Race Results for
Anheuser-Busch Michelob Ultra Weekend
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   
2Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
3Larry Moore   Waukesha, WI 45704   
4James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  802 Velo Voodoo
5Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462   
6Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   
7Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   
8Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734   
9Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515   
10Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948   
11Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  803 Velo Force
12David Lacek   Germantown, TN 62212   
13Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   
14Mike Magnuson   Oshkosh, WI 205673   
15Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  807 ICCC
16Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506   
17Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  805 Velo Force
18Steven Dodge   St Charles, MO 9673  809 Velo Force

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   
2Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
3Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265  906 Peoria Bicycle Club
4James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  901 St. L.C.C.
6Robert Wareheim   Saint Charles, MO 46533   
7Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000   
8Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  905 Proctor Cycling Team
9Terry Vacek   Saint Charles, MO 133572  902 
10Harry (Jerry) Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525   
11Ron Henkhaus   Edwardsville, IL 55608   
12Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   
13Louis Branz   Edwardsville, IL 51273   
14Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO 143499   
15Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   
16Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   
2Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
3Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  11 Big Shark
4Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   
5William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   
6Luca Fagundes (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 151956   
7Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   
8Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   
9Michael Lanyon (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   
10Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305   
11Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851   
12Chris Strout (3 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC 177553  Team MACK Racing
13Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
14Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA 109993   
15Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  15 KCBC Racing Team
16Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   
17Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   
18Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753   
19Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   
20Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   
21Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  Mack Racing
22Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614   
2Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872  303 Peoria Bicycle Club
3Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   
4Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  308 STLCC
5Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  307 Proctor
6Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  314 Big Shark racing
7Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  301 big shark
8Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO 185668   
9Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN 195291   
10Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474   
11Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630   
2William Perry   Normal, IL 193098   
3Grant Bement   Ballwin, MO 192108   
4Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  163 St. Louis Cycling Club
5Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013  153 ICCC
6Scott Richter   Austin, TX 109430   
7Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   
8Robert Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 201795   
9Jeffrey Kratky   Eureka, MO 200925  166 Gateway
10Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  160 Proctor Cycling Team
11Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  169 Team Mack
12Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  152 Team Mack Paper Co.
13Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   
14Richard Rickey   Edwardsville, IL 203295   
15Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  156 Big Shark Racing
16Tim Meyer   St Louis, MO 179139   
17Sean Hatchett   Springfield, IL 210297   
18Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106   
19Marc Hawley   Mt Vernon, IN 189283   
20Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218  159 Gateway Cycling
21Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  171 Dent Wizard/Maplewood
22Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662   
23Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102   
24Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  170 ICCC
25John Twist   Saint Louis, MO 173050   
26Scott Melies   St Louis, MO 164197   
27James Milla   Saint Louis, MO 103126   
28Jeffrey Kelley   Saint Louis, MO 199668   
29Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183  172 St. Louis University
30Anthony Steinbock   Carbondale, IL 208715   
31Robert Wooldridge   St Louis, MO 183819  178 Big Shark

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy WIlson      
2David Nelson      
3Thomas Gage     535 Wild Trak Bikes
4Paul Hosmanek      
5Bill Macdonald   Edwardsville, IL 225138  529 St. Louis Cycling Club
6Patrick Wiatrolik      
7Gabe Looker   Jacksonville, IL 220978  502 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321   
9Kyle Anderson   Wood River, IL 228515   
10David Thackrey   Saint Louis, MO 214631  510 The Hub
11Chris Arnold      
12ROB SEIDEL     515 NONE
13Bill Howard   Clayton, MO 201717  506 Velo Force
14Luke Jansma      
15Craig Hoeflinger   Brentwood, MO 208915   
16Lawrence McDaniel   St Louis, MO 215274  522 Velo Force
17Matthew Westermeyer   Damascus, OR 220295  512 Unattached
18Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729  521 Velo Force
19Steve McCommons     514 
20Luke Chandra      
21Bob Crow   Trenton, IL 200216   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587   
2Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   
3Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  602 Mercy-Specialized
4Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890  601 MERCY CYCLING
5Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561   
6Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   
7Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
8Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   
9Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   
10Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105   
11Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   
12Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   
13Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043   
14Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559   
15Mary Blanford      
16Dana Berkbuegler (1 - Cat4)   Fenton, MO 225033   
17Becky Huinker (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 226316   
18Robin Rongey   Edwardsville, IL 224020   
19Christina Lamere      
20Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  701 Team Mack

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee