Race Results for
Races at the Lake 2005
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  113 texas roadhouse
2 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  108 TORELLI
3 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  147 TEAM COLUMBUS
4 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  123 TORELLI
5 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  161 PVR
6 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  142 TEAM COLUMBUS
7 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  112 SAVAGE HILL
8 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  158 LAKE EFFECT
9 Todd Shaker (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland, OH 32279  160 PVR
10 Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH 50817  110 Honey Stinger
DNP David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  101 Honey Stinger
DNP Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  111 TEAM COLUMBUS
DNP Timothy Edwards   Orange Village, OH 108757  122 Honey Stinger
DNP Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  129 p.i.c.c.
DNP Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  130 West Virginia Health
DNP Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA 126804  131 West Virginia Health
DNP Kieran Sikdar   Tucson, AZ 187387  144 UNATTACHED
DNP Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO 193527  145 UDF
DNP Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  146 LAKE EFFECT
DNP Donald Cernanec   Medina, OH 45178  149 TEAM AKRON
DNP Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  150 GLENWOOD
DNP Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  151 October
DNP Kenneth Hiller   Dublin, OH 176973  157 LAKE EFFECT
DNP Michael Schaefer   Grafton, OH 89575  159 UNATTACHED
DNP Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  302 ALLIED DECALS
DNP Todd Backes   Fredonia, NY 52360  315 queen city cycle
DNP Brian Shirilla (Cat3)   Poland, OH 195411  325 MVC
DNP Joseph Bromley   Cleveland Heights, OH 187499  329 West Virginia Health
DNP John Reade   Cleveland, OH 195052  333 Honey Stinger
DNP James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  336 ALLIED DECALS
DNP Dan Guggenheim   Cleveland Heights, OH 199641  337 West Virginia Health
DNP Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  342 ALLIED DECALS
DNP Glenn Sullinger   Hudson, OH 179469  343 ALLIED DECALS
DNP Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  352 West Virginia Health
DNP Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  353 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNP Aaron Timperman   Barrington, IL 54696  354 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNP Jack Sutte   Euclid, OH 185661  355 Color Me Safe
DNP Peter Edge (Cat3)   Elma, NY 169485  356 UNATTACHED
DNP Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  126 Color Me Safe
DNP Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  328 ALLIED DECALS
DNP Andys Burns    68028  344 COBC
DNP Joel Cockley   Hudson, OH 57102  351 ALLIED DECALS
DNF James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475   JR. 152

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611  346 ORVILLLE
2 Brandon Bucinski   Brackenridge, PA 167455  148 SCIFIT DIRTY HARRYS
3 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  307 MVC
4 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  352 West Virginia Health
5 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  350 MVC
6 Andys Burns    68028  344 COBC
7 James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  336 ALLIED DECALS
8 Dustin Deyarmon   Mansfield, OH 9386  349 COBC
9 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  347 Spin Bike Shop
10 Angelo Catalano   Copley, OH 179997  304 ALLIED DECALS
11 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  334 MVC
12 Aaron Timperman   Barrington, IL 54696  354 ALL IRELAND RACING
13 Glenn Sullinger   Hudson, OH 179469  343 ALLIED DECALS
14 David Berlekamp   Cleveland Heights, OH 188749  324 LAKE EFFECT
15 Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  328 ALLIED DECALS
16 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  341 STARK VELO
17 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  342 ALLIED DECALS
18 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  353 ALL IRELAND RACING
19 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  301 ALLIED DECALS
20 Joseph Bromley   Cleveland Heights, OH 187499  329 West Virginia Health
DNP Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  302 ALLIED DECALS
DNP Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  314 ALLIED DECALS
DNP Todd Backes   Fredonia, NY 52360  315 queen city cycle
DNP Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735  316 STARK VELO
DNP James Cunningham   Simpsonville, SC 48246  318 LAKE EFFECT
DNP David Young   Norwalk, OH 146636  322 ORVILLLE
DNP Brian Shirilla   Poland, OH 195411  325 MVC
DNP Dan Guggenheim   Cleveland Heights, OH 199641  337 West Virginia Health
DNP Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  345 TRITECH
DNP Jack Sutte   Euclid, OH 185661  355 Color Me Safe
DNP Peter Edge   Elma, NY 169485  356 UNATTACHED
DNP Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  338 speedgoat.com
DNP Jeff Hobbs   Lewis Cnt, OH 197228  348 COBC
DNP Joel Cockley   Hudson, OH 57102  351 ALLIED DECALS

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  432 STARK VELO
2 Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314  442 ACA
3 Carl (Fred) Parks   Caledonia, OH 191902  434 COBC
4 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  437 SNAKE BITE RACING
5 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  429 SNAKE BITE RACING
6 Jeffrey Comer   Wake Forest, NC 197951  435 SNAKE BITE RACING
7 Jimmy MacDonald   Ithaca, NY 197952  431 ALLIED DECALS
8 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  446 OSU
9 Christopher Aron   Westlake, OH 202269  430 LAKE EFFECT
10 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  445 BIG BONG BIKES
DNP Micah Zakem   Solon, OH 54924  403 Summit Freewheelers
DNP Brian Schneider   Olmsted Falls, OH 171630  412 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677  417 ALLIED DECALS
DNP Michael Selby   Akron, OH 208501  420 Summit Freewheelers
DNP Timothy House   Akron, OH 206622  421 STARK VELO
DNP Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499  424 ORVILLLE
DNP Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  425 UNATTACHED
DNP Alan Taege   Pepper Pike, OH 212258  433 UNATTACHED
DNP MARSHAL HARTLEY     436 UNATTACHED
DNP James Flesher   Uniontown, OH 67763  438 STARK VELO
DNP Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  439 STARK VELO
DNP Mark Bergman   Seville, OH 145273  440 ORVILLLE
DNP Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  441 STARK VELO
DNP Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  443 ORVILLLE
DNP Stuart Hamilton   Canton, OH 189340  444 STARK VELO
DNP Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639  413 MVC
DNP David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  422 square wheels
DNP Ryan Knopf   Strongsville, OH 200115  426 ORVILLLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  702 SUMMA
2 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  705 STARK VELO
3 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH 106535  710 SUMMA
4 MARY ELLEN BAILEY     713 STARK VELO
5 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053  709 ORVILLLE
6 Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  707 SNAKE BITE RACING
7 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  703 UNATTACHED
8 Judy Carroll   Kent, OH 130807  711 TRITECH
9 Anastasia Birosh (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 208496  706 ALLIED DECALS
10 Carol Franko   Bethel Park, PA 209120  712 UNATTACHED
DNP Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  701 SUMMA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee