Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KSHRRC/McLaren/Biksource 138402   191
2Chris Spence (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NETeam Kaos Cycling 164302   180
3Dallas Burnum   Golden, COTeam X Cycling 112824   186
4Adam Mills   Lewisville, TXHRRC/McLaren/Biksource 102467   194
5Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MOKansas City Bicycle Club 57356   197
6Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, COKansas City Bicycle Club 14262   196
7Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CAKansas City Bicycle Club 109993   189
8Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LATeam X Cycling 78680   192
9Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 53358   187
DNPChristopher Hall   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 195207   132
DNPJason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WITeam Kaos Cycling 199235   136
DNPEd Noll   Excelsior Springs, MOCow Town Cycling Team 189079   181
DNPMichael Turner   Fort Mill, SCCow Town Cycling Team 200213   182
DNPJud Milham   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 61589   183
DNPRyan Halloran   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 62054   184
DNPEric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 76177   195
DNPMichael Cragun   Kansas City, MOTeam X Cycling 126587   190
DNPPatrick Robinson   Kansas City, MOTeam X Cycling 116245   142
DNPJack Mason   Topeka, KSGP VeloTek 196516   129
DNPStephen Schneller   Lawrence, KSKU Cycling 184935   193
DNPStephen Rouff   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 41295   188
DNPMark Smelser   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 194931   145
DNPWilliam Pitt   Leawood, KSCow Town Cycling Team 196186   185
DNPBenjamin Simon   Belton, MOBicycle Shack Racing 155471   128
DNPWalter Bleser   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 187869   127
DNPJames Whittaker   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 38088   125

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrian O'Hara   Roeland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 199167   133
2Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 62054   184
3Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 194931   145
4Fred Herron   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 222956   138
5Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 195207   132
6Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MOKansas City Bicycle Club 67607   140
7Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WITeam Kaos Cycling 199235   136
8Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 187869   127
9Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MOCow Town Cycling Team 189079   181
10Thom Leonard   Athens, GAKCBC 20928   135
11Christopher Hess   Lawrence, KSKCOI Boulevard 49924   126
DNPFreddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KSBlue River Bicycle Club 201823   358
DNPJud Milham   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 61589   183
DNPAdam Lang   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 196947   379
DNPJosh Taylor   Olathe, KSSlimenundgrossen 201307   355
DNPJoss Walter   Colorado Springs, COBicycle Shack Racing 210216   144
DNPTony Stewart   Shawnee Mission, KSKCOI Boulevard 167237   353
DNPJennifer Tilley   Carbondale, COE.C. Sunflower 166006   367
DNPWilliam Pitt   Leawood, KSCow Town Cycling Team 196186   185
DNPKent Lewis   Lees Summit, MOBilly Goat 104455   143
DNPPatrick Robinson   Kansas City, MOTeam X Cycling 116245   142
DNPCraig Bissell   Prairie Village, KSKCOI Boulevard 149720   141
DNPJames Whittaker   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 38088   125
DNPArmando Sanchez   Olathe, KSKCOI Boulevard 196102   137
DNPBenjamin Simon   Belton, MOBicycle Shack Racing 155471   128
DNPKeith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WAGP VeloTek 36934   139
DNPTom Peddicord   Shawnee, KSKCOI Boulevard 210496   179
DNPGary Calton   LawrenceGP Velotek 207416   363
DNPJack Mason   Topeka, KSGP VeloTek 196516   129
DNPKurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KSGP VeloTek 193520   134
DNPMichael Palitto   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 188256   365
DNPJohn Sponsler   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 209074   131
DNPBrandon Cavnar   Moore, OKOklahoma City Velo Club 164083   130
DNPMichael Turner   Fort Mill, SCCow Town Cycling Team 200213   182
DNPLawrence Simonson   Columbia, MOKSU Cycling 194932   354
DNPDaniel Cool   Merriam, KSGP VeloTek 197020   359

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Katona (1 - Cat4)   Lansing, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 148214   364
2Ivar Knotten   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 220622   366
3Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MOKSU Cycling 194932   354
4David Chipchase   Dupont, WASante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 220071   356
5Adam Lang   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 196947   379
6Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KSBlue River Bicycle Club 201823   358
7Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 188256   365
8Austin Fick   Topeka, KSGP Velotek 200056   351
9Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VABlue River Bicycle Club 219430   331
DNPBrendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 99504   360
DNPMike Littell   Kansas City, MOBike Shack 91444   313
DNPPrayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KSSKC Racing 201805   318
DNPJoseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 197714   352
DNPPatrick Angell   Leawood, KSSKC Racing 179718   361
DNPRobert Cornes   Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing   362
DNPMatthew Belanus   Kansas City, MOSKC 200821   317
DNPDavid Doyle   Fort Leavenworth, KSSanta Fe Trails 219910   357
DNPGary Calton   LawrenceGP Velotek 207416   363
DNPJosh Taylor   Olathe, KSSlimenundgrossen 201307   355
DNPStephen Zuk   Unattached   343
DNPDaniel Cool   Merriam, KSGP VeloTek 197020   359
DNPDouglas Broyer   Castle Rock, COGP VeloTek 65631   328
DNPGarrick Valverde   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 210225   258
DNPBrian McDonald   Greenwood, MOCow Town Cycling Team 220744   326
DNPCarl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KSKCOI Boulevard 219343   329
DNPDarren Kennedy   Raymore, MOBicycle Shack 221658   327
DNPJames Meeks   Shawnee, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 199923   330
DNPTony Stewart   Shawnee Mission, KSKCOI Boulevard 167237   353
DNPJames Grooms   GP VeloTek   308
DNPJeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KSGP Velotek 217232   311
DNPMatt Maher   Independence, MOUnattached 220772   324
DNPShari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MOBilly Goat Summit Midwest 199253   115
DNPDavid Collins (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 219846   321
DNPMark Gyulafia   Westwood, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 216306   336
DNPStephen Johnson   Lenexa, KSGP VeloTek 219589   337
DNPCory Lasseigne   Columbia, SCunattached 222353   305
DNPTyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 199298   340
DNPFrank Thibeault   Little Rock, AROz Bicycle Club 223086   325

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VABlue River Bicycle Club 219430   331
2Scott Allen   Council Grove, KSGP VeloTek 208266   350
3Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AROz Bicycle Club 223086   325
4Jason Cummins   Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing   341
5Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KSKCOI Boulevard 219343   329
6Matt Maher   Independence, MOUnattached 220772   324
7Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KSGP VeloTek 219589   337
8Brian McDonald   Greenwood, MOCow Town Cycling Team 220744   326
9Craig Eaton   Clinton, MOOzark Cycling 220563   303
10Mike Littell   Kansas City, MOBike Shack 91444   313
DNPJames Meeks   Shawnee, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 199923   330
DNPJeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KSGP Velotek 217232   311
DNPJames Grooms   GP VeloTek   308
DNPJon Hobbs   Shawnee, KSGP VeloTek 217002   307
DNPTom Peddicord   Shawnee, KSKCOI Boulevard 210496   179
DNPMark Gyulafia   Westwood, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 216306   336
DNPMyron Michael   Overland Park, KSUnattached 24244   339
DNPRoger Harrison   Leavenworth, KSLanterne Rouge 176497   322
DNPTyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 199298   340
DNPDonald Luper   Sedalia, MOUnattached 210649   342
DNPCory Lasseigne   Columbia, SCunattached 222353   305
DNPStephen Zuk   Unattached   343
DNPRichard Wallwork   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 222259   306
DNPKevin Brasfield   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 223148   344
DNPBob Tarne   GP VeloTek   301
DNPAaron Elwell   Topeka, KSUnattached 115327   338
DNPDavid Collins   Leavenworth, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 219846   321
DNPBrad Fire   Mission Hills, KSGP VeloTek 217400   312
DNPG Brent Cummings   Manhattan, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 222629   333
DNPDouglas Broyer   Castle Rock, COGP VeloTek 65631   328
DNPTroy Lang   Olathe, KSLanterne Rouge Racing Team 196948   320
DNPPrayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KSSKC Racing 201805   318
DNPMatthew Belanus   Kansas City, MOSKC 200821   317
DNPDarren Kennedy   Raymore, MOBicycle Shack 221658   327
DNPJoshua Saulaberry   Unattached   319
DNPNathan Stover   Lawrence, KSGP VeloTek 219996   323

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Littell   Kansas City, MOBike Shack 91444   313
2Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KSGP VeloTek 219996   323
3James Grooms   GP VeloTek   308
4Craig Eaton   Clinton, MOOzark Cycling 220563   303
5John Harter   Turney, MOCow Town Cycling Team 210811   315
6James Meeks   Shawnee, KSSante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 199923   330
7Stephen Zuk   Unattached   343
8Myron Michael   Overland Park, KSUnattached 24244   339
DNPKenneth Walker   Kansas City, MOGP Velotek 213402   304
DNPRichard Bowman   Kansas City, MOGP VeloTek 220573   309
DNPRon Wade   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 203227   334
DNPRoger Harrison   Leavenworth, KSLanterne Rouge 176497   322
DNPTroy Lang (Cat5)   Olathe, KSLanterne Rouge Racing Team 196948   320
DNPJames Brown (Cat5)   Gower, MOUnattached 178845   316
DNPBob Tarne   GP VeloTek   301
DNPMartin Kline   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 91466   335

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary McGregor   Atchison, KSGP VeloTek 155744   314
2Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KSGP VeloTek 221625   310

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPBella Whittaker   GP Velotek   459
DNPKyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, COGP VeloTek 220539   455
DNPSean Danaher      462
DNPConnor Albrecht   GP VeloTek   463
DNPKamp Wiebe      272
DNPScout Wiebe      273
DNPLeroy Brasfield   Unattached   276
DNPIan Reynolds   Kansas City, KSGP Velotek 207505   465
DNPCJ Meeks   Shawnee, KSGP Velotek 220203   456
DNPSam Kline      458
DNPAislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KSgpvelotek 207744   464
DNPDerek Meeks      457
DNPNathan Goldberg   Unattached   460
DNPHannah Reynolds   GPVeloTek   300
DNPDanielle Wade   Wichita, KS 223890   275
DNPSamatha Woiwood      274

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Fick   Topeka, KSGP Velotek 200056   351
2Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 197714   352
3Adam Lang   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 196947   379
4Hervey Wright   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 206071   270
5Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 210225   258
6Benn Stover   Lawrence, KSGP VeloTek 219998   259
7Dalton Luper   Sedalia, MOGP VeloTek 210650   261
8Gabe Brazil   Unattached   254
9Jeff Parsons   Shawnee, KSGP VeloTek 219969   251
DNPJessica Rieck   Kansas City, MOGP VeloTek 222271   277
DNPClay Weinaug   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 208342   302
DNPJohn Shipman   Kansas City, MOGP VeloTek 221200   253
DNPMichael Tarne   Shawnee, KSGP VeloTek 222267   252
DNPAaron Sims   GP VeloTek   260
DNPTony Buccero   Lenexa, KS 220542   265
DNPAlex Edwards   Parkville, MOGP VeloTek 208217   262
DNPChris Wallace   Shawnee, KSGP VeloTek 220920   263
DNPBrian Smith      266
DNPDylan Edelen   GP VeloTek   267
DNPJoshua Wade   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 204032   264
DNPJames Blalock   Leavenworth, KSSanteFe Trail 225177   268
DNPTyler Lau   GP VeloTek   269
DNPChristian Griffin   GP VeloTek   257
DNPThomas Griffin   GPVeloTek   256
DNPShawn Schmidt   WichitaOz Bicycle Club 211909   255
DNPBlake Albrecht   GP VeloTek   271
DNPJohn Funk   Topeka, KSGP VeloTek 221084   461

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Spray   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 176122   117
2Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KSKCOI Boulevard 192336   118
3Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VASante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 219845   104
4Kimberly Kissing   Tucson, AZKU Cycling 207815   110
5Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MOBilly Goat Summit Midwest 199253   115
6Sherri Hahn   Howard KansasKCOI Boulevard 221499   107
DNFDarcey Rapp   KCOI Boulevard   109

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Kissing   Tucson, AZKU Cycling 207815   110
2Sarah Belanus   Kansas City, MOKCOI Boulevard 223921   101
3Sherri Hahn   Howard KansasKCOI Boulevard 221499   107
4Darcey Rapp   KCOI Boulevard   109
5Amanda Kline   Wichita, KSOz Bicycle Club 209535   105
6Kristen Harms   Lawrence, KSGP Velotek 223353   111
7Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VASante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 219845   104
DNPAmy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KSGP VeloTek 220884   106

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee