Race Results for
Nova NORBA National
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ1:02:47.45 196490  539 
2BEN GADOMSKI   1:09:14.60  656 
3Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:10:34.18 137462  745 BEAR VALLE
DNFJEFF YINGLING     738 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL RAHN   1:01:46.05  547 PR RACING
2Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:02:30.54 161831  890 
3ZACHARY GIFFEY   1:08:02.52  657 UWP CYCLIN
4Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA1:09:08.79 210630  921 
5GAIRED FRESSADI   1:09:25.32  537 FLAT TIRE
DNFZachary Goldman   San Diego, CA 195516  536 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ0:59:21.24 176476  797 
2KAOLIN CUMMENS   1:03:10.76  779 
3SIMON PALFERY   1:04:03.70  942 
4Mark Wrobleski   Phoenix, AZ1:11:11.36 78434  897 
5RYAN HAMILTON   1:12:27.37  909 
6AARON POLLY   1:20:13.02  787 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ1:00:58.78 194520  431 
2JOHN RIPPEL   1:01:43.12  425 
3Linde Smith   Springville, UT1:02:50.79 44274  840 BIOGEN
4THOMAS KING   1:05:02.21  896 ADVENTURE
5Brandon Bittorf   Ventura, CA1:05:44.16 112152  739 AMGEN

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VAN WILSON   1:02:14.53  510 
2CAMERON BUNT   1:02:53.29  843 
3James Forester   Poway, CA1:03:35.63 167872  925 
4Jim Roff   Littleton, CO1:05:06.65 200755  886 
5DUSTIN HAMILTON   1:06:03.70  577 TEAM EXCEL
6Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:07:48.24 187491  914 TEST PILOT
7Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA1:08:16.67 204376  692 BAY BIKES
8Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM1:08:43.69 223915  700 
9CHRISTOPHER STEWART   1:09:02.47  475 
10MICHAEL DUKE   1:21:28.62  743 
11KEVIN SIMMS   1:47:15.00  937 
DNFGARY HALL     650 MISSING LI
DNFJohn Gurley   Phoenix, AZ 110478  695 BEEF JERKY
DNFJeffery Lovett   Denver, CO 190457  699 MHNS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MANNY ORTIZ   0:59:55.95  440 SWISS AMER
2PAUL DURAZO   1:01:17.18  430 
3Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA1:01:32.38 170650  462 BICYCLE JO
4SCOTT PAULSEL   1:01:33.00  806 
5Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:03:18.21 196295  443 ABSOLUTE
6Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ1:03:35.16 175298  846 
7JOHN FITZER   1:03:54.80  685 
8Bronson Velarde   Chandler, AZ1:04:22.85 177894  640 TITUS
9DEAN HENTHORN   1:04:52.12  629 
10RICHARD GELSI-MEDEOT   1:05:12.00  867 
11Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:05:15.23 120481  496 
12Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:05:26.66 27102  548 HI-TECH BI
13David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:05:54.37 170651  554 HI-TECH BI
14RICHARD MURRAY   1:06:01.48  545 PINNACLE P
15PATRIK GUNNARSSON   1:06:05.27  500 HIGH TECH
16CARL NOEDING   1:06:06.00  634 ADVENTURE
17Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:06:07.10 178769  733 FALCON NTE
18TAD FAGERHOLM   1:06:11.21  912 
19RON KROPEN   1:08:14.15  926 
20STEVEN VAN COLLIE   1:08:29.36  556 
21JAMES CROSS   1:08:47.14  933 CHECKERED
22Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:08:50.64 106945  549 TEAM EXCEL
23Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ1:09:17.59 203535  658 TEAM EXCEL
24Tom Keller   Boulder, CO1:10:02.57 18772  696 ACMERACING
25Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO1:10:47.65 205947  913 NRC/PEDALM
26TIMOTHY MCNAMARA   1:11:10.04  877 
27FREDERICK IVY   1:11:16.10  534 ELLSWORTH
28TERRY JONES   1:14:26.37  908 
29DAVID VONTESMAR   1:15:11.82  717 VONTROUBLE
30STEVE MARSHALL   1:16:53.64  652 
31BOBBY GARCIA   1:17:06.13  531 
DNFDave Burnett   Tucson, AZ 104259  432 TEAM RHINO
DNFKEITH WILSON     574 
DNFJON MILLIKEN     734 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN GOBLE   1:02:15.40  693 MANZANITA
2Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:04:40.12 215598  938 BEAR VALLE
3KEITH STORY   1:05:00.03  773 
4JIM STABLER   1:09:22.23  558 EXCELLENT
5JAY NATOLI   1:09:55.01  258 PROCON
6EDDIE BONDS   1:10:04.55  874 
7DANA HIGGINSBOTHAM   1:11:27.94  819 
8Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA1:11:38.14 13682  809 FILZ BUILT
9DON WARNER   1:12:01.09  850 
10JOE REDDY   1:13:34.74  714 ALGER RACI
11TONY BARTHOLOMA   1:14:49.88  628 
12CARL SCHOTT   1:16:01.77  883 
13Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO1:17:10.38 176501  678 DURANGO WH
14DAVE DORNEY   1:23:30.70  833 
DNFRobert Williams   Scottsdale, AZ 125738  427 LANDIS CYC

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:29:37.02 121702  255 
2BRIAN FUENTES   1:29:59.82  263 FUENTESDES
3Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD1:30:11.53 169390  204 BIKEWORKS
4Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO1:30:19.54 161597  211 SUBARU- GA
5Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:30:20.30 155036  225 TITUS CYCL
6Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN1:30:42.74 175718  231 NATURE VAL
7Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA1:31:11.42 12367  210 TITUS CYCL
8Greg Lewis   Durango, CO1:31:13.26 180506  252 505 TREK/H
9Richard Thurman   Chico, CA1:32:04.70 35561  250 SOULCRAFT
10Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ1:32:05.22 40054  202 STRADA RAC
11Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:32:10.75 149501  205 NICOLLETBI
12Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO1:32:40.46 132038  217 HEALTH FX/
13Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO1:32:41.06 155949  232 FLAG VELO
14Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:32:42.00 147208  257 BICYCLE CE
15M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA1:33:05.80 144318  251 SOULCRAFT
16Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI1:33:47.56 194504  261 NORTH COUN
17T Henshall   Bend, OR1:33:52.22 15869  207 GEORGES BI
18Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM1:34:12.08 2077  218 
19Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR1:34:23.65 171313  249 CANNONDALE
20Wes Swaffar   Arcata, CA1:34:25.11 207860  222 REVOLUTION
21Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:34:31.62 195891  223 
22Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM1:34:57.80 177289  230 TEAM SOL
23Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM1:35:10.02 164982  234 MAXXIS/RIT
24Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:35:14.24 172215  236 TEAM REDLA
25Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT1:35:14.60 14999  208 CANNONDALE
26Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT1:35:26.11 164804  221 MAVERICK/C
27Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ1:35:28.69 117470  244 
28Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:35:35.69 188971  233 TAMARACK R
29Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA1:35:38.58 1688  254 FRALOCK
30David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA1:35:43.75 198575  245 WTB
31Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ1:35:50.88 186874  216 ELLSWORTH
32Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO1:35:59.90 2770  241 
33Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ1:36:01.26 117086  240 TITUS FACT
34Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX1:36:01.84 96459  214 TEAM HOTEL
35Mike Koenig   Boulder, CO1:36:18.92 120199  220 TOKYO JOE'
36Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT1:36:32.02 43484  219 REVOLUTION
37Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA1:36:40.30 176687  242 
38Tom Koerner   Santee, CA1:36:53.73 115037  253 HI-TECH/SC
39Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN1:36:58.07 118046  243 NICOLLET S
40DARREN MATTINGLEY   1:37:05.44  247 TITUS/RTB
41Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH1:37:55.87 174071  224 RED ROCK R
42Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA1:39:05.13 191168  229 TEAM DEAN
43Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA1:39:12.37 159038  206 CYTOMAX/KH
44Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:40:09.67 204144  256 CAL POLY P
45Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA1:40:17.78 173510  237 KONA/SOUTH
46Nick Agate   Albany, CA1:41:31.46 180146  201 
47James Williams   Bend, OR1:43:41.17 186063  260 STEVEN K S
48Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID1:44:47.78 197708  213 TAMARACK
49David Harris   St George, UT1:46:28.23 15187  248 HEALTHFX
50Ian Burnett   Durango, CO1:50:12.70 191725  212 TITUS CYCL
DNFJamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA 202519  209 PLATINUM P
DNFZEPPELIN TITTENSOR     262 TEAM FLOWE
DNFBrian Lugers   Moab, UT 105454  246 RIM TOURS
DNFMiguel Arias   Golden, CO 185756  264 FUESNTES D
DNFGregory Matthew Howard   Phoenix, AZ 182518  235 ASC ARIZON
DNFGabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890  228 RED ROCK R
DNFMichael Raney   Santa Fe, NM 175669  227 BLUESTONE
DNFMike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  226 CAL POLY P
DNFDavid Thompson   Murrieta, CA 199453  215 ADAMS AVEN
DNFJustin Thomas   Reno, NV 136918  203 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Group1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO1:10:42.41 12490  446 PRO CYCLIN
2Bill Durkee   Des Moines, IA1:12:29.56 120355  848 
3Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO1:14:59.52 187654  698 NEW BELGIU
4David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO1:15:10.46 20065  466 TAMARACK
5Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:35.44 199907  586 ROCKY MTN
6John Swanguen   San Diego, CA1:16:50.60 34733  839 ZUMWALTS
7Waily Fung   Larkspur, CA1:17:43.94 127037  691 BIKE EMPIR
8ONDREJ MERTLIK   1:18:32.77  660 UWP CYCLIN
9Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA1:18:57.32 31405  931 HURRICANE/
10GREG MIRANDA   1:20:15.93  857 
11Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO1:33:59.10 199906  579 ROCKY MTN
12JOSEPH NOLAN   1:35:38.15  653 
13Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA1:42:55.39 211018  682 GO GIRL/TR
DNFShane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ 155240  420 DAWN TO DU
DNFJoshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO 104190  659 CANNONDALE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Group2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO1:10:42.41 12490  446 PRO CYCLIN
2Bill Durkee   Des Moines, IA1:12:29.56 120355  848 
3Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO1:14:59.52 187654  698 NEW BELGIU
4David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO1:15:10.46 20065  466 TAMARACK
5Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:35.44 199907  586 ROCKY MTN
6John Swanguen   San Diego, CA1:16:50.60 34733  839 ZUMWALTS
7Waily Fung   Larkspur, CA1:17:43.94 127037  691 BIKE EMPIR
8ONDREJ MERTLIK   1:18:32.77  660 UWP CYCLIN
9Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA1:18:57.32 31405  931 HURRICANE/
10GREG MIRANDA   1:20:15.93  857 
11Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO1:33:59.10 199906  579 ROCKY MTN
12JOSEPH NOLAN   1:35:38.15  653 
13Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA1:42:55.39 211018  682 GO GIRL/TR
DNFShane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ 155240  420 DAWN TO DU
DNFJoshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO 104190  659 CANNONDALE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Group3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2BRADLEY TOTH   0:55:23.62  845 
3BRIAN UPCRAFT   1:19:15.00  741 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA1:32:17.87 189325  916 KENDA/CYCL
2Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:33:18.41 188572  684 RICHARDSON
3Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX1:33:18.95 168160  710 TEAM HOTEL
4Colin Cares   Boulder, CO1:33:26.64 216528  540 SMBA
5Scott Stewart   Highland, MI1:34:09.32 205083  426 MAIN STREE
6Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA1:34:19.59 194193  461 TREK VW
7Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:34:24.33 192669  704 BALANCE BA
8Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:34:44.81 161583  859 PACESETTER
9Austin Carroll   Orange, CA1:34:56.53 192670  836 BALANCE BA
10Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX1:36:13.67 158825  852 TEAM HOTEL
11Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:36:24.70 161859  417 TEAM NOVA
12Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA1:36:28.59 183803  748 SCARY FAST
13Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA1:37:41.84 190061  555 BALANCE BA
14William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ1:38:45.82 194984  681 BALANCE BA
15Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR1:38:58.61 193872  706 DEVO-BALAN
16Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA1:40:21.16 176279  740 BLUESTONE
17Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA1:40:42.87 205236  467 INDEPENDEN
18Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA1:42:21.04 194481  943 
19Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT1:42:24.85 178447  631 
20Andrew Wait   Golden, CO1:42:53.27 182250  553 DURANGO WH
21John Purvis   Parthenon, AR1:43:08.37 200977  835 NWA BUSHME
22Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut1:46:10.17 202966  905 BALANCE BA
23Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO1:48:52 203376  530 AMERICA\'S
24Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA1:58:34.86 196937  924 
DNFAaron Thurman-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ 196296  513 TEAM ABSOL

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:35:03.84 188575  424 BIKE LANE/
2Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN1:40:17.78 207552  705 KNOX VELO
3MATTHEW JONES   1:41:08.53  884 
4Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV1:41:17.62 211382  898 YETI/TRIX
5Blake Harlan   Austin, TX1:43:15.86 175637  522 TEAM HOTEL
6Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM1:43:34.23 153649  703 UNIV NM
7Jason White   Esopus, NY1:46:09.61 194309  837 HONEY STIN
8Taylor Merk-Wynne   Waterville, ME1:46:16.98 192113  411 MATHIEUS C
9RANDY SOOTER   1:51:21.92  831 
10Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO1:54:33.54 164941  573 FUENTESDES
11Greg Larson   Mesa, AZ1:55:37.04 214554  865 
12Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA2:03:26.44 150865  944 KHS/CLARKS
DNFNickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ 167863  783 RITCHEY/NO
DNFNICHOLAS MARTINEZ     498 SPORTZ OUT

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:32:36.91 191004  582 ROCK N ROA
2Mike Joos   Reston, VA1:33:17.45 136615  520 DEAN
3DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ1:34:33.80 175788  632 FISHER/TOM
4Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ1:36:13.54 211019  575 TITUS
5Yuki Saito   Denver, CO1:37:00.56 208187  514 
6Justin Koppa   Ae, 1:40:54.26 169725  929 
7Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ1:42:41.83 182454  637 
8Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI1:46:44.40 168291  861 RED ROCK R
9Ryan Atkinson   Omaha, NE1:49:55.84 110532  782 TREK
10Brandon McMurtrey   Las Vegas, NV1:50:07.43 95001  422 KHS/MASSIX
11Loren Dodson   Austin, TX1:51:02.80 222625  940 
DNFPerrin Smith   Flagstaff, AZ 137104  468 NAU CYCLIN
DNFAaron Arnold   Telluride, CO 114248  645 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA1:39:08.19 77337  600 ELLSWORTH
2Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1:39:45.31 223423  907 
3Mario Medina   Sussex, WI1:41:22.94 181488  595 TEAM MEDIN
4Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ1:42:02.27 224323  689 
5Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ1:42:07.29 204155  744 
6Doug Moore   Reno, NV1:44:51.78 215466  550 YETI
7Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ1:45:38.78 132047  497 U OF A CYC
8Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT1:51:54.76 190208  737 REVOLUTION
DNFPATRICK LESLIE     451 BONTRAGER
DNFRobert Gibson   Tucson, AZ 88270  626 BROADWAY B
DNFTODD PILGER     780 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE1:35:21.50 17695  519 
2Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ1:35:36.50 1806  860 RED ROCK R
3John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ1:35:37.05 80638  639 TITUS/LOOS
4Jonathon Finnoff   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:36:57.11 11652  502 AOS/DJ ORT
5MATTHEW BODKIN   1:36:58.74  842 
6Robert Shaver   El Paso, TX1:37:02.55 56061  559 
7Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA1:37:03.76 206677  535 VELO DEL N
8David Wilson   El Paso, TX1:38:41.68 38515  567 TITUS/CLIF
9RON BOLLENBERGHE   1:38:42.65  459 
10Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA1:39:06.62 34574  707 ATLAS/PEAK
11ZACHARY TITTENSOR   1:40:32.96  593 SOUTHWEST
12John Mundelius   Alamo, CA1:40:33.78 131006  435 FRALOCK
13GARY WARNICA   1:41:14.35  711 TOMMYO BIK
14Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ1:41:15.17 5663  489 TITUS
15Eric Boxrud   Ann Arbor, MI1:41:24.25 221946  437 STRUCTURAL
16David McComb   Yoder, IN1:41:41.86 172316  747 TEAM KOEHL
17Ronald Sawicki   Irvine, CA1:42:59.24 208699  802 TITUS
18Jeffrey Traynor   Indian Hills, CO1:43:32.50 129176  557 DURANGO WH
19Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV1:43:47.10 88515  469 TEAM CARIN
20CHRIS SMITH   1:45:29.75  750 TOMMYO
21James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ1:45:31.69 166149  702 TEAM EXCEL
22Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV1:46:19.14 41019  544 MISSING LI
23Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ1:47:26.78 165662  439 PROCON CYC
24Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO1:51:51.40 56668  781 TREK
25John Meyerle   Monroe, CT1:52:09.24 174385  516 TITUS CYCL
26Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA1:57:23.74 114942  725 AMGEN CYCL
DNFThomas Covington   Denver, CO 159133  404 PHATTIRE.C
DNFSteven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196  805 BICYCLE PL

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV1:09:25.00 164563  450 TEAM EASTY
2Jon Gould   Boise, ID1:10:45.13 207646  414 TAMARACK
3Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA1:10:58.91 123885  583 TEAM FRALO
4Niel Scharphorn   Jension, MI1:11:13.98 204881  428 SLINGSHOTB
5Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:12:12.64 3886  646 BACKBONE R
6Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE1:12:15.38 102327  864 
7Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ1:13:49.16 196626  736 
8RANDY LEWIS   1:14:35.28  635 BIKE EMPIR
9Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM1:14:56.42 102793  444 ADVENTURE
10Timothy Wilson   Phoenix, AZ1:17:58.65 126254  512 MISSING LI
11PAUL KEENE   1:18:06.46  499 
12Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ1:18:28.43 130729  627 RENO WHEEL
13Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA1:18:28.75 175948  927 UB RACING
14Bill Munsell   Grants Pass, OR1:19:46.30 211021  407 DONS BIKE
15William Carslay   Vancouver, WA1:26:32.16 90623  900 MISSING LI

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA1:11:20.26 11447  460 TEAM BIKE
2Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO1:13:33.82 5632  899 DURANGO WH
3Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ1:13:48.46 14295  625 ABSOLUTE B
4Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA1:17:06.91 188952  423 SOULCRAFT
5Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA1:17:27.32 36030  599 FRALOCK NO
6Steve Lietz   Saline, MI1:19:04.66 196791  434 STRUCTURAL
7David Thomas   Fountain Hills, AZ1:24:20.19 35340  818 
8Ed Snyder   Ashburnham, MA1:29:13.32 181421  447 GEAR WORKS
DNFBrian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  410 TITUS CYCL

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:15:16.47 13281  686 BIOGEN-IDE
2Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1:17:19.12 2017  528 PRO CYCLIN
3Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ1:18:00.35 37936  463 RVCC/TREK
4Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA1:19:16.25 190871  638 DIRTY HARR
5Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:20:13.34 196952  591 MT LINCOLN
6HIGHLY FALKNER   1:20:34.09  932 
7Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:22:25.05 87172  941 SIMPLE GRE
8Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA1:24:23.34 69952  718 EXCEL SPOR
9Luther Livermon   Cary, NC1:24:34.04 186676  858 EC VELO
10Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ1:24:55.74 16109  651 
11Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:27:00.40 3497  449 HI-TECH BI
12Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:29:03.20 178160  515 
DNFJan Campbell   Lucus, TX 5946  683 RPM
DNFMark Virello   Boston, MA 171561  911 TEAM DAYTO

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUG JASTER   1:18:39.35  939 
2Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:18:54.06 128181  504 BIKES4LIFE
3Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:19:19.07 141111  636 PROCON CYC
4Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:19:49.14 38574  919 ORBEA
5Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:24:17.48 82406  493 
6Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA1:49:27.22 75539  470 BIKE EMPIR
DNFStan Ford   Temcula 12017  538 BACK ALLEY

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:25:14.51 15479  832 
2Niel Scharphorn   Grant, MI1:33:03.40 219560  408 
3Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO1:33:31.16 20844  529 
4Sterling Goin   Phoenix, AZ1:37:00.37 13519  687 
5Bud Deshler   Albuquerque, NM1:43:16.14 9300  580 
6TIM HASMAN   1:51:33.11  936 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ1:36:43.06 21361  826 
2Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:37:07.73 109257  872 360 CYCLE
3Jerald Bliton   Beaver Falls, PA2:05:10.62 3956  409 
4David Weissenberger   Irvine, CA2:35:37.20 109437  856 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ0:49:56.47 210964  486 ISS/RAGE C
2Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA0:53:52.80 214993  720 KARL STRAU
3Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX0:54:29.14 222614  494 NRC/PEDALM
4JUSTIN CRABTREE   0:55:54.24  742 
5Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO0:56:25.48 203386  572 
6FLAVIO DE-LUNA   1:04:40.20  838 
7ERIC ANDERSON   1:14:32.96  566 
DNFJONATHAN BRAND     791 
DNFDavid Clark   Phoenix, AZ 219675  509 TEAM NOVA

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:52:07.24 196300  642 TEAM NOVA
2DAN NAJARIAN   1:08:31.31  569 TEAM NOVA
3TROY VON RECK   1:18:06.70  862 
DNFZANDER SILLOWAY     910 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEREMY COX   0:55:02.61  889 
2ANTHONY GUZMAN   1:06:36.54  584 
3MARK SCHINDEL   1:14:01.67  749 UWP CYCLIN

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HARLAN SMITH   0:56:22.03  419 
2TIM SANDERS   0:57:48.75  471 
3JEFFREY BOGAN   0:58:14.23  641 
4SCOTT SORENSEN   0:58:41.12  570 
5TOBY WALLACE   0:59:44.28  721 
6GARRETT ODELL   1:00:48.09  495 
7THOMAS MABREY   1:06:58.29  483 
8TIMOTHY FALKENSTEIN   1:09:15.91  585 
DNFTHOMAS WICHERT     592 
DNFERIC TALLAKSEN     934 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ0:51:47.92 196289  457 
2Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA0:52:29.45 190685  405 
3GARY BRAND   0:54:35.99  790 
4Patrick Connors   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:49.53 195318  571 
5Franklin (Mike) Cargile   Anthem, AZ0:55:50.29 187116  564 
6ED OSTERMAN   0:56:20.00  735 
7Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA0:57:00.04 206059  915 
8KEITH WILSON   0:57:49.46  406 
9STEVE SCHLACHTER   0:58:06.51  472 
10RICK CHARD   1:02:10.74  503 
11BRAD HEATH   1:02:31.46  731 
12JOE CARTER   1:05:04.17  581 
13Wally Sniadajewski   Plover, WI1:09:40.56 204830  473 POINT PURS
DNFTERRY GARRISON     827 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM OVERDECK   0:55:10.90  844 
2RON DERADOURIAN   0:56:36.09  418 PROCON
3MIKE EAVENSON   0:58:50.55  719 
4DAVE FLEMING   1:00:37.86  820 
5RON BOLLER   1:02:39.05  917 
6WILLIAM GARAN   1:03:12.78  785 MISSINGLIN
7WILLIAM JACKSON   1:12:51.34  732 
8WILLIAM WYSONG   1:41:42.28  918 
9Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX1:44:42.00 220462  578 
DNFEUGENE MEEHAN     823 
DNFSeth Dawson   Fountain Hills, AZ 83280  828 NO BRAKES

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   1:42:55.31  TEAM MAXXI
2LIAM KILLEEN   1:43:14.88  38 SPECIALIZE
3Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:43:25.04 16737  18 SUBARU-GAR
4SID TABERLAY   1:43:28.41  61 SPECIALIZE
5Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:43:29.42 94510  GIANT
6Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:43:43.30 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
7CHRIS SHEPPARD   1:44:40.98  HARO BICYC
8Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:45:28.84 118320  76 TEAM HEALT
9Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:45:29.72 31059  19 TEAM HOTEL
10TRENT LOWE   1:45:33.99  SUBARU-GAR
11Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:46:09.12 136658  KONA/CLARK
12RODDI LEGA   1:46:20.73  57 NORCO FACT
13MATHIEU TOULOUSE   1:46:29.00  53 TEAM MAXXI
14Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA1:47:23.70 3771  TREK/VW
15MICHAEL BRODERICK   1:47:52.55  105 KENDA/SEVE
16ERIC JONES   1:48:01.58  BIOGEN-IDE
17SEAMUS MCGRATH   1:48:13.78  44 HARO BICYC
18JAY HENRY   1:48:22.95  FORD/SPECI
19BART GILLESPIE   1:48:50.76  33 BIOGEN-IDE
20AMON PEASE   1:49:04.43  79 INTENSE
21MARTIN LAZARSKI   1:49:09.19  109 ROCKY MOUN
22CARL DECKER   1:49:17.39  29 GIANT
23DEREK ZANDSTRA   1:49:18.17  84 3 ROX RACI
24CHRIS EATOUGH   1:49:33.99  23 TREK/VW
25NICK RANNO   1:49:41.50  104 TREK ROCKY
26KRIS SNEDDON   1:50:05.73  28 KONA/LESGE
27NICK MARTIN   1:50:19.02  92 TREK-VW
28RAITA SUZUKI   1:50:28.33  51 BRIDGESTON
29CODY PETERSON   1:50:28.90  41 3D RACING
30JESSE JAKOMAIT   1:50:54.85  60 DARK HORSE
31PETER WEDGE   1:51:30.98  32 KONA/LES G
32BRIAN SMITH   1:51:38.59  71 TREK/ROCKY
33SCOTT WINGO   1:51:46.80  82 TEAM CAVIN
34ANDY SCHULTZ   1:51:50.29  46 
35JUAN HERNANDEZ   1:52:00.51  75 TEAM GHOST
36MICHAEL JANELLE   1:52:11.51  58 TOKYO JOES
37SEAN DONOVAN   1:52:21.43  66 STEVEN K S
38BARRY WICKS   1:52:52.38  12 KONA/LES G
39MARK BATTY   1:52:52.70  65 GEARS RACI
40JOEY THOMPSON   1:52:53.86  116 BALANCE BA
41MARK WEIR   1:53:18.74  54 WTB/FOX SH
42Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO1:53:40.23 189561  107 U23 NATION
43Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT1:54:01.45 185552  80 BIG MOUNTA
44BRYAN FAWLEY   1:54:06.40  49 
45ROBERT COTTON   1:54:20.11  100 STRUCTURAL
46CALE REDPATH   1:54:23.02  112 505 TREK/H
47Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:54:23.64 28290  56 SANTIAM BI
48ANDY MILLS   1:54:29.06  94 TREK-VW
49AREN TIMMEL   1:54:43.89  70 SOUL CRAFT
50MARC HUG   1:54:48.31  81 SRM/SIMPLO
51MILES VENZARA   1:54:49.08  83 TEAM HEALT
52NAT ROSS   1:55:01.26  73 SUBARU- GA
53LEONARDO SANDOVAL   1:55:15.28  62 BICYCLE JO
54CHARLES JENKINS   1:55:30.87  95 CYTOMAX/KH
55MATT SHRIVER   1:55:42.05  31 3D RACING/
56DEREK PRECHTL   1:55:44.56  90 BELLS BEER
57ALEX HAGMAN   1:57:23.64  36 CANNONDALE
58Michael Andres   Durango, CO1:57:24.01 189954  67 SOULCRAFT
59MATT DOUGLAS   1:57:58.91  78 3 ROX RACI
60DOUGLAS RYDEN   1:58:15.58  110 PRO CYCLIN
61LANCE RUNYAN   1:58:28.67  68 TITUS/STEI
62DAVID TIMMONS   1:58:30.82  87 MURRAY STA
63ADAM HOPPE   1:58:36.89  96 THE BICYLE
64BRENT MILLER   1:59:24.50  14 WTB/FOX SH
65MIKE WEST   1:59:42.24  37 
66TODD HELMICK   1:59:42.71  103 TREK VW EA
67TAKAHIRO OGASAWARA   1:59:57.93  72 SUBARU-GAR
68KYLE DOUGLAS   2:00:03.68  86 3 ROX RACI
69JOSHUA POWERS   2:00:09.62  111 RED ROCK R
70DANIEL CORUM   2:00:11.90  113 JUST FRESH
71NICK GOULD   2:00:12.50  108 SANTA CRUZ
72LUCAS LIVERMON   2:00:47.75  114 PACESETTER
73JESSE RIENTS   2:01:08.51  85 NATURE VAL
74Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:01:40.22 164281  102 CLIF BAR
75DUNCAN MEYERS   2:02:35.88  91 SOULCRAFT
76TODD JOHNSON   2:03:10.87  97 JACKSON HO
77ARIEL LINDSLEY   2:03:49.75  27 MAVERICK/K
78KEIICHI TSUJIURA   2:05:02.61  55 BRIDGESTON
79DANIEL MATHENY   2:06:55.23  88 WOOD-N-WAV
80HAL HELBOCK   2:08:18.34  98 CYTOMAX/KH
81WHITEY DEBROUX   2:15:47.66  64 MAVERICK/C
DNFANDREAS HESTLER     26 ROCKY MTN/
DNFDAMIAN CALVERT     101 CANNONDALE
DNFRICKY FEDERAU     59 GEARSRACIN
DNFLUKE PENNINGTON     89 DISALVO/S&
DNFMATT UNGER     106 TEAM DEAN
DNFSIMON RICHARDSON     74 SUBARU-GAR
DNFADAM SNYDER     115 BALANCE BA
DNFCHARLES PENDRY     34 INLAND - B
DNFERIC RANSOM     69 TAMARACK R
DNFGUIDO VISSER     117 BROMONT/CY
DNFCHRISTIAN FAVATA     99 CAMPMOR
DNFJONATHAN PALFRAN     63 
DNFJOSH BEZECNY     77 3D RACING
DNFTHOMAS SPANNRING     52 STEIN ERIK

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ37:41.8 219148  508 TEAM NOVA
2Shane Murphy   50:50.4  724 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ0:57:32.25 196735  777 RITCHEY/NO
2KYLE KRAAKEVIK   1:02:30.03  722 
3Jason Throop   Escondido, CA1:06:37.59 184439  723 TEAM NOVA
4ANDREW BRAND   1:17:17.00  726 
5MORGAN MEEHAN   1:31:19.00  824 
DNFJOSEPH AUTRY     568 
DNFMatthew Davis   Scottsdale, AZ 177003  647 RITCHEY NO

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ1:14:46.06 196736  776 RITCHEY NO
2PAULA APARICIO   1:16:50.39  562 CANNONDALE
3Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:17:03.87 185730  716 TEAM HOTEL
4Amber Armer   Smithville, TX1:23:59.66 195648  677 TEAM NOVA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA1:08:50.57 217983  906 
2REBECCA TSCHIDER   1:09:05.45  709 TITUS
3DENISE BOYNTON   1:12:46.30  923 
4JOSEPHINE NELSON   1:13:17.17  885 
5THERESA PITMAN   1:13:30.20  713 TEAM NOKIA
6Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA1:20:32.71 210919  587 NO BRAKES/
7HILLARY WADDELL   1:35:16.25  794 
DNFSADIE BABITS     679 RED ROCK R

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JILL GRASKY   1:08:18.84  694 TITUS
2NICOLE MINNICK   1:08:30.62  788 
3EVELIN EICHLER   1:12:32.74  532 
4MARIA STEARNS   1:13:15.74  922 
5Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN1:23:23.02 202129  413 MTBCHICK.C
DNFLynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ 213694  654 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHANNA BONDS   1:21:16.94  873 
2Audrey Ruland   Bonita, CA1:22:02.00 103172  854 GO GIRL/TR
3Daphne Hodgson   Monterey, CA1:23:35.56 204580  688 VELO BELLA
4Cheryl Post   Plover, WI1:24:31.22 205453  474 POINT PURS
5Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:25:04.60 106946  601 TEAM EXCEL

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA1:23:46.00 174132  708 TEAM NOVA
2Danae York   Boulder, CO1:24:37.00 178290  454 VELOBUM.CO
3Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:26:27.00 163331  433 MTBCHICK.C
4Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO1:28:32.27 170692  715 FT LEWIS C
5Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:29:03.98 179924  894 GIANT/DIRT
6Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:31:02.94 178289  465 VELOBUM.CO
7Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX1:33:52.44 169043  851 CANNONDALE
8Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO1:42:30.77 203391  412 
DNFTERESA CASAS BONILLA     895 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ1:20:38.00 202511  863 HUMBOLT ST
2Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:20:48.00 196731  546 ABSOLUTE B
3Monique Hein   Lyons, CO1:28:34.77 187615  436 VELO BELA
4Sonya Looney   Kelowna1:44:42.31 205174  701 TITUS
DNFHILLARY WADDELL     794 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:18.00 221321  841 
2Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY1:24:43.32 173241  624 RED ROCK R
3Amy Drumm   Denver, CO1:25:50.92 207011  524 
4Paula Marcinek   Athens, GA1:33:36.76 209717  518 
5ALEXANDRA MARTINEZ   1:34:24.98  551 MTBCHICK.C
6Joy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT1:42:08.80 165525  561 ADAMS AVE
7Jessica Nelson   Longmont, CO1:49:19.83 199823  920 MTBCHICK.C

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT1:24:10.56 111202  630 MTBCHICK.C
2Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA1:24:24.68 206432  521 VELO BELLA
3Krista Park   Madison, SD1:24:47.86 203842  712 COLAVITA/TITUS/ADDICTIVE CYCLES
4Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA1:25:58.96 203938  847 Extremely Productive Inc./Ellsworth
5Rebecca Schmidt   Reno, NV1:27:14.02 224330  853 
6Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA1:30:24.13 177194  746 PMBC
DNFAngie Koppa   Apo, AE 219553  928 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR1:24:16.15 207207  527 TAI CYCLIN
2Stephanie Uetrecht   Bend, OR1:24:20.46 102796  552 YETI CYCLE
3Erin Duggan   Avon, CT1:26:47.87 189709  438 MTBCHICK/C
4Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ1:29:19.10 195511  680 TITUS CYCL
DNFPamela Bonin   Boulder, CO 159498  416 CAPITAL VE

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA1:23:59.31 158598  525 
2Kimberly Cole-Snow   Mesa, AZ1:27:27.50 203871  774 
3Jill Futia   Chandler, AZ1:35:27.40 187112  730 SORELLE PA

Women - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Iverson   Durango, CO1:31:51.17 80010  690 DURANGO WH
2Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:31:56.88 196287  511 ABSOLUTE B
3Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:33:22.74 97355  453 MTBCHICK.C
4Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA1:41:51.20 22970  871 TITEC/RUDY
DNFJenny Frayer   Reno, NV 68262  415 
DNFJeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA 3495  458 HI-TECH BI

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMY COX   1:01:17.70  728 NOVA
2CHRISTINA CARBONE   1:03:27.99  655 
3MELANIE MEEHAN   1:43:12.13  822 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEANNA YORK   1:06:43.83  598 
2NIKKI RASPA   1:11:40.76  849 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JANICE VALDEZ   1:09:33.98  855 
2Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA1:25:13.27 207274  729 BEYOND BIK
3JENNIFER GUNNARSSON   1:42:09.74  501 HIGH TECH

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIM SZCZUREK   1:00:41.81  506 
2HEATHER BRAND   1:12:36.76  792 
3HILDA HUNTRESS   1:33:32.47  576 NOVA

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   1:35:39.55  LUNA WOMEN
2Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO1:35:40.11 10194  LUNA WOMEN
3Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA1:35:40.51 117585  24 TREK-VOLKS
4Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:35:48.79 77103  SUBARU-GAR
5Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA1:36:02.47 129285  59 KENDA/SEVE
6KATERINA HANUSOVA   1:37:19.91  LUNA WOMEN
7Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:38:52.27 109232  11 TOKYO JOES
8Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO1:38:56.36 169126  57 TOKYO JOES
9LYNE BESSETTE   1:39:18.14  46 ELICYCLE/L
10JENNIFER SMITH   1:39:23.87  10 TOKYO JOES
11WENDY SIMMS   1:39:29.29  43 FRONTRUNNE
12KELLI EMMETT   1:39:45.57  FORD/SPECI
13KERRY BARNHOLT   1:40:43.70  SUBARU-GAR
14GEORGIA GOULD   1:41:13.17  35 TAMARACK
15JENNY COPNALL   1:41:45.77  38 SUBARU-GAR
16Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:42:38.51 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDE
17DARA MARKS-MARINO   1:43:31.99  FORD/SPECI
18ALICE PENNINGTON   1:43:41.53  34 DESALVO
19JAQUELINE MOURAO   1:43:49.77  49 SCOTTUSA/R
20Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:44:02.09 160568  55 Cannondale MTB Team
21SHANNON GIBSON   1:44:11.68  45 CRAZY CAT
22Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:44:28.61 156031  14 KENDA TIRE
23MEGAN MONROE   1:45:18.04  67 
24SARA BRESNICK-ZOCCHI   1:45:18.42  15 FORD/SPECI
25Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:45:42.05 180986  20 CANNONDALE
26Monique Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA1:45:42.55 208698  56 TEAM MATA
27KRISTY MANTZ   1:46:06.37  58 SNOWSHOW/D
28KRISTI LEWIS   1:46:06.76  63 SUN & SKI
29Abbie Lueders   Des Moines, IA1:46:10.29 171510  66 
30Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:46:23.12 168652  31 TREK EAST
31LORIEN LIGHTFIELD   1:46:49.67  40 TAMARACK
32HEATHER SVAHN   1:47:00.54  48 THE BACKCO
33PAULA BURKS   1:47:06.78  33 DEFEET
34TONYA LAFFEY   1:47:16.49  13 MTBCHICK.C
35Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID1:48:15.12 199731  32 TAMARACK
36JENNIFER WILSON   1:49:06.44  25 TITUS
37LAURA ANDERSON   1:49:12.08  53 BICYCLE JO
38THERESA MATTINGLY   1:49:40.51  50 
39ALICIA HAMILTON   1:49:43.03  23 DARK HORSE
40CINDI HANSEN   1:49:47.76  29 MTBCHICK.C
41Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:51:22.67 170227  37 CANNONDALE
42Susan Schubel   Saginaw, MI1:51:22.77 179648  44 DARK HORSE
43KIMBERLY FLYNN   1:51:54.26  60 DEFEET
44REBECCA GROSS   1:52:33.44  51 SUN AND SK
45LESLEY CLEMENTS   1:53:04.81  64 
46ROBIN FARINA   1:53:54.07  61 CUMBERLAND
47ABIGAIL HIPPELY   1:55:03.99  21 KLEIN MAVE
48SUSIE FIORE   1:55:11.60  68 COLAVITA B
49BECCA BLAY   1:56:04.28  52 TEAM DEAN
50MEGAN ELLIOTT   1:59:12.42  65 BIANCHI/GR
51MARY LYNN WIKAR   2:02:12.40  47 TITUS TITA
DNFMELISSA BUHL     62 KHS BICYCL
DNFLISA MATLOCK     17 MTBCHICK.C
DNFERIN WINTER     36 TREK
DNFKATHY PRUITT     39 LUNA WOMEN
DNFAMY BOWEN     41 PLATINUM P
DNFLAURA BOWLES     42 BACK TO DI
DNFLISA PECK     54 BIOGEN-IDE

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ0:22:49.94 206453  594 RITCHEYNOV

Women - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiera Murphy   Chula Vista, CA0:57:14.92 201966  565 GO GIRL/TR
2SARAH AUTRY   0:57:35.06  563 TEAM NOVA
3HANNAH WILSON   1:01:51.08  492 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee