Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic USCF
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Given   Mercer Island, WA00:39:54.4 196147  1723 BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTITUTE/ CNC SPORTS
1 JUSTIN WILLIAMS   43:39.9  1318 
2 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA43:40.0 167683  1314 EXCEL SPORTS
2 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA00:41:19.6 141922  1712 
3 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX00:41:19.6 168212  1703 HOT TUBES
3 ALFREDO CRUZ   43:40.5  1324 
4 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX00:41:19.7 185361  1707 HOTTUBES CYCLING TEAM
4 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA43:40.5 198542  1316 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
5 ETHAN WEISS   43:41.0  1322 TEAM SWIFT
5 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA00:41:19.8 191302  1719 LOMBARDI SPORTS
6 Michael Sheppard   Oak Hills, CA00:41:20.0 200878  1718 TEAM RIO GRANDE
6 BEN BARSI-RHYNE   43:41.8  1325 
7 ULRIC DEYOUNG   00:41:20.1  1734 
7 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA43:41.9 223012  1306 
8 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH00:41:20.2 167634  1711 HOT TUBES CYCLING TEAM
8 GRANT VAN HORN   43:42.4  1300 
9 Geoff Olin   Woodland Hills, CA00:41:20.8 201107  1717 SCARY FAST RACING
9 ALEX GARCIA   43:43.6  1321 
10 BLAKE ANTON   00:41:43.3  1739 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
10 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA44:12.0 204538  1327 
11 James (Jimmy) Feely   Eagan, MN00:41:44.1 198125  1713 MINNESOTA JUNIOR CYCLING (MNJRC)
11 NICHOLAS JERABEK   44:12.5  1326 
12 EDGAR PARRA   00:42:18.1  1727 EXCEL SPORTS
12 FRANK ALBANEZ   44:13.5  1323 
13 Bryson Garbett   Sandy, UT00:42:20.1 213991  1726 RMCC
13 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ44:13.7 188030  1311 
14 SOLOMON AIRHART   00:42:23.6  1735 
14 JUAN SOLDANA   44:14.0  1319 
15 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:43:05 181725  1728 
15 Lance Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA44:14.1 218970  1329 WOLFPAK
16 JARED DOWNING   00:43:05.5  1731 
16 CLARK MCLENNAN   44:14.2  1310 
17 Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA00:43:31.9 200734  1715 BICYCLE JOHNS
17 IAN MOIR   44:51.4  1320 
18 AUSTIN KIRKLAND   00:43:32  1733 
19 Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA00:44:18.5 207174  1720 TIENI DURO
20 JAKE CHAPMAN   00:44:32.0  1732 
21 CHARLES HAMILTON   00:44:33.3  1737 
22 James Ryan   San Jose, CA00:45:43.2 163902  1725 
23 JOSE BONILLA   00:45:45.6  1700 CAL GIANT
24 Nick Ruana   Reno, NV00:45:48.8 221854  1716 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Hicham Ennouri   Fresno, CA 221288  1729 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
DNF Terence Wedam   Klamath Falls, OR 196434  1704 FRED MEYER/ ICS REDZAW
DNF Vincent Chavanon   Pittsburgh, PA 205515  1710 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan STEVIC   2:27:41  111 AER
2 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO2:27:41 52790  HNC
3 David Clinger (1 - Pro)   Woodland Hills, CA2:27:41 54978  72 WEB
4 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA2:27:44 138067  HNC
5 Gord FRASER   2:27:51  HNC
6 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA2:28:03 29107  24 SEA
7 Michael Jones   Harford, NY2:28:10 18224  HNC
8 Cameron HUGHES   2:28:10  31 SBX
9 Carlos VARGAS   2:28:24  56 TMN
10 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA2:30:21 54591  HNC
11 David Richter   Seattle, WA2:30:27 29781  35 SBX
12 Marco RIOS   2:30:27  172 KLG
13 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA2:30:27 188578  23 SEA
14 John Kelly (2 - Pro)   Oakland, CA2:30:27 106705  74 WEB
15 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA2:30:27 188446  54 TMN
16 Dustin MACBURNIE   2:30:27  66 BRC
17 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA2:30:27 153790  13 MCG
18 Luke STOCKWELL   2:30:27  152 TEX
19 Zachary Walker (3 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA2:30:27 133002  14 MCG
20 Jason Lokkesmoe (4 - Pro)   San Rafael, CA2:30:27 60439  HNC
21 Jose Manuel GARCIA   2:31:27  181 UBR
22 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA2:31:27 98357  25 SEA
23 Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA2:31:27 118320  154 TEX
24 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:32:45 187300  212 KST
25 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC2:33:32 180136  116 AER
26 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA2:33:32 4838  203 CAL
27 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA2:33:32 193022  164 ORG
28 Ted Huang (5 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA2:33:32 398  75 WEB
29 Marc Collard (6 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME2:33:32 7389  76 WEB
30 Russell Hamby (7 - Pro)   Napa, CA2:33:32 55362  43 OSN
31 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   2:33:32  44 OSN
32 Nicholas Trusty (2 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA2:33:32 174963  193 CAR
33 Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA2:33:32 31361  11 MCG
34 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA2:33:32 185669  151 TEX
35 Stephen Shepherd (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:33:32 155949  165 ORG
36 Hayden GODFREY   2:33:32  42 OSN
37 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA2:33:32 42023  45 OSN
38 Todd Cornelius (8 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN2:33:32 170836  32 SBX
39 Mike Hoffman (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA2:33:32 191571  204 CAL
40 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM2:33:32 83581  155 TEX
41 Remi McManus   Boise, ID2:33:32 76788  34 SBX
42 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA2:33:32 131248  46 OSN
43 David Gustafson (5 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA2:35:15 179425  195 CAR
44 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO2:35:15 31615  21 SEA
45 Bartlomiej Fidelus (6 - Cat1)   Escondido, CA2:35:15 65414  141 SIX
46 Andy BROWN   2:35:15  191 CAR
47 Patrick Dunaway (9 - Pro)   Oakland, CA2:35:30 90607  15 MCG
48 Geoffrey Rapoport (10 - Pro)   Washington, DC2:35:30 186592  16 MCG
49 Jason Bausch (11 - Pro)   Fountain Valley, CA2:35:30 78109  26 SEA
50 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR2:35:30 194595  33 SBX
51 Kevin Vanes (12 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN2:35:30 170239  36 SBX
52 Timothy Larkin (13 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA2:35:30 50186  41 OSN
53 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA2:35:30 11226  52 TMN
54 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA2:35:30 120588  53 TMN
55 Joshua Goodwin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:35:30 101136  55 TMN
56 Anton Jackson (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:35:30 179345  61 BRC
57 Andrew Fischer (8 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT2:35:30 197580  62 BRC
58 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA2:35:30 111313  63 BRC
59 Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA2:35:30 222300  64 BRC
60 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT2:35:30 164271  65 BRC
61 Bernard van Ulden   2:35:30 129600  73 WEB
62 Emmet HOGAN   2:35:30  82 MCE
63 Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA2:35:30 73795  91 VAC
64 Kevin ROWE   2:35:30  93 VAC
65 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA2:35:30 163321  95 VAC
66 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA2:35:30 162569  101 RCY
67 Dan MARTIN   2:35:30  104 RCY
68 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA2:35:30 130777  105 RCY
69 Matthew Frost (1 - Cat2)   Coupeville, WA2:35:30 141820  106 RCY
70 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:35:30 12319  114 AER
71 David Pierce (9 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA2:35:30 98315  121 ONE
72 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA2:35:30 126286  123 ONE
73 Chris Montague-Breakwell (10 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA2:35:30 76935  124 ONE
74 Gregor Mraz (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA2:35:30 77411  125 ONE
75 Michael Brown   Gold River, CA2:35:30 141483  132 SPN
76 Pat Caurant (11 - Cat1)   Albany, CA2:35:30 179925  133 SPN
77 Lance DOHERTY   2:35:30  134 SPN
78 Kyle Barbary (12 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA2:35:30 167835  136 SPN
79 Luis Pulido NARANJO   2:35:30  171 KLG
80 Tyler Ofstad   Rochester, NY2:35:30 173083  176 KLG
81 Emmanuel SUAREZ   2:35:30  182 UBR
82 Pat CARO   2:35:30  185 UBR
83 Peter ANDERSON   2:35:30  192 CAR
84 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA2:35:30 139728  194 CAR
85 Karl Bordine (13 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA2:35:30 163315  196 CAR
86 Chris Greene (14 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA2:35:30 14051  202 CAL
87 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA2:35:30 61059  211 KST
88 Luis ZAMUDIO   2:35:30  215 KST
89 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA2:36:42 30110  85 MCE
90 Colin BEARDSLEY   2:36:42  12 MCG
91 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:36:42 43573  22 SEA
92 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA2:36:42 195652  83 MCE
93 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA2:36:42 176943  84 MCE
94 Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR2:36:42 175413  94 VAC
95 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA2:36:42 135947  103 RCY
96 Dor DVIRI   2:36:42  112 AER
97 Clemente CAVALIERE   2:36:42  113 AER
98 Paul Reichardt (3 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA2:36:42 178307  135 SPN
99 Justin Lucke (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA2:36:42 21760  161 ORG
100 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA2:36:42 190569  184 UBR
101 Chris Daggs   Vista2:36:42 55666  213 KST
102 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA2:36:42 48052  214 KST
103 John Knotts (5 - Cat2)   Bend, OR2:36:42 65194  225 LGB
104 Giancarlo Checchi   Santa Rosa, CA2:40:26 221273  51 TMN
DNS ERICKSON Galen     92 VAC
DNP BRAMBLETT Randy     86 MCE
DNP SIMPSON Graham     122 ONE
DNP PUCKETT Wayne     131 SPN
DNP KASIN Scott     142 SIX
DNP BENOIT Jacques     143 SIX
DNP QUINTERO Jose     144 SIX
DNP GARRETT Michael     173 KLG
DNP PRESS Stuart     174 KLG
DNP HOPP Dennis     221 LGB
DNP HENEGHAN Brian     222 LGB
DNP GRUBER Kalen     223 LGB
DNP McNAMARA Matt     224 LGB
DNP Kyle Ryan   Matawan, NJ 59836  226 LGB
DNF DIONNE Charles     71 WEB
DNF SWITTERS Adam     102 RCY
DNF DELUISE Chris     115 AER
DNF NORTHCOTT Doug     153 TEX
DNF WRIGHT Eric     162 ORG
DNF WRIGHT Bryan     163 ORG
DNF McGLYNN Patrick     175 KLG
DNF O'SULLIVAN Dan     81 MCE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BANNING OSTROW   01:25:36.2  1021 SALSA CYCLES/SUPERTEAM RACING
2 TODD WEITZENBERG   01:25:36.8  1006 DEWARS RACING TEAM
3 CHAD FISCHER   01:25:37.0  1008 
4 JESSE MOORE   01:25:37.0  1032 
5 GIL ANDRES   01:25:37.1  1045 
6 MICHAEL HUTCHINSON   01:25:37.3  1024 TEAM SPINE
7 ANASTASEO FLORES JR.   01:25:37.5  1042 
8 DANE JANKOWIAK   01:25:37.6  1015 
9 JONATHAN BOYER   01:25:38.5  1039 TIME FACTORY TEAM
10 JONATHAN EROPKIN   01:25:44.3  1009 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
11 JEFF ANGERMANN   01:26:11.6  1017 
12 BEN STANDISH   01:26:25.8  1020 DEWARS RACING TEAM
13 KELLIN COOPER   01:26:26.1  1029 TEAM SPINE
14 JOSEPH DAGOSTINO   01:27:23.8  1007 
15 JOHN BEHRENS   01:27:30  1035 CELO PACIFIC
16 JEFFREY GALLAND   01:28:00  1037 
17 MARK DAVIS   01:28:20  1047 
18 DENNIS GUIKEMA   01:29:12.5  1027 RHVILLA.COM CYCLING TEAM
19 RONNIE CASTIA   01:29:12.6  1001 EMC/DOCUMENTUM
20 CRAIG PACK   01:29:55.8  1022 
21 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV01:31:49.8 211441  1013 
22 MATTHEW NOVAKOVICH   01:31:50  1012 
23 RICH THURMAN   01:32:00  1043 EML DOCUMENTATION
24 MARK SHIMAHARA   01:32:45.8  1023 
DNF DEAN MEYER     1040 BAY BIKES
DNF ANDRES GIL     541 
DNF MIKE EASTER     1003 
DNF MIKE ROGERS     1016 
DNF RALF EILING     1025 THIRSTYBEAR_HYPERCATRACING
DNF BRIAN HAAS     1026 
DNF BRIAN MCNITT     1028 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNF CLINT GAVER     1038 TEAM SPINE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS WALKER   01:24:34.6  1447 
2 RON READE   01:25:45.3  1407 SAFEWAY/G.A. COMMUNICATIONS
3 ROGER WORTHINGTON   01:25:45.3  1456 LABOR POWER
4 RADISA CUBRIC   01:27:57.5  1446 
5 LARRY NOLAN   01:27:57.6  1402 DISCOVER CHANNEL-AMD MASTERS
6 MARK FENNELL   01:27:57.6  1434 SIMPLY FIT / ACTION SPORTS
7 GAVIN CHILCOTT   01:27:57.6  1433 
8 KEITH NEU   01:27:57.9  1436 TIME FACTORY TEAM
9 WAYNE STETINA   01:27:58  1427 
10 CHRIS D'ALUISIO   01:27:58.2  1410 MORGAN STANLEY/SPECIALIZED
11 ROBERT PASCO   01:27:58.3  1439 SAFEWAY/G.A. COMMUNICATIONS
12 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA01:27:58.5 34616  1429 AMGEN
13 RANDY REID   01:27:58.7  1416 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
14 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA01:27:59.1 68445  1411 TREK/VW
15 JANNE HAMALAINEN   01:28:00  1418 
16 TIMOTHY BECKER   01:28:00.3  1424 
17 DAVID WORTHINGTON   01:28:00.5  1405 LABOR POWER
18 MICHAEL MUELLER   01:28:01  1412 SONANCE/SPECIALIZED
19 MICHAEL MA   01:28:04.3  1415 SAFEWAY/G.A. COMMUNICATIONS
20 CHRIS URBAN   01:28:48.1  1408 TEAM SPINE
21 BOB MCCALL   01:29:00.8  1426 MATT SMITH PT
22 JEFF POULSEN   01:29:05.3  1404 SAFEWAY/GA COMMUNICATIONS
23 DON PHELPS   01:29:09.1  1431 DEWARS RACING TEAM
24 RUSSELL THORSTROM   01:29:13.5  1425 
25 NORM KREISS   01:29:18.3  1430 MISSING LINK
26 TONY REID   01:29:18.9  1428 SAFEWAY / GA COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
27 BARRY SCHWARZ   01:29:20.2  1414 
28 CHRIS HIPP   01:29:21.8  1449 
29 JAMES COATS   01:29:22  1443 MORGAN STANLEY SPECIALIZED
30 CRAIG PARKER   01:29:24  1403 
31 COURTNEY GROSSMAN   01:31:39.1  1445 VEL0 CLUB MONTEREY
DNF JEFFREY LALLOWAY     1406 LABOR POWER
DNF HANS KELLNER     1417 SYCIP RACING
DNF JAMIE WILLIN     1420 THE OLYMPIC CLUB
DNF LINDSAY BLOUNT     1432 SIMPLY FIT
DNF CHARLES MORRIS     1435 CELO PACIFIC
DNF CHRIS HANKE     1437 
DNF TOM PINNEO     1440 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:42:46.2 40039  1805 TEAM SPINE
2 Scott Lillie   Billings, MT00:42:47.0 200491  1802 
3 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:42:47.1 49323  1811 NEWMANS OWN ORGANIC
4 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:42:47.4 48416  1826 
5 ROB ANDERSON   00:42:47.4  1816 FRALOCK
6 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA00:42:47.5 49424  1847 PARAMOUNT RACING
7 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:42:47.8 15827  1820 
8 PAUL MCKENZIE   00:42:48.4  1856 
9 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:42:48.6 158232  1850 CALIFORNIA GIANT
10 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:42:49.0 198811  1822 CAL GIANT CYCLING
11 John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:42:49.8 196757  1845 CITY CYCLES/LODI
12 Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA00:42:49.8 14374  1854 
13 DENNIS LABIUK   00:42:57.7  1855 
14 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:43:13.0 60756  1810 
15 James Conniff   Livermore, CA00:44:52.5 197963  1849 VSRT/LIFESTYLE RX
16 Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA00:45:14.2 207471  1830 
17 Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA00:46:28.8 195285  1823 AMGEN
18 Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV00:46:28.8 179383  1801 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
19 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:46:28.8 4905  1853 TEAM BICYCLE TRIP
20 Andy Gee   Danville, CA00:46:29.3 53644  1837 
21 David Parker   Aromas, CA00:46:29.4 51731  1832 
22 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA00:46:29.6 218819  1827 WINNING WHEEL
23 Benjamin Maciel   00:46:30.1 219723  1846 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
24 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA00:47:12.5 195548  1819 LIVERMORE CYCLERY
25 Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV00:47:12.9 195483  1844 
26 JOHN ALBRIGHT   00:47:50.4  1807 
27 Hemi Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA00:48:52.1 209305  1839 BICYCLE JOHNS
28 Mike Mullenberg   Walnut Creek, CA00:48:52.3 221344  1852 TIENE DURO
29 Paul Smith   San Rafael, CA00:49:24.4 205531  1808 
30 CHARLES MOORE   00:51:14.6  1836 MCGURIE CYCLING
31 MICHAEL BONANNO   00:51:36  1825 
32 ROGER BRECHEEN   00:51:36.4  1857 
DNF Mark Miller   Houston, TX 66101  1843 K2 BICYCLES
DNF Mike Courtney   Mill Valley, CA 219018  1848 Z TEAM / CABO WABO
DNF TOM PREHN     1803 
DNF Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA 195376  1804 
DNF Robert Babbe   Napa, CA 128223  1806 
DNF KEN HUNT     1809 
DNF MARK DAESCHEL     1817 
DNF Alan Gould (Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA 201106  1818 FASTRACK/BDC
DNF David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139  1824 LGBRC
DNF Jeff Bermant   Santa Barbara, CA 200932  1829 BDC-FASTRACK
DNF Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  1831 THE OLYMPIC CLUB
DNF Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  1835 AMD DISCOVERY MASTERS
DNF JIM PATTERSON     1840 
DNF R Leary   Los Altos, CA 64842  1841 
DNF DAVID HOLMGREN     1842 PEGASUS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Spiegelman   San Bruno, CA48:21.6 33632  1603 
2 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA48:49.0 140693  1609 TEAM HAMMER GEL
3 David Powers (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA49:53.5 69032  1604 PEN VELO/KONDRA
4 Robert Crawford (2 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA50:35.6 127194  1606 WINES OF WASHINGTON/RAUXA DIRECT
DNF Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA 203739  1601 
DNF Edward Cronin   Manchester, VT 187261  1602 
DNF Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250  1605 TEAM HAMMER GEL
DNF Theodore Gillespie   Lake Placid, NY 141415  1607 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG NUNES   01:27:45.1  68 ARTS/ACTION SPORTS
2 BRUCE WILFORD   01:27:45.2  75 
3 SEAN MCBRIDGE   01:27:45.2  74 LOMBARDI SPORTS
4 JASON WILLIAMS   01:27:45.3  32 TEAM SPINE
5 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA01:27:45.5 130973  62 ARETE RACING
6 DAVID QVIST   01:27:45.6  13 TEAM SPINE
7 RONNIE KIER   01:27:45.6  57 
8 TOMAS ROBA   01:27:45.7  27 MET-RX / ALLIANCE
9 DARYL SPANO   01:27:45.8  33 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
10 MACK CHEW   01:27:46  16 
11 DOMINIC GIAMPAOLO   01:27:46.1  26 
12 JOHN TAYLOR   01:27:46.1  TEAM DIABETIC
13 MARK BARNUM   01:27:46.3  79 
14 ROB BRITT   01:27:46.3  CRC/HILL AND COMPANY
15 SCOTT GILES   01:27:46.5  37 
16 PHILLIP ST. JOHN   01:27:46.6  24 
17 DANIEL SWEET   01:27:46.8  56 UC DAVIS
18 KYLE STOCK   01:27:47  46 ZUNINO/GOLDEN CHAIN CYCLISTS
19 SAMUEL PICKMAN   01:27:47.3  65 SPECIALIZED
20 JOSHUA KERR   01:27:47.7  50 
21 PATRICK ROCCAI   01:27:48.0  73 NOR CAL BIKESPORT
22 MEL MAALOUF   01:27:48.1  55 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
23 JACOB ROGERS   01:27:49.8  40 
24 ASIM MALIK   01:27:49.9  34 
25 COLTER CEDERLOF   01:27:50.5  12 ECHELON
26 ERIK BERGSTROM   01:27:51.0  71 
27 MATT FREEMAN   01:27:51.1  41 TEAM REDLANDS
28 BRIAN RUTHERFORD   01:27:53.5  10 
29 JEAN-LUC CALLAHAN   01:27:55.8  64 SPECIALIZED
30 EDWARD LEON   01:27:56  58 
31 JASON REYNOLDS   01:27:56.1  25 
32 MARCO FANTONE   01:27:56.3  63 
33 CHRISTOPHER CAREY   01:27:56.7  59 
34 MATTHEW KRAMER   01:27:57.6  23 VILLAGE PEDDLER
35 TODD STUDENICKA   01:27:58.8  45 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
36 PIERO LONGHI   01:27:58.8  39 
37 KEVIN KING   01:28:01.5  36 CONTRA COSTA CYCLING CLUB
38 STEVE HOLMES   01:28:01.5  
39 CHRIS SWAIN   01:28:21.6  21 
40 PAUL CARTER   01:28:30.9  44 
41 GREG DAVIS   01:28:52.9  76 
42 KEITH WILLIAMS   01:29:23.2  DELTA VELO
43 TY KADY   01:29:33.2  49 ROCK N ROAD/SPECIALIZED/CYTOMAX/OAKLEY/S
44 SERGIO INIGUEZ   01:29:45  19 
DNF CHRISTOPHER BERRY     
DNF CLARK SCHEFFY     CYCLESPORTS/TRUMER PILS
DNF EDWARD ABELEVEN     WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
DNF BO HEBENSTREIT     WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNF KARL NIELSEN     15 UCSB
DNF CHRIS KITCHEN     20 VELOWORX RACING
DNF STEVE MCGRATH     30 VILLAGE PEDDLER
DNF STEVE PRATT     31 MONTA VISTA VELO
DNF STONEY LANDERS     35 DELTA CASES
DNF CRAIG ABRAMS     42 BICYLING MAGAZINE/RODALE
DNF MICHAEL MELLINGER     51 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
DNF CHANCE REGINA     61 SPECIALIZED
DNF LUCA ORTOLANI     69 
DNF JEREMY LOADER     70 JOSELYNS

Men - Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA00:40:37.6 189913  264 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA00:40:38.0 220077  228 VSRT/LIFESTYLES RX
3 Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA00:40:38.1 209976  212 
4 STEVEN PERRY   00:40:38.1  260 UC SANTA CRUZ
5 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA00:40:38.5 150865  259 KHS CLARKS CYCLE
6 CHAD MACDONALD   00:40:38.5  266 RANCHOS
7 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:40:38.6 198331  214 UCSC CYCLING
8 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA00:40:38.6 153684  202 UC DAVIS CAL AGGIE CYCLISTS
9 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA00:40:38.8 217128  243 
10 Phil Slama   Seattle, WA00:40:38.9 204099  252 TEAM TAM
11 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA00:40:38.9 40150  261 
12 Scott Peradotto   San Francisco00:40:39.5 190044  227 THIRSTY BEAR
13 RYAN MACDONALD   00:40:39.6  265 RANCHOS
14 Daniel Hedstrom   San Jose, CA00:40:40.0 205181  231 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
15 Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA00:40:40.1 205841  226 PENINSULA VELO
16 MATTHEW CAMPBELL   00:40:40.2  244 ATAC SPORTSWEAR
17 Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA00:40:40.2 206283  236 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
18 Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC00:40:40.2 204236  206 CLUB ONE/PMAX
19 Aaron Parrish   Saratoga, CA00:40:40.3 204290  211 
20 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:40:40.3 204722  216 LGBRC EASTON/SPECIALIZED
21 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA00:40:40.4 200906  205 SQUADRA OVEST
22 Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN00:40:40.6 205491  238 SQUADRA OVEST
23 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:40:41 167402  237 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
24 Kyle Pedersen   San Francisco, CA00:40:41.0 201176  232 
25 Christopher Wehan   Santa Cruz, CA00:40:41.1 206077  221 BICYCLE JOHNS
26 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA00:40:41.1 156276  249 CAL GIANT
27 Damian Stein   San Rafael, CA00:40:41.3 33962  217 
28 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:40:42.8 205688  230 ARTS CYCLERY RACING
29 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA00:40:43 213553  263 
30 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon00:40:43.5 172273  251 RANCHOS CYCLING CLUB
31 Ryan Isaacs   Minneapolis, MN00:40:45.5 123696  234 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
32 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:40:49.5 205076  240 
33 Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA00:40:51.3 210418  209 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE WESTWOOD
34 Matt Post   Reseda, CA00:41:11.1 210004  219 UCSB
35 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA00:41:37 177509  233 3BRT
36 Carl Kloos   Aspen, CO00:41:46.5 212524  210 STANFORD UNIV.
37 Nathan Lange   Fresno, CA00:41:53.2 219249  256 
38 Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA00:42:47.6 204491  222 TEAM CITY
39 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:42:47.9 213926  242 
40 KEVIN MOORE   00:42:52.9  208 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
41 Benjamin Sousa   Livermore, CA00:42:55.5 186045  248 
42 ISAIAH CERVANTES   00:43:01.3  267 RUDYS BIKE SHOP
43 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:43:26.3 207956  246 REV
44 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:43:26.8 206162  239 
45 Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA00:45:27.9 193600  200 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
46 John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA00:46:21.8 211904  254 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
DNF Red Felix   Antioch, CA 158295  203 
DNF Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292  224 KAHALA - LA GRANGE
DNF Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169  247 
DNF Michael Cooper   Berkeley, CA 221909  250 
DNF Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123  253 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNF Benjamin Stewart   Denver, CO 219581  255 

Men - Cat 4 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUSTAVO CORONA   00:52:22.6  759 AMGEN
2 Chad Green   San Diego, CA00:52:25.7 105154  706 BOLLO CONSTRUCTION
3 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA00:52:45.6 206844  700 
4 CONRAD SNOVER   00:52:45.8  756 TIMEX MULTISPORT
5 Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA00:52:45.9 196923  734 TEAM TAM
6 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA00:52:46.0 67527  721 TEAM TAILWINDS
7 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA00:52:46.1 209186  753 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
8 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA00:52:46.1 217858  758 
9 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:52:46.1 195327  723 SYCIP RACING
10 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA00:52:46.1 210637  716 
11 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:52:46.1 195929  724 
12 Carl Cashen   Cambria, CA00:52:46.1 197335  710 
13 Keith Bertani   San Jose, CA00:52:46.3 108956  727 
14 Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA00:52:46.6 141192  730 TEAM TAM
15 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:52:46.6 215194  744 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
16 Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA00:52:46.6 43606  754 
17 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:52:47.2 190171  701 
18 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA00:54:21.6 14196  704 BICYCLES PLUS / SIERRA NEVADA
19 Arik Florimonte   San Jose, CA00:54:24 204263  729 
20 Steven Bates   San Diego, CA00:54:24.5 90063  705 TREK SAN DIEGO
21 Joseph Zambrano   Pasadena, CA00:54:26.1 39386  703 
22 Jason Stone   South San Francisco, CA00:54:46.5 186690  719 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
23 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:54:48.8 187667  722 FORMFITNESS/NIKO VENTURES
24 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA00:55:19.9 195716  735 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
25 John Friesen   Redding, CA00:55:20.1 204885  707 
26 James Herzman   Truckee, CA00:55:20.4 207922  712 
27 Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA00:57:57.6 203517  711 CITY BICYCLES
28 James Bauer   Oakland, CA00:57:57.7 2905  748 CYCLE SPORTS-TRUMER PILS
29 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA00:57:57.9 169978  738 
30 Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA00:57:58.5 206581  747 LGBRC/EASTON/SPECIALIZED
31 Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA00:58:02.4 207754  746 
32 Steve Dakin   San Jose, CA00:59:21.5 209820  740 
33 Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA01:00:46.1 93057  725 
DNF RODNEY HERNANDEZ     757 BAY BIKES
DNF Nick Damner   Mill Valley, CA 203846  751 
DNF SEAN MCLAUGHLIN     752 SPECIALIZED
DNF Brent Chang   Mill Valley, CA 141574  736 
DNF Frank Peronetto   Larkspur, CA 102393  743 
DNF Hamid Namazie   La Canada, CA 177545  708 
DNF Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619  713 EQUIPE LE MATIN
DNF Fred Adam   Menlo Park, CA 196309  714 
DNF Maxime De Brouwer   Malibu, CA 205879  715 LA GRANGE
DNF Sheen Khoury   San Mateo, CA 195441  718 

Men - Cat 4 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barney Berglund   Santa Barbara, CA00:53:33.4 203811  1107 FASTRACK BDC
2 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA00:53:33.6 34927  1119 SIMPLY FIT
3 Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA00:53:34.0 201886  1160 PENINSULA VELO/KONDRA SYSTEMS
4 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:53:34.4 169740  1128 CYCLE SPORTS/TRUMER PILS
5 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ00:53:35.0 196239  1114 
6 Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA00:53:35.0 98201  1134 
7 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:53:35.1 190311  1140 
8 Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA00:53:35.1 177625  1103 
9 Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA00:53:35.1 183641  1104 
10 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA00:53:35.1 78689  1159 
11 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:53:35.1 39478  1142 ZteaM
12 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:53:35.2 221460  1167 EAGLE CYCLING CLUB NAPA
13 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:53:35.3 9958  1120 FASTRACK/BDC
14 Mark Seltenrich   Park City, UT00:53:35.4 121400  1144 
15 Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:53:35.4 142949  1155 TEAM CITY
16 Charles Harris   Stevenson Ranch, CA00:53:35.4 141298  1131 
17 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:53:35.5 202161  1123 BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA/NORTH RIM
18 Eric Betz   San Anselmo, CA00:53:35.5 220202  1145 ZTEAM
19 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA00:53:36 200414  1150 EMC/DOCUMENTUM
20 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA00:53:36.0 131303  1101 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
21 Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA00:53:36.1 196807  1153 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
22 Dave Matthews   Pleasant Hill, CA00:53:36.5 206231  1162 LIFESTYLE RX/VSRT
23 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA00:53:37.3 102274  1125 MONTA VISTA VELO
24 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA00:54:16.5 219415  1113 
25 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:54:20.5 203729  1143 VSRT
26 DARRYL SMITH   00:54:20.6  1168 INTERNATION CHRISTIAN
27 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:54:57.3 195443  1138 
28 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:55:09.4 219232  1133 
29 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:55:13.1 205958  1100 SQUADRA OVEST
30 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA00:55:24.5 197821  1165 
31 Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA00:55:54.0 195404  1170 SUMMIT/DEVCON
32 Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:56:48.8 60528  1132 
33 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:56:59 60882  1127 
34 Dean Furukawa   Sn Luis Obisp, CA00:57:04.5 117736  1129 
35 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC00:57:33.2 192836  1130 PACELINE BICYCLES
36 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA00:58:49.9 138340  1126 
37 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:58:50 204436  1139 
38 Alex Fairly   00:58:50.4 214552  1136 OLD TASCOSA CYCLING
39 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:58:57.6 191125  1141 PEN VELO/KONDRA SYSTEMS
40 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:59:40.3 174881  1164 SGW/CITY BIKE
41 Ali Golshan   Palo Alto, CA00:59:45.8 53989  1135 
42 Mark Estes   Oakland, CA01:00:03.6 200927  1163 
DNF Robert Kidd   Oakland, CA 96889  1157 
DNF Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA 195280  1169 
DNF Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA 57157  1106 FASTRACK/BDC
DNF Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367  1108 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
DNF PAUL GIBSON     1110 
DNF Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  1111 
DNF Patrick Haran   San Luis Obispo, CA 204330  1112 ARTS CYCLERY
DNF Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657  1115 DELTA VELO
DNF Alan Ruffier   Whittier, CA 166669  1116 
DNF Richard Babbe   Frisco, TX 72266  1121 MET-RX
DNF MIKE SHUEMAKE     1148 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
DNF Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591  1149 
DNF Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423  1147 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNF Jim Hunton   San Jose, CA 204853  1122 
DNF Daniel Schalk   Oconomowoc, WI 205347  1124 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB (BBC)

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICAH MOZAL   00:42:50.6  343 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
2 DAVID ALVAREZ   00:42:51.9  340 BROADMARK
3 Andrew Price   Ross, CA00:42:52 220399  388 ZTEAM
4 AARON COX   00:42:52.0  328 STEVENS BICYCLES
5 GREG GOMEZ   00:42:52.4  346 
6 KYLE CHUBBUCK   00:42:52.9  348 
7 Todd Fitgerald   Mill Valley, CA00:42:53.5 223039  330 TEAM TAM
8 Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA00:42:54.4 206881  301 
9 MICHAEL BURKHARD   00:42:54.5  306 
10 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:43:11.6 4206  323 
11 GRAHAM BARTLETT   00:43:14.3  335 
12 ANDREW JOHNSTON   00:43:17.9  351 TEAM TAM
13 PATRICK HEALY   00:43:20.9  308 UC SANTA BARBARA
14 JOHN BALLI   00:43:21.1  350 
15 John Tyner   Oceanside, CA00:43:22.1 225506  347 VIASAT
16 Scott Joiner   San Diego, CA00:43:22.4 122880  322 
17 JAMES DOYLE   00:43:22.5  300 
18 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:43:22.7 219025  318 ZTEAM
19 Russell Lee   Oceanside, CA00:43:30.4 222119  319 
20 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA00:43:30.5 92585  309 SC VELO
21 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:43:36.4 209823  313 
22 Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA00:43:45.5 204463  338 UCSC
23 Jason Weinstein   Beaverton, OR00:43:54 205609  317 TRAVIS HAWKS
24 SCOTT SNYDER   00:45:00.5  334 
25 Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA00:45:05.8 215797  305 
26 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:46:33.4 224717  337 
27 THOMAS TUITE   00:46:33.7  352 VELOSHOP
28 CHRIS THIBODEAU   00:46:47.0  345 
29 Thomas Kanusky   Santa Barbara, CA00:46:52.9 225266  325 
30 Robert Starling   Las Vegas, NV00:47:29.3 219010  324 TEAM PRO CYCLERY
31 Martin Tomov   Westmont, IL00:47:30.1 222428  315 
32 David Luis   Santa Cruz, CA00:48:26.5 210830  310 VELO VIBE
33 YUSUKE SEMMYO   00:49:02.3  341 CATEYE
34 Michael Patterson   Morgan Hill, CA00:49:24.4 220968  336 
35 CHRIS PUCKETT   00:49:25.5  344 
36 Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA00:49:29.1 224841  332 
37 MIKHAEL CATAPANG   00:49:58.9  349 
38 SCOTT BLANKENSHIP   00:50:50.9  339 
DNS Ken Arizpe     302 SQUADRA OVEST
DNF KEITH KIRKWOOD     311 
DNF Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  314 
DNF Jomy Alappattu   Berkeley, CA 206947  316 
DNF Mark Kindred   San Francisco, CA 19145  320 
DNF Craig Morganson   Las Vegas, NV 219090  326 TEAM PRO CYCLERY
DNF Anthony Kelley   San Diego, CA 216888  327 
DNF Eric Collins   Berkeley, CA 217731  333 
DNF ALEX ROUCH     342 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
DNF Michael Murphy   Thousand Oaks, CA 219433  307 FASTRACK/BDC

Men - Cat 5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEITH DEFIEBRE   00:47:51.5  455 
2 Seth Downs   Anchorage, AK00:47:52.4 224766  454 
3 Brian Sevall   Soledad, CA00:47:54.5 201172  400 
4 Mark Trujillo   Reno00:48:05.2 212418  446 
5 CHRIS GASTON   00:48:54  462 
6 Paul Almond   Sacramento, CA00:49:19.9 223340  458 TEAM CITY
7 JON PEDDER   00:49:32.1  461 
8 John Hughes   San Francisco, CA00:49:39.6 17055  441 THIRSTY BEAR CYCLING
9 Aaron Transki   Santa Barbara, CA00:49:40.5 78064  422 
10 Aaron Smith   Sacramento, CA00:49:42.1 205590  438 
11 Tom Neukranz   Tiburon, CA00:50:30.9 218988  435 ZTEAM
12 Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA00:50:31 219263  428 Z TEAM
13 Devin Lebsack   Reno, NV00:50:31.6 222371  407 RENO WHEELMEN
14 Tripp Wall   Denver, CO00:50:33.8 219070  409 
15 RICHARD SAWIRIS   00:51:31.4  460 WHEELBUILDERCOM
16 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA00:51:42.3 215179  440 
17 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:51:45.2 209823  419 
18 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA00:51:45.8 220797  452 BIG ORANGE RACING
19 JOE DOHERTY   00:52:14.3  449 BICYCLE PLANET
20 Gregg Olson   Monterey, CA00:52:14.4 208256  412 
21 Scott Cathcart   Ross, CA00:52:15.5 219436  429 ZTEAM
22 Travis Purser   Los Angeles, CA00:52:46.5 75046  416 
23 Don Stone   Rocklin, CA00:53:35 223275  421 
24 MATTY HANON   00:53:35.5  423 
25 PETER LANIK   00:53:46.8  432 STEVENS BICYCLES
26 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA00:53:47.2 219308  444 
27 MARK JOHNSTON   00:53:47.4  408 
28 Scott Kemball-Cook   Centennial, CO00:53:47.6 195814  414 LAKEWOOD RACING TEAM
29 Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX00:53:47.6 205451  442 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
30 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA00:53:48.0 205902  401 
31 Paul Nelson   Corona Del Mar, CA00:54:38.3 197628  424 
32 Charles McCann   Folsom, CA00:54:38.3 220709  448 
33 Frank Ammirata   Fulton, CA00:55:13.8 215323  415 
34 JOSE PADILLA   00:55:13.9  463 
35 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA00:55:14.2 200552  426 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
36 Gianluca Caliari   Oxnard, CA00:56:13.9 224906  445 MSU-HHH
37 Frank Chavez   Clovis, CA00:57:01.8 223925  459 
38 JASON DEUTSCH   00:58:36.3  451 
39 ERNESTO MONTENERO   00:59:20.3  447 SUSTAINABLE TECHNOLOGIES 13-171SUSTAINAB
DNF Hyun Kim   Sunnyvale, CA 62962  402 
DNF Roy Garcillano   Vallejo, CA 155807  403 WEBCOR / ALTOVELO
DNF Kyle Barnes   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510  404 IE BIKES RACING
DNF Todd Giedt   Dublin, CA 219586  405 VSRT
DNF William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  406 
DNF PARIS LOADER     456 BAY BIKES
DNF Kevin Kogler   Atherton, CA 198649  410 
DNF Eddie Willyard   El Dorado, CA 222908  411 
DNF STAN FINNEY     417 
DNF Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA 218573  418 
DNF Michael Romo   Fort Bragg, CA 219349  425 
DNF Pavel Cisler   Los Gatos, CA 223134  427 
DNF Spencer Lee   San Francisco, CA 200643  430 
DNF Erik Norris   Menlo Park, CA 209175  431 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNF MIKE KRYNOCK     433 
DNF Tim Reidy   Ross, CA 224040  434 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Brewer   Santa Barbara, CA00:48:25.3 194162  1507 
2 ANTONIO GARCIA   00:48:26.7  1515 
3 RICK PALMER   00:49:32.7  1518 
4 Gildardo Obregon   Altadena, CA00:49:33.2 198427  1513 
5 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:49:33.2 219614  1522 SIERRA EXPRESS/TONC
6 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA00:49:33.3 171862  1546 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
7 Blake Ward   Durango, CO00:49:33.5 219383  1531 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
8 MICHAEL DAWS   00:49:39.6  1560 
9 Jeff Hane   Sunnyvale, CA00:49:44.8 14909  1519 
10 Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA00:49:48.3 222188  1557 
11 DALE NIEMI   00:50:17.6  1502 
12 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA00:50:44.7 219611  1510 
13 ROBERT HYLLE   00:51:00.2  1548 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
14 Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA00:51:36.3 32519  1551 BICYCLE PLANET
15 Gary Emerson   San Diego, CA00:51:36.3 220466  1542 
16 Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA00:52:16.9 208359  1523 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
17 John Evans   Fair Oaks, CA00:52:16.9 220413  1520 
18 Frank Marquez   San Leandro, CA00:52:16.9 222555  1553 FREMONT FREEWHEELER FFBC
19 Donald Terres   Irvine, CA00:52:40.2 221767  1530 
20 Boyd Fellows   Ross, CA00:52:41 184610  1540 
21 G. PATRICK HAMPTON   00:52:44.5  1559 
22 RONNIE GALLEGO   00:53:27.5  1525 RUDYS BIKE SHOP
23 MATHEW VAN HORN   00:53:28.9  1501 
24 JAN SOVICH   00:54:40.5  1555 
25 Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA00:54:40.5 181614  1524 
26 Timothy Lewis   Minneapolis, MN00:56:06.0 208233  1534 SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB
27 SCOTT OREHER   00:56:28.1  1561 
28 John Sievert   Grass Valley, CA00:56:28.1 212792  1545 
29 RICK RILEY   00:56:28.2  1500 
30 Dan Sumbs   00:56:28.3 219806  1521 
31 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA00:56:28.4 199100  1544 CYCLE SPORTS TRUMER PILS
32 LEO AGRANONIK   00:56:28.5  1537 
33 JEFF KAUPKE   00:56:28.5  1550 
34 Craig Trask   Orange, CA00:56:28.6 155110  1549 
35 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:56:28.8 207144  1558 
DNS Patrick Furtaw     1536 
DNF Sean Keary   Chatham, NJ 213295  1503 TEAM VELOSPORT
DNF DAVID LEECE     1504 
DNF Phil Kemper   Poway, CA 210085  1508 RANCHOS
DNF Chris Barre   San Diego, CA 179279  1509 
DNF Michael Tanner   San Francisco, CA 214307  1512 
DNF Richart Harper   Davis, CA 198885  1514 
DNF John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328  1516 
DNF James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324  1517 
DNF Walter Ford   Folsom, CA 217615  1528 VALLEY MOTORWERKS
DNF Craig Pittman   Pasadena, CA 213087  1532 
DNF Bill Fish   Simi Valley, CA 102675  1533 AMGEN CYCLING
DNF RICHARD CADIGAN     1538 CYCLEPATH FRESNO
DNF JON ABERNETHY     1541 
DNF Frederick Huxham   Ross, CA 133803  1543 ZTEAM
DNF GREG GRITTERS     1552 
DNF Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ 130729  1554 

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA44:09.9 207432  1251 PARAMOUNT RACING
2 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA44:12.1 219674  1255 
3 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA45:56.5 204663  1254 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
4 Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA46:30.3 197365  1256 TEAM TAYLOR
5 Rachelle Hobson   Eugene, OR50:57.8 212128  1252 

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corina McIntyre   Carpinteria, CA0:44:10 224174  1201 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
2 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA44:10.0 195496  1200 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
3 SARA VIOLETT   44:15.1  1202 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina PIC   1:42:38  12 QRK
2 Kristin Armstrong (1 - Pro)   Boise, ID1:42:38 137044  TMP
3 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA1:42:38 141582  21 WCR
4 Erinne WILLOCK   1:42:43  22 WCR
5 Helen KELLY   1:42:49  16 QRK
6 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID1:42:49 174741  63 SBY
7 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV1:42:49 193142  52 COL
8 Laura VANGILDER   1:42:49  11 QRK
9 Kimberley Cunningham (1 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA1:42:49 69029  81 MST
10 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO1:42:49 165347  142 TDS
11 Ina TEUTENBERG   1:42:49  TMP
12 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA1:42:49 91806  55 COL
13 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA1:42:49 33201  51 COL
14 Felicia GREER   1:42:49  23 WCR
15 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA1:42:49 161894  24 WCR
16 Kimberly Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:42:49 148217  TMP
17 Christina PEICK   1:42:49  56 COL
18 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL1:42:49 193955  93 MNX
19 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA1:42:49 154601  53 COL
20 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC1:42:49 103456  74 VIC
21 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA1:42:49 155630  91 MNX
22 Kori Seehafer (3 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi1:42:49 77841  TMP
23 Mari Holden (4 - Pro)   San Diego, CA1:42:49 66603  TMP
24 Brooke Ourada (5 - Pro)   Silver City, NM1:42:49 187161  TMP
25 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA1:42:49 10046  84 MST
26 Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC1:42:49 177265  13 QRK
27 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA1:42:53 187313  65 SBY
28 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM1:42:53 164978  36 FRD
29 Chrissy RUITER   1:42:53  32 FRD
30 Michelle HYLAND   1:43:07  144 TDS
31 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ1:43:13 99908  14 QRK
32 Kristin Caldwell (2 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA1:43:13 205692  82 MST
33 Audrey LEMIEUX   1:43:13  15 QRK
34 Kirsten ROBBINS   1:43:13  75 VIC
35 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA1:43:13 198808  25 WCR
36 Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA1:45:30 198827  111 TSC
37 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA1:45:30 179772  112 TSC
38 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA1:45:51 196090  122 TAM
39 Brooke BLACKWELDER   1:45:54  121 TAM
40 Betina HOLD   1:45:54  26 WCR
41 Jill McLaughlin (2 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA1:45:54 183828  44 VBA
42 Starr Falk (3 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA1:45:54 189414  101 LGB
43 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX1:45:54 161129  72 VIC
44 Nicole DEMARS   1:45:54  73 VIC
45 Mo DEVLIN   1:45:54  113 TSC
46 Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA1:45:54 49243  94 MNX
47 Gabriel GONZALES-FERRAT   1:48:05  41 VBA
48 Patricia Ross (4 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA1:48:05 196563  114 TSC
49 Rhonda STICKLE   1:48:05  135 DCH
50 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR1:48:05 198814  43 VBA
51 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC1:48:05 195081  33 FRD
52 Sandy ESPESETH   1:48:05  71 VIC
53 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA1:54:50 120671  31 FRD
54 Nicole FREEDMAN   1:54:50  34 FRD
55 Lauren Gaffney (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN1:54:50 163264  35 FRD
56 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ1:54:50 36491  45 VBA
57 Crystal Yap (4 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho1:54:50 128775  61 SBY
58 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR1:54:50 166502  62 SBY
59 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT1:54:50 100972  64 SBY
60 Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA1:54:50 90129  76 VIC
61 Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA1:54:50 60454  83 MST
62 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA1:54:50 24744  85 MST
63 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA1:54:50 177141  102 LGB
64 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA1:54:50 195334  103 LGB
65 Tara ROSS   1:54:50  131 DCH
66 Laura YOISTEN   1:54:50  132 DCH
67 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:54:50 172658  133 DCH
68 Shawn BEIDGEN   1:54:50  141 TDS
69 Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC1:54:50 225674  143 TDS
DNP Suzanne Peters (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 207899  46 VBA
DNP Emily Westbrook (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 169263  66 SBY
DNP Maria Luzia Bello (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 219440  92 MNX
DNP Natalie Mik (Cat2)   Durango, CO 209525  104 LGB
DNP Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA 152541  123 TAM
DNP Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263  124 TAM
DNP Moriah Jo MACGREGOR     125 TAM
DNP Clara Beard   Williams, AZ 176101  136 DCH
DNF Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574  42 VBA
DNF Julie BELANGER     134 DCH

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL00:55:12.7 69689  607 
2 Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ00:57:39.0 111888  602 
3 Elizabeth Gentry   Henderson, NV00:58:20 101533  606 TEAM PRO CYCLERY
DNF Neva Day   Manhattan Beach, CA 218801  600 
DNF Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587  603 UC DAVIS HEALTH SYSTEMS
DNF Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338  604 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN WOMENS TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOROTHY WONG   00:55:14.3  904 KELLY BIKE COMPANY
2 Elizabeth Benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:55:16.1 75937  905 
3 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA00:57:05.8 191346  907 VELO BELLA
4 Lisa Given   Mercer Island, WA00:57:26.3 90724  908 
5 Lari Bright-Nusinov (1 - Cat4)   Malibu, CA00:58:59.9 222192  901 
6 Kori Dean (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:59:00 219856  906 VELO GIRLS
7 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA00:59:00.0 200415  903 EMC/DOCUMENTUM
8 Gina Dias   San Jose, CA00:59:00.1 108246  902 
DNF JULIE TRIMBLE     910 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMBER RAIS   00:45:24.1  829 
2 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA00:45:24.3 196453  828 QUADRA TORANI
3 Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD00:45:24.3 215759  834 AVC
4 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK00:45:30.3 197200  811 VELO BELLA
5 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA00:45:56.1 197431  807 MCGUIRE CYCLING
6 Sue Davis   Costa Mesa, CA00:45:58.8 93440  818 SIMPLE GREEN/VOLVO
7 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:46:14.5 223809  808 ARTS CYCLERY RACING
8 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA00:46:20.6 204138  825 VELO GIRLS
9 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA00:46:22.3 203810  827 VELO GIRLS
10 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA00:46:28.2 188948  814 MCGUIRE CYCLING
11 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA00:46:59.4 218098  832 IDYLLWILD
12 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA00:47:00.7 205235  804 VELO BELLA
13 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:47:01.5 201051  805 
14 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:47:01.8 195322  826 
15 Karen Kraus   Bend, OR00:47:01.8 191451  816 STARBUCKS
16 Kim Weins   Boulder, CO00:47:03.9 203613  812 
17 Lia Winfield   Davis, CA00:47:05.7 200380  806 
18 Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA00:47:23 208759  803 MAXEX 7X7
19 Jaime Bond   Boise, ID00:47:41.6 211350  813 TAMARACK
20 MICHELE GIBSON   00:47:47.9  824 NSO/DEVO
21 TRICIA GELLMAN   00:48:01.0  831 ARETE
22 KEELY BROOKS   00:50:09.1  830 
23 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA00:50:34.3 195817  810 
24 Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA00:50:42.5 203697  809 VELO BELLA
25 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN00:51:42.5 206945  817 TEAM DIET CHEERWINE
26 Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA00:51:43.3 27705  820 VILLAGE PEDDLER
27 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA00:52:21.5 219356  822 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
DNF Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  833 
DNF Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828  801 MCGUIRE CYCLING
DNF Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380  819 VILLAGE PEDDLER
DNF Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772  823 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO

Women - Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXIS WADDEL   00:46:49.3  532 
2 SHELLEY OLDS   00:46:57.2  530 
3 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA00:46:57.6 222480  538 
4 India Sanjuan   Woodside, CA00:46:59.3 219803  539 
5 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA00:47:15.9 219719  519 
6 Natasha Gatto   San Francisco, CA00:47:16.9 222564  504 VELO BELLA
7 Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA00:47:17 156830  525 TEAM TAM
8 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA00:47:17.5 167267  503 
9 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA00:47:18.9 222228  507 
10 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA00:47:25.0 216647  533 
11 ANDRES GIL   00:48:14.9  541 
12 Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA00:49:02.9 189898  514 SYCIP
13 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:49:59.6 138341  509 MCGUIRE CYCLING
14 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:50:00.0 203755  500 
15 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA00:50:01.5 99021  510 SQUADRA OVEST
16 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA00:50:01.9 199372  522 TEAM TAM
17 Marisa Strong   Piedmont, CA00:50:02.6 203886  520 
18 Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA00:50:02.9 205731  513 
19 Molly Romm   Woodside, CA00:50:04.9 219844  529 
20 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:51:47.1 219665  511 
21 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:52:36.3 220192  526 VELO GIRLS
22 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA00:52:36.4 187930  508 
23 Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA00:53:02.3 206300  528 
24 Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA00:55:15.1 203254  515 
DNF Lauren Larsen   Gilroy, CA 220931  502 
DNF Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322  505 CRC/HILL AND CO.
DNF Julia Doolittle   Sacramento, CA 220207  512 
DNF Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137  524 WEBCOR-ALTO VELO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee