Race Results for
North End Classic
Yuma-Welton, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/12/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Watermark
4 Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA 159572   Team Carinna
6 Michael Radovan (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 51657   Unattached
7 Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 177853   Honeywell
8 Mike Mix   Oceanside, CA 179322   Honeywell

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Radsport
2 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Acme
3 William Egan   Chandler, AZ 72149   Landis
4 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   SunCoast
5 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   RPM
6 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667   FinishLine
7 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   Active
8 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364   
9 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   RPM
10 Ben Cardenas   La Crescenta, CA 6082   Monexcpi
11 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   
13 Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867   Landis
14 Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   RPM
15 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis
16 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634   San Diego
17 Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis
DNF Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ 16288   USPS Masters
DNF Dale Melton   Mesa, AZ 197156   Honeywell
DNF Philip Behrends   Carlsbad, CA 106838   SD
DNF Kenneth (Kenny) Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport
DNF Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   SC Velo

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Maciel    219723   SDBC
2 Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL 115390   RPM
3 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   RPM
4 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679   C. Sprous
5 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272   Southwest Hand
6 Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   RPM
7 Robert Carter   Coronado, CA 144111   San Deigo CV
8 Russell Smith   El Cajon, CA 205886   San Deigo CV
10 Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732   Unattached

Men - Masters - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA 207024   San Deigo CV
2 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   Saguaro Velo
3 James Winn   San Clemente, CA 144045   San Deigo CV
4 Donald Peters (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 102052   San Deigo CV
5 Leroy Bloom   Hereford, AZ 187971   Thunder Mtn
DNF Ken Orr      FootHills

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   Aerospace
2 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   Eclipse
3 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis
4 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 111851   TiAA/Cref
5 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Racelab
6 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   SDBC
7 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728   Vegas Velo
8 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244   CRCA
9 Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401   GT Hyundai
10 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Labor Power
11 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740   SDBC
12 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022   SC Velo
13 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis
14 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Unattached
15 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA 159038   Carina
16 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634   Hot Tubes
17 Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535   Team Hammer
18 carlos hernandez      Ghost Racing
19 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Celo Pacific
20 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   Vegas
21 Gary Priddy   Chandler, AZ 57333   Landis
22 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Watermark
23 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 187130   Watermark
25 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 52188   Landis
26 Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 179816   Racelab
30 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Watermark
31 Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   CZ Racing
32 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   SDBC
33 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Eclipse
34 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360   SDBC
35 Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA 177187   Racelab
36 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619   Vegas Velo
37 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882   CRCA
38 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754   SC Velo
DNF Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC 29370   Watermark
DNF Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 114866   Flag Velo
DNF Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 170886   Racelab

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Bauck   Henderson, NV 145368   Convino
2 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Landis
3 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723   IE Bike
5 John Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   Team Revolution
6 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   UCSN
7 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA 107579   SDCV
8 William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412   Landis
9 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   Hi Tech
11 Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV 165830   ProCyclery
12 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   ProCon
15 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA 116628   Hi Tech
16 David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380   ProCon
19 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   IE Bike
20 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   Hi Tech
21 Brock Boring   Scottsdale, AZ 134433   CZ Velo
22 James Rellas   Encinitas, CA 63096   Hi Tech
23 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
24 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   Hi Tech
27 Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA 104709   Ven-Vel
28 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051   Team Cor
28 Angus Murdoch   La Mesa, CA 25452   Hi Tech
29 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   Eclipse
30 Steve Gillespie   La Mesa, CA 58342   Hi Tech
31 David Keire   University City, MO 54877   Le Grange
32 Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 184668   Eclipse
33 John Woolf   Tucson, AZ 55511   SouthwestHand
34 Jeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ 190504   Honeywell
37 Jared Janowiak   Arlington, VA 97546   UCSAN
DNF Ryan Pretner   Las Vegas, NV 121380   ProCyclery
DNF Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV 142680   Vegas Velo
DNF Carey Pickford   Temecula, CA 178363   IE Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   ProCon
2 Chris Hoyt   Redlands, CA 197644   Vegas Velo
3 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   Hi Tech
3 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   Presteza
5 Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   Fairwheels
6 Scott Rusnak   Scottsdale, AZ 217090   FastTrack
7 Sean Rogers   Bend, OR 186717   Ranchos
8 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697   SCNCA
9 Kenneth Oister   Anthem, AZ 204530   Honeywell
10 Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   ProCon
11 Paul Wright   Phoenix, AZ 105741   ProCon
12 Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA 81375   SDBC
13 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST
14 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   HLHAP
15 Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ 192294   
16 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR 203145   Vegas Velo
17 James Williams   Bend, OR 186063   SCNCA
18 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   ProCon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Broadman   Bend, OR 222694   Unattached
2 Thomas Gentry   Seattle, WA 97034   Procycling
3 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
4 Mark Ahn   Phoenix, AZ 142299   ProCon
5 Solomon Airhart   Mesa, AZ 207068   RaceLab
6 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   Celo Pacific
7 Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX 220814   Presteza
8 David Goldberg   Scottsdale, AZ 223590   Unattached
9 josh bunz      Unattached
10 Bryan Burgess   Las Vegas, NV 170872   Bike Shop
11 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ 129819   Presteza
12 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554   Carina
13 Mike Medley   Avondale, AZ 212422   Tommy O
DNF Alex Forschner   Tucson, AZ 219353   Team Revolution
DNF Jeff Auricchio      Unattached

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ 157275   Mt. Velo
2 Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ 126783   Mt. Velo
3 Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Team Revolution
4 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   Landis/Trek

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis
2 Anna Webb   San Diego, CA 91859   San Diego
3 Juliane Mortello   Durango, CO 142393   Landis
4 Zoe Frost      Adidas/Bianchi

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlayne Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195   Desert Fox
2 Michelle Rhea   El Cajon, CA 203336   SDBC
3 Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA 197383   ProCon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Lopez   Tucson, AZ 192028   Mt. Velo
2 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   SDBC
3 Shannon Eliot   La Jolla, CA 220580   OCSD
4 Karen Oppenheimer   Bend, OR 213230   Ranchos
5 Karen Candelario   Tucson, AZ 213190   Desert Fox
6 Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ 219966   Team Revolution
7 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Desert Fox
8 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Desert Fox
9 Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ 142179   Desert Fox
10 Kim Veeder   Tucson, AZ 221877   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   Team Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee