Race Results for
North End Classic
Yuma-Welton, AZ
(Event Information)
Omnium on 03/12/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
2Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Watermark
3Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 177853   Honeywell
4Kent Johnston   Lake Oswego, OR 197212   Fred Meyer
5andrew jessup jr      CA SCNCA

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Radsport
2Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   SunCoast
3Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   RPM
4Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Acme
5William Egan   Chandler, AZ 72149   Landis

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Maciel    219723   SDBC
2Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   RPM
3Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272   Southwest Hand
4Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL 115390   RPM
5Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679   C. Sprous

Men - Masters - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA 207024   San Deigo CV
2David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   Saguaro Velo
3Donald Peters (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 102052   San Deigo CV
4Ken Orr      FootHills
5James Winn   San Clemente, CA 144045   San Deigo CV

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   Aerospace
2Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 111851   TiAA/Cref
3Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   Eclipse
4Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Labor Power
5Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Bauck   Henderson, NV 145368   Convino
2Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Landis
3Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723   IE Bike
4James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Vegas Velo
5Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   ProCon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   Hi Tech
2Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   ProCon
3Chris Hoyt   Redlands, CA 197644   Vegas Velo
4Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697   SCNCA
5Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   Presteza

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Broadman   Bend, OR 222694   
2Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
3Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX 220814   Presteza
4Mark Ahn   Phoenix, AZ 142299   ProCon
5Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   Celo Pacific

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vince Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223997   Unattached
2Sebastian Medley   Avondale, AZ 211187   Tommy O
3Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   
4Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ 224113   Team Revolution

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Darr   Imperial, CA 210894   FinishLine
2Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   Team Revolution

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ 157275   Mt. Velo
2Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ 126783   Mt. Velo
3Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Team Revolution
4Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juliane Mortello   Durango, CO 142393   Landis
2Anna Webb   San Diego, CA 91859   San Diego
3Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis
4Zoe Frost      Adidas/Bianchi

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlayne Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195   Desert Fox
2Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA 197383   ProCon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Lopez   Tucson, AZ 192028   Mt. Velo
2Karen Candelario   Tucson, AZ 213190   Desert Fox
3Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   SDBC
4Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ 219966   Team Revolution
5Shannon Eliot   La Jolla, CA 220580   OCSD

Women - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   Team Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee