  289 Bike Alley
67Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA3:10:48 201118  253 Maine Cycling Club/R
68Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO3:10:54 69228  284 BOB
69Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH3:11:08 120079  220 Providence Velo
70Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA3:11:11 184179  280 Mechanical Services/
71Derek Dudek   Middletown, CT3:11:18 94634  234 Trailblazer - CCCC
72Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:11:21 193706  224 AFD/OSVC
73Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ3:11:36 42710  237 team bulldog
74Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA3:11:36 166770  269 Essex County Velo
75Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:11:44 204958  334 CUEVAS Development
76Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA3:11:50 204568  299 Housatonic Wheel Clu
77Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA3:12:15 209459  210 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
78Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA3:12:28 42732  302 Team Human Zoom
79Alejandro Guzman   3:13:53  256 CRCA-FUNDATION
80Michael Calderone   Baltimore, MD3:13:53 193803  296 Artemis
81Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC3:15:43 193874  245 Outdoorlights.com
82Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO3:18:16 189625  228 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
83Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA3:18:21 186239  263 Velo Europa
84Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA3:18:21 159998  335 NECSA Espoirs Lehig
85Scott Glenney   Avon, CT3:19:41 209743  300 Trailblazer - CCCC
86David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA3:20:09 68486  273 Human Zoom
87Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ3:21:39 55908  298 Colavita Racing
88Pablo Arias   Austin, TX3:23:22 198295  225 3D Racing Team
89Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT3:25:52 174437  322 Trailblazer - CCCC
90Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT3:26:15 206340  314 Trailblazer - CCCC
91Chad Young   Lititz, PA3:26:26 186882  277 Team Snow Valley
92Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT3:26:36 17647  276 CogWildCycling/CTRoc
93Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD3:26:58 187763  268 LSV Kelly
94Keith Button   3:27:03  209 NHCC/Team NH
95Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH3:27:10 156797  310 NHCC/Team New Hampsh
96Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT3:27:37 197142  200 New Hampshire Cyclin
97Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:28:54 202213  258 Boston Road Club
98Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY3:28:56 52777  265 ChrisCookies.com / S
99Ciaran Mangan   3:29:34  221 CCB/Volkswagen
100Hawker Dawes   Crozet, VA3:30:03 8867  211 Team Cobblestone/Nat
101Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL3:31:32 202673  241 Ford Racing/Orlando
102Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA3:37:24 184861  283 Velo Europa Cyfac
104Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA3:39:54 54482  222 Aaron's/L5Flyers
105Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY3:42:03 201793  290 N.Y.C Fire DEpt
106Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA3:43:27 39534  212 Boston Velo/Pepsi
107Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI3:45:44 46677  201 Team Casterama
108Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI3:49:53 187565  281 Vermont Law School
DNFScott Kelly     205 McMaster Cycling
DNFJoseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA 110396  219 Boston Road Club/ATA
DNFEric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH 106995  231 New Hampshire Cyclin
DNFChris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  239 Capital Velo Club/Pi
DNFDave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  250 East Coast Velo
DNFWilliam Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  297 Unattached
DNFTerence Kerrigan   New York, NY 51210  306 
DNFMark Izhak   Brooklyn, NY 186334  324 Amino Vital
DNFPeter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  330 Linscott Real Estate
DNFWhitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779  333 McGuire Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT2:10:11 221223  455 Don's Cycles/First E
2Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA2:11:39 68242  430 Boston Road Club/ATA
3Brian Wisowaty   Annapolis, MD2:11:50 199989  406 Bike Doctor
4Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:11:50 163046  424 Essex County Velo
5Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:11:50 210436  507 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
6Adam Branfman   Portland, OR2:11:57 214352  476 NEBC/Cycleloft
7Andrew Boone   Bend, OR2:12:00 222604  464 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME2:12:05 183993  461 
9Marc Bavineau   2:12:09  459 Essex County Velo
10David Perry   Ithaca, NY2:12:14 217941  452 
11Jonathan Awerbuch   2:12:14  411 Dartmouth Cycling Te
12Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY2:12:14 213028  496 
13Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI2:12:19 204763  441 MRC
14John Mannion   Ithaca, NY2:12:19 215843  470 Chris's Cookies/Swan
15Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:12:19 174592  421 University of Vermon
16Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA2:12:24 182240  413 Putney/West Hill
17Dmitri Wilkins   Brooklyn, NY2:12:24 208624  504 Merrill Lynch
18Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:12:30 4296  524 Boston U Cycling
19Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME2:12:30 205575  463 Portland Velo Club
20Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT2:12:33 208560  416 Putney West Hill
21Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:12:33 207152  498 ECV
22Corey Masson   2:12:36  481 
23Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL2:12:36 186901  535 New Hampshire Cyclin
24Benjamin Harris   New York, NY2:12:39 201883  480 
25Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA2:12:39 186754  488 Quad Cycles / Arling
26Scott Brooks   Westford, MA2:12:39 189995  503 NEBC/Cycle Loft
27Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY2:12:46 193174  528 CRCA/MetroSanchez
28Bradley S Roberts   2:12:46  544 putney westhill
29Ethan Frost   Newark, DE2:12:46 139749  474 First State Velo Spo
30Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:12:46 213638  435 CRCA / SynergyBikeFi
31Daniel Smith   Woodstock Valley, CT2:12:51 213239  537 Westview Multi-Sport
32D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME2:12:51 129621  407 Portland Velo Club
33Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT2:12:55 99523  426 Trailblazer/CCCC
34J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA2:12:55 202639  532 Providence Velo Team
35Neil Harrigan   Acton, MA2:13:02 200460  530 Minuteman Road Club
36Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:13:11 172838  520 University of Vermon
37Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA2:13:11 201447  506 Essex County Velo
38Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA2:13:11 206118  482 Boston Road Club
39Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:13:19 178236  472 
40Nicolas Avril   Worcester, MA2:13:19 200074  502 Team Bicycle Alley
41Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY2:13:19 77444  485 Onondaga Cycling Clu
42Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA2:13:28 163833  522 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/W
43Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:13:28 194512  408 
44Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:13:31 197469  512 Ciclismo Sportivo Ar
45Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY2:13:31 210915  458 Pawling Cycle and Sp
46John Menard   Douglas, MA2:13:31 205596  402 Arizona State Univer
47Eddie Branigan   Vero Beach, FL2:13:38 218749  525 
48Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CA2:13:48 203380  494 Tokeneke Road Club
49Jason Parkin   New York, NY2:13:48 180969  440 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
50Mike Connair   Elkton, MD2:13:48 76271  450 First State Velo Spo
51Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ2:13:48 85341  490 Century Road Club of
52Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA2:13:54 208061  515 Harvard University C
53Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA2:14:22 208728  534 Gearworks Cyclery
54Jonathan Craig   Doylestown, PA2:14:42 190818  456 NCVC/Edge Technologi
55Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY2:14:51 186198  475 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
56Ron Bourgoin   2:14:55  415 Rainbow Bike/MCC
57Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA2:15:05 222927  423 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
58Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA2:15:09 82626  427 NEBC/CycleLoft
59David Chiu   Brookline, MA2:15:14 205552  403 NEBC/CycleLoft
60Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD2:15:14 210369  518 Bike Doctor
61Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE2:15:21 49600  434 NEBC/Cycleloft
62Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:15:32 199287  541 
63Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:15:32 180528  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft
64Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR2:15:35 213304  468 NEBC/Cycle Loft
65Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD2:15:35 205775  513 Bike Doctor/Cannonda
66Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MA2:15:42 229130  521 Housatonic Wheel Clu
67Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI2:15:44 182794  473 Providence Velo Club
68Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA2:15:51 133412  465 Minuteman Road Club
69Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY2:15:51 204710  546 J.W. Dundee's Premiu
70Justin Bourque   E Walpole, MA2:15:56 187412  505 BikeBarn Racing
71Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA2:16:01 197247  417 VT cycling team
72Michael King   Pittsfield, MA2:16:05 201170  448 BCA/VOmax
73Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:16:05 208060  444 Breakaway Endurance
74Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT2:16:09 173366  404 Onion RIver Sports
75Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA2:16:18 209391  405 NEBC
76Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA2:16:24 186081  540 Essex County Velo
77Robert Bauer   Natick, MA2:16:24 137096  489 Minuteman road Club
78Stephen Collins   Nashville2:16:31 181319  451 TriStar Cycling Team
79David Lamanna   2:16:31  414 gearworks
80Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY2:16:45 2255  509 BVF
81Christopher Hersel   2:16:50  432 RSG Eichsteten
82Charles Gallagher   2:17:22  497 
83Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA2:17:28 193333  545 Gearworks Cyclery
84John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:17:53 184269  511 westwood velo
85Eric Silva   Somerville, MA2:18:32 216178  428 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
86John Wilde   San Francisco, CA2:18:35 225246  499 Harvard U Cycling
87Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH2:18:45 98106  460 NEBC / Cycle Loft
88Scott Cole   Oakland, CA2:19:02 199614  500 NEBC/Cycleloft
89Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MA2:19:33 203863  533 
90Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY2:19:45 197101  419 Tioga Velo Club
91George Kenty   Medford, MA2:19:49 187070  501 ECV
92Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY2:19:52 195529  539 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
93George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ2:20:08 207710  453 BESC/Breakaway Bikes
94Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:20:11 180511  531 Cafeteros
95Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA2:20:23 192390  491 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
96Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh2:20:29 117641  495 harvard university c
97Louis Debattista   New York, NY2:20:29 65805  526 Metro/Sanchez Centur
98John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA2:20:40 196010  409 Essex County Velo
99Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ2:20:45 131013  436 CRC of A - BWT Marbl
100Russ Ericksen   New York, NY2:20:55 199111  439 Boston University
101Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY2:21:07 200492  492 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
102Hernan Gomez   Bayside, NY2:21:25 108326  447 
103Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH2:21:44 72962  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft
104Morgan Simmons   Somerset, PA2:22:03 93471  437 Allegeheny Cycling A
105Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA2:22:17 203371  543 Essex County Velo
106Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY2:22:35 193175  519 CRCA
108Jared Nieters   2:23:05  443 
109Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RI2:24:30 197467  523 Providence Velo Club
110Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA2:24:56 205912  516 Essex County Velo
111Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:25:37 65169  445 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
112Erik Turner   Irvine, CA2:25:48 204638  514 PennState Cycling
113Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI2:25:50 120142  462 AFD/OSVC
114Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:26:20 196464  418 
115Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv2:26:44 196212  454 ECV
116Tony Markovina   Roslyn, NY2:26:58 203952  469 CRCA/synergybikefit.
117John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT2:27:06 144992  429 putney/westhill
118Benjamin Hughes   New York2:27:06 204305  442 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
119Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY2:27:27 168255  483 HVVC web event.com
120Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA2:27:39 182396  510 Minuteman Road Club
121Greg Brown   Boston, MA2:27:58 210796  412 NEBC/Cycleloft
122Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA2:31:19 139599  529 Allied Decals Racing
123Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY2:34:40 193085  471 tioga velo
124Lincoln Crane   New York, NY2:35:17 179988  425 CRCA/Strictly Bicycl
125Jon Hicks   New York, NY2:38:26 59066  401 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
126Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA2:38:37 156639  508 MRC
127David Richwine   Wilton Manors, FL2:38:37 187055  431 Champion System Raci
128Stewart Jones   Maplewood, NJ2:39:34 214059  479 Colavita Racing
130John O'Connor   Vero Beach, FL2:45:29 73315  493 Bicycle Sport
131Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY2:46:44 216633  467 CRCA/Synergybikefit.
DNFTodd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341  457 Minuteman Road Club
DNFPeter Arnold   Goffstown, NH 199148  478 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:35:39 136195  910 Westwoodvelo
2Dzmitry Buben   2:35:57  908 CCB/Volkswagen
3Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:36:11 118576  866 Westwood Cycle Maste
4Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD2:36:36 3304  909 Artemis
5David Taylor   New York, NY2:36:41 172065  878 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
6Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT2:36:52 61600  907 Cole Sport
7Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY2:36:59 53209  890 McLagan/FASTAR
8M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:37:02 47271  894 CCB/international
9Michael Moore   2:37:02  810 GearsRacing.com
10Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:37:10 146710  902 Bike Barn Racing
11Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:37:15 99849  889 Union Velo Club
12Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL2:37:18 181343  903 Naples Cyclery Gulf
13John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA2:37:18 64446  824 GS Lancaster
14Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:37:22 91227  868 Benidorm-Property Re
15Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA2:37:22 12432  893 Monticello Velo Club
16Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA2:37:22 76653  814 G S Lancaster
17John McKone   Park City, UT2:37:29 23665  905 CCB/Volkswagen
18Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA2:37:39 19831  858 boston bicycle club
19Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:37:39 117383  842 Corner Cycle
20William Kembery   Rockville, MD2:37:39 198085  899 DC Velo/Martens Volv
21Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:37:39 144115  807 Benidorm-Property Re
22Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL2:37:44 121299  833 Naples Cyclery Gulf
23Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:37:46 220670  846 Portland Velo Club
24Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT2:37:46 82305  849 Benidorm-Property Re
25Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA2:37:46 26419  906 Bicycle Link/MBRC
27Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN2:37:57 16575  829 Union Velo
28Wade Summers   Southington, CT2:38:01 60566  904 Benidorm - Property
29Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME2:38:08 18524  817 Mechanical Services/
30Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:38:14 30782  863 Sunapee/S&W
31Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD2:38:16 199532  876 Team Snow Valley / S
32A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:38:20 51489  883 Benidorm - Property
33Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO2:38:25 77394  875 al's barber shop/gs
34Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:38:33 62085  837 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
35Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA2:38:36 193942  882 WESTWOOD VELO
36Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:38:36 48618  835 Arc-En-Ciel Racing T
37Walter Quesada   Garfield, NJ2:38:52 69658  873 Westwood Velo Racing
38Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:39:01 9768  822 Gearworks/Spinarts
39Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:39:06 49497  845 www.internationalbik
40Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:39:13 63934  820 Sunapee/S&W
41Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ2:39:30 19619  848 guy's bicycle club
42Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ2:39:38 150783  859 Somerset Wheelmen
43Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:40:28 166529  802 Westwood Velo
44Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA2:40:28 54377  834 boston bicycle club
46Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ2:41:45 79390  855 Westwood Cycle Maste
47Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA2:42:04 54408  854 Union Velo Club
48Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL2:43:27 208976  821 Naples Cyclery Gulf
49David Connery   Shelburne, VT2:43:37 179486  877 Corner Cycle
50Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY2:43:41 101149  839 HVC/Jessies
51Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ2:43:43 149754  871 Westwood Velo
52Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:43:52 9762  861 Benidorm-Property Re
53Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA2:44:02 221623  826 Union Velo Club LTD
54Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA2:44:52 92210  801 GS Lancaster
55Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI2:44:56 5093  874 Cox Communications C
56Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:45:01 61873  879 Mechanical Services/
57Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA2:45:22 205537  808 Minuteman Road Club
58Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:45:29 27519  862 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
59Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ2:45:59 46390  816 Colavita Racing
61Inson Wood   New York, NY2:48:05 138270  800 foundation - crca -
62Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH2:49:34 200851  864 NHCC/Team NH
63Pedro Arias   New York, NY2:50:42 117440  819 fastar
64Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY2:51:11 47684  818 McLagan/FASTAR
65John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia2:51:31 120435  830 MBRC/Bicycle Link
66Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT2:51:33 49535  841 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
67Harry Stover   2:52:42  843 Arc - en - ciel
68Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT2:53:37 82935  812 Benidorm - Property
69David Brown   Covington, TN2:55:44 5057  832 SyMed/MOAB
72Eric Detwiler   Key West, FL2:57:47 201907  870 
73Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT2:58:08 120949  805 cafeteros cycling cl
74Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT2:58:14 121411  838 GMBC/Catamount
75Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME2:58:23 108461  823 Portland Velo Club
76Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:58:31 208131  880 Benidorm-Property Re
77Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:58:31 51888  900 boston bicycle club
78Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:58:31 22572  860 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
79Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:58:41 142716  897 Sunapee/S&W
80Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA2:58:51 37541  884 arc en ciel
81Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH2:59:36 2609  887 coyote hill
82Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA2:59:55 205423  852 Gear Works Cyclery
83Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA3:00:59 201326  828 Bike Barn Racing
84Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA3:02:06 67286  856 Main Line Cycling
85Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA3:04:38 111288  891 MainLine Cycling
86Andy Robinson   Naples, FL3:11:42 190518  803 Naples Cyclery Gulf
87Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL3:13:46 46311  831 Naples Cyclery Gulf
DNFChristopher White   Derry, NH 127261  804 BOB Cycling/Nault's
DNFArmand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA 67106  806 B.O.B./Nault's/Skofi
DNFJames Argabright   Richardson, TX 98324  809 NEBC
DNFJorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  811 BICYCLE ALLEY
DNFMichael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  840 AFD/OSVC
DNFKevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606  844 Velocity Sports
DNFDavid Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  872 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFRick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  888 McLagan/FASTAR
DNFRichard Mazzola   Ashland, MA 23081  895 Minuteman Road Club
DNFRobert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  896 Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia2:04:52 180819  610 Hottubes
2Alex Boyd   2:05:14  646 Hot Tubes Developmen
3Benjamin King   North Garden, VA2:05:24 210212  643 charlottesville raci
4Jol Dion-Poitras   2:06:07  628 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
5Nick Bax   Boulder, CO2:06:07 193457  682 Artemis
6Spencer Beamer   Knoxville2:06:07 171151  696 Hottubes Cycling
7William Dugan   Burlington, VT2:06:07 203975  623 BCA/VOMax
8David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN2:06:14 194564  617 Scenic City Velo/Out
9Garrett Mcleod   2:06:23  607 Team Nova Scotia
10Peter Salon   New York, NY2:06:26 192635  621 ACT/Cuevas Developme
11David Scherp   East Hampton, CT2:06:29 182798  656 team edge
12Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN2:06:35 206605  661 TriStar Cycling
13Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA2:06:37 202100  693 Housatonic Wheel Clu
14Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA2:06:44 211744  606 BCA/VOMax/FELT
15Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO2:06:45 163767  687 Trek/VW/New England
16Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX2:06:45 185361  664 Hottubes Cycling Tea
17Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH2:06:45 128976  655 Peerless / Papa Whee
18Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC2:06:45 205722  679 Bikesenjava
19Curtis Winsor   2:06:45  640 Team Snow Valley-Sea
20Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA2:06:56 138681  669 Peerless/Papa Wheeli
21Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:06:56 191158  676 Cannondale MTB Team
22Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA2:06:56 194481  639 Necsa/Cuevas
23Mark Pennell   2:06:56  649 Team Nova Scotia
24Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO2:06:56 187142  675 Coast to Coast/CL No
25Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA2:07:05 215163  638 Hot Tubes Cycling Te
26Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL2:07:14 200127  604 Orlando Velo/Ford Ra
27Ryan Keels   Austin2:07:14 188340  618 Hot Tubes Cycling
28Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA2:07:18 209746  657 Team Bicycle Alley
29Sean Condron   2:07:18  609 BCA/vomax
30Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:07:18 205236  620 Coast to Coast/CL No
31Geoff O'Toole   2:07:29  642 Team Nova Scotia
32Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA2:07:29 195634  662 Coast to Coast/CL No
33Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD2:07:37 199259  627 Team Snow Valley pb
34Mathew Bell   2:07:43  632 Hardwoodhills
35Vincent Gnreux   2:07:49  653 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
36Michal Joanisse   2:07:49  619 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
37Marc Allard   2:07:56  605 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
38Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA2:08:06 196206  677 Monticello Velo Club
39Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY2:08:19 204487  666 Saab of Halfmoon/New
40Nathan Brown   Covington, TN2:08:29 188123  645 SyMed/MOAB
41Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ2:08:31 198202  680 Colavita Racing
42Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI2:08:31 175036  600 Jittery Joes/Sunrise
43Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH2:08:37 200908  634 Spin bike Shop
44Ryan Bodge   2:08:41  601 Colavita Racing
45Brooke Boocock   2:08:50  695 Cycle Logik Racing
46David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:09:03 225765  651 Ada Bike Team
47Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA2:09:24 193896  633 Coast to Coast/CL No
48Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ2:09:24 192334  686 Coast to Coast/CL No
49Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT2:09:43 193109  631 Cuevas
50Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI2:10:38 194006  692 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Rac
52Ricky Sousa   2:11:26  663 RMS FitTech Racing
53Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:11:39 208909  688 harbcarver.com/NHCC
54Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ2:11:50 191069  660 Watchung Wheelmen
55Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:12:04 203374  615 Putney/West Hill
56Maxime Forget   2:12:56  616 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
57John Benoit   Bristol, CT2:13:34 200167  690 Team Edge / Springfi
58Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO2:14:40 205234  691 FiorDi Frutta/Ridgef
59Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH2:15:06 169375  641 New Hampshire Cyclin
60Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI2:15:09 189783  672 Cox Communications C
61Reed Hopwood   Arlington, VA2:15:21 223355  636 squadra coppi
62David Bergeron   2:16:00  635 SG/ESPOIRS LAVAL - T
63Thomas Fortin   2:16:00  689 Equipe Volkswagen Tr
64Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:16:53 193823  665 Tri State Velo
65Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL2:17:02 176886  650 Atomic Race Team
66Khamari Greaves   2:19:01  648 RMS FitTech
67Will Cannell   Waitfield, VT2:19:01 229443  626 
68Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA2:19:01 186783  611 Drive Sports Racing
69Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT2:19:29 144449  673 Bliss Racing
70Robert Sherry   Vero Beach, FL2:20:20 196629  624 
71Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA2:22:16 164350  654 Union Velo
72Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO2:23:01 203376  667 America's Cycling Te
73Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT2:23:08 174494  678 Cuevas/Mike Fraysse
74Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO2:23:13 179244  668 CUEVAS
75Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA2:23:39 211419  694 Richmond Ciclismo
76Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO2:24:09 204811  658 Drive Sports
77Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:25:29 222644  670 Colavita Racing
78Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA2:27:00 186551  622 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
79Shane MacDowell   Portland, ME2:28:49 214258  602 Berkshire Cycling As
80Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY2:33:35 212381  697 Cuevas Development
81Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ2:33:35 218049  625 Team Colavita Racing
82William Mattson   Concord, MA2:35:27 221729  637 Colavita-Bolla New E
83Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC2:40:16 179170  644 Team Snow Valley
84Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY2:42:32 227407  612 cafeteros cycling cl
85Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC2:44:52 214947  629 Naples Cyclery
86Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI2:48:20 201264  652 Cox Communications C
DNFNicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  603 Coast to Coast/CL No
DNFBrian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265  647 Team Colavita
DNFJonathan Raye   Canton, CT 174423  674 Eastern Bloc Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Palmer-Komar   3:22:36  700 Colavita/Cooking Lig
2Tina Pic   3:22:48  706 Quark Cycling Team
3Leigh Hobson   3:22:48  748 Team Diet Cheerwine
4Rebecca Much (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO3:23:09 192744  716 T-Mobile
5Dotsie Cowden   3:23:09  702 Colavita/Cooking Lig
6Amy Moore   3:23:12  773 Victory Brewing
7Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO3:23:16 55682  713 Bicycle Johns Seriou
8Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA3:23:24 166426  726 Ford
9Stephanie Bourbeau   3:23:24  725 Equipe du Quebec
10Rebecca Larson   3:23:35  701 Colavita/Cooking Lig
11Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:23:38 212327  752 Team Ford - Basis
12Hiroko Shimada   3:23:47  766 Velo Bella
13Kathleen Billington   3:23:47  714 Diet Cheerwine
14Audrey Lemieux   3:23:52  712 Quark Cycling Team
15Kristen Johnson Danielson   3:23:52  755 Team Ford - Basis
16Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC3:24:00 201897  730 HPC/List/Cardinal
17Nicole Freedman   3:24:04  753 Team Ford - Basis
18Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:24:10 151408  757 TEAm Lipton
19Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:24:10 127444  771 Verizon Wireless Whe
20Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO3:24:16 178944  743 PCW Cycling
21Leeanne Manderson   3:24:21  736 Hub Racing
22Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH3:24:21 155241  722 Dansko Wheelworks
23Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO3:24:28 212808  732 HPC/List/Cardinal
24Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY3:24:31 194423  709 Quark Cycling Team
25Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC3:24:31 140725  741 Diet Cheer Wine
26Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA3:24:34 138232  728 fuji
27Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA3:24:45 199987  747 Team Bicycle Alley
28Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA3:24:49 168120  765 unattached
29Helen Kelly   3:24:54  707 Quark Cycling Team
30Megan Esmonde   3:25:07  703 Colavita/Cooking Lig
31Teresa Holmgren (2 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI3:25:07 193733  744 Saturn of Toledo
32Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT3:25:35 167207  768 Verducci Racing/Brea
33Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ3:25:38 211821  711 Quark Cycling Team
34Rebecca Koh   New York, NY3:25:44 180479  721 CRCA/Radical Media
35Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY3:25:49 118483  718 CRCA/Comedy Central-
36Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:26:29 145511  758 TEAm Lipton
37Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO3:27:06 121590  708 Quark Cycling Team
38Iona Wynter   3:27:06  710 Quark Cycling Team
39Kirsten Robbins   3:27:48  772 Victory Brewing
40Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC3:30:43 199307  715 Diet Cheerwine
41Mary Schuette (3 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO3:31:06 187564  764 Tokyo Joes
42Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA3:31:08 77728  734 Hub Racing
43Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT3:31:35 200866  738 Independent Fabricat
44Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN3:31:54 208174  745 T.E.A.M. Fuji
46Diane Miller   Washington, DC3:34:52 208554  731 HPC/List/Cardinal
47Elisa Gagnon   3:35:30  759 TEAm Lipton
48Julie Hutsebaut   3:35:34  763 Terry Precision
49Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:36:22 145201  760 TEAm Lipton
50J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA3:37:21 120671  754 Team Ford - Basis
51Tara Ross   3:37:30  750 Team Diet Cheerwine
52Ellen Moses   New York, NY3:37:35 200962  720 CRCA/Comedy Central-
54Laura Schmidt   Spokane, WA3:39:15 174286  762 Terry Precision
55Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN3:39:42 186727  723 DeFeet
56Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA3:45:56 165493  729 Gearworks/Spin Arts
57Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME3:46:47 150507  739 Independent Fabricat
58Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC3:50:02 167630  733 Hub Racing
59Sami Fournier   Bend, OR3:50:22 152592  767 Velo Bella
60Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE3:50:31 91464  742 Meredith Group/GPOA
61Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD3:50:58 178681  746 TEAM BBC
62Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC3:51:04 154620  749 Team Diet Cheerwine
63Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA3:51:24 133103  769 Verducci/Breakaway R
64Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA3:51:40 68760  735 Hub Racing
65Lenore Imhof   3:51:45  705 Colavita/Cooking Lig
DNSMaria Eugenia Perra     724 ecuador
DNFLisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  740 Independent Fabricat
DNFJulie Bellanger     751 Team Diet Cheerwine

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ2:35:05 206273  399 Somerset Wheelmen
2Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA2:35:27 190893  362 Verizon Wireless Whe
3Amy Wallace   Andover, MA2:35:42 180801  391 Verizon Wireless Whe
4Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA2:35:52 211183  367 SAAB of Halfmoon/Sli
5Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH2:35:56 164779  376 Team Summa
6Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC2:35:59 195599  396 BMW-Bianchi/Captial
7Amity Elliot   2:36:02  374 Team BBC
8Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA2:36:04 191480  373 Verizon Wireless Whe
9Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY2:36:04 191406  386 TVC/Mission In Motio
10Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA2:36:04 163971  379 
11Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY2:36:04 147733  398 Mission In Motion/TV
12Naomi Cermak   2:36:04  388 Hamilton Cycling Clu
13Joanne Kembery   Rockville, MD2:36:10 216074  360 DC Velo/Martens Volv
14Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA2:36:29 208139  366 T.E.A.M. Fuji
15Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA2:36:32 197113  364 Dansko Wheelworks
16Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA2:36:35 206217  385 Dansko Wheelworks
17Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD2:36:38 202212  387 Gear Works/ Spin Art
18Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:36:47 103270  390 Dansko Wheelworks
19Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC2:36:52 167524  381 CRCA - Radical Media
20Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM2:36:54 171965  382 Dansko Wheelworks
21Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA2:37:10 181828  384 Peachtree Bikes
22Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN2:37:31 206603  363 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
23Alexandra Ambros   Hartland, VT2:37:48 202211  368 Cuevas
24Jaymie Mcgowan   2:38:02  375 McMaster
25Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA2:38:09 123316  369 Atomic Race Team
26Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD2:38:36 207086  394 Team BBC
27Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA2:39:14 197000  392 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
28Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO2:39:41 197141  389 Team Kenda Tire
29Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD2:39:50 203991  383 LSV/Kelly
30Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT2:39:54 201114  370 CCB/Volkswagen
31Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD2:40:39 29153  358 DC Velo/Martens Volv
32Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE2:40:50 163495  378 Velo Bella
33Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL2:40:59 115685  371 verizon wireless -Wh
34Ashley Robinson   2:41:34  372 Bermuda Bicycle Asso
35Ilana Brito   2:41:44  377 Verizon Wireless-Whe
36Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN2:42:11 106004  393 Somerset Wheelmen
37Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA2:43:11 204207  359 Boston University Cy
38Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC2:44:37 196189  361 Team DeFeet
39Courtney Hammond   La Jolla, CA2:45:08 215669  365 Peachtree Bikes
40Kristine Church   2:45:20  380 University of Colora
41Wendy Sheehan   Atlanta, GA2:46:53 207741  357 peachtree bikes
42Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY2:54:28 197054  354 Colavita Racing
43Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA3:02:34 164760  356 Dansko Wheelworks
DNFReem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  355 CRCA/Radical Media
DNFStephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  397 Gearworks/Spin Arts

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Spector   Lenox, MA2:04:03 183479  999 BCA/VOmax
2Karen Watson   2:04:41  985 McMaster Cycling Clu
3Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY2:04:41 197102  959 Mission in Motion Cy
4Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ2:04:53 200869  998 Team Bikery/Shebell
5Kendra Jarratt   Portland, ME2:05:01 229899  987 Portland Velo Club
6Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT2:05:04 221670  978 Verizon Wireless - W
7Karen Ulrich   New York, NY2:05:04 201454  958 CRCA/Comedy Central-
8Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA2:05:04 214757  951 Team Bike Alley
9Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI2:05:10 199452  983 Cuevas/ACT
10Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME2:05:10 184613  966 Maine Cycling Club
11Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD2:05:23 207386  981 Baltimore Bicycling
12Nancy Camp   New York, NY2:05:26 208223  972 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho
13Julie Reid   New York, NY2:05:31 70349  982 CRCA/Rocky Mounts/Iz
14Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY2:05:43 172100  984 Mission In Motion/TV
15Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY2:06:11 200472  969 USI
16Susan Bingham   Manlius, NY2:06:22 191020  956 Mission in Motion
17Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA2:06:24 210692  977 Gearworks Cyclery
18Lily Huang   Cambridge, MA2:06:36 220582  975 Harvard University C
19Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:06:46 190748  971 Cafeteros
20Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA2:07:02 62296  995 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
21Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT2:07:11 181311  991 northeast
22Tamara Metz   Portland, OR2:07:17 177290  970 Verizon Wireless Whe
23Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ2:07:43 219930  957 USC Cycling
24Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va2:07:50 204785  976 Artemis
25Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT2:07:55 223281  988 Northeast bicycle cl
26Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH2:07:55 211194  993 NEBC/Cycling Loft
27Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY2:07:58 214578  996 Radical Media/CRCA
28Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO2:08:04 207459  954 Windham Mountain Out
29Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA2:08:08 198825  950 Minuteman Road Club
30Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI2:08:45 227604  997 Unaffiliated
31Wendy Cohen   New York, NY2:09:07 163548  955 CRCA- Sanchez Metro
32Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA2:09:33 218264  994 Housatonic Wheel Clu
33Nancy Heller   2:10:40  968 velo bella
34Tara Baker   2:10:44  974 McMaster Cycling Clu
35Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT2:10:46 92550  963 Exposition Wheelmen
36Katie Dunn   Boston, MA2:10:51 222373  952 Colavita Racing
37Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH2:10:57 219093  986 Harvard University C
38Jenna Farleigh   Hanover, NH2:11:55 207473  961 Dartmouth Cycling Te
39Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA2:12:14 205231  992 Harvard University C
40Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH2:13:40 179245  989 CUEVAS
41Stephanie Swinerton   Blacksburg, VA2:14:19 169347  953 Diet Cheerwine
42Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma2:14:50 181961  962 NEBC Cycle Loft
43Juliana Calvo   New York, NY2:17:11 191465  990 Cuevas Development
44Caroline Lam   New York, NY2:20:45 214793  960 CRCA/Bicycle Worksho

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee