Race Results for
Outside Magazine's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Rr 3 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:25:50 183037  630 Excel Sports
2Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX3:26:00 112803  662 Geriatrix
3Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO3:26:12 75850  651 Simple Green/Volvo
4David Beirne   Tucson, AZ3:26:52 170958  634 Landis/Trek/VW
5Mark Blaser   Redding, CA3:26:54 169576  636 Owens Health Care
6P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM3:27:05 20944  671 NMBRA / Chicks H-D
7Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM3:27:29 68799  632 NM S&W
8Mark Southard   Boulder, CO3:28:04 33536  669 Excel Sports Bould
9Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA3:28:04 3989  638 Simply Fit /Action Sports
10Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO3:28:07 206802  646 Excel Sports
11Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM3:29:03 53480  640 NMBRA-Chick's
12Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO3:29:03 90961  660 River City Racing
13Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:29:11 127462  655 Alabama Master Cyc
14Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ3:32:45 80186  648 Team RPM
15Greg Reed   Park City, KS3:32:45 209106  658 River City Racing
16Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:32:48 41215  666 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17Jon Black   Tucson, AZ3:32:48 154067  635 GS Tucson Racing
18Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM3:33:03 55261  663 NMBRA Olev Rapido
19David Kruger   Louisville, CO3:34:56 53629  647 Simple Green
20Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ3:34:56 56097  654 SW Hand Cycling
21Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX3:36:05 45045  633 Geri Atrix
22Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA3:36:09 120352  652 Clif Bar
23Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA3:36:32 45217  643 G.S. Strada
24Daniel Kelly   3:40:06  670 New Mexico Sports
25Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM3:40:08 31738  659 NMBRA
26David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH3:41:16 190519  650 Flying Rhino's
27Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA3:45:13 38334  665 Landis/Trek/VW
28Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:47:51 66479  649 Violet Crown
29Steve Betton   Midland, TX3:47:51 55698  668 PBBA
30Steven Grusis   Madera, CA4:03:37 60756  645 Art's/Cyclery
31Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX4:03:37 28236  657 Permian Basin Bicy
32Franco Panveno   4:13:11 93132  656 Alberto's
33John Boland   4:14:23  639 Team Ochsner

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Burke Swindlehurst   4:55:23  81 Team Seasilver
2Vbaldo Mesa   4:55:53  101 Tecos
3Ivan Stevic   4:56:06  79 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
4Gregorio Ladino   4:56:19  104 Tecos
5David Salomon   4:56:23  106 Tecos
6Todd Wells   Durango, CO4:56:25 83401  93 GT/Hyundai
7Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO4:56:25 103288  56 Rocky Mt Chocolate Factory
8Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA4:56:26 119415  96 Fiordi Frutta
9John Hunt   Fairfax, CA4:56:31 17154  39 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
10Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO4:56:34 40956  Vitamin Cottage
11James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:56:41 127344  53 Webcor Builders
12Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:56:45 156115  20 Fiordi Frutta
13Jose Delarosa   4:56:43  109 Tecos
14Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO4:59:01 59157  82 Vitamin Cottage
15Clemente Cavaliere   4:59:01  15 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
16Carlos Vargas   4:59:33  87 
17Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL5:02:27 133375  60 Memphis Motorwerks
18Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM5:02:47 83581  Landis/Trek/VW
19Chris Brennan   Silver City, NM5:02:47 120346  10 Team Reo Grande
20Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO5:02:52 186350  Vitamin Cottage
21Joel Alamillo   5:03:12  103 Tecos
22Robbie King   North Andover, MA5:03:53 168259  44 Louis Garneau Racing
23Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO5:07:19 126190  21 Mercy
24Dustin MacBurnie   5:07:43  51 Broadmark Capital Elite
25Eric Murphy   Athens, GA5:07:43 127087  57 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
26Kevin Rowe   5:07:45  72 Valley Athletic
27Francisco Matamoros   5:07:49  107 Tecos
28Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA5:09:26 43573  76 Team Seasilver
29Solomon Woras   5:12:01  97 Broadmark Capital Elite
30Benjamin Haldeman (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA5:12:01 177745  32 Webcor Builders
31Christian Walker   Goleta, CA5:12:01 50894  91 Labor Power
32David Clinger   5:12:31  17 Webcor Builders
33Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY5:12:46 79102  83 Fiordi Frutta
34Chris Greene (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA5:14:00 14051  30 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
35Folgardo Hernandez   5:14:18  102 Tecos
36Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA5:15:51 29107  65 Team Seasilver
37Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA5:15:56 98357  98 Team Seasilver
38Andrew Fischer (3 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT5:15:56 197580  24 Broadmark Capital Elite
39Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT5:15:56 164788  74 US National Team
40Mario Aremendariz   5:16:14  Rica Burguer Cycling Team
41George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV5:16:14 99328  29 U.S. Armed Forces
42Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO5:16:18 128706  66 US National Team
43Jason Sager   5:16:18  100 Memphis Motorwerks
44Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA5:16:18 190724  11 Memphis Motorwerks
45Rodolfo Fernandez   5:16:30  108 Tecos
46Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO5:17:17 178103  36 U.S. Armed Forces
47Marc Collard (2 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME5:17:17 7389  18 Webcor Builders
48Bernard van Ulden   5:21:26 129600  86 Webcor Builders
49Matthew Lorenz   West Point, NY5:22:01 104456  50 U.S. Armed Forces
50Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO5:22:01 102604  19 Vitamin Cottage
51Eduardo Vicencio   5:23:03  90 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
52Juan Hernandez   5:25:22  34 IYCP
53N/A   Tucson, AZ5:28:06 91005  46 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
54Andrew Edwards   5:29:12  22 GSCIAO
55Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX5:29:55 130311  28 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
56Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR5:30:08 43087  27 U.S. Armed Forces
57David Reid   Mesa, AZ5:30:15 60513  67 Landis/Trek/VW
58Mike Zagorski   Lowry Co5:30:48 187288  99 
59David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT5:32:54 15338  33 Binghams / Northshore
60Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ5:36:12 59550  48 Landis/Trek/VW
61Alan Obye   Boulder, CO5:36:59 117394  59 US National Team
62Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ5:39:35 55904  14 Landis/Trek/VW
63Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA5:42:15 163321  The Valley Athletic Club
64Jessel Valenzuela   5:42:15  85 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
65Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO5:54:47 115958  43 Six
66Antonio Velazquez   5:54:47  88 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
67Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT5:56:34 3716  Binghams / Northshore

Men - Cat 2 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 4:53:16 220711  325 RMCEF
2Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 4:53:16 190677  307 Eclipse Racing
3Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 4:55:56 173228  329 Cannondale
4Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 4:56:02 182569  327 Park City Cycling
5Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO 4:57:06 155949  373 Flag Velo
6 Jesse Jakomait    4:57:11  338 Dark Horse Racing
7Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 4:57:11 155512  381 XYBIX Systems Inc.
8Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO 4:57:11 221903  322 Haul'n Ass Race Te
9Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 4:57:11 98645  343 Eastside Cycles/Ma
10Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 4:57:18 191416  331 RMCEF
11Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 4:58:37 172535  347 Team Hammergel
12Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 4:58:48 146653  376 Fort Lewis College
13Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 4:58:50 193022  380 SC Velo
14Cale Redpath   Durango, CO 4:58:50 29358  366 3D Racing
15Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 4:58:54 126286  314 Club One/PMAX Raci
16Christian Reidys   Los Alamos, NM 4:58:56 199890  368 Colavita Bolla
17Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 4:58:56 150518  387 Porcupine / Conten
18Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 4:58:56 19955  344 Ogden One
19Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 4:58:56 204828  372 Compliance Depot
20Link King   Phoenix 4:58:56 86406  342 Watermark
21Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 4:59:10 175354  345 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
22S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 4:59:23 188963  370 Bike N Sport Racin
23John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 4:59:28 195591  375 Eastside Cycles/Ma
24Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ 5:01:25 144128  365 Eclipse Racing
25Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 5:01:45 152244  388 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
26Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 5:02:27 50587  310 Louisville Velo Cl
27Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 5:04:16 178193  312 Team Rio Grande
28David Howell   Nokesville, VA 5:05:41 176026  335 Glaceau Cycling Te
29Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 5:05:45 52188  336 Landis/Trek/VW
30Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 5:05:59 139734  340 Team Revolution
31John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 5:07:01 176666  332 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
32Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 5:07:01 187130  313 Watermark
33David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 5:07:01 141105  359 Landis/Trek/VW
34Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 5:07:08 58759  311 Heart Hospital of
35Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 5:09:49 133936  341 Eclipse Racing
36Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 5:10:44 109348  333 Eclipse Racing
37Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 5:11:15 166175  306 Memphis Motorwerks
38Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 5:12:10 179816  339 Race Lab U23
39Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 5:13:44 205020  360 Sports Garage / Soma
40Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 5:17:21 128164  382 Team Swift
41Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 5:17:29 155928  321 Compliance Depot / fcs
42Matt Desmond   Santa Fe, NM 5:19:05 112221  319 Bike N Sport Racing
43John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 5:20:14 181197  378 Cody Design/Pro Cy
44Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 5:24:58 184668  362 Eclipse Racing
45 William Danyluk    5:25:27  317 USAFA
46Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT 5:26:53 177392  349 Ogden One
47Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 5:35:41 121299  308 BBC/USCG
48Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 5:35:59 209784  367 Haul'n Ass Race Te
49Seth Wilkie   Albuquerque, NM 5:44:19 69526  383 Hayden Frontier
50Peter Schuster   San Diego, CA 5:58:59 61698  371 Team Schu
DNFLogan Garey   Boulder, CO DNF 160801  326 Sports Garage/Soma

Men - Cat 3 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Smith   Vail, CO3:28:07 163104  465 Century Tel/VRAD
2Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX3:28:23 104097  445 Grand Sports Winte
3Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:29:12 163524  402 Century Tel/VRAD
4Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:31:00 200350  481 RMCEF
5Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI3:32:52 198416  442 ASC - Arizona State Cyclery
6Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL3:33:05 195703  452 SCCC
7Charles Knoll   Denver3:33:31 19476  438 LaserLaser.Com
8Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:33:43 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
9Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO3:33:45 209012  457 Colavita Olive Oil
10Miles Venzara   Durango, CO3:33:45 138725  470 Health Fx
11Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:33:48 138150  431 5280 Magazine
12Revere Greist   Madison, WI3:33:55 205204  426 
13Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:33:55 121729  449 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
14Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO3:33:55 204605  415 Haul'n Ass Race Te
15Troy Wells   Durango, CO3:34:04 112599  473 Easton/Crank Broth
16Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO3:34:26 191625  416 Pro Peloton /Paketa
17Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO3:35:16 161814  433 Colavita/Cooking L
18Zak White   Round Rock, TX3:35:27 168709  475 REI Austin Cycling
19Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO3:35:48 159329  427 Organic Athlete / Dean
20Kurt Masterson   Durango, CO3:35:50 22865  451 
21Marin Salvador   3:35:50  479 Rica Burguer Cycli
22Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:35:53 17448  434 SEAR / D.R. Horton
23Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO3:35:58 132038  477 Health FX/CWC
24Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO3:35:58 175169  443 Century Tel/VRAD
25Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM3:36:05 164982  450 Colorado Premier T
26Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT3:36:14 156874  459 Crazy Cat Cyclery
27Jarett Kennedy   Bakersfield, CA3:36:21 57434  436 Simply Fit
28Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN3:36:21 192487  419 Permian Basin Bicy
29Scott Bartel   Edwards, CO3:38:02 136091  401 Century Tel/VRAD
30Jason Williams   Chico, CA3:38:08 190700  476 Team Spine
31Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:38:12 6406  411 Rocinante
32Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:38:12 191725  432 Titus Cycles/Duran
33Nathan Hobson   Milwaukie, OR3:38:12 171557  430 Half Fast Velo
34Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA3:38:12 55496  405 CRC/Hill & Co.
35Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM3:38:12 117078  439 NMBRA
36Brian Palen   Seattle, WA3:38:20 186715  456 Colavita/Cooking L
37Randy McLain   Boulder, CO3:40:02 225043  478 Sports Garage/SOMA
38Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:40:17 199219  453 Vision Quest LLC
39Kris Lathrop   3:40:21  440 Colavita/Cooking L
40Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI3:40:25 168291  458 Red Rock Racing
41Ernesto Orozco   3:40:28  418 Health Maxx-Boom
42Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA3:40:37 59413  455 
43Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS3:40:43 174449  437 Colavita/Cooking L
44John Shippey   Boulder, CO3:40:53 117777  463 GS Ciao/Al's Barbe
45Andres Leal   3:42:48  444 Health Maxx-Boom
46Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:44:17 97363  423 Wonderwheels
47Juan Fierro   3:44:28  420 Health-Maxx
48William Reuss   Redding, CA3:44:32 204939  460 Owens Healthcare
49Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:44:37 200734  480 Bicycle John's
50Will Flanagan   Denver, CO3:44:42 216545  422 Front Rangers Cycl
51Jarred Gilker   New York, NY3:46:08 223164  425 Mercy Cycling
52Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO3:47:03 224217  421 Pedal Pushers Cycl
53Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ3:48:44 201262  447 Team Revolution Ra
54Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX3:49:18 164033  406 Team Michelob Ultr
55Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR3:49:33 198584  400 Champion Cycling T
56Jackson Salling   Austin, TX3:55:20 188719  462 Team Michelob Ultr
57Richard Bonner   Austin, TX4:00:23 194228  404 REI Austin Cycling
58Jordan Hester   Midland, TX4:06:04 195561  429 Permian Basin Bicy
59Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO4:06:52 129128  472 LaserLaser.Com

Men - Cat 4/5 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Bates   Boulder, CO3:27:07 113032  540 Colavita/Cooking Light
2Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY3:27:09 193233  607 Windham Mt Outfitters
3Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3:27:11 104313  546 Durango Wheel Club
4Joel Funk (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:27:14 85984  560 Southwest Hand Cycling
5Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO3:27:16 224283  553 San Juan Draught
6Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO3:27:20 225189  573 Crazy Cat
7 Charles Whitney III   3:27:28  602 Adventure Gallup Racing
8 Gustavo Reynoso   3:27:49  589 Crazy Cat
9Josh Lee   Austin, TX3:28:29 194839  578 Austin Tri Cyclist
10Jim Wood   Seattle, WA3:30:25 213076  603 Coleman Vision
11Ron Ciano   Tucson, AZ3:30:29 194244  547 Revolution Racing
12Jeff Collins   Albuquerque, NM3:30:29 82964  548 Focus Fitness
13Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO3:30:39 5632  544 Durango Wheel Club
14 Aaron Jeffrey   3:30:41  571 Colorado Premier Training
15Charles Gartrell (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO3:30:48 223661  561 Colavita/Cooking Light
16David Grant   Marquette, MI3:30:55 13898  563 
17 Ryan Richard   3:31:13  591 Simply Fit / Action Sports
18David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM3:31:27 63661  592 Beaudry TV/Zia Velo
19Andrew Simms   Golden, CO3:31:42 199911  595 RMCEF
20Steven DeRoma   Albuquerque, NM3:32:25 209622  554 NMBRA-Coleman Vision
21 Jim Hebert   3:32:34  567 Team CPT
22John Friesen   Redding, CA3:32:52 204885  558 Owens Healthcare
23Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO3:32:54 216486  545 Paragon Ski Amo Sports
24Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO3:33:08 220719  598 
25 Francisco Sotomayor   3:33:25  612 NM Bike Sport
26Justin Drummond   Albuquerque, NM3:33:41 204019  556 NMVS
27 Paul Distefano   3:34:53  555 Team Paragon
28Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM3:35:10 219183  583 
29Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM3:35:48 102793  596 Adventure Gallup Racing
30John Seaver (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:36:18 226847  609 NM Velo Sport
31Thomas Cunico   Las Cruces, NM3:37:16 162136  551 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo
32Sean Gilligan   Columbus, OH3:37:35 152547  611 RMCEF
33 Donald Ward   3:37:40  600 Team El Paso
34 Richard Verderame   3:38:17  608 NM Velo Sport
35 Jesse Seavers   3:40:29  594 BICI Club
36Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO3:41:37 219894  577 Rio Grande
37 James Hemphill   3:42:07  568 BICI Club
38Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ3:43:00 104377  580 HLHAP
39Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX3:43:53 220957  585 Crazy Cat
40 Gabriel Perez   3:45:07  586 Health-Maxx/Z Gas
41 Arturo Valerio   3:48:51  599 Bicycle Company Triathlon
42Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM3:52:07 15267  566 
43 Jesse Bell   3:52:24  541 BICI Club
44 Mitch Cowart   3:52:35  549 Focus Fitness
45Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ3:53:35 192294  593 HLHAP
46Thomas Bey   Redding, CA3:55:17 205532  542 Owens Healthcare
47William Gattis   Montrose, CO3:58:42 188752  562 San Juan Draught
48Matthew Johnson   Mesa, AZ4:01:12 217561  572 Zia Velo Racing Club
49Leonardo Fonseca (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX4:13:27 222952  557 Crazy Cat
50William Huie   Austin, TX4:15:28 197553  570 REI Austin Cycling Team
51 Tom Frost   4:17:22  559 BICI Club
52Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX4:20:41 207776  543 Bike Pro of San Angelo
53Carlos Monzon (4 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX4:30:56 221218  584 Crazy Cat
54Herve Richaud (5 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO4:32:59 222583  590 
55 Peyman Razifard   4:48:00  604 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Baldwin (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:31:14 148217  203 T-Mobile
2Genevieve Jeanson   3:32:53  230 
3Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA3:33:35 179385  224 Webcor Builders
4Chrissy Ruiter   3:33:46  262 Ford-Basis
5Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA3:34:29 155630  220 Monex
6Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA3:34:33 154601  211 Colavita/Cooking Light
7Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO3:34:40 35956  254 Excel Sports
8Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ3:34:40 144461  236 Ford Cycling
9Suz Weldon   Brier, WA3:34:46 187313  265 Subway Pro Cycling Team
10Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV3:35:13 193142  205 Colavita/Cooking Light
11Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:35:46 145511  243 CRCA Team Lipton Tea
12Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA3:35:59 129067  225 Velo Bella
13Christina Peick   3:36:00  242 Colavita/Cooking Light
14Sima Trapp   Boise, ID3:36:02 174741  253 Subway Pro Cycling Team
15Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA3:36:02 161894  212 Webcor Builders
16Brooke Ourada (2 - Pro)   Silver City, NM3:36:06 187161  208 T-Mobile
17Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI3:36:08 89955  263 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
18Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:36:10 151408  232 CRCA Team Lipton
19Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA3:36:24 15132  223 Touchstone Climbing
20Penny Avril   3:36:26  202 Touchstone Climbing
21Maureen Devlin   3:36:26  214 Touchstone Climbing
22Rebecca Much (3 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO3:36:51 192744  240 T-Mobile
23Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM3:37:11 198729  248 Landis/Trek/VW
24Kori Seehafer (4 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi3:37:11 77841  250 T-Mobile
25Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA3:37:29 196090  200 Tamarack
26Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA3:37:40 198808  235 Webcor Builders
27Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK3:37:55 197200  260 Velo Bella
28Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA3:37:55 183828  238 Velo Bella
29Irene Mercer   Durango, CO3:39:36 199876  264 Tamarack
30Molly Hummel   Durango, CO3:40:32 103205  227 Tokyo Joe's
31Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO3:40:38 191239  221 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
32Nicole Freedman   3:40:50  218 Ford-Basis
33Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat   3:40:50  222 Velo Bella
34Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:40:50 145201  239 CRCA Team Lipton
35Tara Ross   3:40:55  245 Team Diet Cheerwine
36Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR3:40:55 198814  210 Velo Bella
37Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM3:40:55 9795  215 Landis/Trek/VW
38Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM3:40:55 180986  204 UNM
39Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO3:41:05 122014  237 Tamarack
40Rhonda Stickle   3:41:18  251 Team Diet Cheerwine
41Kristen Downs   Boulder, CO3:41:32 94044  216 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
42J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA3:44:03 120671  226 Ford-Basis
43Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO3:46:18 188263  207 Tamarack
44Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO3:46:18 135080  255 Tokyo Joe's
45Mary Schuette (2 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO3:46:18 187564  249 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
46Lara Koepsch   3:47:19  231 T-Mobile
47Ian Yoko Tutenburg   3:47:19  206 T-Mobile
48Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT3:48:50 100972  257 Team Subway
49Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC3:55:12 195081  233 Ford-Basis

Women - Cat 3/4 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lara Wagner   Washington, DC4:00:48 203412  161 Desert Foxes
2Catherine Gibson   El Paso, TX4:01:25 191861  153 SW Speed
3Jessica C Jurado   4:01:57  151 
4Sonya Looney (1 - Cat3)   Kelowna4:02:24 205174  165 Titus
5Miriam Hill   Santa Fe, NM4:02:49 125670  154 New Mexico Velo Sport
6Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA4:05:30 205934  166 NMBRA / Sw Speed
7Jane Gagne   4:06:06  163 NM Velo Sport
8Diane Rimple   4:06:40  162 NM Velo Sport
9Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA4:08:14 203697  152 Velo Bella
10Amber Shay   4:11:26  164 Bici Club
11Nicole Alexander   Marquette, MI4:13:48 208899  150 
12Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO4:20:30 207459  158 Fort Lewis College
13Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ4:22:29 192082  159 Specialized/Desert Foxes
14Karen Richards   Las Cruces, NM4:34:41 206564  160 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee