Race Results for
Beacon Bomber
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/11/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Shaw      
2 Ben Kutina      
3 Travis Hixson   Coeur D Alene, ID 198254   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rossman      
2 Jason Eitel      
3 Jared Russell      
4 Lucas Woodard      
5 Tim Moore      
6 Joshua Pearce      
7 Luke Jones      
8 Scott Lenz      
9 Jeff Rees      
10 Charles Sirjesse   Pasco, WA 212100   
11 Matt Bell      
12 Chris Heiland      
DNF Isaac Maurer      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 41183   
2 Tim Gregory      
4 Fred Beavdin      
5 Tim Dykstra      
6 John Limbaugh      
7 Chris Luther      
8 Joe Harper      
9 Cory Gordon   Colbert, WA 161073   
10 Dave Macklin   Missoula, MT 22052   
DNF Ivan Anderholm      
DNF Brad Moulton      
DNF Michael Weber      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Johnson      
1 Perry Roper   Richland, WA 30531   
2 Christopher Bier   Sandpoint, ID 184352   
3 Steve Kutina      
4 Kurt Recknagle      
5 Paul Terry      
6 Dave Dunnell      
7 Robert Letson   Spokane, WA 207790   
8 Bruce Trejos      
9 John Siok      
10 Stuart Broderick      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Dalle   Roslyn, WA 199392   
3 Allen Millar      
DNF Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA 190830   

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Corkill   Spokane, WA 49079   
2 James Olsen   Bothell, WA 195903   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Breedford-Parrish      
2 Mark Cesal   Fort Myers, FL 80149   
3 Matt Dolan      
DNF Chad Conley      

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Simms      
2 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685   
3 Jason Kinley      
4 Ken Beahm      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gian Dalle   Roslyn Wa 210989   
2 Tom Kutina      
3 Michael Mattingly      
4 Jiri Senkyvik      
DNF Stephan Jones      
DNF Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa 216334   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   
2 Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982   
3 Jake Maedke      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Clevenger   Moscow, ID 164688   
2 Rich Botto      
3 Sam Verderico      
4 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054   
5 Brion Reighard   Spokane, WA 86770   
6 Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315   
7 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   
9 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Faulkes      
2 Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA 205671   
3 tim crum      
4 Pat Dale      
5 Rocky Crocker      
DNS Jim Albright   Olympia, WA 190621   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA 142930   

Men - Dhxc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Weber      
2 Tim Gregory      

Men - Collegiate B - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Pryor      

Men - Clydesdale (Sport)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Weber   Spokane, WA 208905   
2 Charlie Wilcox      
3 Nicholas Fuller   Troy, ID 199661   
4 Mark Thomas   Lakewood, WA 199371   
5 brian engel      

Men - Clydesdale (Beginner)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Persson      
2 Steve Gunn      
3 John Berlin      
4 Jack Bujacich      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derreck Nicholas      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monte Cesal      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM SZEMBER      
2 Joshua Honnold      
DNF Cody Miller      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hudson Thyr      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yancy Zimmerman      
2 Tyler Miller      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buford Howell      
2 Darin Roberson      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Mercer   Sagle, ID 223952   
2 Bobby Shaw   Sandpoint, ID 115456   

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Barnhart   Bellingham, WA 207909   
2 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA 101847   
3 Patrick Garlick      

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Hawks      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534   
2 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   
3 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852   
4 Brian Cooke      
DNF Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA 117706   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Millar      
2 Erin Greenley      
3 Katie Larsen      
DNF Jaime Rees      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenni Gaertner      
2 Dawn Lambert      
3 Michelle Nelson      
4 Penny Hulbert      

Women - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadine Petit      

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 179685   
8 GARRETT WILLIAMS      

Women - Collegiate A - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 June Sayers   Duluth, MN 149107   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRITTANY CLAWSON      
2 Sarah Clifton      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Robison      
2 Sarah Mattingly      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Letson      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Honnold      
DNF Sue Gunn      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee