Race Results for
Outside Magazine's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Rr 2 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:40:32 183037  630 Excel Sports
2 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ3:40:32 170958  634 Landis/Trek/VW
3 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO3:40:36 33536  669 Excel Sports Bould
4 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA3:40:40 3989  638 Simply Fit /Action Sports
5 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ3:41:09 80186  648 Team RPM
6 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM3:41:14 20944  671 NMBRA / Chicks H-D
7 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO3:41:21 206802  646 Excel Sports
8 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:41:22 127462  655 Alabama Master Cyc
9 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX3:41:22 112803  662 Geriatrix
10 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO3:41:22 75850  651 Simple Green/Volvo
11 Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO3:41:22 90961  660 River City Racing
12 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA3:41:22 169576  636 Owens Health Care
13 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ3:41:22 154067  635 GS Tucson Racing
14 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM3:41:22 68799  632 NM S&W
15 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM3:41:38 53480  640 NMBRA-Chick's
16 Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA3:48:36 45217  643 G.S. Strada
17 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX3:48:36 45045  633 Geri Atrix
18 Greg Reed   Park City, KS3:48:42 209106  658 River City Racing
19 David Kruger   Louisville, CO3:48:44 53629  647 Simple Green
20 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ3:48:44 56097  654 SW Hand Cycling
21 Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM3:48:49 55261  663 NMBRA Olev Rapido
22 Daniel Kelly   4:06:37  670 New Mexico Sports
23 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA4:06:39 120352  652 Clif Bar
24 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH4:06:41 190519  650 Flying Rhino's
25 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX4:06:48 66479  649 Violet Crown
26 Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM4:08:11 203323  653 RGRT
27 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI4:09:29 41215  666 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA4:13:56 38334  665 Landis/Trek/VW
29 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM4:14:32 31738  659 NMBRA
30 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA4:21:10 60756  645 Art's/Cyclery
31 John Boland   4:21:10  639 Team Ochsner
32 Steve Betton   Midland, TX4:21:15 55698  668 PBBA
33 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX4:21:15 28236  657 Permian Basin Bicy
34 Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM4:21:33 129825  642 Team Ochsner
35 Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA4:33:03 81586  661 Owens Health Care
36 Franco Panveno   4:34:44 93132  656 Alberto's

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Delarosa   3:24:32  109 Tecos
2 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA3:24:22 43573  76 Team Seasilver
3 David Clinger   3:24:17  17 Webcor Builders
4 Todd Wells   Durango, CO3:24:32 83401  93 GT/Hyundai
5 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:24:32 168259  44 Louis Garneau Racing
6 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT3:24:32 164271  31 Broadmark Capital Elite
7 Ivan Stevic   3:24:32  79 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
8 Burke Swindlehurst   3:24:32  81 Team Seasilver
9 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO3:24:32 40956  Vitamin Cottage
10 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA3:24:32 119415  96 Fiordi Frutta
11 Jason Sager   3:24:32  100 Memphis Motorwerks
12 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX3:24:32 130311  28 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
13 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:24:32 133375  60 Memphis Motorwerks
14 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA3:24:32 17154  39 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
15 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA3:24:32 127087  57 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
16 Vbaldo Mesa   3:24:32  101 Tecos
17 Dustin MacBurnie   3:24:32  51 Broadmark Capital Elite
18 Rodolfo Fernandez   3:24:32  108 Tecos
19 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO3:24:32 186350  Vitamin Cottage
20 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT3:24:32 118267  73 Fiordi Frutta
21 David Salomon   3:24:32  106 Tecos
22 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA3:24:32 98357  98 Team Seasilver
23 Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:24:32 156115  20 Fiordi Frutta
24 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO3:24:32 103288  56 Rocky Mt Chocolate Factory
25 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT3:24:32 164788  74 US National Team
26 Gregorio Ladino   3:24:32  104 Tecos
27 Andrew Fischer (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT3:24:44 197580  24 Broadmark Capital Elite
28 Carlos Vargas   3:24:44  87 -
29 Chris Brennan   Brooklyn, NY3:24:44 120346  10 Team Reo Grande
30 Kevin Rowe   3:24:44  72 Valley Athletic
31 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA3:24:44 190724  11 Memphis Motorwerks
32 Juan Hernandez   3:24:44  34 IYCP
33 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO3:24:55 59157  82 Vitamin Cottage
34 Bernard van Ulden   3:24:55 129600  86 Webcor Builders
35 Chris Greene (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA3:24:55 14051  30 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
36 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:24:55 127344  53 Webcor Builders
37 Francisco Matamoros   3:24:45  107 Tecos
38 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA3:24:55 163321  The Valley Athletic Club
39 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO3:24:55 128706  66 US National Team
40 John Verheul   3:24:55  89 Bike N Sport
41 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO3:24:55 126190  21 Mercy
42 Hector Rahael   3:24:55  105 Tecos
43 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM3:24:55 83581  Landis/Trek/VW
44 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO3:24:55 110703  77 Team Rocky Mountain Chocolate
45 Andrew Edwards   3:24:55  22 GSCIAO
46 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO3:24:55 117394  59 US National Team
47 Clemente Cavaliere   3:24:55  15 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
48 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV3:25:01 99328  29 U.S. Armed Forces
49 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:25:03 178103  36 U.S. Armed Forces
50 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR3:25:03 43087  27 U.S. Armed Forces
51 Solomon Woras   3:25:03  97 Broadmark Capital Elite
52 Joel Alamillo   3:25:06  103 Tecos
53 Mario Aremendariz   3:25:06  Rica Burguer Cycling Team
54 Jesus Gajeda   3:25:06  26 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
55 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO3:25:06 186958  92 Mercy
56 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA3:25:06 50894  91 Labor Power
57 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA3:25:12 29107  65 Team Seasilver
58 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY3:25:15 79102  83 Fiordi Frutta
59 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ3:25:15 55904  14 Landis/Trek/VW
60 Folgardo Hernandez   3:25:15  102 Tecos
61 Marc Collard (1 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME3:25:18 7389  18 Webcor Builders
62 Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA3:25:18 177745  32 Webcor Builders
63 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO3:25:24 102604  19 Vitamin Cottage
64 Eduardo Vicencio   3:29:51  90 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
65 Trent Hornus (4 - Cat1)   Apo Ae, NY3:29:51 199241  37 U.S. Armed Forces
66 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co3:31:55 187288  99 -
67 Matthew Lorenz   West Point, NY3:32:41 104456  50 U.S. Armed Forces
68 N/A   Boulder, CO3:32:41 91005  46 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
69 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA3:32:43 188908  95 Team Seasilver
70 Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT3:32:43 3716  Binghams / Northshore
71 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK3:45:57 141654  13 Mercy
72 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT3:46:00 15338  33 Binghams / Northshore
73 Jessel Valenzuela   3:46:27  85 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
74 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX3:52:25 96459  68 Memphis Motorwerks
75 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO3:54:00 80370  75 ProPeloton Racing
76 Mike Hoffman (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:54:00 191571  35 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
77 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO3:55:19 115958  43 Six
78 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA3:55:19 4838  12 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
79 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ3:56:04 59550  48 Landis/Trek/VW
80 David Reid   Mesa, AZ3:56:04 60513  67 Landis/Trek/VW
81 Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT3:56:04 48213  71 Crazy Cat
82 Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA3:57:05 161075  61 U.S. Armed Forces
83 Antonio Velazquez   3:58:34  88 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
84 Andy Chocha   4:03:44  16 U.S. Armed Forces
85 Diego Juarez   4:04:02  41 Rica Burguer Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 3:31:41 109348  333 Eclipse Racing
2 George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 3:31:43 166689  334 Plano Cycling/Cann
3 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 3:31:43 150518  387 Porcupine / Conten
4 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO 3:31:43 221903  322 Haul'n Ass Race Te
5 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 3:31:43 182569  327 Park City Cycling
6 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 3:31:58 176776  384 Mapei-Team Diabeti
7 Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 3:32:55 109481  356 GS CIAO/Al's Barbe
8 Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX 3:34:00 145022  346 Team Rio Grande
9 William Danyluk   Usafa, CO 3:34:03 111000  317 USAFA
10 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 3:34:03 220711  325 RMCEF
11 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 3:34:03 190677  307 Eclipse Racing
12 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 3:34:08 98645  343 Eastside Cycles/Ma
13 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 3:34:08 152244  388 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
14 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 3:34:08 173228  329 Cannondale
15 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 3:34:08 193022  380 SC Velo
16 Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ 3:34:08 144128  365 Eclipse Racing
17 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 3:34:08 195591  375 Eastside Cycles/Ma
18 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 3:34:08 126286  314 Club One/PMAX Raci
19 Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO 3:34:08 155949  373 Flag Velo
20 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 3:34:08 175354  345 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
21 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 3:34:08 139734  340 Team Revolution
22 Jesse Jakomait    3:34:08  338 Dark Horse Racing
23 Link King   Phoenix 3:34:08 86406  342 Watermark
24 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 3:34:08 205020  360 Sports Garage / Soma
25 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 3:34:08 146653  376 Fort Lewis College
26 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 3:34:08 19955  344 Ogden One
27 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 3:34:08 155512  381 XYBIX Systems Inc.
28 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 3:34:08 204828  372 Compliance Depot
29 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 3:34:08 191416  331 RMCEF
30 Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 3:36:57 172535  347 Team Hammergel
31 Matt Desmond   Santa Fe, NM 3:37:09 112221  319 Bike N Sport Racing
32 Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 3:37:09 184668  362 Eclipse Racing
33 Christian Reidys   Los Alamos, NM 3:37:09 199890  368 Colavita Bolla
34 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 3:37:09 34451  377 Haul'n Ass Race Te
35 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 3:37:09 52188  336 Landis/Trek/VW
36 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 3:37:09 128164  382 Team Swift
37 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 3:37:09 58759  311 Heart Hospital of
38 Jonathan Massie   Atlanta, GA 3:37:09 164900  353 RMCEF
39 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 3:37:09 166175  306 Memphis Motorwerks
40 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 3:37:09 61037  309 Health Maxx
41 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 3:37:09 141105  359 Landis/Trek/VW
42 Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 3:37:09 179816  339 Race Lab U23
43 David Howell   Nokesville, VA 3:37:09 176026  335 Glaceau Cycling Te
44 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 3:37:09 188963  370 Bike N Sport Racin
45 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 3:37:09 178193  312 Team Rio Grande
46 Benjamin Moran   Tucson, AZ 3:37:09 92684  357 USAFA
47 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 3:37:22 50587  310 Louisville Velo Cl
48 John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 3:37:46 154386  374 Colavita/Cooking L
49 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 3:38:47 155928  321 Compliance Depot / fcs
50 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 3:44:45 177392  349 Ogden One
51 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 3:44:49 133936  341 Eclipse Racing
52 David Binker   Tucson, AZ 3:44:51 166097  389 Race Lab U23
53 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 3:45:03 187130  313 Watermark
54 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 3:45:05 168991  358 Tri State Velo
55 Peter Schuster   San Diego, CA 3:45:05 61698  371 Team Schu
56 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO 3:45:05 29358  366 3D Racing
57 Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 3:45:10 170886  337 Race Lab U23
58 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 3:45:51 160801  326 Sports Garage/Soma
59 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 3:46:02 176666  332 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
60 Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 3:51:30 209784  367 Haul'n Ass Race Te
61 John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 3:51:30 181197  378 Cody Design/Pro Cy
62 Erik Long   Ashland, OR 3:51:30 97625  350 Eclipse Racing
63 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 3:51:30 121299  308 BBC/USCG
64 Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 3:53:07 114866  320 Flagvelo
65 Seth Wilkie   Albuquerque, NM 4:07:38 69526  383 Hayden Frontier
DNF Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ DNF 27558  363 Race Lab U23 Waste

Men - Cat 3 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:33:49 138150  431 5280 Magazine
2 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:33:49 200350  481 RMCEF
3 Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM3:33:49 117078  439 NMBRA
4 Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO3:33:49 209012  457 Colavita Olive Oil
5 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO3:33:49 138725  470 Health Fx
6 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:33:49 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
7 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO3:33:49 159329  427 Organic Athlete / Dean
8 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO3:33:49 161814  433 Colavita/Cooking L
9 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO3:33:49 204605  415 Haul'n Ass Race Te
10 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM3:33:49 164982  450 Colorado Premier T
11 Revere Greist   Madison, WI3:33:49 205204  426 -
12 Troy Wells   Durango, CO3:33:49 112599  473 Easton/Crank Broth
13 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO3:38:47 191625  416 Pro Peloton /Paketa
14 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:38:47 17448  434 SEAR / D.R. Horton
15 Kurt Masterson   Durango, CO3:38:50 22865  451 -
16 Jarett Kennedy   Bakersfield, CA3:38:55 57434  436 Simply Fit
17 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO3:40:17 132038  477 Health FX/CWC
18 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL3:40:19 195703  452 SCCC
19 Jason Williams   Chico, CA3:40:19 190700  476 Team Spine
20 Scott Bartel   Edwards, CO3:40:19 136091  401 Century Tel/VRAD
21 Joshua Smith   Vail, CO3:40:19 163104  465 Century Tel/VRAD
22 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:40:28 163524  402 Century Tel/VRAD
23 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX3:45:06 104097  445 Grand Sports Winte
24 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI3:46:15 198416  442 ASC - Arizona State Cyclery
25 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS3:46:20 174449  437 Colavita/Cooking L
26 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:46:24 6406  411 Rocinante
27 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT3:46:27 156874  459 Crazy Cat Cyclery
28 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:46:29 121729  449 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
29 Nathan Hobson   Milwaukie, OR3:46:37 171557  430 Half Fast Velo
30 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:46:37 191725  432 Titus Cycles/Duran
31 Andres Leal   3:46:46  444 Health Maxx-Boom
32 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:49:10 199219  453 Vision Quest LLC
33 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO3:49:10 225043  478 Sports Garage/SOMA
34 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX3:49:10 194228  404 REI Austin Cycling
35 Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN3:50:15 192487  419 Permian Basin Bicy
36 Will Flanagan   Denver, CO3:54:53 216545  422 Front Rangers Cycl
37 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA3:55:38 55496  405 CRC/Hill & Co.
38 Marin Salvador   3:55:41  479 Rica Burguer Cycli
39 William Reuss   Redding, CA3:55:54 204939  460 Owens Healthcare
40 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY3:55:58 223164  425 Mercy Cycling
41 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA3:55:58 186715  456 Colavita/Cooking L
42 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI3:56:02 168291  458 Red Rock Racing
43 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA3:56:02 204220  448 Valdoro Mountain L
44 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO3:56:02 224217  421 Pedal Pushers Cycl
45 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR3:56:02 198584  400 Champion Cycling T
46 Zak White   Round Rock, TX3:56:02 168709  475 REI Austin Cycling
47 Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA3:56:20 221574  414 Colavita Cooking Light
48 Chad Coffman   3:56:29  413 Sports Garage/SOMA
49 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA3:57:09 59413  455 -
50 Kris Lathrop   3:57:26  440 Colavita/Cooking L
51 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO4:00:23 175169  443 Century Tel/VRAD
52 Ernesto Orozco   4:02:06  418 Health Maxx-Boom
53 Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ4:04:23 201262  447 Team Revolution Ra
54 John Shippey   Boulder, CO4:09:02 117777  463 GS Ciao/Al's Barbe
55 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX4:09:14 195561  429 Permian Basin Bicy
56 Juan Fierro   4:13:35  420 Health-Maxx
57 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY4:17:26 97363  423 Wonderwheels
58 Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA4:17:42 200734  480 Bicycle John's
59 Jackson Salling   Austin, TX4:17:45 188719  462 Team Michelob Ultr
60 Jonathan Tallerico   Lodi, CA4:17:50 62747  467 MVV
61 Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX4:18:03 164033  406 Team Michelob Ultr
62 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO4:18:09 129128  472 LaserLaser.Com
63 Charles Knoll   Denver4:25:13 19476  438 LaserLaser.Com
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CODNF 176282  403 Team Rio Grande
DNF James Love   Anchorage, AKDNF 99062  446 -

Men - Cat 4/5 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Ciano   Tucson, AZ3:00:21 194244  547 Revolution Racing
2 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO3:00:25 225189  573 Crazy Cat
3 Jeff Collins   Albuquerque, NM3:00:27 82964  548 Focus Fitness
4 Jim Wood   Seattle, WA3:00:27 213076  603 Coleman Vision
5 Gustavo Reynoso   3:00:31  589 Crazy Cat
6 Casey Bates   Boulder, CO3:00:31 113032  540 Colavita/Cooking Light
7 Sean Gilligan   Columbus, OH3:00:31 152547  611 RMCEF
8 Donald Ward   3:00:31  600 Team El Paso
9 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY3:00:31 193233  607 Windham Mt Outfitters
10 Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO3:00:31 224283  553 San Juan Draught
11 Jim Hebert   3:00:40  567 Team CPT
12 Joel Funk (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:00:42 85984  560 Southwest Hand Cycling
13 Richard Verderame   3:00:42  608 NM Velo Sport
14 Steven DeRoma   Albuquerque, NM3:00:47 209622  554 NMBRA-Coleman Vision
15 Aaron Jeffrey   3:00:47  571 Colorado Premier Training
16 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO3:00:47 5632  544 Durango Wheel Club
17 Paul Distefano   3:00:47  555 Team Paragon
18 John Friesen   Redding, CA3:00:47 204885  558 Owens Healthcare
19 Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO3:00:48 219894  577 Rio Grande
20 Andrew Simms   Golden, CO3:00:57 199911  595 RMCEF
21 David Grant   Marquette, MI3:01:54 13898  563 -
22 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3:02:54 104313  546 Durango Wheel Club
23 Charles Whitney III   3:02:56  602 Adventure Gallup Racing
24 Charles Gartrell (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO3:02:56 223661  561 Colavita/Cooking Light
25 David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM3:03:17 63661  592 Beaudry TV/Zia Velo
26 Josh Lee   Austin, TX3:05:44 194839  578 Austin Tri Cyclist
27 Justin Drummond   Albuquerque, NM3:06:01 204019  556 NMVS
28 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM3:06:20 219183  583 -
29 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM3:07:32 102793  596 Adventure Gallup Racing
30 Thomas Cunico   Las Cruces, NM3:08:35 162136  551 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo
31 Ryan Richard   3:09:36  591 Simply Fit / Action Sports
32 John Seaver (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:12:23 226847  609 NM Velo Sport
33 Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO3:12:43 220719  598 -
34 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO3:12:48 216486  545 Paragon Ski Amo Sports
35 William Gattis   Montrose, CO3:13:03 188752  562 San Juan Draught
36 Jesse Seavers   3:13:07  594 BICI Club
37 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA3:16:09 205532  542 Owens Healthcare
38 James Hemphill   3:16:15  568 BICI Club
39 Jesse Bell   3:16:17  541 BICI Club
40 Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ3:16:23 192294  593 HLHAP
41 Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX3:16:26 220957  585 Crazy Cat
42 Gabriel Perez   3:16:35  586 Health-Maxx/Z Gas
43 Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ3:16:49 104377  580 HLHAP
44 Francisco Sotomayor   3:16:52  612 NM Bike Sport
45 William Huie   Austin, TX3:18:18 197553  570 REI Austin Cycling Team
46 Matthew Johnson   Mesa, AZ3:21:25 217561  572 Zia Velo Racing Club
47 Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM3:21:58 15267  566 -
48 Mitch Cowart   3:28:17  549 Focus Fitness
49 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO3:31:29 203749  601 Landis/Trek/VW
50 David Huddleston   Colorado Springs, CO3:32:08 203836  569 Landis/Trek/VW
51 Tom Frost   3:32:50  559 BICI Club
52 Michael Green   Vail, CO3:33:10 201423  564 Landis/Trek/VW
53 Arturo Valerio   3:35:26  599 Bicycle Company Triathlon
54 Josh Perez   Rio Rancho, NM3:36:40 224042  587 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo
55 Carlos Monzon (4 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX3:36:40 221218  584 Crazy Cat
56 Leonardo Fonseca (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX3:36:40 222952  557 Crazy Cat
57 Roberto Mancilla   El Paso, TX3:36:43 207064  581 Iron Kids
58 David Kouba   3:47:03  574 -
59 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX3:50:38 207776  543 Bike Pro of San Angelo
60 Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA3:58:55 172530  582 SBW
61 Peyman Razifard   4:02:25  604 -
62 Herve Richaud (5 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO4:03:33 222583  590 -
63 Steve Kouba   4:03:54  575 -

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Yoko Tutenburg   3:59:08  206 T-Mobile
2 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:59:20 151408  232 CRCA Team Lipton
3 Genevieve Jeanson   4:00:24  230 -
4 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA4:00:19 155630  220 Monex
5 Kimberly Baldwin (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:00:29 148217  203 T-Mobile
6 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID4:00:29 174741  253 Subway Pro Cycling Team
7 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA4:00:29 145511  243 CRCA Team Lipton Tea
8 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA4:00:29 154601  211 Colavita/Cooking Light
9 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV4:00:29 193142  205 Colavita/Cooking Light
10 Kori Seehafer (2 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi4:00:29 77841  250 T-Mobile
11 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA4:00:29 161894  212 Webcor Builders
12 Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA4:00:29 183828  238 Velo Bella
13 Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO4:00:29 35956  254 Excel Sports
14 Brooke Ourada (3 - Pro)   Silver City, NM4:00:29 187161  208 T-Mobile
15 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA4:00:19 145201  239 CRCA Team Lipton
16 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA4:00:29 179385  224 Webcor Builders
17 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO4:00:29 103205  227 Tokyo Joe's
18 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO4:00:29 122014  237 Tamarack
19 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ4:00:29 144461  236 Ford Cycling
20 Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat   4:00:29  222 Velo Bella
21 Irene Mercer   Durango, CO4:00:29 199876  264 Tamarack
22 Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM4:00:29 9795  215 Landis/Trek/VW
23 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA4:00:29 129067  225 Velo Bella
24 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR4:00:29 198814  210 Velo Bella
25 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA4:00:29 187313  265 Subway Pro Cycling Team
26 Chrissy Ruiter   4:00:29  262 Ford-Basis
27 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO4:00:29 191239  221 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
28 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC4:00:29 195081  233 Ford-Basis
29 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA4:00:29 198808  235 Webcor Builders
30 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK4:00:29 197200  260 Velo Bella
31 Maureen Devlin   4:00:29  214 Touchstone Climbing
32 Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM4:00:29 198729  248 Landis/Trek/VW
33 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI4:00:29 89955  263 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
34 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA4:00:47 120671  226 Ford-Basis
35 Penny Avril   4:00:47  202 Touchstone Climbing
36 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA4:00:57 196090  200 Tamarack
37 Lara Koepsch   4:00:57  231 T-Mobile
38 Rebecca Much (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO4:00:57 192744  240 T-Mobile
39 Kristen Downs   Boulder, CO4:06:41 94044  216 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
40 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA4:08:33 15132  223 Touchstone Climbing
41 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO4:08:38 48199  217 Southern Mortgage
42 Christina Peick   4:10:58  242 Colavita/Cooking Light
43 Nicole Freedman   4:13:23  218 Ford-Basis
44 Mary Schuette (2 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO4:20:42 187564  249 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
45 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO4:20:42 135080  255 Tokyo Joe's
46 Nancy Jadatz (2 - Cat1)   Shacklefords, VA4:20:42 196781  229 Team Snow Valley
47 Lisa Magness (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR4:21:48 173830  234 Hutchs Bend
48 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO4:21:48 188263  207 Tamarack
49 Rhonda Stickle   4:21:48  251 Team Diet Cheerwine
50 Tara Ross   4:21:48  245 Team Diet Cheerwine
51 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM4:30:33 180986  204 UNM
52 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT4:30:33 100972  257 Team Subway
53 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA4:35:32 185837  259 Landis/Trek/VW
54 Jo Ann Burtard   Santa Fe, NM4:49:31 5618  209 Ochsner
55 Yukie Nakamura   4:49:31  241 Webcor Builders
56 India Sanjuan (4 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA4:56:56 219803  247 Monte Vista Velo
57 Lauren Heilig   Glendale, CO4:56:56 199060  261 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite

Women - Cat 3/4 - Rr 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lara Wagner   Washington, DC3:22:13 203412  161 Desert Foxes
2 Miriam Hill   Santa Fe, NM3:23:39 125670  154 New Mexico Velo Sport
3 Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA3:27:00 205934  166 NMBRA / Sw Speed
4 Sonya Looney (1 - Cat3)   Kelowna3:29:01 205174  165 Titus
5 Amber Shay   3:29:07  164 Bici Club
6 Diane Rimple   3:29:38  162 NM Velo Sport
7 Jane Gagne   3:29:38  163 NM Velo Sport
8 Catherine Gibson   El Paso, TX3:34:41 191861  153 SW Speed
9 Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA3:34:55 203697  152 Velo Bella
10 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO3:41:28 207459  158 Fort Lewis College
11 Jessica C Jurado   3:41:28  151 -
12 Karen Richards   Las Cruces, NM3:41:28 206564  160 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo
13 Nicole Alexander   Marquette, MI3:41:28 208899  150 -
14 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO3:47:38 80010  155 Durango Wheel Club
15 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ3:52:35 192082  159 Specialized/Desert Foxes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee