Race Results for
Nova NORBA National
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 03/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ15:25.22 196490  539 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL RAHN   11:52.81  547 PR RACING
2GAIRED FRESSADI   14:38.66  537 FLAT TIRE
DNSZachary Goldman   San Diego, CA 195516  536 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAOLIN CUMMENS   12:34.97  779 
2SIMON PALFERY   12:41.64  875 
3Mark Wrobleski   Phoenix, AZ14:06.52 78434  897 
4Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ14:40.58 176476  797 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ12:08.48 194520  431 
2JOHN RIPPEL   12:21.36  425 
3THOMAS KING   12:25.61  896 ADVENTURE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VAN WILSON   15:53.78  510 
2Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM16:55.10 223915  700 
3Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA17:15.33 204376  692 BAY BIKES
DNSJohn Gurley   Phoenix, AZ 110478  695 BEEF JERKY
DNSJeffery Lovett   Denver, CO 190457  699 MHNS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA15:13.34 170650  462 BICYCLE JO
2SCOTT PAULSEL   15:22.07  806 
3PAUL DURAZO   15:23.58  430 
4MANNY ORTIZ   15:24.35  440 SWISS AMER
5Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ15:50.39 196295  443 ABSOLUTE
6RICHARD GELSI-MEDEOT   15:52.41  866 
7KEVIN QUIGLEY   15:56.00  846 
8CARL NOEDING   16:16.83  634 ADVENTURE
9Bronson Velarde   Chandler, AZ16:28.69 177894  640 TITUS
10JOHN FITZER   16:35.67  685 
11RICHARD MURRAY   16:41.50  545 PINNACLE P
12David Stowell   San Diego, CA16:41.74 170651  554 HI-TECH BI
13PATRIK GUNNARSSON   16:42.04  500 HIGH TECH
14Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA16:48.17 27102  548 HI-TECH BI
15Tom Keller   Boulder, CO16:49.77 18772  696 ACMERACING
16STEVEN VAN COLLIE   16:58.48  556 
17Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ17:12.79 106945  549 TEAM EXCEL
18DEAN HENTHORN   17:14.94  629 
19KEITH WILSON   17:38.04  574 
20DAVID VONTESMAR   18:36.37  717 VONTROUBLE
21FREDERICK IVY   LAPPED  534 ELLSWORTH
DNSDave Burnett   Tucson, AZ 104259  432 TEAM RHINO
DNSBOBBY GARCIA     531 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARL SCHOTT   15:21.79  883 
2BRIAN GOBLE   15:26.45  693 MANZANITA
3KEITH STORY   16:02.10  773 
4JAY NATOLI   16:38.92  258 PROCON
5Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA17:03.70 13682  809 FILZ BUILT
6JOE REDDY   17:13.48  714 ALGER RACI
7TONY BARTHOLOMA   17:41.49  628 
8Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO18:54.49 176501  678 DURANGO WH
DNSJIM STABLER     558 EXCELLENT
DNSRobert Williams   Scottsdale, AZ 125738  427 LANDIS CYC

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ27:12.88 155036  225 TITUS CYCL
2Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD27:13.91 169390  204 BIKEWORKS
3BRIAN FUENTES   27:14.30  259 FUENTESDES
4Justin Thomas   Reno, NV27:14.71 136918  203 
5Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN27:16.11 175718  231 NATURE VAL
6Greg Lewis   Durango, CO27:16.46 180506  252 505 TREK/H
7Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT27:18.60 164804  221 MAVERICK/C
8Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ27:37.04 40054  202 STRADA RAC
9T Henshall   Bend, OR27:43.28 15869  207 GEORGES BI
10Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA27:43.53 12367  210 TITUS CYCL
11Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM27:48.92 177289  230 TEAM SOL
12Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR27:49.75 171313  249 CANNONDALE
13Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO27:50.17 132038  217 HEALTH FX/
14Richard Thurman   Chico, CA27:50.44 35561  250 SOULCRAFT
15Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO27:50.90 155949  232 FLAG VELO
16JOE AUGUSTINE   28:00.55  218 
17Wes Swaffar   Arcata, CA28:03.50 207860  222 REVOLUTION
18David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA28:07.61 198575  245 WTB
19Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA28:13.43 172215  236 TEAM REDLA
20M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA28:18.16 144318  251 SOULCRAFT
21Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO28:27.11 161597  211 SUBARU- GA
22Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT28:29.18 188971  233 TAMARACK R
23Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM28:29.82 164982  234 MAXXIS/RIT
24Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA28:30.30 1688  254 FRALOCK
25Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN28:31.10 149501  205 NICOLLETBI
26Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ28:31.57 195891  223 
27Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN28:32.90 118046  243 NICOLLET S
28Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ28:34.89 117086  240 TITUS FACT
29Miguel Arias   Golden, CO28:36.66 185756  239 FUESNTES D
30Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA28:37.85 173510  237 KONA/SOUTH
31Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA28:38.27 202519  209 PLATINUM P
32Tom Koerner   Santee, CA28:39.75 115037  253 HI-TECH/SC
33Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO28:57.26 2770  241 
34Mike Koenig   Boulder, CO29:00.36 120199  220 TOKYO JOE'
35Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT29:12.72 14999  208 CANNONDALE
36Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT29:13.15 43484  219 REVOLUTION
37Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ29:16.10 186874  216 ELLSWORTH
38Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX29:23.92 96459  214 TEAM HOTEL
39David Harris   St George, UT29:26.58 15187  248 HEALTHFX
40Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH29:56.09 174071  224 RED ROCK R
41Nick Agate   Albany, CA30:26.00 180146  201 
42Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA30:56.00 191168  229 TEAM DEAN
43Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ31:26.00 117470  244 
44Ian Burnett   Durango, CO31:56.00 191725  212 TITUS CYCL
45David Thompson   Murrieta, CA32:26.00 199453  215 ADAMS AVEN
46Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA32:56.00 176687  242 
47Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA33:26.00 204144  256 CAL POLY P
48Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA33:56.00 159038  206 CYTOMAX/KH
49Gregory Matthew Howard   Phoenix, AZ34:26.00 182518  235 ASC ARIZON
50Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID34:56.00 197708  213 TAMARACK
51DARREN MATTINGLEY   35:26.00  247 TITUS/RTB
52Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CADNS 206298  226 CAL POLY P
53Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NMDNS 175669  227 BLUESTONE
54Gabriel Keck   Boise IdDNS 181890  228 RED ROCK R

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO11:50.88 12490  446 PRO CYCLIN
2Bill Durkee   Des Moines, IA11:53.38 120355  848 
3David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO11:55.65 20065  466 TAMARACK
4Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO11:56.69 187654  698 NEW BELGIU
5GREG MIRANDA   12:04.16  857 
6Waily Fung   Larkspur, CA12:47.86 127037  691 BIKE EMPIR
7John Swanguen   San Diego, CA13:30.71 34733  839 ZUMWALTS
8Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CALAPPED 211018  682 GO GIRL/TR

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTOPHER PETERSON   28:17.59  905 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Stewart   Highland, MI27:26.84 205083  426 MAIN STREE
2Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA27:27.00 194193  461 TREK VW
3Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT27:33.59 192669  704 BALANCE BA
4Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC27:40.24 161583  859 PACESETTER
5Colin Cares   Boulder, CO27:40.87 216528  540 SMBA
6Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX27:45.10 188572  684 RICHARDSON
7Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX27:50.10 158825  852 TEAM HOTEL
8Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA27:58.46 190061  555 BALANCE BA
9Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX28:13.62 168160  710 TEAM HOTEL
10Trevor Downing   Durango, CO28:16.79 161859  417 TEAM NOVA
11John Purvis   Parthenon, AR28:35.40 200977  835 NWA BUSHME
12Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA28:46.42 205236  467 INDEPENDEN
13Austin Carroll   Orange, CA28:50.87 192670  836 BALANCE BA
14William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ29:03.27 194984  681 BALANCE BA
15Aaron Thurman-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ29:55.33 196296  513 TEAM ABSOL
16Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT32:52.00 178447  631 
17Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR33:21.30 193872  706 DEVO-BALAN
18Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA33:50.20 194481  452 
19Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO34:19.30 203376  530 AMERICA'S
20Andrew Wait   Golden, CO34:48.30 182250  553 DURANGO WH
DNSChance Noble   Camarillo, CADNS 183803  748 SCARY FAST
DNSDan Wilson   Fenelton, PADNS 176279  740 BLUESTONE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX17:01.37 188575  424 BIKE LANE/
2Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA17:06.76 150865  484 KHS/CLARKS
3Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN17:07.48 207552  705 KNOX VELO
4Blake Harlan   Austin, TX17:48.08 175637  522 TEAM HOTEL
5Jason White   Esopus, NY18:06.37 194309  837 HONEY STIN
6Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV18:08.00 211382  898 YETI/TRIX
7Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO18:24.55 164941  573 FUENTESDES
8Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM18:38.68 153649  703 UNIV NM
DNSNickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZDNS 167863  783 RITCHEY/NO

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Joos   Reston, VA16:39.36 136615  520 DEAN
2Yuki Saito   Denver, CO17:08.90 208187  514 
3Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ17:16.50 211019  575 TITUS
4DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ17:56.05 175788  632 FISHER/TOM
5Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ18:28.46 182454  637 
DNSGary Phillips   Honolulu, HIDNS 168291  861 RED ROCK R
DNSPerrin Smith   Flagstaff, AZDNS 137104  468 NAU CYCLIN

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ17:33.56 88270  626 BROADWAY B
2Doug Moore   Reno, NV18:06.29 215466  550 YETI
3Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ18:27.53 224323  689 
4PATRICK LESLIE   19:17.87  451 BONTRAGER

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wilson   El Paso, TX16:50.97 38515  567 TITUS/CLIF
2Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV16:53.33 41019  544 MISSING LI
3MATTHEW BODKIN   16:54.02  842 
4Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE16:54.33 17695  519 
5Robert Shaver   El Paso, TX16:55.70 56061  559 
6Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA16:56.20 206677  535 VELO DEL N
7John Mundelius   Alamo, CA16:58.94 131006  435 FRALOCK
8Eric Boxrud   Ann Arbor, MI17:01.97 221946  437 STRUCTURAL
9John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ17:04.20 80638  639 TITUS/LOOS
10RON BOLLENBERGHE   17:05.74  459 
11Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA17:11.80 34574  707 ATLAS/PEAK
12Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ17:20.98 1806  860 RED ROCK R
13James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ17:40.45 166149  702 TEAM EXCEL
13Brad Pilling   Sandy, UT17:40.45 28177  644 REVOLUTION
15Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ17:41.85 5663  489 TITUS
16Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA18:10.08 14196  805 BICYCLE PL
17Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV18:15.55 88515  469 TEAM CARIN
18Jeffrey Traynor   Indian Hills, CO18:28.06 129176  557 DURANGO WH
19Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ18:40.37 165662  439 PROCON CYC
20John Meyerle   Monroe, CT18:42.50 174385  516 TITUS CYCL
21GARY WARNICA   19:39.56  711 TOMMYO BIK
DNSThomas Covington   Denver, CO 159133  404 PHATTIRE.C

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV16:58.76 164563  450 TEAM EASTY
2Jon Gould   Boise, ID17:06.69 207646  414 TAMARACK
3Niel Scharphorn   Jension, MI17:17.13 204881  428 SLINGSHOTB
4RANDY LEWIS   17:29.37  635 BIKE EMPIR
5Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE17:44.32 102327  864 
6Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM17:56.99 102793  444 ADVENTURE
7Timothy Wilson   Phoenix, AZ18:03.04 126254  512 MISSING LI
8Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ18:14.72 130729  627 RENO WHEEL
9David Myers   Ann Arbor, MI18:41.62 75980  893 FORD CYCLI
10William Carslay   Vancouver, WALAPPED 90623  900 MISSING LI

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA17:18.83 11447  460 TEAM BIKE
2Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO17:20.00 5632  899 DURANGO WH
3Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ17:28.72 14295  625 ABSOLUTE B
4Steve Lietz   Saline, MI18:00.52 196791  434 STRUCTURAL
5Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ18:46.36 17267  533 FORD SPECI
DNSBrian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  410 TITUS CYCL

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT17:36.54 13281  686 BIOGEN-IDE
2Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO18:18.13 2017  528 PRO CYCLIN
3Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ18:20.20 37936  463 RVCC/TREK
4Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA18:21.27 190871  638 DIRTY HARR
5Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ19:20.78 178160  515 
6Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX19:30.42 5946  683 RPM
7Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA19:52.40 3497  449 HI-TECH BI
8Robert Willcox   San Diego, CALAPPED 69952  718 EXCEL SPOR

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA18:01.46 75539  470 BIKE EMPIR
2Stan Ford   Temcula19:40.93 12017  538 BACK ALLEY
3Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZLAPPED 141111  636 PROCON CYC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR19:30.07 15479  832 
2Sterling Goin   Phoenix, AZLAPPED 13519  687 
3Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, COLAPPED 20844  529 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ19:53.67 21361  826 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   27:11.00  TEAM MAXXI
2TODD WELLS   27:18.00  20 GT/HYUNDI
3TRENT LOWE   27:19.00  SUBARU-GAR
4LIAM KILLEEN   27:20.00  38 SPECIALIZE
5JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI   27:21.00  18 SUBARU-GAR
6SID TABERLAY   27:44.77  61 SPECIALIZE
7CHRIS SHEPPARD   27:46.77  HARO BICYC
8ANTHONY COLBY   27:47.75  76 TEAM HEALT
9MATHIEU TOULOUSE   27:48.30  53 TEAM MAXXI
10PETER WEDGE   27:49.28  32 KONA/LES G
11RODDI LEGA   27:49.54  57 NORCO FACT
12ANDREAS HESTLER   28:04.83  26 ROCKY MTN/
13RICKY FEDERAU   28:05.82  59 GEARSRACIN
14BARRY WICKS   28:12.38  12 KONA/LES G
15SEAMUS MCGRATH   28:12.69  44 HARO BICYC
16BART GILLESPIE   28:14.01  33 BIOGEN-IDE
17JOSH BEZECNY   28:15.87  77 3D RACING
18NICK RANNO   28:26.02  104 TREK ROCKY
19CODY PETERSON   28:26.46  41 3D RACING
20BRENT MILLER   28:38.25  14 WTB/FOX SH
21DEREK ZANDSTRA   28:45.88  84 3 ROX RACI
22MATT SHRIVER   28:46.12  31 3D RACING/
23SEAN DONOVAN   28:46.71  66 STEVEN K S
24JAY HENRY   28:47.02  FORD/SPECI
25MARTIN LAZARSKI   28:47.55  109 ROCKY MOUN
26ERIC JONES   28:47.81  BIOGEN-IDE
27BRIAN SMITH   28:48.86  71 TREK/ROCKY
28CARL DECKER   28:52.52  29 GIANT
29Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT28:53.31 185552  80 BIG MOUNTA
30ADAM CRAIG   28:56.02  GIANT
31MICHAEL BRODERICK   28:56.78  105 KENDA/SEVE
32DOUGLAS RYDEN   28:56.93  110 PRO CYCLIN
33RAITA SUZUKI   28:59.67  51 BRIDGESTON
34KRIS SNEDDON   29:01.00  28 KONA/LESGE
35TAKAHIRO OGASAWARA   29:02.23  72 SUBARU-GAR
36AREN TIMMEL   29:05.32  70 SOUL CRAFT
37ANDY SCHULTZ   29:06.00  46 
38KEIICHI TSUJIURA   29:07.69  55 BRIDGESTON
39ERIC RANSOM   29:08.80  69 TAMARACK R
40CHARLES JENKINS   29:10.26  95 CYTOMAX/KH
41SCOTT WINGO   29:30.00  82 TEAM CAVIN
42MARK WEIR   29:30.00  54 WTB/FOX SH
43AMON PEASE   29:30.00  79 INTENSE
44ANDY MILLS   29:30.00  94 TREK-VW
45JOEY THOMPSON   29:36.21  116 BALANCE BA
46ALEX HAGMAN   29:40.75  36 CANNONDALE
47MILES VENZARA   29:43.92  83 TEAM HEALT
48MIKE ANDRES   29:45.00  67 SOULCRAFT
49TODD TANNER   29:50.11  786 SCOTTUSA M
50DEREK PRECHTL   29:50.39  90 BELLS BEER
51RAITA SUZUKI   29:50.64  51 BRIDGESTON
52CHRISTIAN FAVATA   29:50.95  99 CAMPMOR
53MARC HUG   29:51.68  81 SRM/SIMPLO
54MICHAEL JANELLE   29:51.96  58 TOKYO JOES
55NICK GOULD   29:52.22  108 SANTA CRUZ
56LEONARDO SANDOVAL   29:52.51  62 BICYCLE JO
57CHARLES PENDRY   29:54.16  34 INLAND - B
58CALE REDPATH   29:56.84  112 505 TREK/H
59ROBERT COTTON   29:59.59  100 STRUCTURAL
60JESSE JAKOMAIT   30:00.00  60 DARK HORSE
61BRYAN FAWLEY   30:00.00  49 
62Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO30:00.00 189561  107 U23 NATION
63NICK MARTIN   30:17.12  92 TREK-VW
64PATRICK BUSH   30:17.62  102 CLIF BAR
65ADAM SNYDER   30:19.18  115 BALANCE BA
66KYLE DOUGLAS   30:19.98  86 3 ROX RACI
67NAT ROSS   30:24.38  73 SUBARU- GA
68ADAM HOPPE   30:25.97  96 THE BICYLE
69JASON SAGER   30:30.00  19 TEAM HOTEL
70JEREMIAH BISHOP   30:30.00  TREK/VW
71LANCE RUNYAN   30:50.90  68 
72MATT DOUGLAS   30:58.00  78 3 ROX RACI
73DAMIAN CALVERT   30:58.00  101 CANNONDALE
74TODD JOHNSON   30:58.00  97 JACKSON HO
75MATT UNGER   30:58.00  106 TEAM DEAN
76LUCAS LIVERMON   30:58.00  114 PACESETTER
77JOSHUA POWERS   30:58.00  111 RED ROCK R
78HAL HELBOCK   31:28.00  98 CYTOMAX/KH
79JESSE RIENTS   31:28.00  85 NATURE VAL
80DANIEL CORUM   31:58.00  113 JUST FRESH
81ALEX HAGMAN   32:00.00  36 CANNONDALE
82WHITEY DEBROUX   32:00.00  64 MAVERICK/C
83MIKE WEST   32:00.00  37 
84MARK BATTY   32:28.00  65 GEARS RACI
85DUNCAN MEYERS   32:58.00  91 SOULCRAFT
86JONATHAN PALFRAMAN   33:28.00  63 
87JUAN HERNANDEZ   33:58.00  75 TEAM GHOST
88LUKE PENNINGTON   34:28.00  89 DISALVO/S&
89RYAN TREBON   34:58.00  KONA/CLARK
DNSCHRIS EATOUGH     23 TREK/VW
DNSARIEL LINDSLEY     27 MAVERICK/K
DNSEvan Plews   Salem, OR 28290  56 SANTIAM BI
DNSSIMON RICHARDSON     74 SUBARU-GAR

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ16:08.00 196736  776 RITCHEY NO
2Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX16:08.15 185730  716 TEAM HOTEL
3PAUL APARICIO   16:08.30  562 CANNONDALE
4Amber Armer   Smithville, TX16:08.40 195648  677 TEAM NOVA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REBECCA TSCHIDER   16:08.10  709 TITUS
2THERESA PITMAN   16:08.20  713 TEAM NOKIA
DNSSADIE BABITS     679 RED ROCK R

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JILL GRASKY   13:29.41  694 TITUS
2NICOLE MINNICK   13:50.44  788 
3EVELIN EICHLER   13:53.41  532 
4Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN15:38.37 202129  413 MTBCHICK.C

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Ruland   Bonita, CA15:20.06 103172  854 GO GIRL/TR
2Daphne Hodgson   Monterey, CA15:21.09 204580  688 VELO BELLA
3CAROLINE GOULARD   15:56.44  878 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ16:02.60 196731  546 ABSOLUTE B
2Sonya Looney   Kelowna16:08.50 205174  701 TITUS
3Monique Hein   Lyons, CO16:27.00 187615  436 VELO BELA

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY16:14.00 173241  624 RED ROCK R
2Paula Marcinek   Athens, GA16:27.40 209717  518 
3Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UT16:30.20 221321  841 
4Amy Drumm   Denver, CO17:05.90 207011  524 
5ALEXANDRA MARTINEZ   17:51.10  551 MTBCHICK.C
DNSJoy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT 165525  561 ADAMS AVE

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krista Park   Madison, SD19:09.05 203842  712 COLAVITA/TITUS/ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA19:09.40 206432  521 VELO BELLA
3Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA19:10.48 203938  847 Extremely Productive Inc./Ellsworth

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Uetrecht   Bend, OR19:07.64 102796  552 YETI CYCLE
2Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR19:24.02 207207  527 TAI CYCLIN
3Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT19:30.07 111202  630 MTBCHICK.C
4Erin Duggan   Avon, CT20:00.39 189709  438 MTBCHICK/C
5Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ20:46.97 195511  680 TITUS CYCL
DNSPamela Bonin   Boulder, CO 159498  416 CAPITAL VE

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA19:07.74 158598  525 
2Kimberly Cole-Snow   Mesa, AZ19:56.75 203871  774 

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ17:45.05 97355  453 MTBCHICK.C

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ17:45.15 196287  511 ABSOLUTE B
DNSJenny Frayer   Reno, NV 68262  415 

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Iverson   Durango, CO17:35.89 80010  690 DURANGO WH
2Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA18:53.57 3495  458 HI-TECH BI

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATERINA HANUSOVA   28:50.10  LUNA WOMEN
2SUSAN HAYWOOD   28:50.10  24 TREK-VOLKS
3WILLOW KOERBER   28:57.19  SUBARU-GAR
4KERRY BARNHOLT   29:17.20  SUBARU-GAR
5MELISSA THOMAS   29:17.72  57 TOKYO JOES
6ALISON DUNLAP   29:18.57  LUNA WOMEN
7SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   29:22.53  LUNA WOMEN
8LYNE BESSETTE   29:26.10  46 ELICYCLE/L
9MARY MCCONNELOUG   29:27.93  59 KENDA/SEVE
10GEORGIA GOULD   29:28.65  35 TAMARACK
11KATHY SHERWIN   29:30.84  18 BIOGEN-IDE
12WENDY SIMMS   29:43.65  43 FRONTRUNNE
13DARA MARKS-MARINO   30:00.02  FORD/SPECI
14HEATHER IRMIGER   30:05.36  11 TOKYO JOES
15KELLI EMMETT   30:10.38  FORD/SPECI
16JENNIFER SMITH   30:23.93  10 TOKYO JOES
17ALICE PENNINGTON   30:27.75  34 DESALVO
18JENNY COPNALL   30:41.64  38 SUBARU-GAR
19SARA BRESNICK-ZOCCHI   30:43.67  15 FORD/SPECI
20MEGAN MONROE   30:44.70  67 
21LISA MATLOCK   30:49.30  17 MTBCHICK.C
22TONYA LAFFEY   30:51.34  13 MTBCHICK.C
23KRISTY MANTZ   30:53.48  58 SNOWSHOW/D
24Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM31:07.07 180986  20 CANNONDALE
25ZEPHANIE BLASI   31:07.73  14 KENDA TIRE
26PAULA BURKS   31:09.01  33 DEFEET
27Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN31:09.37 160568  55 Cannondale MTB Team
28MEGAN ELLIOTT   31:13.49  65 BIANCHI/GR
29Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO31:14.51 168652  31 TREK EAST
30Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID31:14.84 199731  32 TAMARACK
31SHANNON GIBSON   31:26.72  45 CRAZY CAT
32Abbie Lueders   Des Moines, IA31:37.81 171510  66 
33THERESA MATTINGLY   31:44.05  50 
34HEATHER SVAHN   32:30.23  48 THE BACKCO
35CINDI HANSEN   32:59.00  29 MTBCHICK.C
35ABIGAIL HIPPELY   32:59.00  21 KLEIN MAVE
37KRISTI LEWIS   33:29.00  63 SUN & SKI
37Monique Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA33:29.00 208698  56 TEAM MATA
37KATHY PRUITT   33:29.00  39 LUNA WOMEN
37KIMBERLY FLYNN   33:29.00  60 DEFEET
37BECCA BLAY   33:29.00  52 TEAM DEAN
37Susan Schubel   Saginaw, MI33:29.00 179648  44 DARK HORSE
37REBECCA GROSS   33:29.00  51 SUN AND SK
37ALICIA HAMILTON   33:29.00  23 DARK HORSE
37ROBIN FARINA   33:29.00  61 CUMBERLAND
37JENNIFER WILSON   33:29.00  25 TITUS
47LAURA ANDERSON   33:59.00  53 BICYCLE JO
47AMY BOWEN   33:59.00  41 PLATINUM P
49LAURA BOWLES   34:29.00  42 BACK TO DI
49LESLEY CLEMENTS   34:29.00  64 
49MELISSA BUHL   34:29.00  62 KHS BICYCL
49Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD34:29.00 170227  37 CANNONDALE
53JAQUELINE MOURAO   34:58.00  49 SCOTTUSA/R
54LORIEN LIGHTFIELD   34:59.00  40 TAMARACK
54ERIN WINTER   34:59.00  36 TREK
54MARY LYNN WIKAR   34:59.00  47 TITUS TITA
54LISA PECK   34:59.00  54 BIOGEN-IDE

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae York   Boulder, CO16:26.91 178290  454 VELOBUM.CO
2Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA16:27.20 174132  708 TEAM NOVA
3Kristina Henne   Park City, UT16:42.84 163331  433 MTBCHICK.C
4Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA16:53.56 179924  894 GIANT/DIRT
5Deidre York   Boulder, CO17:00.86 178289  465 VELOBUM.CO
6Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO17:04.27 170692  715 FT LEWIS C
7Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX17:13.62 169043  851 CANNONDALE
8TERESA CASAS BONILLA   17:54.39  895 
9Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO18:15.02 203391  412 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee