Race Results for
Park City Cycling Fest
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA29:30:00 202085  398 Artemis
2 William Rader   Dallas, TX29:54:00 201905  390 RBM/Matrix
3 J Fette   Woodinville, WA30:04:00 197956  387 Oh Boy! O'berto!
4 Adolfo Garcia   Anahiem, CA30:05:00 197207  384 Major Motion
5 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA30:16:00 224173  385 Major Motion
6 John Funk   Topeka, KS30:21:00 221084  397 GP Velotek
7 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA31:31:00 213564  388 PAA/Merrill Lynch
8 Dustin Benton   Gilroy, CA31:40:00 226059  393 Wolfpak
9 Joe Haulman   Denver, CO32:13:00 212556  381 Front Rangers
10 Cesar SIMMIONS   32:31:00  403 Unattached
11 Davis Hague   Hailey, ID32:39:00 221735  392 Sun Summit Cycling Club
12 Blake Van Vleet   Oceanside, CA32:40:00 219526  383 KHS Bicycles/Swamis
13 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA33:53:00 209193  399 International Christian Cycling Club
14 Austin Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC33:53:00 197534  405 Virginia Beach Velo
15 Davis Barker   Golden, CO34:44:00 228351  404 Unattached
16 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX35:12:00 215629  401 Paramount Racing
17 Salvador Fernandez   Ruidoso, NM35:14:00 229891  400 Unattached
18 Brady Barker   Highlands Ranch, CO35:14:00 229133  391 RMCEF
19 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT35:48:00 225407  406 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
20 Theodore Gough   Middletown, CA36:00:00 229949  407 Tieni Duro
21 Micah Thatcher   Rexburg, ID36:06:00 229225  379 Unattached
22 Christopher Gillette   Bainbridge Island, WA36:09:00 216746  380 Classic Cycle
23 Ernsto SANTIESTBAN   37:20:00  402 Unattached
24 Chase Dees   Nampa, ID39:20:00 225147  396 BYRDS
25 Jakob Smith   Olmsted Falls, OH45:24:00 207228  389 Pista Elite
26 Matthew Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO51:00:00 226358  382 International Christian Cycling Club
27 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO52:00:00 207986  386 NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA43:46:00 202086  343 Artemis
2 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN43:46:00 188123  330 SyMed/MOAB
3 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO44:24:00 223940  322 RMCEF
4 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR44:34:00 218686  303 Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Lance Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA44:45:00 218970  336 Wolfpak Morgan Hill
6 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR44:58:00 216155  308 GS Forza Velo
7 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT45:04:00 209217  345 Mi Duole
8 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT45:06:00 198930  346 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
9 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA45:43:00 207880  318 Red Rose Rockets
10 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA45:48:00 208502  333 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA45:50:00 218004  312 Major Motion
12 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ45:57:00 188030  311 LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
13 Peter Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA47:08:00 222252  337 Wolfpak Morgan Hill
14 Jimmy Hague   Hailey, ID47:16:00 211231  329 Sun Summit Cycling Club
15 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX47:22:00 194685  354 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek
16 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID47:31:00 193490  328 Sun Summit Cycling Club
17 Chase Womack   Santa Monica, CA47:39:00 204079  309 LaGrange
18 Ethan Rae   Santa Maria, CA47:39:00 177474  304 Bike Barn Racing Team
19 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN48:09:00 213424  302 Baraboo Sharks
20 Alan Ting   Austin, TX48:16:00 202659  315 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek
21 Cody Wignall   Draper, UT48:17:00 223278  320 Rhodes
22 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL48:38:00 199924  300 Athletes By Design
23 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA48:39:00 164378  350 East Coast Velo
24 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA48:42:00 205860  342 Tri-Power
25 Matthew Sosa   Gilroy, CA48:56:00 218971  334 Wolfpak Morgan Hill
26 Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA49:00:00 220912  325 SDBC/Karl Strauss
27 Samuel Womack   Santa Monica, CA49:47:00 208980  310 LaGrange
29 Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX50:08:00 218248  321 Cycle Club
30 Devin Shannon   New Virginia, IA50:12:00 215958  348 Midwest Rolling Thunder
31 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA50:23:00 188686  319 Red Rose Rockets
32 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL51:00:00 211913  316 Orlando Road Club
33 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI51:11:00 212914  301 Baraboo Sharks
34 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS51:23:00 220920  351 GP Velotek
35 Ford Merrick   Morgan Hill, CA53:04:00 223327  335 Wolfpak Morgan Hill
36 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT53:05:00 205747  306 Cuevas/A.C.T.
37 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT53:09:00 216553  338 X-Men
38 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA53:09:00 228238  344 Classic Cycle Rolling Bay Wheel
39 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA53:24:00 202564  327 SGW/City Bike Works
40 Brice Wizner   Onalaska, WI53:36:00 228263  352 Team Borah
41 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA53:52:00 218736  305 CCB/Volkswagen
42 Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO53:56:00 223130  349 GP Velotek
43 Ethan Bell   Palisade, CO54:26:00 228210  339 Western CO Cycling Club
44 Connor Simmons   Superior, CO54:29:00 200087  353 Rocky Mountain Continuing Education
45 Alex EDWARDS   B0208217  341 Santa Fe Trails
46 Saxton Dees   Nampa, ID57:04:00 224145  340 BYRDS
47 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO1:00:21 221200  307 GP Velotek
48 Conrad Roberts   Battle Lake, MN1:00:21 186764  347 Baraboo Sharks
49 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA1:00:21 200735  324 SDBC/Karl Strauss
50 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:00:48 208018  314 NHCC
51 Dana Hoffman   Layton, UT1:00:48 197590  357 Ogden One
52 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO1:00:48 207985  313 NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO2:28:08 194799  255 RMCEF
2 Shane Kline   Bally, PA2:28:10 192584  230 T.E.A.M Fuji
3 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN2:28:11 194564  222 Outdoorchattanooga.com/SCV
4 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA2:28:11 210212  205 Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX2:28:20 172297  261 Team Hotel San Jose/Mercedes
6 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO2:28:23 193457  240 Artemis
7 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA2:28:24 203931  248 Fred Meyer/ICS Redzaw
8 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA2:29:18 167682  216 Major Motion
9 Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM2:29:19 200284  221 New Mexico Bike-n-Sport
10 Austin Fick   Topeka, KS2:29:21 200056  245 GP Velotek
11 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut2:29:22 202966  252 Balance Bar/Devo
12 Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA2:29:23 222204  268 Simply Fit
13 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR2:29:25 192275  251 Johnson Mechanical
14 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse2:29:25 184406  242 MNJRC/Team CSM
15 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK2:29:26 193323  232 Team Power Train
16 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA2:29:35 196233  231 The Bicycle Business
17 Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN2:29:37 192487  224 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc.
18 Patrick Stockton   Fort Collins, CO2:30:32 221029  233 Team Rio Grande
19 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX2:30:47 195561  223 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc.
20 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ2:31:01 170296  258 Racelab U23
21 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ2:31:51 187853  225 Racelab U23
22 Luke Henson   Marion, IA2:31:53 181016  219 Mercy-Specialized
23 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA2:32:23 193044  254 SDBC/Karl Strauss
24 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA2:32:39 167683  209 Ricky Excel Sports
25 Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ2:32:41 187619  213 Landis/Trek/VW
26 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS2:32:42 197714  211 GP Velotek
27 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX2:32:43 189171  260 Woodlands Cycling Club
28 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:32:44 193823  253 Tri State Velo
29 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:32:45 187726  259 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
30 William York   Granville, OH2:32:45 205285  202 Break Away Cycle Shop
31 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL2:32:48 190663  215 Liberty Cycle
32 J Cross   Boise, ID2:32:51 203180  203 BYRDS
33 Garrett Stockton   Fort Collins, CO2:32:51 221030  234 Team Grande
34 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK2:32:53 221496  264 POWER TRAIN
35 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT2:32:57 219289  244 BINGHAMS
36 Juan Saldana   Baldwin Park, CA2:32:59 216823  265 Major Motion
37 Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT2:33:15 206600  256 GOLSAN CYCLE
38 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA2:34:05 221975  220 Unattached
39 Justin Williams   Los Angeles2:34:29 197316  217 Major Motion
40 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA2:35:13 197823  208 Easton/Specialized
41 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA2:35:17 215178  227 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
42 Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA2:35:24 200592  201 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
43 Justin Murray   Marietta, GA2:35:30 192885  249 Land Rover/Siemens
44 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA2:35:41 195383  257 Team Swift
45 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA2:38:35 166264  266 Iggy Racing
46 Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA2:38:39 200292  228 Southern Elite
47 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS2:38:44 210225  236 Velotek
48 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR2:39:14 170203  241 Greggs/Trek
49 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA2:41:33 195204  247 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT2:41:38 130414  246 Ogden One
51 Juan Carlos Suarez   El Paso, TX2:45:02 197298  212 Carlos HealthMaxx
52 Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO2:55:15 226454  210 Front Rangers Cycling Club
DQ Taylor KUPHALDT   same  206 Davis Bike Club
DNF Jordan Fatke   Fond Du Lac, WI2:38:33 228267  200 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Zane Dees   Boise, ID2:41:48 210236  243 BYRDS
DNF Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX2:44:17 199154  229 Southern Elite
DNF Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  204 
DNF Mr UNKNOWN     270 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA3:15:05 191519  68 Team 5280 Magazine
2 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO3:15:06 150610  84 
3 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia3:15:30 180819  30 Hot Tubes
4 Christopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MO3:15:46 156461  Team Rio Grande
5 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX3:16:55 168212  31 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:16:55 185361  33 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
7 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:17:20 211114  18 Century Tel/VRAD
8 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA3:18:12 127093  40 Lombardi Sports/Klein
9 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville3:19:44 171151  28 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
10 Harrison Tripp   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA3:20:31 201580  22 Excel Sports
11 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:21:48 138150  66 Team 5280 Magazine
12 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV3:21:49 195051  Team Carina
13 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO3:21:56 132490  67 Team 5280 Magazine
14 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL3:22:01 139426  55 Orlando Road Club
15 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK3:22:17 151694  153 Team Power Train
16 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA3:22:26 191302  41 Lombardi Sports/Klein
17 Bo Randolph   Steamboat Springs, CO3:22:31 213905  127 SSWSC Team
18 Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ3:22:51 180855  47 MNJRC/Team CSM
19 Michael Sheppard   Oak Hills, CA3:22:54 200878  130 Team Rio Grande
20 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO3:22:57 213616  92 Century Tel/VRAD
21 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC3:22:59 144633  19 Colavita
22 Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN3:22:59 173347  48 MNJRC/Team CSM
23 Frederik Jacobsen   Madison, WI3:23:00 213945  54 Nova/IS Corp
24 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI3:23:01 186505  52 Nova/IS Corp
25 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY3:23:06 223164  45 Mercy/Zero Mountain
26 David Blades   Salt Lake City, UT3:23:26 202967  104 RMCC Juniors
27 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX3:23:40 158825  139 Team Hotel San Jose
28 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO3:23:59 197984  103 Nova/IS Corp
29 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR3:24:05 193872  142 BalanceBar/DEVO
30 Graysen Oldham   Bakersfield, CA3:24:13 218120  126 Simply Fit/Action Sports
31 Brandon McKeever   Hopkins3:24:22 193689  26 Team Rio Grande
32 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA3:24:23 187500  77 Team Snow Valley
33 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH3:24:26 167634  29 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
34 Geoff Olin   Woodland Hills, CA3:24:29 201107  125 Scary Fast Racing
35 Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL3:24:34 200127  58 Orlando Velo/Ford Racing
36 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH3:24:40 128976  60 Peerless Insurance/Pappa Wheels
37 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC3:24:57 178193  123 Rio Grande
38 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO3:25:00 187142  96 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
39 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC3:25:11 180410  76 Team Rio Grande
40 Ryan Keels   Austin3:25:11 188340  32 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
41 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO3:25:14 175169  17 Century Tel/VRAD
42 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co3:25:17 220448  61 ProPeloton Racing
43 Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI3:25:34 209961  102 Nova/IS Corp
44 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA3:25:45 220857  145 BODE
45 Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO3:26:24 221209  99 North Metro Cycling
46 Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX3:26:28 194649  23 Ford/Orlando Velo
47 Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ3:26:31 201159  Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
48 Cole House   Oneida Wi3:26:36 183112  134 Advantage Benefits/Endeavour
49 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO3:26:42 192991  69 Team 5280 Magazine
50 Tyler Given   Mercer Island, WA3:27:00 196147  12 Benaroya Research Institute
51 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL3:27:13 176886  Atomic Race Team
52 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO3:27:15 176282  73 Team Rio Grande
53 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM3:27:17 178051  56 Orlando Road Club
54 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX3:28:32 194640  141 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
55 Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX3:28:32 205401  138 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
56 Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX3:29:13 145022  74 Team Rio Grande
57 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA3:29:13 141922  21 Echelon Santa Barbara
58 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO3:29:14 196504  72 Team Power Train
59 Travis LIVERMON   3:29:30  59 Pacesetter Steel Service
60 Jared FACISZEWSKI   3:29:50  53 Nova/IS Corp
61 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI3:29:53 192966  50 MNJRC/Team CSM
62 Sebastian Schaefer   Eagle, ID3:33:19 219676  137 BYRDS
63 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA3:33:27 183803  124 Scary Fast Racing
64 Kirk CARLSEN   3:33:40  120 Peerless Insurance/Pappa Wheels
65 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN3:34:16 213434  146 Team Beans and Barley
66 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA3:40:32 199114  70 Team Alliance Environmental
67 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT3:42:18 192669  89 Balance Bar/Devo
68 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA3:42:21 202100  34 Housatonic Wheel Club
69 Rick Wait   Springfield, OH3:42:40 210191  36 International Pro Bike Shop
70 Brad ROGERS   3:42:45  114 BYRDS
71 Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:42:46 200734  13 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
72 Austin KIRKLAND   3:42:51  42 Major Motion
73 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA3:43:06 211744  11 BCA/VOmax
74 Jeremy Venable   Ankeny, IA3:43:14 194862  117 Midwest Rolling Thunder
75 Benjamin Wizner   Onalaska, WI3:43:44 200310  Team Borah
76 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA3:44:55 204630  83 Tieni Duro
77 James Dean Anderson   Fort Collins, CO3:48:34 213938  75 Team Rio Grande
78 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA3:48:34 205236  93 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
79 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA3:48:34 184082  51 Unattached
80 Michael Matteson   Ketchum, ID3:48:34 215520  128 Sun Summit Cycling Club
81 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN3:48:34 210769  49 MNJRC/Team CSM
82 Joseph Rogerson   Bellingham, WA3:48:34 197147  62 Rad Racing
83 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ3:48:34 198782  113 Peerless Insurance/Pappa Wheels
84 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada3:48:34 192127  110 Front Rangers Cycling Club
85 Austin Forbes   Boise, ID3:48:34 213762  144 BODE
86 Jake Chapman   Olympia3:48:34 209553  43 Major Motion
87 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL3:48:35 210581  10 ACT
88 John Zaccone   Richmond, VA3:48:35 159096  37 Jittery Joe's/Sunrise Sports
89 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA3:52:00 185541  91 BCA/VOmax
90 Benjamin Wizner   Onalaska, WI4:02:00 200310  83 Team Borah
91 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA4:02:01 184082  51 Unattached
92 James Dean Anderson   Fort Collins, CO4:02:02 213938  75 Team Rio Grande
93 Michael Matteson   Ketchum, ID4:02:03 215520  128 Sun Summit Cycling Club
94 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada4:02:04 192127  110 Front Rangers Cycling Club
95 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ4:02:05 198782  113 Peerless Insurance/Pappa Wheels
96 James (Jimmy) Feely   Eagan, MN4:02:06 198125  64 MNJrC Team CSM
97 Austin Forbes   Boise, ID4:02:07 213762  144 BODE
98 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL4:04:00 210581  10 ACT
99 Jake Chapman   Olympia4:04:01 209553  43 Major Motion
99 John Zaccone   Richmond, VA4:04:01 159096  37 Jittery Joe's/Sunrise Sports
101 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR4:04:02 200977  98 Johnson Mechanical
102 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA4:08:00 185541  91 BCA/VOmax
103 Alex Motz   Kent, WA4:09:00 205604  25 Gregg's Trek/VW
104 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA4:09:01 191703  39 Land Rover/Siemens
105 Curtis Davenport   Centennial, CO4:10:00 220862  118 North Metro Cycling
106 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT4:12:00 203097  121 Rhodes/RMCC
107 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA4:12:30 128164  79 Team Swift
107 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX4:12:30 188572  44 MatrixRichardson Bike Mart
109 Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI4:13:30 140121  15 Jittery Joe's/Sunrise Sports
110 Ryan Wheeler   Salt Lake City, UT4:14:00 215019  143 RMCC Juniors
111 Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO4:14:02 227301  88 Unattached
112 Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI4:17:00 175036  38 Jittery Joe's/Sunrise Sports
113 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX4:19:00 199314  Team Bicycles Inc.
114 Joseph Rogerson   Bellingham, WA4:19:01 197147  62 Rad Racing
115 Hunter BARNETT   4:40:00  112 Unattached

Men - Cat 1 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Decker   Bend, OR4:50:31 9007  11 Broadmark Capital
2 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO4:50:34 119285  118 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT4:50:35 197580  12 Broadmark Capital
4 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO4:50:37 132539  30 Mercy Cycling
5 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC4:50:37 31700  147 AG Edwards
6 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT4:50:38 26879  131 Ogden One/Heartstrings
7 Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT4:50:40 3716  41 Northshore/Binghams
8 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO4:50:40 220711  133 RMCEF
9 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO4:50:40 114873  141 CU Cycling
10 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA4:50:41 119415  22 Fordifrutta
11 Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO4:50:41 26957  151 Specialized
12 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA4:50:42 43989  64 Louis Garneau Racing
13 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC4:50:42 177906  148 AG Edwards
14 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO4:50:42 117894  82 GS CIAO
15 Steven Cate   Moore, OK4:50:42 6467  34 Mercy Cycling
16 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM4:50:43 83581  139 TARGETRAINING
17 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA4:50:43 156048  47 Team Spine
18 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN4:50:43 175718  40 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
19 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA4:50:43 50894  Labor Power/Paul Tracy
20 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT4:50:44 146736  137 TARGETRAINING
21 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA4:50:45 130777  105 Recycled Cycles (BSCC)
22 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM4:50:46 4755  62 Kahala-LaGrange
23 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA4:50:46 17154  Village Peddler
24 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA4:50:46 52412  97 G.S. Lombardi
25 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO4:50:46 33536  145 Excel Sports
26 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA4:50:47 93133  23 Hincapie Sports/Bianchi
27 Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ4:50:47 52030  109 White Mtn Road Club
28 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT4:50:50 25407  94 ABD Cycling Team
29 Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL4:50:50 67323  90 ABD Cycling Team
30 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:50:52 133375  28 Memphis Motorwerks
31 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA4:50:58 157940  143 Team Snow Valley
32 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA4:51:02 56772  29 LaGrange
33 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA4:51:05 179925  39 Unattached
34 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC4:51:11 110326  99 John Deere/GA Turf & Tractor
35 Chris Brennan   Brooklyn, NY4:51:21 120346  140 Team Rio Grande
36 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO4:51:26 186958  35 Mercy Cycling
37 Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO4:51:30 48508  56 Trek-VW JDR
38 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ4:51:41 156115  21 Fordifrutta
39 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX4:51:58 178970  33 Mercy Cycling
40 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT4:52:42 57141  116 Ogden One/Heartstrings
41 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA4:52:46 42632  124 Healthy Choice
42 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:52:51 79102  17 Fordifrutta
43 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA4:52:56 118320  134 TARGETRAINING
44 William McRae   Austin, TX4:52:57 23829  136 TARGETRAINING
45 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE4:52:57 200988  113 Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center
46 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC4:53:24 1829  25 Honey Stinger/Spinergy
47 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK4:53:32 145867  32 Mercy Cycling
48 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA4:54:02 163315  101 RPM/Helens
49 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC4:54:19 114589  60 Fulton Flyers Land Rover/Siemen
50 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD4:54:23 177961  53 Transrapid-USA.com Cycling Team
51 Jeffrey Hartmann   Boulder, CO4:54:28 46696  84 Pro Peloton Velo
52 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ4:54:58 190677  96 Eclipse Racing
53 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT4:55:04 50257  103 Park City Cycling Academy
54 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR4:55:05 187300  63 Karl Strauss/SDBC
55 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI4:55:06 148481  91 ABD Cycling Team
56 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK4:55:06 141654  31 Mercy Cycling
57 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA4:55:18 104840  106 Team TIAA-CREF
58 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA4:55:18 57046  First Rate Mortgage
59 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO4:55:18 46845  52 Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team
60 Walter Tate   Del Mar, CA4:55:26 59420  77 Advantage Benefits Endeavour
61 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID4:56:07 91018  51 Title One Orbea
62 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT4:56:46 164271  10 Broadmark Capital
63 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO4:56:58 135475  115 Northwestern Mortgage
64 Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA4:56:59 68301  55 Transrapid-USA.com Cycling Team
65 Christian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT4:57:00 125745  43 Park City Cycling Academy
66 Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT4:57:00 116598  127 Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
67 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT4:57:01 2708  128 Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
68 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA4:57:03 53327  123 G.S. Lombardi Sports
69 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN4:57:05 194787  26 Honey Stinger/Spinergy Wheels
70 Thomas Davis   Steamboat Springs, CO4:57:07 64230  144 SSWSC Cycling Team
71 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT4:57:12 182569  102 Park City Cycling Academy
72 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT4:57:14 50748  16 Fordifrutta
73 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT4:57:14 150518  132 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles
74 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA4:57:15 140370  19 Fordifrutta
75 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA4:57:15 185669  138 TARGETRAINING
76 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT4:57:20 61600  121 Cole Sport
77 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO4:57:25 171979  20 Fordifrutta
78 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA4:57:30 53753  98 GS Lombardi Sports
79 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL4:57:34 165869  93 ABD Cycling Team
80 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA4:57:35 123851  95 ABD Cycling Team
81 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO4:57:35 186350  104 Pro Peloton Velo
82 John Semmelhack   Charlottesville, VA4:59:32 62463  54 Transrapid-USA.com Cycling Team
83 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA5:00:01 37522  108 United Cycling
84 Michael Brown   Gold River, CA5:00:24 141483  86 Team Spine
85 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC5:00:32 204828  122 Unattached
86 Allan Butler   Salt Lake City, UT5:01:23 61464  125 Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
87 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV5:01:30 65992  130 Labor Power/Paul Tracy
88 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA5:02:29 55803  38 Lombardi Sports
89 Kevin Rowe   Bellingham, WA5:03:37 131470  49 The Valley Athletic Club
90 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT5:03:43 148432  42 Park City Cycling Academy
91 Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX5:04:05 159982  129 Hincapie Sports/Bianchi
92 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ5:04:05 57369  142 G.S. Lombardi Sports
93 William Elliston   Easton, PA5:04:05 47232  135 TARGETRAINING
94 Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX5:07:44 157225  81 Compliance Depot/Team Hotel
95 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA5:09:06 60511  126 Healthy Choice/Goble Knee Clinic
96 Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA5:09:07 89367  48 Team Spine
97 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA5:09:10 111313  78 Broadmark Capital
98 Anton Jackson   Seattle, WA5:09:13 179345  13 Broadmark Capital
99 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC5:09:14 67702  24 Hincapie Sportswear/Bianchi
100 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT5:10:24 118267  15 Fordifrutta
101 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO5:10:25 17237  18 Fordifrutta
102 Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT5:11:04 23480  58 Canyon Squadra Elite
103 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT5:11:04 15338  146 Canyon Squadra Elite
104 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC5:12:19 103689  37 Meredith Group-GPOA
105 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO5:13:59 126190  36 Mercy Cycling
106 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO5:14:03 120470  85 RMCEF
107 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA5:20:38 156299  107 Tri State Velo
108 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO5:21:40 191416  150 RMCEF

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA33:37:00 200614  538 BikeLine/Lehigh Wheelman Association
2 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL34:33:00 197753  546 Orlando Road Club
3 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX35:20:00 206534  545 Paramount Racing
4 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT35:38:00 212008  537 Odgen One
5 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI35:40:00 225258  548 Kenosha Velosport
6 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh37:50:00 209806  547 NEBC
7 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA39:23:00 205156  544 Scary Fast Racing
8 Fiona Graham   Portland, OR40:33:00 228414  539 Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Lauren Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA41:03:00 222578  543 Wolfpak
10 Maria Duran   El Paso, TX41:43:00 228756  540 
11 Rebecca Thompson   Rapid City, SD41:57:00 218619  549 Black Hills Domestique

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO39:44:00 200237  505 Nova Cycle
2 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL39:46:00 182253  499 Athletes By Design
3 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL39:46:00 225342  498 Athletes By Design
4 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA39:46:00 207432  507 Paramount Racing
5 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA39:48:00 180423  502 Bikeline/LWA
6 Lauren Levy   Del Mar, CA39:52:00 201446  515 Swami's
7 Katie Hack   Wheat Ridge, CO41:03:00 207965  521 RMCEF
8 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX41:03:00 206531  506 Paramount Racing
9 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA41:59:00 188007  514 Southern Elite
10 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA42:25:00 204663  522 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA42:34:00 186919  513 Scary Fast Racing
12 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA42:58:00 192388  519 Land Rover/Siemens
13 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH43:04:00 215956  512 Savage Hill Cycling Team
14 Alexandra (Alex) Wechsler   Decatur, GA43:05:00 223019  504 Landrover/Siemens Home Appliance
15 Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI43:14:00 191780  500 Baraboo Sharks
16 Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA43:55:00 196519  510 Rad Racing
17 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA44:13:00 198866  511 SDBC/Karl Strauss
18 Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA44:22:00 223522  517 Wolfpak
19 Brittney Van Vleet   Oceanside, CA45:46:00 219525  503 KHS Bicycles/Swamis
20 Christina Norwich   Seattle, WA46:16:00 221193  509 Rad Racing
21 Anapaola Duran   El Paso, TX46:50:00 217145  518 Unattached
22 Kelci Roberts   Battle Lake, MN48:18:00 201036  520 Baraboo Sharks

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA58:29:00 181367  475 RMCEF
2 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA59:30:00 156050  482 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI59:37:00 170980  489 Advatage Benefits/Endevour
4 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA59:40:00 171289  486 UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA59:41:00 184207  479 T.E.A.M. Fuji
6 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA59:52:00 219674  474 Unattached
7 Madeline Hack   Tucson, AZ1:00:04 203265  484 RMCEF
8 Ashley Ooley   Fort Collins, CO1:02:38 199737  476 Team Rio Grande
9 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN1:02:38 170782  487 hi-tech bikes
10 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA1:04:27 192454  481 Midwest Rolling Thunder
11 Juel Iverson   Salt Lake City, UT1:05:26 211994  480 Canyon Bicycles
12 Sarah Ryan   Boise, ID1:10:30 202176  488 BYRDS
13 Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD1:12:01 195372  472 Artemis

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL2:35:00 175271  452 Team LaS'port
2 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA2:35:01 134992  455 Victory Brewing
3 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA2:36:28 185441  454 Unattached
4 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ2:36:36 214920  461 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
5 Christine Levy   New Haven, CT2:37:44 184111  458 Rio Grande
6 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC2:39:18 154620  450 Genesis Scuba/Fulton Flyers
7 Laura Spector   Lenox, MA2:44:09 183479  449 BCA/Vomax
8 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT2:52:31 163331  447 Unattached
9 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI2:52:32 126306  448 ABD
10 Corina McIntyre   Carpinteria, CA2:55:02 224174  459 Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR2:55:08 208517  453 Team Oregon
12 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA2:55:18 195496  460 Webcor/Alta Velo
13 Erica Lanser   Elm Grove, WI2:55:18 191164  446 Unattached
14 Taylor Bishop   Harpers Ferry, WV2:57:45 206871  451 HPC List
15 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO3:14:35 203391  457 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA3:26:03 161894  18 Webcor Builders
2 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA3:26:42 155630  21 Monex
3 Tina PIC   3:26:43  15 Quark Cycling
4 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA3:26:44 141582  Webcor Builders
5 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA3:26:47 116712  32 Buitenpoort/Flexpoint
6 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA3:26:48 91806  45 Colavita/Cooking Light
7 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA3:26:49 110930  17 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC3:26:49 103456  420 Victory Brewing
9 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:26:49 193955  35 JC Investors
10 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:26:50 143575  38 Team S.A.T.S.
11 Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC3:26:50 177265  12 Quark Cycling
12 Erin Mirabella   Divide, CO3:26:51 55682  66 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
13 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID3:26:52 180905  30 ABD Cycling
14 Kristen LASASSO   3:26:52  37 Team Lipton
15 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA3:26:53 36345  14 Quark Cycling
16 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA3:26:55 154601  41 Colavita/Cooking Light
17 Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID3:26:56 137044  T Mobile
18 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX3:26:57 161129  27 Victory Brewing
19 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC3:26:57 195081  57 Ford Basis
20 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV3:26:58 117585  34 Unattached
21 Kimberly Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:27:01 148217  T Mobile
22 Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA3:27:07 189136  422 Webcor Builders
23 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi3:27:47 77841  46 T Mobile
24 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:28:08 198735  421 Sports Garage
25 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA3:28:22 198808  39 Webcor Builders
26 Irene Mercer   Durango, CO3:28:54 199876  49 Tamarack Resort
27 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:28:54 209181  33 Colorado Premier Training
28 Mari Holden   San Diego, CA3:29:11 66603  T Mobile
29 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR3:29:21 194905  58 Ford Basis
30 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM3:29:25 164978  60 Ford Basis
31 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID3:29:25 174741  22 Subway Pro Cycling Team
32 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT3:29:26 100972  51 Subway Pro Cycling Team
33 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO3:29:26 103205  427 Team Dean
34 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ3:29:27 196134  25 Team Lipton
35 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT3:30:18 147582  26 Utah Premier
36 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO3:30:20 165347  50 La Grange
37 Starr Falk (2 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA3:30:21 189414  20 Lgbrc/Easton/Specialized
38 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO3:30:30 178944  65 Colorado Premier Training
39 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA3:30:36 196090  23 Tamarack Resort
40 Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM3:31:03 198729  48 Landis/Trek/Vw
41 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:31:05 212327  63 Ford Basis
42 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:31:06 145511  52 Team Lipton
43 Darcie Murphy (3 - Cat2)   Logan, UT3:32:23 185829  54 Ogden One/Heartstrings
44 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:34:49 145201  24 Team Lipton
45 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA3:34:49 15132  31 Touchstone
46 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO3:36:40 121590  432 Quark Cycling
47 Traci Carroll   Hermiston, OR3:37:19 214206  430 Team Rubicon
48 Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT3:37:21 171605  55 Heartstrings/Ogden One
49 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:37:21 192744  428 T Mobile
50 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ3:37:22 99908  11 Quark Cycling
51 Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM3:37:22 187161  T Mobile
52 Karen Dodge (4 - Cat2)   Park City, UT3:37:23 177927  56 Heartstrings/Ogden One
53 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA3:37:23 120671  61 Ford Basis
54 Leah Tingley (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH3:37:23 35866  13 Team U.S. Armed Forces
55 Kimberley Boester (6 - Cat2)   Cupertino, CA3:42:31 50449  53 Webcor Builders
56 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO3:45:58 139266  T Mobile
57 Maegan Daigler   Denver, CO4:05:23 195922  64 Colorado Premier Training

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Espoir

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC3:26:49 103456  420 Victory Brewing
2 Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA3:27:07 189136  422 Webcor Builders
3 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:28:08 198735  421 Sports Garage
4 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO3:29:26 103205  427 Team Dean
5 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO3:36:40 121590  432 Quark Cycling
6 Traci Carroll (1 - Cat4)   Hermiston, OR3:37:19 214206  430 Team Rubicon
7 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:37:21 192744  428 T Mobile

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee