Race Results for
Nova NORBA National
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
SUPER-D on 03/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB HOLDEN   26:48.0  870 
2 Tim Allen   Golden, CO26:59.8 161831  890 
3 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA27:25.4 150865  484 KHS/CLARKS
4 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO27:42.5 191725  212 TITUS CYCL
5 KAOLIN CUMMENS   27:47.4  779 
6 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI28:08.6 168291  861 RED ROCK R
7 GAIRED FRESSADI   30:24.0  537 FLAT TIRE
8 JUSTIN WENDORF   32:52.0  672 UW PLATTEV
9 BENJI JOHNSON   34:52.5  667 
10 AARON POLLY   35:11.9  787 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA26:28.2 34574  707 ATLAS/PEAK
2 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA26:59.1 15935  901 BEARVALLEY
3 Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT27:27.5 190208  737 REVOLUTION
4 CHEWY AITKEN   27:41.1  882 
5 Ron Cazort   Scottsdale, AZ28:59.4 211125  764 BEYOND BIK
6 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA29:19.2 23313  616 BEYONDBIKE
7 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ30:03.6 154001  662 TOMMY O BI
8 JAMES MITCHELL   31:31.1  891 
9 Gregor McDowall   Phoenix, AZ33:41.9 172272  902 NO BRAKES
10 MATT BARAL   34:41.4  402 
11 JUSTIN GAVER   35:43.5  887 HAYES DISC
12 THOMAS MABREY   36:19.2  483 
13 Adrian Chastain   Chandler, AZ38:43.5 122574  881 
14 JAMES SPROUSE   41:13.5  445 
DNF Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ 155240  420 DAWN TO DU
DNF Jeffery Lovett   Denver, CO 190457  699 MHNS
DNF JASON RAMOS     758 
DNF Thomas Covington   Denver, CO 159133  404 PHATTIRE.C

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Anthony   Phoenix, AZ29:38.2 107969  590 BEYOND BIK
2 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ29:40.1 39161  825 NO BRAKES/
3 Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ29:40.4 106945  549 TEAM EXCEL
4 TIMOTHY MCNAMARA   30:02.8  877 
5 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA30:54.1 33294  613 TEAM SMITH
6 Franklin (Mike) Cargile   Anthem, AZ31:50.3 187116  564 
7 Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ32:30.5 203535  658 TEAM EXCEL
8 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA35:36.8 107266  675 DEPRAVED A
DNF Rick Grebner     405 
DNF David Thomas   Fountain Hills, AZ 35340  818 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA28:25.0 196952  591 MT LINCOLN
2 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ30:02.4 142637  485 ISS/RAGE C
3 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA30:33.6 13682  809 FILZ BUILT
4 Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX31:25.3 220462  578 
5 Seth Dawson   Fountain Hills, AZ36:56.9 83280  828 NO BRAKES
6 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA49:43.9 36453  775 BICYCLES O
DNF JAY NATOLI     258 PROCON

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREAS HESTLER   25:02.7  879 ROCKY MTN/
2 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA25:03.0 82723  668 INTENSE
3 Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD25:03.3 97632  755 TREK/VW
4 Mike West   Boulder, CO25:03.8 37786  670 
5 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR25:04.1 134223  80 KONA/LES G
6 WHITEY DEBROUX   25:07.9  64 
7 Todd Tanner   Scottsdale, AZ26:24.5 34975  669 SCOTTUSA M
8 Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO27:37.8 152494  607 MAVERICK
9 William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO29:53.6 105448  608 FORD/SPECI
DNF Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 134618  767 MAVERICK/K
DNF Mark Weir   Novato, CA 40946  816 WTB/FOX SH
DNF Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO 37548  618 KENDA/NORC
DNF Adam Craig   Bend, OR 94510  930 GIANT

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ28:00.3 210964  486 ISS/RAGE C
2 Kyle Foster   Boulder City, NV29:03.9 213149  610 
3 FLAVIO DE-LUNA   29:47.0  838 
4 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA30:36.4 137462  745 BEAR VALLE
5 JOEY BURTONI   37:56.2  491 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINDEN KIMMERER   30:35.4  863 
2 Joy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT32:08.1 165525  561 ADAMS AVE
3 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA33:21.3 210919  587 NO BRAKES/
4 Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ37:28.1 168772  834 TEAM NOVA/
5 KIM BRIGHTMAN   37:50.2  888 
DNF STEPHANIE MAYABB     903 MTBCHICK.C

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT31:07.9 189709  438 MTBCHICK/C
2 Lisa Lake   Gilbert, AZ32:39.5 154598  487 ADVENTURE
3 Lynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ35:49.4 213694  654 
4 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA36:09.0 207274  729 BEYOND BIK
5 Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ37:10.0 127728  665 BEYOND BIK
DNF JESSA STILWELL     421 DAWN TO DU

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA33:38.6 194526  876 VELOSPORT-
2 SUSIE MURPHY   42:55.0  621 GO GIRL
3 LISA VIOLA   44:59.1  869 EYEPHOOD
DNF Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA 203784  878 TEAM VELOS

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD28:17.8 34393  623 LUNA WOMEN
2 ABIGAIL HIPPELY   28:46.4  765 
3 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA29:04.2 121249  935 MTBCHICK.C
4 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ31:15.5 75536  753 KHS BICYCL
5 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA32:39.3 149252  868 CANNONDALE
6 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT33:13.0 150092  760 TITUS TITA
7 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO36:03.9 163615  671 WTB/RUMBLE

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TERESA CASAS BONILLA   34:13.7  895 
2 PAULA APARICIO   34:58.1  562 CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee