Race Results for
Nova NORBA National
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ0:35:57.32 196490  539 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL RAHN   0:34:58.78  547 PR RACING
2 GAIRED FRESSADI   0:39:25.96  537 FLAT TIRE
DNF Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA 195516  536 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ0:34:29.75 176476  797 
2 KAOLIN CUMMENS   0:35:16.99  779 
3 Mark Wrobleski   Phoenix, AZ0:38:30.80 78434  464 
4 BRETT CADIENTE   0:39:38.49  789 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ0:34:46.52 194520  431 
2 JOHN RIPPEL   0:35:11.45  425 
3 THOMAS KING   0:36:32.14  697 ADVENTURE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VAN WILSON   0:35:42.91  510 
2 John Gurley   Phoenix, AZ0:37:30.07 110478  695 BEEF JERKY
3 Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM0:38:43.22 223915  700 
4 Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA1:08:44.78 204376  692 BAY BIKES
DNF Jeffery Lovett   Denver, CO 190457  699 MHNS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANNY ORTIZ   0:34:03.69  440 SWISS AMER
2 Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA0:35:15.57 170650  462 BICYCLE JO
3 PAUL DURAZO   0:35:25.81  430 
4 SCOTT PAULSEL   0:35:26.79  806 
5 Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ0:36:02.02 196295  443 ABSOLUTE
6 JOHN FITZER   0:36:12.43  685 
7 Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ0:36:42.67 175298  846 
8 DEAN HENTHORN   0:36:46.80  629 
9 RICHARD MURRAY   0:37:00.07  545 PINNACLE P
10 CARL NOEDING   0:37:03.09  634 ADVENTURE
11 Bronson Velarde   Chandler, AZ0:37:09.76 177894  640 TITUS
12 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA0:37:15.60 27102  548 HI-TECH BI
13 Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ0:37:17.10 106945  549 TEAM EXCEL
14 David Stowell   San Diego, CA0:37:28.04 170651  554 HI-TECH BI
15 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:38:47.37 18772  696 ACMERACING
16 STEVEN VAN COLLIE   0:39:17.14  556 
17 KEITH WILSON   0:39:21.82  574 
18 DAVID VONTESMAR   0:42:44.64  717 VONTROUBLE
19 FREDERICK IVY   0:42:50.54  534 ELLSWORTH
20 BOBBY GARCIA   0:43:02.21  531 
DNF Dave Burnett   Tucson, AZ 104259  432 TEAM RHINO

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN GOBLE   0:34:56.53  693 MANZANITA
2 KEITH STORY   0:36:21.37  773 
3 JAY NATOLI   0:37:06.04  403 PROCON
4 DANA HIGGINSBOTHAM   0:38:49.95  819 
5 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA0:38:57.30 13682  809 FILZ BUILT
6 JOE REDDY   0:39:07.54  714 ALGER RACI
7 TONY BARTHOLOMA   0:39:30.96  628 
8 DON WARNER   0:40:25.93  850 
9 JIM STABLER   0:40:54.09  558 EXCELLENT
10 CARL SCHOTT   0:42:57.34  560 
11 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO0:43:32.74 176501  678 DURANGO WH
12 DAVE DORNEY   0:45:54.03  833 
DNF Robert Williams   Scottsdale, AZ 125738  427 LANDIS CYC

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT30:39.39 164804  221 MAVERICK/C
2 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ30:40.67 155036  225 TITUS CYCL
3 Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM30:55.70 177289  230 VOL
4 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD30:56.05 169390  204 BIKEWORKS
5 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO31:09.42 180506  252 505 TREK/H
6 T Henshall   Boise, ID31:10.00 15869  207 GEORGES BI
7 Justin Thomas   Reno, NV31:18.04 136918  203 
8 Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ31:18.54 40054  202 STRADA RAC
9 Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ31:19.77 186874  216 ELLSWORTH
10 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN31:20.96 175718  231 NATURE VAL
11 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA31:21.42 12367  210 TITUS CYCL
12 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA31:31.00 144318  251 SOULCRAFT
13 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA31:36.00 35561  250 SOULCRAFT
14 DARREN MATTINGLEY   31:51.06  247 TITUS/RTB
15 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT32:02.60 188971  233 TAMARACK R
16 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN32:03.32 118046  243 NICOLLET S
17 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA32:12.60 198575  245 WTB
18 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO32:20.46 132038  217 HEALTH FX/
19 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT32:25.27 43484  219 REVOLUTION
20 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN32:28.69 149501  205 NICOLLETBI
21 Wes Swaffar   Arcata, CA32:32.39 207860  222 REVOLUTION
22 Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ32:35.07 117470  244 
23 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT32:37.34 96459  214 TEAM HOTEL
24 Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA32:44.32 176687  242 
25 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ32:47.45 195891  223 
26 Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO32:52.11 2770  241 
27 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA32:52.96 202519  209 PLATINUM P
28 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO32:55.88 161597  211 SUBARU- GA
29 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR32:59.92 171313  249 CANNONDALE
30 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA33:00.10 1688  254 
31 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ33:01.38 117086  240 TITUS FACT
32 Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO33:01.73 155949  232 FLAG VELO
33 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM33:04.00 164982  234 MAXXIS/RIT
34 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA33:23.50 173510  237 KONA/SOUTH
35 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT33:24.40 14999  208 CANNONDALE
36 David Harris   St George, UT33:27.00 15187  248 HEALTHFX
37 Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH33:30.86 174071  224 RED ROCK R
38 Miguel Arias   Golden, CO33:35.36 185756  239 FUENTESDES
39 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA33:38.03 115037  253 HI-TECH/SC
40 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA33:39.80 172215  236 TEAM REDLA
41 Nick Agate   Albany, CA33:56.81 180146  201 
42 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA34:02.49 159038  206 CYTOMAX/KH
43 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID34:52.20 197708  213 TAMARACK
44 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO35:05.32 191725  212 TITUS CYCL
45 Mike Koenig   Boulder, CO35:27.45 120199  220 TOKYO JOE'
46 David Thompson   Murrieta, CA36:27.44 199453  215 ADAMS AVEN
47 Gregory Matthew Howard   Phoenix, AZ37:28.41 182518  235 ASC ARIZON
DNF Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890  228 RED ROCK R
DNF BRIAN FUENTES     238 FUENTESDES
DNF JOE AUGUSTINE     218 
DNF Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA 191168  229 TEAM DEAN
DNF Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  226 CAL POLY P
DNF Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM 175669  227 BLUESTONE

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO0:31:58.18 12490  446 PRO CYCLIN
1 Bradley Toth   Tempe, AZ0:39:51.03 155589  845 COVINA VAL
2 Bill Durkee   Des Moines, IA0:33:04.93 120355  848 
3 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO0:33:13.07 20065  466 TAMARACK
4 GREG MIRAWDA   0:33:17.90  857 SLIPPERY P
5 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO0:33:32.75 187654  698 NEW BELGIU
6 Waily Fung   Larkspur, CA0:35:55.30 127037  691 BIKE EMPIR
7 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA0:37:32.97 34733  839 ZUMWALTS
8 Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA0:46:19.52 211018  682 GO GIRL

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI0:31:37.30 205083  426 MAIN STREE
2 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO0:31:57.50 216528  540 SMBA
3 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX0:32:31.89 158825  852 TEAM HOTEL
4 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX0:32:31.92 168160  710 TEAM HOTEL
5 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC0:32:34.58 161583  859 
6 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA0:32:45.22 192670  836 BALANCE BA
7 William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ0:32:55.64 194984  681 BALANCE BA
8 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX0:32:58.19 188572  684 RICHARDSON
9 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT0:33:07.24 192669  704 BALANCE BA
10 Aaron Thurman-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ0:33:08.73 196296  513 ABSOLUTE
11 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO0:33:21.12 161859  417 TEAM NOVA
12 Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA0:33:34.68 190061  555 BALANCE BA
13 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR0:33:47.27 200977  835 NWA BUSHME
14 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA0:33:54.82 194481  452 
15 Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT0:34:01.51 178447  631 
16 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA0:34:33.10 205236  467 INDEPENDEN
17 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO0:35:17.93 182250  553 DURANGO WH
18 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR0:35:38.89 193872  706 DEVO-BALAN
19 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO0:36:25.26 203376  530 AMERICA'S
DNF Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA 183803  748 SCARY FAST
DNF Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA 176279  740 BLUESTONE
DNF Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193  461 TREK VW

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX0:31:25.02 188575  424 BIKE LANE/
2 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX0:33:36.69 175637  522 TEAM HOTEL
3 Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN0:34:27.04 207552  705 KNOX VELO
4 Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM0:34:51.17 153649  703 UNIV NM
5 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV0:34:56.21 211382  543 YETI/TRIX
6 Nickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ0:35:01.85 167863  783 RITCHEY/NO
7 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO0:36:27.03 164941  573 FUENTESDES
8 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA0:40:44.16 150865  484 KHS/CLARKS
9 Jason White   Esopus, NY0:41:04.51 194309  837 HONEY STIN

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ0:31:26.46 175788  632 FISHER/TOM
2 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO0:31:56.87 208187  514 
3 Mike Joos   Reston, VA0:32:09.13 136615  520 DEAN
4 BENJAMIN WEBSTER   0:32:42.96  575 TITUS
5 Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ0:34:07.48 182454  637 
6 Perrin Smith   Flagstaff, AZ0:35:01.31 137104  468 NAU CYCLIN

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ0:33:19.61 88270  626 BROADWAY B
2 Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ0:34:25.47 224323  689 
3 Doug Moore   Reno, NV0:35:27.60 215466  550 YETI
4 PATRICK LESLIE   0:41:08.43  451 BONTRAGER

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ0:32:16.79 80638  639 TITUS/LOOS
2 David Wilson   El Paso, TX0:32:37.44 38515  567 TITUS/CLIF
3 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ0:32:52.10 1806  860 
4 Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE0:33:06.68 17695  519 
5 Robert Shaver   El Paso, TX0:33:07.62 56061  559 
6 GARY WARNICA   0:33:12.18  711 TOMMYO BIK
7 Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV0:33:16.14 41019  544 MISSING LI
8 Eric Boxrud   Ann Arbor, MI0:33:28.77 221946  437 STRUCTURAL
9 Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA0:33:30.79 34574  707 ATLAS/PEAK
10 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA0:33:31.14 206677  535 VELO DEL N
11 RON BOLLENBERGHE   0:33:35.16  459 
12 MATTHEW BODKIN   0:33:36.38  842 
13 John Mundelius   Alamo, CA0:34:04.48 131006  435 FRALOCK
14 Jeffrey Traynor   Indian Hills, CO0:34:31.53 129176  557 DURANGO WH
15 Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ0:34:32.39 165662  439 PROCON CYC
16 Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV0:34:33.03 88515  469 TEAM CARIN
17 Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ0:34:47.66 5663  489 TITUS
18 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA0:34:56.82 14196  805 BICYCLE PL
19 James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ0:35:18.57 166149  702 TEAM EXCEL
20 John Meyerle   Monroe, CT0:37:19.10 174385  516 TITUS CYCL
DNF Thomas Covington   Denver, CO 159133  404 PHATTIRE.C

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV0:31:41.27 164563  450 TEAM EASTY
2 Timothy Wilson   Phoenix, AZ0:33:20.01 126254  512 MISSING LI
3 Jon Gould   Boise, ID0:33:57.48 207646  414 TAMARACK
4 RANDY LEWIS   0:34:04.37  635 BIKE EMPIR
5 Niel Scharphorn   Jension, MI0:34:06.11 204881  428 SLINGSHOTB
6 Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ0:35:53.61 130729  627 RENO WHEEL
DNF Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM 102793  444 ADVENTURE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO0:33:11.76 5632  526 DURANGO WH
2 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA0:33:31.16 11447  460 TEAM BIKE
3 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ0:33:41.75 14295  625 ABSOLUTE B
4 Steve Lietz   Saline, MI0:34:44.48 196791  434 STRUCTURAL
DNF Brian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  410 TITUS CYCL

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT0:34:19.00 13281  686 BIOGEN-IDE
2 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO0:35:08.21 2017  528 PRO CYCLIN
3 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ0:35:33.50 37936  463 RVCC/TREK
4 Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA0:36:01.18 190871  638 DIRTY HARR
5 Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX0:36:04.26 5946  683 RPM
6 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA0:38:08.17 69952  718 EXCEL SPOR
7 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA0:38:21.51 3497  449 HI-TECH BI
8 Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ0:39:19.24 178160  515 
DNF Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  633 FRALOCK

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ0:35:10.66 141111  636 PROCON CYC
2 Stan Ford   Temcula0:39:04.82 12017  538 BACK ALLEY
3 Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA0:41:36.22 75539  470 BIKE EMPIR

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR0:39:46.29 15479  832 NO LIMITS
2 Sterling Goin   Phoenix, AZ0:40:57.20 13519  687 
3 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO0:41:35.70 20844  529 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ0:39:22.04 21361  826 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clark   Phoenix, AZ13:20.74 219675  509 TEAM NOVA
2 Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA13:33.53 214993  720 KARL STRAU
3 Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO13:36.15 203386  572 
4 ANDREW MADDOX   13:46.70  771 TEAM NOVA

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Anderson   Carbondale, CO14:17.01 206005  566 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT SORENSEN   0:43:10.40  570 
2 THOMAS MABREY   0:45:49.01  483 
DNF AARON SEEVER     643 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM SANDERS   0:42:43.25  471 
2 TOBY WALLACE   0:47:28.96  721 
3 Doug Schletz   Tampa, FL0:53:17.00 139808  772 
DNF JEFFREY BOGAN     641 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ0:37:23.14 196289  457 
2 Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA0:38:22.20 190685  405 
3 GARY BRAND   0:39:53.91  790 
4 PATRICK CONNORS   0:39:58.40  571 
5 Franklin (Mike) Cargile   Anthem, AZ0:40:37.47 187116  564 
6 KEITH WILSON   0:40:58.30  406 
7 ED OSTERMAN   0:41:23.67  735 
DNF STEVE SCHLACHTER     472 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM OVERDECK   0:40:26.35  844 
2 RON DERADOURIAN   0:40:40.16  418 PROCON
3 MIKE EAVENSON   0:42:11.29  719 
4 DAVE FLEMING   0:43:03.32  820 
5 WILLIAM GARAN   0:46:00.80  785 
6 BERNIE LACOTTA   0:50:00.66  488 
7 Seth Dawson   Fountain Hills, AZ0:50:17.15 83280  828 NO BRAKES

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEOFF KABUSH   27:47.91  TEAM MAXXIS
2 Adam Craig   Bend, OR28:17.62 94510  GIANT
3 TRENT LOWE   28:22.63  SUBARU-GAR
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO28:24.59 16737  18 SUBARU-GAR
5 LIAM KILLEEN   28:29.07  38 SPECIALIZE
6 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA28:29.30 3771  TREK/VW
7 CHRIS SHEPPARD   28:33.08  HARO BICYC
8 SID TABERLAY   28:40.68  61 SPECIALIZE
9 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT28:56.77 31059  19 TEAM HOTEL
10 Todd Wells   Durango, CO28:59.33 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
11 RODDI LEGA   29:08.88  57 NORCO FACT
12 ANDREAS HESTLER   29:11.41  26 ROCKY MTN/
13 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO29:14.72 33334  71 TREK/ROCKY
14 Mark Weir   Novato, CA29:19.99 40946  54 WTB/FOX SH
15 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   29:23.55  53 TEAM MAXXI
16 SEAMUS MCGRATH   29:23.55  44 HARO BICYC
17 Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT29:23.73 13273  33 BIOGEN-IDE
18 MARTIN LAZARSKI   29:23.86  109 ROCKY MOUN
19 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA29:24.12 4922  105 KENDA/SEVE
20 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR29:30.58 134223  12 KONA
21 PETER WEDGE   29:51.00  32 KONA/LES G
22 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA29:57.56 82723  79 INTENSE
23 Jay Henry   Avon, CO30:04.02 15853  FORD/SPECI
24 BRENT MILLER   30:10.76  14 WTB/FOX SH
25 Nick Martin   Boulder, CO30:12.52 140177  92 TREK-VW
26 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL30:13.10 159112  94 TREK-VW
27 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO30:14.57 191625  64 MAVERICK/C
28 DEREK ZANDSTRA   30:15.22  84 3 ROX RACI
29 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO30:15.84 128706  104 TREK ROCKY
30 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA30:16.79 139728  82 123BIKES.C
31 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT30:17.26 18172  BIOGEN-IDE
32 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT30:17.60 185552  80 BIG MOUNTA
33 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO30:21.12 114873  77 3D RACING
34 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO30:21.84 110703  31 3D RACING/
35 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO30:22.60 189561  107 U23 NATION
36 Mike West   Boulder, CO30:24.71 37786  37 
37 RAITA SUZUKI   30:28.96  51 BRIDGESTON
38 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA30:29.48 186481  66 STEVEN K S
39 JESSE JAKOMAIT   30:33.75  60 DARK HORSE
40 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX30:33.99 198394  49 MAD DUCK
41 KEIICHI TSUJIURA   30:35.87  55 BRIDGESTON
42 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR30:37.96 97506  41 3D RACING
43 TAKAHIRO OGASAWARA   30:44.03  72 SUBARU-GAR
44 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA30:46.01 17736  95 CYTOMAX/KH
45 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY30:53.59 135665  99 CAMPMOR
46 MARK BATTY   30:54.60  65 GEARS RACI
47 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA31:01.90 113102  70 SOUL CRAFT
48 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT31:03.82 172534  46 
49 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC31:05.42 106096  34 INLAND - B
50 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA31:07.32 134618  27 MAVERICK/K
51 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI31:09.94 190324  100 STRUCTURAL
52 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA31:14.25 150928  69 TAMARACK R
53 JOEY THOMPSON   31:17.24  116 
54 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO31:18.18 29358  112 505 TREK/H
55 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ31:18.66 201139  68 TITUS/STEI
56 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO31:21.24 173228  36 
57 Michael Andres   Durango, CO31:25.59 189954  67 SOULCRAFT
58 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO31:29.06 17659  58 TOKYO JOES
59 Evan Plews   Salem, OR31:29.85 28290  56 SANTIAM BI
60 Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO31:35.95 114100  96 THE BICYLE
61 Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA31:39.17 95544  91 SOULCRAFT
62 Todd Johnson   Teton Village, WY31:39.87 18060  97 JACKSON HO
63 MARC HUG   31:41.15  81 SRM/SIMPLO
64 Nat Ross   Golden, CO31:48.13 152119  73 SUBARU- GA
65 JUAN HERNANDEZ   31:49.48  75 TEAM GHOST
66 MATT DOUGLAS   31:51.75  78 
67 Todd Tanner   Scottsdale, AZ31:53.97 34975  786 SCOTTUSA M
68 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ31:58.12 91975  111 RED ROCK R
69 ADAM SNYDER   32:03.53  115 BALANCE BA
70 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL32:05.49 107620  62 BICYCLE JO
71 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA32:08.48 164281  102 CLIF BAR
72 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO32:14.99 106147  110 PRO CYCLIN
73 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM32:15.19 81251  101 CANNONDALE
74 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN32:25.76 147524  85 NATURE VAL
75 Derek Prechtl   Empire, MI32:36.92 28635  90 BELLS BEER
76 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO32:38.35 133704  106 TEAM DEAN
77 KYLE DOUGLAS   32:50.62  86 3 ROX RACI
78 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA32:54.98 111061  98 CYTOMAX/KH
79 RICKY FEDERAU   32:56.76  59 GEARSRACIN
80 DANIEL CORUM   33:24.83  113 
81 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC33:28.45 161552  114 
82 Luke Pennington   Bellingham, WA33:32.33 118851  89 DISALVO
83 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA34:24.51 118320  76 TEAM HEALT
84 KRIS SNEDDON   34:54.80  28 KONA/LESGE
85 JONATHAN PALFRAMAN   35:10.27  63 
86 Carl Decker   Bend, OR37:56.65 9007  29 GIANT
87 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO40:14.15 138725  83 TEAM HEALT
88 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine44:10.97 139267  108 SANTA CRUZ
89 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR55:57.97 136658  KONA/CLARK
90 SIMON RICHARDSON   12:53.00  74 SUBARU-GAR
DNF Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO 189584  52 STEIN ERIK
DNF Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD 97632  23 TREK/VW
DNF David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 153514  87 MURRAY STA

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ17:50.20 219148  508 TEAM NOVA
2 SHANE MURPHY   22:32.45  724 

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Coplea   Chandler15:51.22 196300  642 TEAM NOVA
DNF DAN NAJARIAN     569 TEAM NOVA

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ13:05.63 196735  777 RITCHEY/NO
2 JOSEPH AUTRY   14:44.95  568 
3 KYLE KRAAKEVIK   14:47.50  722 
4 Jason Throop   Escondido, CA15:20.73 184439  723 TEAM NOVA

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ0:41:53.32 196736  776 RITCHEY NO
2 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX0:45:16.01 185730  716 TEAM HOTEL
3 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX0:47:36.99 195648  677 TEAM NOVA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA TSCHIDER   0:39:34.73  709 TITUS
2 THERESA PITMAN   0:42:47.33  713 TEAM NOKIA
DNF SADIE BABITS     679 RED ROCK R

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JILL GRASKY   0:38:55.77  694 TITUS
1 NICOLE MINNICK   0:39:25.01  788 
2 EVELIN EICHLER   0:40:44.96  532 
3 Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN0:48:00.94 202129  413 MTBCHICK.C

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Ruland   Bonita, CA0:46:07.58 103172  854 MISSION CY
2 Daphne Hodgson   Monterey, CA0:49:00.97 204580  688 VELO BELLA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ0:37:28.74 196731  546 ABSOLUTE B
2 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO0:38:00.51 187615  436 VELO BELA
3 Sonya Looney   Kelowna0:39:04.83 205174  701 TITUS

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Marcinek   Athens, GA0:37:38.65 209717  518 
2 Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY0:38:22.03 173241  624 RED ROCK R
3 Amy Drumm   Hailey, ID0:38:23.79 207011  524 
4 Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:58.06 221321  841 
5 ALEXANDRA MARTINEZ   0:40:54.83  551 MTBCHICK.C
DNF Joy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT 165525  561 ADAMS AVE

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krista Park   Madison, SD0:37:40.19 203842  712 COLAVITA/TITUS/ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2 Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA0:38:09.38 206432  521 VELO BELLA
3 Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:02.32 111202  630 MTBCHICK.C
4 Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA0:40:55.36 203938  847 Extremely Productive Inc./Ellsworth

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT0:38:55.80 189709  438 MTBCHICK/C
1 Pamela Bonin   Boulder, CO0:41:26.55 159498  416 CAPITAL VE
2 Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR0:39:31.41 207207  527 TAI CYCLIN
3 Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ0:40:15.72 195511  680 TITUS CYCL
4 Stephanie Uetrecht   Bend, OR1:18:10.87 102796  552 YETI CYCLE

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA0:37:09.46 158598  525 
2 Kimberly Cole-Snow   Mesa, AZ0:38:35.58 203871  774 

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ0:43:34.74 97355  453 MTBCHICK.C

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ0:42:18.45 196287  511 ABSOLUTE B
2 Jenny Frayer   Reno, NV0:44:28.72 68262  415 

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO0:43:24.68 80010  690 DURANGO WH
2 Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA0:43:50.34 3495  458 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY COX   14:26.78  728 NOVA

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANICE VALDEZ   0:53:51.66  855 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIM SZCZUREK   0:45:48.59  506 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV32:09.90 117585  24 TREK-VOLKS
2 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO32:24.82 77103  SUBARU-GAR
3 Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA32:27.80 188603  LUNA WOMEN
4 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO32:30.31 10194  LUNA WOMEN
5 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI32:30.67 89955  LUNA WOMEN
6 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA33:11.37 129285  59 KENDA/SEVE
7 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO33:25.05 109232  11 TOKYO JOES
8 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO33:28.00 169126  57 TOKYO JOES
9 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT33:41.18 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDE
10 WENDY SIMMS   33:48.03  43 FRONTRUNNE
11 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ33:52.09 144461  FORD/SPECI
12 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO33:52.91 173838  10 TOKYO JOES
13 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA34:02.41 150226  SUBARU-GAR
14 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi34:06.30 156146  FORD/SPECI
15 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO34:07.95 183192  35 TAMARACK
16 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO34:29.87 122014  17 MTB CHICK
17 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA34:44.10 166426  15 FORD/SPECI
18 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM34:49.98 180986  20 CANNONDALE
19 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD35:05.49 34393  623 LUNA WOMEN
20 LYNE BESSETTE   35:09.90  46 ELICYCLE/L
21 Abbie Lueders   Des Moines, IA35:09.94 171510  66 
22 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO35:14.70 156279  45 CRAZY CAT
23 JENNY COPNALL   35:16.00  38 SUBARU-GAR
24 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR35:21.57 150685  34 DESALVO
25 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA35:22.93 117831  39 LUNA WOMEN
26 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO35:23.89 178944  67 
27 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO35:29.52 168652  31 TREK EAST
28 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA35:38.48 121249  13 MTBCHICK.C
29 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX35:40.41 113826  25 TITUS
30 Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WV35:50.63 115465  58 SNOWSHOW/D
31 Monique Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA35:52.56 208698  56 TEAM MATA
32 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA35:53.36 184801  21 KLEIN MAVE
33 JAQUELINE MOURAO   36:04.68  49 SCOTTUSA/R
34 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO36:16.07 175005  23 DARK HORSE
35 Susan Schubel   Saginaw, MI36:31.83 179648  44 DARK HORSE
36 Theresa Mattingly   Basalt, CO36:32.94 216717  50 
37 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID36:54.16 199731  32 TAMARACK
38 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN36:54.90 5542  33 DEFEET
39 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO36:57.46 165743  53 BICYCLE JO
40 Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA37:01.86 194774  41 PLATINUM P
41 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID37:10.64 98936  40 TAMARACK
42 Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT37:11.94 191679  29 MTBCHICK.C
43 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO37:19.31 176014  51 SUN AND SK
44 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA37:22.36 112034  48 THE BACKCO
45 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD37:25.24 170227  37 CANNONDALE
46 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC37:50.38 199307  42 BACK TO DI
47 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA38:10.60 110930  65 BIANCHI/GR
48 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN38:21.46 160568  55 CANNONDALE
49 LESLEY CLEMENTS   38:24.64  64 
50 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA38:55.09 205968  61 CUMBERLAND
51 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ39:30.64 75536  62 KHS BICYCL
52 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC39:44.10 122752  60 DEFEET
53 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO39:46.64 21089  63 SUN & SKI
54 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT41:20.26 150092  47 TITUS TITA
55 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ41:21.26 156031  14 KENDA TIRE
DNF Erin Winter   Athens, GA 146174  36 TREK
DNF Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 174258  52 TEAM DEAN
DNF Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA 27559  54 BIOGEN-IDE

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA0:38:49.80 174132  708 TEAM NOVA
2 Danae York   Boulder, CO0:38:52.99 178290  454 VELOBUM.CO
3 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT0:39:19.03 163331  433 MTBCHICK.C
4 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO0:39:33.45 170692  715 FT LEWIS C
5 Deidre York   Boulder, CO0:42:14.98 178289  465 VELOBUM.CO
6 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX0:42:41.70 169043  851 CANNONDALE
7 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO0:44:35.03 203391  412 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiera Murphy   Chula Vista, CA17:07.09 201966  565 GO GIRL
2 SARAH AUTRY   18:22.59  563 TEAM NOVA
DQ PAULA APARICIO     562 CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee