Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan DOMINQUEZ   20:45:52  18 Health Net/Maxxis
2 Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 68842  16 Health Net/Maxxis
3 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR20:45:52 18152  33 JellyBelly/Poolgel
4 Charles DIONNE   20:45:52  20 Webcor Builders Cycl
5 Karl MENZIES   20:45:52  53 Advantage Benefits E
6 Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA20:45:52 31361  98 McGuire Langdale
7 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 20:45:52 52173  47 Colavita Olive Oil/S
8 Alex CANDELORIA   20:45:52  31 JellyBelly/Poolgel
9 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA20:45:52 23101  45 Colavita Olive Oil/S
10 Michael Jones   Harford, NY20:45:52 18224  15 Health Net/Maxxis
11 Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO20:45:52 46244  13 Health Net/Maxxis
12 Emile Abraham (1 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 222021  75 Subway Pro Cycling T
13 Victor AYALA   20:45:52  101 Kahala-LaGrange
14 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO20:45:52 52790  10 Health Net/Maxxis
15 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO20:45:52 99876  63 Seasilver
16 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA20:45:52 128575  Symmetrics Cycling
17 Bernard van Ulden   20:45:52 129600  23 Webcor Builders Cycl
18 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA20:45:52 188908  68 Seasilver
19 Geoff RAPAPORT   20:45:52  97 McGuire Langdale
20 Jake ERKER   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
21 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO20:45:52 173639  54 Advantage Benefits E
22 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO20:45:52 164362  55 Advantage Benefits E
23 Gustavo ARTACHO   20:45:52  40 Colavita Olive Oil/S
24 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN20:45:52 133501  56 Advantage Benefits E
25 Davide FRATTINI   20:45:52  42 Colavita Olive Oil/S
26 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO20:45:52 155806  27 Webcor Builders Cycl
27 Joshua GEWIRTZ   20:45:52  105 Fiordifrutta
28 Marsh COOPER   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
29 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY20:45:52 121621  48 Colavita Olive Oil/S
30 Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA20:45:52 178591  51 Advantage Benefits E
31 Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 177745  21 Webcor Builders Cycl
32 John Kelly (3 - Pro)   Oakland, CA20:45:52 106705  26 Webcor Builders Cycl
33 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA20:45:52 98357  69 Seasilver
34 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA20:45:52 43573  66 Seasilver
35 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA20:45:52 50707  44 Colavita Olive Oil/S
36 Justin England   Boulder, CO20:45:52 184181  17 Health Net/Maxxis
37 Ryan Lane   Camarillo, CA20:45:52 69437  103 Kahala-LaGrange
38 Ben BROOKS   20:45:52  30 JellyBelly/Poolgel
39 Danny PATE   20:45:52  36 JellyBelly/Poolgel
40 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 132946  113 GS Lombardi Sports
41 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 54591  11 Health Net/Maxxis
42 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 56772  100 Kahala LaGrange
43 Nick REISTEAD   20:45:52  57 Advantage Benefits E
44 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 170964  80 Landis/Trex/VW
45 Will ROUTLEY   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
46 Dominique PERRAS   20:45:52  41 Sierra Nevada
47 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC20:45:52 161043  58 Advantage Benefits E
48 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA20:45:52 749  62 Seasilver
49 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 51227  67 Seasilver
50 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX20:45:52 177122  32 Monex
51 Chris WALKER   20:45:52  96 Labor Power
52 Kayle LEOGRANDE   20:45:52  34 JellyBelly/Poolgel
53 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO20:45:52 31615  65 Seasilver
54 Andy BROWN   20:45:52  122 Team Carina
55 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA20:45:52 119415  107 Fiordifrutta
56 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA20:45:52 127093  87 Lombardi Sports
57 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA20:45:52 142973  120 TEAM CARINA
58 Louie Amelburu (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 65992  115 Paul Tracy/Labor
59 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA20:45:52 127344  25 Webcor Builders Cycl
60 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY20:45:52 79102  106 Fiordifrutta
61 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA20:45:52 67041  110 g.s. lombardi sports
62 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 54612  46 Colavita Olive Oil/S
63 Giancarlo CHECCHI   20:45:52  35 Monex
64 John Lieswyn (4 - Pro)   Davis, CA20:45:52 48408  14 Health Net/Maxxis
65 Svein TUFT   20:45:52  Symmetrics Cycling
66 Mati RICE   20:45:52  37 JellyBelly/Poolgel
67 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA20:45:52 53753  86 Lombardi Sports
68 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR20:45:52 194595  70 Subway
69 Michael Henson   New York, NY20:45:52 63588  119 Team Cobblestone/Nat
70 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC20:45:52 171977  50 Advantage Benefits E
71 Lance DOHERTY   20:45:52  Team Spine
72 Cameron BRENNEMAN   20:45:52  102 Kahala-LaGrange
73 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 138067  12 Health Net/Maxxis
74 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 51219  61 Seasilver
75 Jose QUINTERO   20:45:52  117 Ranchos
76 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 155190  118 Team 5280
77 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO20:45:52 126190  19 Zero Mountain/Mercy
78 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ20:45:52 59550  84 Landis/Trex/VW
79 David Reid   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 60513  85 Landis/Trex/VW
DNF Cory LANGE     Symmetrics Cycling
DNF Andrew PINFOLD     Symmetrics Cycling
DNF Dario Falquier (Pro)   Palo Alto, CA 50111  24 Webcor Builders Cycl
DNF Marc Hagenlocher (Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 117734  28 Webcor Builders Cycl
DNF Juan Haedo   Boulder, CO 196354  43 Colavita Olive Oil/S
DNF Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107  64 Seasilver
DNF Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581  81 Landis/Trex/VW
DNF Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  88 Louis Garneau Racing
DNF Luke STOCKWELL     89 Lifecycle Cycling CL
DNF Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  90 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059  92 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Michael Dietrich (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 156115  104 Fiordifrutta
DNF William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  112 GS Lombardi Sports
DNF Darby Thomas (Cat1)   E Montpelier, VT 133791  114 Onion River Sports

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Padilla   Redlands, CA20:45:52 155643  235 LaGrange
2 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 182569  246 Park City Cycling Ac
3 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV20:45:52 186698  275 Team Spine
4 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA20:45:52 37522  284 United Cycling Club
5 Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA20:45:52 194969  271 Tailwinds
6 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 190569  228 Excel Sports
7 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA20:45:52 9156  267 SoCalCycling.com
8 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA20:45:52 128847  258 Rocknasium/CBE
9 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ20:45:52 85352  249 Racelab U23 Cycling
10 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA20:45:52 188580  202 Amgen
11 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX20:45:52 168212  231 Hot Tubes Developmen
12 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea20:45:52 172567  266 Socalcycling.com
13 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN20:45:52 41777  296 Watermark Cycling
14 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA20:45:52 46155  204 Amgen
15 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA20:45:52 193022  263 SC Velo
16 Jeff Smith   Golden, CO20:45:52 209176  281 Tokyo Joe's Cycling
17 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 150518  248 Porcupine Pub & Gril
18 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ20:45:52 113251  219 cz racing
19 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 190677  221 Eclips Racing
20 Alejandro (Luis) Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA20:45:52 204879  234 Karl Strauss SDBC
21 Daniel O'Sullivan   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 198452  240 mcguire
22 Alex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 198151  215 Cycling Center - Bio
23 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO20:45:52 145882  212 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
24 Chase RENICK   20:45:52  297 
25 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 191519  200 5280 magazine
26 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 139348  277 Team Spine
27 Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 144128  227 Eclipse Racing
28 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA20:45:52 43989  239 Louis Garneau Racing
29 Sean Kammann   Philadelphia, PA20:45:52 205630  205 Amgen Cycling
30 Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 17115  218 cz racing
31 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD20:45:52 185593  213 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
32 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA20:45:52 126286  210 Club One/P-Max Racin
33 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA20:45:52 157683  270 Sun Coast Velo
34 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 161841  216 Cycling Center/ Bio-
35 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 52283  287 VELOWORX RACING
36 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA20:45:52 41138  265 SoCal Cycling
37 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co20:45:52 40420  254 red rock racers
38 Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA20:45:52 189622  256 RH Villa.com
39 Link King   Phoenix20:45:52 86406  293 Watermark Cycling
40 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 195591  292 Eastside Cycles/Mari
41 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA20:45:52 153784  206 Amgen/Felt
42 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA20:45:52 193308  268 socalcycling.com
43 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA20:45:52 62483  273 Team Dare
44 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA20:45:52 21760  245 OrganicAthlete
45 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA20:45:52 197820  257 RHVilla.com
46 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 97504  238 Lombardi Sports
47 William Hudak   Sunnyvale20:45:52 40450  229 GS Lombardi
48 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 109348  223 Eclipse Racing
49 Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA20:45:52 178529  237 Landis/Trek/VW
50 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA20:45:52 71941  230 GS-Lombardi
51 Stuart Press   Los Altos20:45:52 133656  232 Kahala-LaGrange
52 Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 175887  203 Amgen
DNS Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256  220 DK Cycling/Louis Gar
DNS Erik LONG     225 Eclipse Racing
DNS Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  278 Team Tailwinds
DNS Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572  285 Veloworx

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA20:45:52 199599  353 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA20:45:52 179930  340 RH Villa
3 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 195297  328 Dartmouth Cycling
4 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI20:45:52 214876  367 Paramount Racing
5 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 202372  301 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 182728  338 United Cycling Club
7 Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 197833  347 Eastside Cycles/Mari
8 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 202224  345 Team Pro Cyclery
9 Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA20:45:52 204740  386 Veloworx Racing
10 Wes Bredin   Sierra Madre, CA20:45:52 205205  358 Unattached
11 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 140521  329 La Grange
12 Craig Johnson   Champaign, IL20:45:52 54850  392 none
13 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA20:45:52 201874  394 veloworx racing
14 Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 142680  350 Team Carina
15 Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA20:45:52 200734  376 Bycycle johns Serous
16 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 143238  397 Honeywell Cycling
17 Alan Jacobsen   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 180811  375 USC
18 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY20:45:52 97363  384 WonderWheels
19 David Quist   Leadville, CO20:45:52 211381  360 Team Spine
20 Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA20:45:52 171528  373 Amgen Cycling
21 Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO20:45:52 148849  327 Colorado Premier Tra
22 Geoff Olin   Woodland Hills, CA20:45:52 201107  368 Amgen
23 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 19955  364 Ogden One
24 Jason King   Napa, CA20:45:52 211026  369 Team Spine
25 Brad Rodi   San Diego, CA20:45:52 195079  339 Ranchos
26 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA20:45:52 195952  361 Playa Velo
27 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 80642  308 McGuire Cycling
28 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV20:45:52 195051  332 Team Carina
29 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA20:45:52 166264  318 Eddie B
30 David Glick   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 175967  385 Eclipse Racing
31 Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 184668  356 Eclipse Racing
32 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA20:45:52 25898  342 Team Adelante
33 Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ20:45:52 177853  322 Honeywell
34 Lee Sossen   New York, NY20:45:52 109085  335 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
35 Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 192080  398 Eclipse
36 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 119459  331 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Jean-Jacques Cabou   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 66720  314 CZ Racing
38 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 126252  399 cz racing
39 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME20:45:52 196229  377 Webcor/Altovelo
40 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA20:45:52 137316  323 McGuire Cycling
41 Edward Hudson   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 166695  326 Amgen
42 Tory Gillett   Oxnard, CA20:45:52 60106  305 AMGEN Cycling
43 Stephen SLOBODNICK   20:45:52  313 
44 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA20:45:52 196276  363 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Julian NORDSTRAND   20:45:52  390 PAA
46 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 192630  355 McGuire
47 Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ20:45:52 164241  324 CZ Racing
48 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA20:45:52 195435  319 Webcor/Alto Velo
49 Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA20:45:52 95081  396 Rocky Mountain Cycli
50 James Conant   Boston, MA20:45:52 177759  349 Racelab U23 Cycling
51 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA20:45:52 96506  300 Jelly Belly
52 Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 128046  348 Construction Zone
53 Alexander Isaly   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 201974  315 Team Velosport
54 Joseph Legat   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 20785  337 Team Pro Cyclery
55 Luis Resendez   Walnut, CA20:45:52 47342  306 arce bros.properties
DNF Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915  302 Veloworx Racing
DNF Brian Fish   Tempe, AZ 109885  303 Honeywell Cycling
DNF Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279  304 RH Villa.com
DNF John Jacobson   Plano, TX 104239  307 Veloeuropa Sport
DNF Eric Manuel   Ontario, CA 49928  309 SC Velo
DNF Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  310 HLHAP
DNF Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853  316 Racelab U23 Cycling
DNF Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553  317 SC Velo
DNF Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  320 Amgen Cycling Club
DNF David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882  321 Ranchos
DNF Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890  325 Team Procyclery
DNF Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  330 Giant Factory Team
DNF Angus Murdoch   La Mesa, CA 25452  333 Hi-Tech/Specialized
DNF Andy Glanz   Los Gatos, CA 13398  334 Beeline Group
DNF Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239  336 veloworks
DNF John Lynch   Jamestown, RI 175999  341 TREK San Diego
DNF Ken Jones   Boulder, CO 159625  343 CZ Racing
DNF James Rellas   Encinitas, CA 63096  344 Hi Tech/Specialized
DNF Stephen WASHBURN     346 none
DNF Jeffrey Pospisil   Playa Del Rey, CA 209044  351 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Tony Sanchez   Long Beach, CA 193822  352 Velosport
DNF James ROBBINS     354 TEAM CARINA
DNF Jeremy BAUCK     357 Team Carina
DNF Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872  359 Colavita Racing
DNF Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700  362 Team Spine
DNF Jeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ 190504  365 Honeywell Cycling
DNF Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245  366 Karl Strauss/San Die
DNF Mike Houtz   Lakewood, CO 190863  370 TEAM CARINA
DNF Cameron Fox   Porter Ranch, CA 205339  371 Velo Europa
DNF Jose Aguilar   Mar Vista, CA 77904  372 playa velo
DNF Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  374 Squadra Ovest
DNF Brian Murphy   Temecula, CA 139152  378 SC Velo
DNF Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA 104709  379 Team Carina
DNF Bryan VanVleet   Oceanside, CA 195988  380 Trek San Diego
DNF Garrett Ford   Tucson, AZ 195490  381 Eclipse Racing
DNF Stephan Andranian   Costa Mesa, CA 191742  382 Velosport
DNF Eric Woods   Centennial, CO 152275  387 Velo Europa Sport/CY
DNF Christopher Berry   Ross, CA 197640  388 Team Spine
DNF Brett Berns   Malibu, CA 201604  389 Team Monex
DNF Matt Baruch   Brooklyn, NY 127141  391 Racelab U23 Cycling
DNF Russell Fortin   Temecula, CA 161058  393 Team Velosport
DNF Jared Downing   Whittier, CA 189077  395 Major Motion
DNF Joel Schweiger   Seattle, WA 179387  311 Anthony's Cyclery
DNF Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895  312 Hi Tech Men's/Specia
DNF Anthony Zahn   Mill Valley, CA 58744  383 Anthony's Cyclery

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ryba   Durango, CO20:45:52 205364  428 Excel Sports
2 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA20:45:52 211399  401 Merrill Lynch/PAA
3 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA20:45:52 205697  425 IE Bikes/Bosch
4 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA20:45:52 125175  427 Elite Specialized
5 Greg Wootton   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 66154  449 Kahala-LaGrange
6 Louie Gutierrez   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 216707  443 Paramount Racing
7 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH20:45:52 64190  454 Thomas LeBosquet
8 Noel O'Malley   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 195668  438 Sotheby's
9 Sean Rogers   Bend, OR20:45:52 186717  414 ranchos
10 Simon Nung   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 126855  461 PAA Merril Lynch
11 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA20:45:52 207423  446 South Bay Wheelmen
12 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA20:45:52 192009  436 coates cyclery
13 Brian Keller   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 203805  477 CYCLES VELOCE/ VOLVO
14 Ron McKiernan   Temple City, CA20:45:52 23647  435 PAA / Merrill lynch
15 Sidney Hawkins   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 204781  433 Team Velosport
16 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 204287  482 La Grange
17 Aaron Tuchfeld   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 187029  447 PAA/Meryll Lynch
18 Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA20:45:52 204883  404 Ranchos
19 Aaron Jones   Rancho Santa Fe, CA20:45:52 203229  459 none
20 Daniel Cole   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 142895  431 Carrera Promo
21 Mark Blackwelder   Upland, CA20:45:52 197329  481 Claremont Colleges C
22 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA20:45:52 195795  426 PAA/Merrill Lynch
23 Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 98201  430 Amgen cycling club
24 Carson Blume   Redding, CA20:45:52 141869  444 Redding Velo
25 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ20:45:52 170296  423 Racelab U23 Cycling
26 Kyle Millar   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 205538  467 Velo Club La Grange
27 Thomas Oba   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 26499  456 PAA/ Merrill Lynch/
28 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA20:45:52 187667  411 FORM Fitness/Niko
29 Steve Foreman   Pomona, CA20:45:52 139730  407 none
30 Christopher DuBois   Irvine, CA20:45:52 203838  457 Garmont College Cycl
31 Maxime De Brouwer   Malibu, CA20:45:52 205879  437 veloclub lagrange
32 Gary Poles   La Jolla, CA20:45:52 205484  410 Hi-Tech Mens
33 Joe ZAMBRANO   20:45:52  408 SC Velo
34 Nathan Swift   Corona, CA20:45:52 196572  486 SC Velo
35 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 11778  450 volvo/cycles veloce
36 Corey Arballo   Oceanside, CA20:45:52 216818  466 Team Ranchos
37 Casey Bates   Boulder, CO20:45:52 113032  464 Colavita/Cooking Lig
38 Ryan Mongan   Orange, CA20:45:52 178778  485 AFP Velosport
39 Bruce GITMED   20:45:52  453 Velo Allegro
40 Charles Harris   Stevenson Ranch, CA20:45:52 141298  405 Team Adelante
41 Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 210418  421 Velo Club LaGrange
42 Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA20:45:52 74036  476 Team VeloSport
43 Michael Dansk   Alpine, CA20:45:52 183415  418 PAA/Merill Lynch
44 Eddie Ramirez   Eagle Rock, CA20:45:52 168960  469 PAA/Merrill Lynch
45 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA20:45:52 166968  463 PAA/Merrill Lynch
46 Danny Pickett   Naperville, IL20:45:52 205606  442 PAA
47 Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA20:45:52 200592  445 Bicycle John's Serio
48 Todd Gragson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 149036  420 Team Pro Cyclery
49 Jim Toole   Tustin, CA20:45:52 213920  432 canyon velo
50 Jeremy Patapoff   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 553  439 Paramount Racing
DNF Tom Sawyer   Las Vegas, NV 128493  400 TeamCarina
DNF Charles Macleod   Redlands, CA 208074  403 Citrus Valley Velo
DNF David Ricci   Carlsbad, CA 202123  406 PAA Merrill Lynch
DNF Matthias Presser   Oceanside, CA 205326  409 Swamis
DNF Peter Cohn   Los Angeles, CA 193952  412 PAA
DNF Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY 200492  413 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
DNF Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307  415 Celo Pacific
DNF Daniel Stevens   Orange, CA 204294  416 Paramount Racing
DNF Rick Scott   Marina Del Rey, CA 179388  417 Veloworx Racing
DNF Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ 192080  419 Eclipse Racing
DNF David Terrell   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 195482  422 Playa Velo
DNF Robert Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA 184442  424 AFP VeloSport
DNF Matthew Gunnell   Glendale, CA 202572  429 PAA/Merrill Lynch
DNF Christopher Duffy   Irvine, CA 204567  434 USC
DNF Mark Berns   Hermosa Beach, CA 201248  440 Mark Berns
DNF Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  441 
DNF Jack Cook   Long Beach, CA 210003  448 Specialized
DNF Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377  451 HLHAP
DNF Marc LUNDGREN     452 Simple Green/Volvo
DNF Carter East   Charlottesville, VA 179837  455 SC Velo
DNF Juan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529  460 Veloworx
DNF Gregory De La Paz   Orange, CA 114541  462 Team VeloSport
DNF Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676  465 Velo Europa
DNF James May   Upland, CA 203663  468 SC Velo
DNF Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA 177625  470 Simply Fit
DNF Richard Patterson   Libertyville, IL 140610  471 Amgen
DNF Joel Gilmore   Henderson, NV 212112  472 Team Carina
DNF Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326  473 Major Motion
DNF Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ 192294  474 HLHAP
DNF Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA 188293  475 South Bay Wheelment
DNF Ryan Ferro   Portland, OR 133600  478 PAA/Merrill Lynch
DNF Andrew Vontz   San Francisco, CA 80240  479 Veloworx Racing
DNF Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  483 Echelon Santa Barbar
DNF Albert Tello   Fontana, CA 188859  484 Health-Net
DNF Carl Cashen   Cambria, CA 197335  402 Art's Cyclery
DNF Christian Feldhake   Sherman Oaks, CA 131207  480 Bicycle John's

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Esser   Redlands, CA20:45:52 222116  542 unattated
2 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 217128  514 SC Velo
3 Benjamin Buchanan   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 222296  516 None
4 Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA20:45:52 206706  541 Team Redlands
5 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA20:45:52 209864  506 Velosport
6 Jeff Ream   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 214642  539 None
7 Jeff Lyons   San Diego, CA20:45:52 206192  522 San Diego Bicycle Cl
8 Michael Meader   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 224843  517 Velo Sport
9 Michael Mascott   Dana Point, CA20:45:52 209353  505 PAA
10 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA20:45:52 92585  531 SC Velo
11 Piers Barry   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 223237  523 Tm Riley/Fleetfoot
12 Theodore Braun   Claremont, CA20:45:52 213493  502 Claremont Colleges C
13 Timothy Woodfield   Whittier, CA20:45:52 178905  530 Team Velo Sport
14 Banner Moffat   La Crescanta, CA20:45:52 127246  537 PAA Merrill Lynch
15 Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA20:45:52 219020  526 Canyon Velo/Team DBC
16 David Ascencio   La Verne, CA20:45:52 222185  540 none
17 Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA20:45:52 142478  543 Encore Credit Corp
18 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 222368  512 La Grange
19 Ken ZACCARDELLI   20:45:52  527 Team Velosport
20 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA20:45:52 224066  507 none
21 D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA20:45:52 27133  549 Covina Valley Cycler
22 Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 222377  511 Amgen Cycling
23 Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA20:45:52 115418  513 Team VeloSport
24 Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA20:45:52 144662  547 Encore Credit
25 Edward Jolley   San Diego, CA20:45:52 205821  546 Ranchos Cycling Club
26 Gildardo Obregon   Altadena, CA20:45:52 198427  544 SC Velo
27 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA20:45:52 221365  518 sc velo
28 Scott Joiner   San Diego, CA20:45:52 122880  521 none
29 Craig Morganson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 219090  533 Team Pro Cyclery
30 Alex Revilla   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 220807  503 SC Velo
31 Michael Maki   Moorpark, CA20:45:52 188980  525 Amgen
32 Sean Ritchie   Covina, CA20:45:52 223513  520 None
33 Ben Spurgeon   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 206685  529 Paramount Rac
34 Felix Sasso   Rolling Hills Estates, CA20:45:52 218748  535 Big Orange Racing
DNF Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA 169759  500 high tec
DNF Corey King   Chino Hills, CA 223994  501 unaffiliated
DNF Thomas Kayes   Claremont, CA 220792  504 Claremont Colleges C
DNF Ron Andring   Apple Valley, CA 221978  508 none
DNF Thomas Gentry   Seattle, WA 97034  509 Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Peter EGGERTSEN     510 Covina Valley Schwin
DNF Kevin Smith   Camarillo, CA 221822  515 central coast velo
DNF James Warden   Santa Ana, CA 216831  519 none
DNF Scott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691  524 HealthNet
DNF Alan Gould   Santa Barbara, CA 201106  528 South Coast Cycling
DNF Jason Tabizon   Montebello, CA 223722  532 Team Velo Sport
DNF Kristopher Hassett   Liberty Lake, WA 190709  534 AFP/VeloSport
DNF Solomon Airhart   Mesa, AZ 207068  536 Racelab U23 Cycling
DNF Brad Wolfe   Heber City, UT 219400  538 Big Horn Velo
DNF Scott Blietz   Santa Clarita, CA 203123  545 
DNF Brandon Heflin   Pasadena, CA 195692  548 none

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA20:45:52 30417  612 Sonance Specialized
2 Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 198638  671 Dewar's Racing Team
3 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 45619  620 vegas velo cycling t
4 Gary Scott   Yorba Linda, CA20:45:52 125329  615 Team Velocity
5 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA20:45:52 51230  643 Central Coast Master
6 Patrick Caro   Claremont20:45:52 88582  606 Helen's / Cannondale
7 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA20:45:52 38984  624 Labor Power
8 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA20:45:52 27288  644 Free Agent
9 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC20:45:52 50781  687 Landis/ trek/VW
10 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA20:45:52 184434  690 Ranchos Racing
11 Aldin SHONE   20:45:52  689 
12 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA20:45:52 99426  610 Helens Cannondale
13 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 6934  625 Amgen
14 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA20:45:52 55233  647 Labor Power
15 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA20:45:52 49595  639 Amgen
16 Donovan Douglas (1 - Cat1)   Granada Hills, CA20:45:52 108804  655 Labor Power
17 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA20:45:52 55308  616 Long Beach Elite
18 Robert McCall   Las Vegas , NV20:45:52 53621  627 Matt Smith PT
19 Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 37355  601 Clover Cycling Team
20 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA20:45:52 197571  636 Amgen
21 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA20:45:52 214845  618 Sonance/Specialized
22 Jeffrey Lalloway   Irvine, CA20:45:52 203746  679 Labor Power
23 David Haag   West Linn, OR20:45:52 77919  664 Amgen
24 David Howell   Nokesville, VA20:45:52 176026  659 Glaceau Cycling Team
25 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas20:45:52 50511  633 Simple Green/Volvo
26 Michael Anker (2 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 71692  631 Amgen
27 Ian SETTLEMIRE   20:45:52  667 Cycles Veloce/Simple
28 Jerry Jayne (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 132960  617 Amgen Cycling Club
29 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA20:45:52 50754  622 Valley Cycling Team
30 Alex Armitage   Venice, CA20:45:52 191415  669 Big Orange
31 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA20:45:52 212550  642 velo sport
32 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA20:45:52 86702  613 Amgen Cycling
33 Jacques Benoit   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 3351  662 Team Amgen
34 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 34616  646 Amgen
35 Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 33800  619 Dewar's Racing Team
DNF Christian Tregillis (Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 126010  600 big orange racing
DNF Steven Swartzendruber   Santa Cruz, CA 132641  603 Simply Fit
DNF Richard Craig   Cumming, GA 54519  604 Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Kevin Cox   Oak Park, CA 187435  605 Amgen Cycling
DNF David Raker   Newhall, CA 29057  607 Team Adelante
DNF Mike Olsen   Henderson, NV 213466  608 Pro Cyclery
DNF Claudio Betti   Los Angeles, CA 221686  609 Budget Pro Bikes
DNF Steven Green   Irvine, CA 109165  611 Edge/Cycles Veloce
DNF Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875  614 Big Orange Racing
DNF Randy Pruett (Cat5)   Murrieta, CA 209404  621 i.e. bikes Racing
DNF Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  623 big orange racing
DNF Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO 221530  626 PAA Merrill Lynch
DNF Bill Best   Santa Rosa, CA 76972  628 Team Clover
DNF Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493  629 Encino Velo Cycling
DNF Kevin Childre   San Diego, CA 41989  630 Arce Brothers Proper
DNF Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA 53855  632 Excel Sports
DNF Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  634 labor power
DNF Fernan Lozano   North Tustin, CA 170892  635 Cycles Veloche
DNF Mark GILBREATH     637 Sawtooth Velo
DNF Kirk Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 51570  638 Met-Rx
DNF Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT 23480  640 Canyon Squadra Elite
DNF Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  641 None
DNF Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 88660  645 Simply Fit
DNF Dwight Ball   Ridgecrest, CA 71640  648 Simply Fit
DNF Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179  649 Better Beverages
DNF Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463  650 Team Pro Cyclery
DNF John Kruse   La Crescenta, CA 53789  651 Amgen
DNF Todd Crowson   Camas, WA 88091  652 I.E. Bikes Racing
DNF Christopher Millard   San Diego, CA 108850  653 Vitamin Water
DNF Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264  654 Arts Cyclery
DNF Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691  656 Simply Fit/Action Sp
DNF Brian Sisk (Cat2)   Ventura, CA 32826  657 Amgen
DNF Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867  658 Team Velosport
DNF John Rodriguez   Orange, CA 49599  660 Simply Fit/Action Sp
DNF Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  663 Cycles Veloce
DNF Ivan Reinaldo Beltran   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073  665 Cycles Veloce
DNF Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA 34927  666 Simply Fit
DNF Michael Eaton   Pasadena, CA 112143  668 Amgen
DNF Mike Rogers   Seattle, WA 48546  670 Wines of Washington
DNF John Sevic (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 88456  672 John Sevic
DNF Austin MORTIMER     673 Excel Sports
DNF Larry Edwards   Montecito, CA 111160  674 Amgen
DNF David Gregware   Las Vegas, NV 104591  675 Matt Smith
DNF Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA 172530  676 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Dario Diaz   Moreno Valley, CA 128238  678 TEAM DARE
DNF Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557  680 Veloworx
DNF Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752  681 Carina Homes
DNF Roberto Vado   Los Angeles, CA 62380  682 Budget Pro Bicycles
DNF Javier Gallardo   Santa Barbara, CA 61739  683 TIME FACTORY TEAM
DNF Scott WOODS     684 Central Coast Master
DNF Kenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ 184370  685 Team Velocity
DNF Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  686 The Olympic Club
DNF Kelly Macone (Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA 195963  688 Amgen
DNF Ronald Peterson   Redondo Beach, CA 60719  602 Team Helen's
DNF Larry Rubin   Redondo Beach, CA 198900  677 Team Helen's

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA20:45:52 48434  751 Sonance/Specialized
2 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO20:45:52 34198  747 ACME Racing
3 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA20:45:52 54522  702 excel sports
4 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA20:45:52 107274  727 sonnance/specialized
5 Pierre Kerkhof   Hurst, TX20:45:52 56387  716 TBI-Orbea
6 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA20:45:52 107579  738 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA20:45:52 125061  760 Ranchos
8 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA20:45:52 180055  740 simple green
9 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA20:45:52 46688  736 Sonance / Specialize
10 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 49424  737 Paramount Racing
11 Joseph Watson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 204110  701 Pro Cyclery-Las Vega
12 Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 38334  730 Landis/Trek/VW
13 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA20:45:52 25023  739 PAA/Merrill Lynch
14 Guido Quezada   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 106988  715 Specialized
15 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA20:45:52 98996  750 Excel Sports
16 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 49191  729 Simply Fit
17 Craig Long   Mesa, AZ20:45:52 188351  712 Procon Cycling
18 Clayton Holick   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 73649  746 california bicycle r
19 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA20:45:52 171706  766 Paramount Racing
20 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 3989  707 Simply Fit/Action Sp
21 Jeff HAGER   20:45:52  763 Amgen
22 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA20:45:52 156650  700 Sonance/Specialized
23 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ20:45:52 77005  755 Landis/White Mountai
24 Greg Russell   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 191297  743 Velo Allegro
25 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 7974  762 Sports Base Online
26 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA20:45:52 155459  764 PAA/Merrill Lynch
27 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA20:45:52 32353  705 
28 Victor Viscio   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 155274  734 Long Beach Elite
29 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca20:45:52 45461  731 Sonance/Specialized
30 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA20:45:52 202041  761 socalcycycling.com
31 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA20:45:52 34063  722 Tailwind Sports/ USP
32 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 116640  708 Team Pro Cyclery
33 David Arnold   Glendale, CA20:45:52 137147  728 ACME
34 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 49080  742 Amgen Cycling Club
35 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA20:45:52 189814  758 Paramount Racing
36 Theodore O'Miela   Glendale, CA20:45:52 119462  735 PAA / Merrill Lynch
37 Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA20:45:52 38811  718 sonance/specialized
38 Dale Raymond   Corona20:45:52 148853  745 SC Velo
39 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA20:45:52 174212  726 paa
40 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA20:45:52 194473  757 Ranchos
41 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA20:45:52 177283  711 PAA
42 Eddie MEDRANO   20:45:52  754 Paramount racing
DNF John Boyd   Westminster, CA 157330  704 Major Motion
DNF Michael Neal   Plymouth, MA 166456  709 Cycles Veloce
DNF Anthony Martin   Monrovia, CA 206731  710 none
DNF James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037  713 Hi Tech Bikes
DNF David Greene (Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 207099  714 Team Riley
DNF Eric Reiser   Yucaipa, CA 166364  717 Team Redlands/Jelly
DNF Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495  719 paramount
DNF Jon Stark   Torrance, CA 70160  720 Big Orange Racing
DNF Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  721 Karl Sraus-SDBC
DNF Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA 48559  723 San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Randi Perkins   Ventura, CA 180531  724 Amgen
DNF Bret Howe   Irvine, CA 203900  725 Paramount Racing
DNF Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  732 Cycles Veloce
DNF Robert Starling   Las Vegas, NV 219010  733 Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Eric Sternlicht   Orange, CA 58144  741 Simply Fit
DNF Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  744 Excel Sports
DNF Mark Dragovan   Pasadena, CA 9980  748 PAA
DNF Kenneth Raabe   Pasadena, CA 53641  749 Reno Wheelmen
DNF Hemi Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209305  752 Bicycle Johns Seriou
DNF Tony Smith   Poway, CA 219959  753 Karl Strauss SDBC
DNF Eric Hollander   Irvine, CA 193312  756 Amgen
DNF Philip Behrends   Carlsbad, CA 106838  759 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841  765 none
DNF Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071  706 Bicycle John's Serio

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA20:45:52 48760  552 Excel
2 Gregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM20:45:52 69201  554 Gregg Stern
3 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA20:45:52 48278  556 Citrus Valley Velo
4 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA20:45:52 177453  551 Volvo/Simple Green
5 George Chester   Oxnard, CA20:45:52 196820  559 Amgen
6 Benjamin Maciel   20:45:52 219723  558 Velosport Racing
DNF Francis Ridgeway   Oceanside, CA 190012  550 Celo Pacific
DNF Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  553 paa/merril lynch
DNF John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  555 Paramount Racing
DNF Mike Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 219942  557 unat.
DNF William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA 49334  560 Simply FIT
DNF James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704  561 PAA Merrill Lynch
DNF Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA 220804  562 none
DNF David Bernhardt   Carbondale, CO 165384  563 Bike of Ojai

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina PIC   20:45:52  825 Quark Cycling Team
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA20:45:52 36345  826 Quark Cycling Team
3 Magen Long   Denver, CO20:45:52 115830  899 The Bicycle Store
4 Gina GRAIN   20:45:52  832 Victory Brewing Cycl
5 Grace FLEURY   20:45:52  822 Quark Cycling Team
6 Lara Kroepsch (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO20:45:52 139266  812 T-Mobile
7 Annette BEUTLER   20:45:52  820 Quark Cycling Team
8 Laura YOISTEN   20:45:52  898 TEAM DIET CHEERWINE
9 Brenda LYONS   20:45:52  854 Velo Bella
10 Erinne WILLOCK   20:45:52  845 Webcor Builders Cycl
11 Kimberly Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO20:45:52 148217  811 T-Mobile
12 Amy MOORE   20:45:52  833 Victory Brewing Cycl
13 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV20:45:52 193142  804 Colavita/Cooking Lig
14 Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA20:45:52 90129  829 Dewars Racing Team
15 Kristin Armstrong (3 - Pro)   Boise, ID20:45:52 137044  810 T-Mobile
16 Kelly BENJAMIN   20:45:52  806 ABD Cycling Team
17 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC20:45:52 103456  831 Victory Brewing Cycl
18 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR20:45:52 166502  861 Subway Pro Cycling T
19 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA20:45:52 141582  843 Webcor Builders Cycl
20 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 33201  801 Colavita/Cooking Lig
21 Leigh HOBSON   20:45:52  837 Diet Cheerwine
22 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 145511  860 Subway Pro Cycling T
23 Julia Whiteside (1 - Cat1)   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 167127  894 Paramount Racing
24 Katheryn CURI   20:45:52  844 Webcor Builders Cycl
25 Jill McLaughlin (2 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA20:45:52 183828  855 Velo Bella
26 Elizabeth Begosh (3 - Cat1)   Millville, PA20:45:52 3176  850 Velo Bella
27 Audrey LEMIEUX   20:45:52  824 Quark Cycling Team
28 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA20:45:52 179385  841 Webcor Builders Cycl
29 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR20:45:52 194905  874 Ford-Basis
30 Jennifer CHAPMAN   20:45:52  851 Velo Bella
31 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN20:45:52 89430  882 Bicycle John's Serio
32 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach20:45:52 207288  890 Paramount Racing
33 Yukie NAKAMURA   20:45:52  842 Webcor Builders Cycl
34 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA20:45:52 155630  868 Monex
35 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA20:45:52 154601  803 Colavita/Cooking Lig
36 Crystal Yap (4 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho20:45:52 128775  863 Subway Pro Cycling T
37 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID20:45:52 174741  862 Subway Pro Cycling T
38 Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA20:45:52 192823  802 Colavita/Cooking Lig
39 Juliane Mortello (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO20:45:52 142393  865 Landis/Trek/VW
40 Brooke Ourada (4 - Pro)   Silver City, NM20:45:52 187161  814 T-Mobile
41 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX20:45:52 161129  835 Victory Brewing Cycl
42 Stefanie Graeter (6 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA20:45:52 189136  840 Webcor Builders Cycl
43 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 177985  858 VeloBella
44 Sandy ESPESETH   20:45:52  830 Victory Brewing Cycl
45 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 164978  870 Ford-Basis
46 Helen KELLY   20:45:52  823 Quark Cycling Team
47 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA20:45:52 92149  891 Paramount Racing
48 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 24744  859 The Olympic Club
49 Melinda Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA20:45:52 61454  892 Paramount Racing
50 Elizabeth (Betsy) Bloom-Galenti   Anaheim, CA20:45:52 176754  880 Bicycle John's Serio
51 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT20:45:52 100972  839 Express Racing
52 Kirsten ROBBINS   20:45:52  834 Victory Brewing Cycl
53 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA20:45:52 210833  809 Amgen
54 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO20:45:52 191239  818 Colorado Premier Tra
55 Gabriela GONZALEZ-FERRAT   20:45:52  852 Velo Bella
56 Dolly Ginter   Irvine, CA20:45:52 106149  877 radsport
57 Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 9795  864 Landis/Trek/VW
58 Maria Luzia Bello (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA20:45:52 219440  808 BorCal Velo/Hammerge
59 Ashlee ZIMMER   20:45:52  838 Eastside Cycles/Mari
60 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA20:45:52 187180  800 
61 Darcie Murphy (4 - Cat2)   Logan, UT20:45:52 185829  875 Ogden One Cycling Cl
62 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA20:45:52 145201  827 CRCA
63 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA20:45:52 73658  847 Firestone/Griffen
64 Genevieve JEANSON   20:45:52  878 Rona-Colnago
DNF Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  807 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Maegan Daigler   Denver, CO 195922  817 Colorado Premier Tra
DNF Candice BLICKEM     821 Quark Cycling Team
DNF Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120  857 Velo Bella
DNF J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA 120671  872 Ford-Basis
DNF Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA 60454  889 The Olympic Club
DNF Carol Lynn Neal (Cat1)   Palm Desert, CA 182876  893 Paramount Racing
DNF Tara ROSS     895 Team Diet Cheerwine
DNF Rhonda STICKLE     896 Team Diet Cheerwine
DNF Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC 154620  897 Team Diet Cheerwine
DNF Allison Carter   Jesup, GA 171187  900 team kenda tire
DNF Jennifer REITHER     883 Bicycle John's Serio
DNF Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647  885 Bicycle John's Serio
DNF Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  886 Bicycle John's Serio

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT20:45:52 171605  161 Ogden One Cycling Cl
2 Simone Harvey   Redondo Beach, CA20:45:52 212493  174 Helens/Trek/VW
3 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA20:45:52 144338  175 sdbc/karl strauss
4 Ann Bell   Portsmouth, NH20:45:52 195481  146 Forum Cycling
5 Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 151470  158 CAL Cycling
6 Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI20:45:52 193733  185 Saturn of Toledo
7 Brooke Saxon-Smith   Palos Verdes Estates, CA20:45:52 205154  153 Helens/Trek?VW
8 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA20:45:52 207432  178 Paramount Racing
9 Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA20:45:52 208567  181 Forum Cycling
10 Colleen Corey   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 180571  182 McGhie's
11 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA20:45:52 204896  183 South Bay Wheelmen
12 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 206886  145 Team Carina
13 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 219930  140 USC
14 Angela Rebol   Aptos, CA20:45:52 185387  150 echelon santa barbar
15 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 212186  177 Team Pro Cyclery
16 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA20:45:52 89620  155 SC Velo
17 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA20:45:52 219340  156 Karl Strauss/SDBC
18 Karen Kraus (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR20:45:52 191451  164 Starbucks
19 Michelle Webster   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 187287  154 Velo Allegro
20 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA20:45:52 211759  160 Team Pro Cyclery
21 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA20:45:52 216647  137 Paramount Racing
22 Maureen O'Brien   Vilas, NC20:45:52 224105  149 Team Adelante
23 Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA20:45:52 197383  139 ProCon Cycling
24 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 167267  171 Fastract / Coast Cyc
25 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA20:45:52 203013  157 Velo Sport
26 Susan THOMPSON   20:45:52  129 SBWheelmen
27 Karen Oppenheimer   Bend, OR20:45:52 213230  167 ranchos
28 Jamie Hughins   Santa Monica, CA20:45:52 188902  187 VELOWORX RACING
29 Sue Buck   Irvine, CA20:45:52 48515  147 Paramount Racing
30 Jessica Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA20:45:52 224322  148 South Bay Wheelman
31 Bernadette Brake   Irvine, CA20:45:52 167109  127 Paramount Racing
32 Zinta ZARINS   20:45:52  135 UC Berkeley
33 Michele Gelisse   Boulder, CO20:45:52 60539  144 McGhie's
34 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA20:45:52 187659  142 Velo Bella
35 Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 197382  165 Firestone/Griffen
36 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA20:45:52 115569  179 Firestone/Griffen
37 Caroline Dahllof   Philadelphia, PA20:45:52 221292  163 Helens/Trek/VW
38 Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA20:45:52 108334  133 Firestone/Griffen
39 Heather Sowers   Long Beach, CA20:45:52 209673  134 Velocity
40 Pricella CALDERON   20:45:52  188 
41 Gina Hughes (2 - Cat4)   Yucaipa, CA20:45:52 217918  131 Team Jose Ole
42 Ryanne Spady   La Verne, CA20:45:52 221128  162 SC Velo
43 Cyndee Platko (3 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 221371  173 Pro Cyclery
DNF Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041  125 Hi Tech Bikes
DNF Terri Hand (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 203627  126 None
DNF Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA 218318  128 Cal Cycling
DNF Amy Ott   Tucson, AZ 196283  130 none
DNF Rachel Mickelson   Redlands, CA 107848  132 Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Marty Long   Mesa, AZ 188352  136 Procon Cycling
DNF Ryan ROTH     138 gearsracing.com
DNF Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124  141 Firestone/Griffen
DNF Lisa HUGHES     143 none
DNF Angela Bell   Santa Barbara, CA 172401  151 Firestone/Griffen
DNF Nancy Throup   Stevenson Ranch, CA 204033  152 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Joanne Fusco   Somerville, NJ 201540  159 arete racing
DNF Gretchen Jacobs   Arlington, VA 206158  166 HPC/List/Cardinal
DNF Bromley Metz (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 206148  169 Forum
DNF Alicia Voss   Longmont, CO 197307  170 Kenda Tire
DNF Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089  172 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
DNF Stacy Griffis   Fullerton, CA 222110  176 SC Velo
DNF Sara Yesilyemis-DiGrazia (Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 224660  180 Team Carina
DNF Melanie McGinnis   Long Beach, CA 26538  184 velo allegro
DNF Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688  186 Helens/Trek/VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee