Race Results for
TMBRA NORBA National Texas Supergrind at Tapatio S
Boerne, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP/BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Sain   Allen, TX1:50:06.00 201765  894 PACC
2Austin Potter   Tomball, TX1:58:03.69 201876  1013 TEAM BIKE
3MATTHEW WEATHERLY   2:55:36.14  1020 TEAM SAN J
DNFRADAMES TREVINO     984 JABALIES
DNFHarrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX 206990  814 REI/AUSTIN
DNFAndrew Reed   Robinson, TX 217743  594 TEAM WBC/B
DNFKevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  1006 RITCHEY/NO
DNFJoseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297  895 BIKE LANE

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIO PENA   1:50:13.39  809 JABALIES
2MICHAEL FOGEL   2:13:46.23  871 TEAM HOTEL
3JUAN ANDRADE   2:15:41.46  1010 RIVER ROCK
4Carlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX2:34:27.30 202539  869 TEAM HOTEL
5JOHN TURK   2:44:17.69  839 
DNFShane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335  426 RICHARDSON
DNFMICAH HAYES     901 MAD DUCK

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hogan Koesis   Austin, TX1:57:57.37 128003  462 RASMUSSEN
2JARRETT JAMISON   2:08:57.30  830 BICYCLES I
3DAVE TRIMBLE   2:10:26.07  626 TEAM TRIMB
4MICHAEL COOK   2:22:13.04  909 BICYCLES O
5JESSIE HAYS   2:24:09.00  899 
6JUSTIN BERNDT   2:29:03.81  885 
7Charlie Neuenschwander   Piedmont, OK2:43:26.30 204061  782 B1 ROCKS

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CORY FOLGER   1:44:42.11  924 360 CYCLE
2HECTOR MOYA   1:54:07.49  587 TEAM ORTHO
3Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX1:56:26.96 194302  566 NRC/PEDALM
4TIM ALLEN   1:56:36.24  1037 
5Karl Deardorff   Austin, TX1:57:54.64 72265  912 NRC/PEDALM
6A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX2:06:01.31 181013  624 EXTREMESPO
7Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX2:06:22.81 205632  977 TEAM OZONE
8Rolando Vera   San Antonio, TX2:12:03.51 156763  825 NRC/PEDALM
9Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK2:15:13.87 219043  919 
10Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX2:18:10.60 225849  926 
11David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX2:31:59.57 202528  967 BIKE MOJO
12REED ESTES   2:34:47.55  920 
13CHRISTOPHER GUZMAN   2:45:26.54  854 NRC/PEDALM
DNFBRIEN SHOPOFF     978 
DNFJEFF KNUPP     951 BIKE SPORT
DNFJASON WINKELMANN     632 BIKE LANE/
DNFEric Johnston   Houston, TX 208126  563 BIKE BARN

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOBY SMITH   1:50:28.31  714 TEAM ORTHO
2Christopher Warren   Houston, TX1:52:16.98 218977  1024 BIKE GUATE
3Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL1:53:05.49 206992  659 PORC
4James Ellis   Kyle, TX1:59:28.79 176061  511 NRC/PEDALM
5Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC1:59:43.05 206712  607 BIKE MOJO
6PETE GONZALES   2:01:43.43  1011 ORTHOPEDIC
7KEVIN PRUITT   2:04:18.07  822 CICLISMO-B
8Bradley Barnes   Mcallen, TX2:05:56.37 42294  453 
9STEVE ORMSBY   2:06:49.97  477 TEXASFLYER
10ANTHONY DEORE   2:09:09.17  438 NWCC
11JOHN CHAO   2:09:13.25  1059 
12Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:10:45.89 212529  585 MAD DUCK
13Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX2:12:25.00 205451  879 ALTA ALPIN
14Diego Leskovar   San Antonio, TX2:16:05.29 223091  573 
15Gaylon Presson   Mesquite, TX2:16:48.10 205517  921 WHEELS IN
16Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:20:07.77 195939  832 TEAM ORTHO
17Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX2:21:00.09 217751  1000 
18CHRISTOPHER CAMPANA   2:26:15.47  1046 ORTHOSTORE
19ANTON ORDOVEZA   2:29:31.95  821 RIDEAWAY B
20CURTIS SMITH   2:34:42.88  1012 PEDDLERS R
21James Webb   Kyle, TX2:38:31.75 199834  671 NRCPEDALMA
22JOEY GONZALEZ   2:41:32.00  1053 
23Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX3:16:15.00 199983  931 PACC
DNFJASON HAM     932 NRC/PEDALM
DNFJOHN ESPARZA     1035 TEAM ORTHO
DNFJOHN MAVIAS     565 MAD DUCK
DNFClay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977  442 BIKELANE O
DNFErik Streight   Houston, TX 178201  1009 WEST END
DNFEddie Church   Austin, TX 6901  1028 TEAM HOTEL

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sergio Botero   Austin, TX1:50:20.33 191277  414 TILSON HOM
2TONY HOPKINS   1:55:59.96  1008 MAD DUCK
3Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:59:08.76 165262  905 
4G Todd Park   Madison, SD1:59:50.02 205620  678 
5David Hardman   Plano, TX2:01:17.33 109409  868 RICHARDSON
6Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:02:07.47 139799  557 TEAM ORTHO
7Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO2:06:41.14 152314  842 NRC/PEDAL
8Jerry Woiton   Abilene, TX2:08:25.54 197396  1034 BICYCLES I
9John Renaud   Houston, TX2:08:26.74 203210  844 BIKESPORT
10Doug Harper   Allen, TX2:10:46.77 175622  1041 
11Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX2:11:25.06 210938  433 MAD DUCK
12Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:12:12.57 177873  1016 MIRAGE
13GREG FISHER   2:12:25.33  449 BICYCLE SP
14Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX2:14:11.57 187765  873 TEXAS FLYE
15Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX2:16:26.87 195154  631 
16John Chen   Keller, TX2:18:03.23 124913  897 MAD DUCK
17Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX2:20:22.21 167973  788 
18Don Griffin   Dallas, TX2:20:41.00 194114  683 COOK PEDIA
20Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:21:26.59 202642  552 SW GOLF &
21Lee Rognlie   Dallas, TX2:28:22.69 210806  407 
22RUDY GARCIA   2:29:55.60  870 NRC/PEDALM
23JEFF BETTERS   2:31:31.36  851 REI AUSTIN
24JUSTIN WILLIAMS   2:31:38.56  637 NRC/PEDALM
25Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA2:33:04.10 204376  682 BAY BIKES
26HANK ALEXANDER   2:33:37.78  1039 
27Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX2:34:24.09 191351  777 TEAM BIKE
28JOE LEAL   2:35:00.18  420 TRICO/KEND
29Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX2:35:03.19 104907  630 SPENCYCLES
30Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR2:42:03.30 114182  800 
31Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX2:50:50.23 70981  965 TEAM BIKE
DNFRobert Young   Fort Worth, TX 87773  677 BICYCLES I
DNFMARISCAL SEPULVEDA     608 JABALIES
DNFMark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294  876 MIRAGE
DNFGary Burns   Arlington, TX 202640  908 HILL COUNT
DNFRussell Lott   Fort Worth, TX 209661  950 SOUTHWEST
DNFDavid Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333  954 SOLAR ECLI
DNFFRANK KARBARZ     1049 GCCA
DNFMichael Walker   Arlington, TX 185900  468 MAD DUCK

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:56:02.92 178769  464 FALCON NTE
2Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX1:58:46.50 178200  807 TEAM SOLAR
3Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL2:00:06.61 211692  660 
4David McCasker   Portland, OR2:00:16.70 204479  576 GCCA
5David Mackey   Magnolia, TX2:02:42.05 205028  417 BIKE LANE
6Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX2:03:54.30 200424  943 NRC/PEDALM
7BLAKE ROBERTS   2:06:48.00  835 
8DARY GARRIDO   2:09:45.96  726 TEAM SMACK
9Carl Ekstrom   Dallas, TX2:12:17.46 118696  457 BICYCLES I
10Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX2:12:30.63 191295  541 WBC/OUTBAC
11Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA2:14:35.53 172124  718 
12Walter Megura   Plano, TX2:14:38.85 111657  485 MAD DUCK
13Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA2:15:01.93 207350  815 
14David Lurz   Boerne, TX2:15:47.91 202635  701 HILL CNTRY
15Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:17:13.93 196162  548 BIKE MOJO
16Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK2:17:37.81 206596  893 
17Bob Cowley   Austin, TX2:17:38.56 204749  1030 TEAM ORTHO
18Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX2:17:51.29 42936  428 PLANET BIK
19Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX2:19:04.15 193838  787 TEAM ORTHO
20Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX2:20:06.34 194261  874 REI AUSTIN
21Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:20:58.81 194248  443 NRC/PEDALM
22MATT CARNES   2:21:05.95  863 SOLO
23William Moritz   Houston, TX2:23:19.40 161036  860 WEST END B
24TOM BUGG   2:24:02.83  862 
25Brian Workman   Austin, TX2:24:44.94 222693  852 REI AUSTIN
26WILLIAM HOENIG   2:25:08.89  540 DORBA
27John Mooney   Austin, TX2:37:16.17 156231  959 HAMMERHEAD
28Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX2:39:10.94 155371  518 
29MIKE BODENHAMER   2:39:24.06  823 
30Steve Courtney   Plano, TX2:40:58.45 199656  738 TEXASNECKA
31David Priest   Ft Worth, TX2:41:33.29 208741  717 
32Dent Laney   Houston, TX2:48:05.36 202524  581 NRC/PEDALM
33DAN HICKMAN   2:50:21.43  935 UT CLUB
34Patrick Mossman   Kerrville, TX3:08:08.00 197403  704 HILL COUNT
35Bob Beran   Austin, TX3:15:59.04 197491  883 
DNFSteven Kramer   Heath, TX 199976  559 NWCC
DNFMike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX 186537  460 CAMINO REA
DNFLindal Hardwick   San Antonio, TX 142135  838 QUIZNOS IN
DNFHOOD MAUERMANN     570 TEAM COOKI
DNFBilly Wadle   Hurst, TX 121350  615 BICYCLES I
DNFWILLIAM BOLINGER     781 
DNFROBERTO VALDEZ     1050 
DNFTodd Fox   Southlake, TX 12174  806 BICYCLES I
DNFBILL SAN MARCO     867 WOLF TENNI
DNFSCOTT LITCHKE     1032 BRITTONS
DNFTony Benson   Crested Butte, CO 205947  440 NRC/PEDALM
DNFJames McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193319  957 TEAM SOLAR
DNFForist David   Converse, TX 219282  439 
DNFZapata Espinoza   Altadena, CA 83963  731 TREK/VW

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN2:10:35.40 190451  836 TEAM MOAB
2RICHARD SOJA   2:15:02.39  1045 ALTA MERE
3LARRY SPURGEON   2:18:34.28  980 OZONE
4JAMES STEVEN   2:19:05.28  1015 
5Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA2:22:39.56 13682  545 FILZ BUILT
6DAVID CAIN   2:37:18.97  1017 
7Michael Floores   Houston, TX2:43:35.56 11872  523 NWCC
8Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX3:13:43.20 143431  535 NRC/PEDALM
DNFJERRY HEWETT     447 NRC/PEDALM
DNFJAMES STEPHEN     611 MAD DUCK

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO2:40:53.96 161597  1211 SUBARU- GA
2Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK2:42:50.14 149104  1208 TREK/VW RE
3Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:45:37.30 169390  1202 BIKEWORKS
4Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:48:31.42 185136  1217 BIKE WORKS
5Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM2:50:20.72 11878  1214 NM BIKE N
6Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ2:50:56.60 202322  1236 SUN N SKI
7Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ2:53:26.65 30139  1244 NRC/PEDALM
8Eric Hess   Austin, TX2:54:01.25 139534  1215 BICYCLE SP
9Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX2:57:56.99 140625  1231 SUN & SKI
10Tyler Eads   Austin, TX2:58:39.92 176233  1246 SUN & SKI
11Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:58:52.61 5255  1245 MAD DUCK
12Joseph Stone   Dunbar, WV2:58:58.20 188650  1227 DIRTBEAN.C
13Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA2:59:04.56 179397  1204 CANNONDALE
14Joey Riddle   Elkins, WV2:59:48.84 181299  1222 SNOWSHOE R
15Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT3:02:09.67 188971  1226 TAMARACK R
16Brian Jones   Austin, TX3:02:29.86 18135  1247 SUN & SKI
17Jay McKeown   Houston, TX3:15:46.98 23636  1209 SUN AND SK
18Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA3:20:19.16 172215  1213 TEAM REDLA
19Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR3:23:36.45 171313  1203 CANNONDALE
20Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX3:41:34.20 149224  1238 LSC/CANNON
DNFDavid Harris   St George, UT 15187  1216 HEALTHFX
DNFPete Masiel   Silver City, NM 174198  1233 KENDA/RUDY
DNFVincent Davis   Arvada, CO 124587  1228 
DNFDavid Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575  1225 WTB
DNFDaryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ 176227  1224 TEAM TILSO
DNFAndrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  1221 TEAM MOAB/
DNFBilly Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024  1220 ORTHOPEDIC
DNFDustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  1218 SYMED MOAB
DNFIan Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  1210 TITUS CYCL
DNFColin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483  1207 ABERDEEN R
DNFScott Henry   Austin, TX 254  1206 TREK/VW RE
DNFBrian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX 155738  1205 BICYCLE SP
DNFYuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 102310  1201 SOULCRAFT
DNFEric Stradal   Durango, CO 34335  1232 BYSTICKEL
DNFMike Koenig   Boulder, CO 120199  1219 TOKYO JOE'
DNFFred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459  1234 TEAM HOTEL
DNFKeith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961  1235 TREK/RICHA
DNFKelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980  1239 SUN N SKI/
DNFSol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768  1240 360 CYCLEW
DNFForrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  1241 B1-ROCKS
DNFStewart Stafford   Austin, TX 33754  1242 BICYCLE SP
DNFPaul Hanson   St Peter, MN 118046  1230 NICOLLET S

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO1:41:36.68 20065  412 TAMARACK
2Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO1:45:10.81 104190  789 CANNONDALE
3ROBERT RUTTER   1:45:26.87  409 
4ANTHONY GARCIA   1:49:18.82  798 CICLISMO/B
5Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX1:50:44.72 185327  1031 REI AUSTIN
6Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:52:10.04 167097  981 
7Niel Scharphorn   Jension, MI1:55:52.45 204881  406 SLINGSHOTB
8SCOTT LINVILLE   2:14:11.50  949 BIKE SPORT
9Eric Doswell   Tulsa, OK2:29:49.32 164120  653 KEYSTONE O
DNFBRENT HEWETT     455 NRC/PEDALM
DNFPHILIP DELFELD     913 FELT/PEARL
DNFRENE LAGUNAS     947 
DNFBrady Kendall   Shreveport, LA 209657  952 NRC/PEDALM

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Brown   Houston, TX3:24:19.69 187726  507 TEAM HOTEL
2Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA3:49:06.68 207359  551 BIKETOWN U
DNFChristian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115  708 KHS/CYCLEY

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:55:56.69 168160  616 TEAM HOTEL
2Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:58:22.94 192670  681 DEVO BALAN
3Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC3:01:25.95 161583  651 PACESETTER
4Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT3:08:30.55 178447  780 
5Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA3:14:08.91 128164  729 TEAM SWIFT
6Aaron Snyder   State College, PA3:16:18.23 204182  612 TAILWIND
7Trevor Downing   Durango, CO3:17:07.20 161859  719 RITCHEY NO
8Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA3:17:32.51 195352  454 SOULCRAFT
9William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ3:18:46.87 194984  506 BALANCE BA
10Colin Cares   Boulder, CO3:20:49.60 216528  501 SMBA
11Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA3:44:35.00 205236  656 INDEPENDEN
12John Purvis   Parthenon, AR3:48:23.00 200977  657 NWA BUSHME
13Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA3:54:57.08 195115  1062 KHS/CYCLEY
14Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX3:59:21.00 188572  667 RICHARDSON
15Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO5:12:46.00 211465  596 
DNFAdam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC 207358  555 BIKE TOWN
DNFMichael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  1061 KENDA/CYCL
DNFShane Smith   Austin, TX 202487  762 TEAM HOTEL
DNFTyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  690 HOTEL SAN
DNFMitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179  519 GARY FISHE
DNFKYLE HAMMAKER     436 TREK VW
DNFScott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  434 MAIN STREE
DNFMarcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825  758 TEAM HOTEL
DNFColin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 210855  801 MAXXIS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:33:32.92 188575  641 BIKE LANE/
2Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:49:48.51 206833  665 CURTS CYCL
3Blake Harlan   Austin, TX2:53:14.20 175637  542 TEAM HOTEL
4Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA2:59:47.15 150865  652 KHS/CLARKS
5Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO3:01:21.33 144576  916 
6Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR3:09:03.21 176262  804 ADVENTURE
7Jason White   Esopus, NY3:11:22.39 194309  638 HONEY STIN
8RYAN HAGLUND   3:13:11.07  757 NRCPEDALMA
9Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT3:15:45.66 197456  589 
10Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO3:19:31.55 194250  524 NRC/PEDALM
11Nicholas Martinez   Albuquerque, NM3:58:36.90 210302  577 SPORTZ OUT
12SHUHEI TAKENOUCHI   4:23:59.00  597 ZIPPY KAZU
DNFBrian Kendall   Denver, CO 194727  465 TEAM ORTHO
DNFJosh Clark   Fort Worth, TX 153682  1074 
DNFChris Martinez   Pearland, TX 187745  1051 PEARLAND C
DNFJoshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  976 DELTA RACI
DNFMikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN 207552  664 KNOX VELO
DNFEddie Selz   San Antonio, TX 176693  761 STAR/RIDE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ2:39:37.40 175788  691 FISHER/TOM
2Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX2:42:24.75 145971  755 TITUS-HAMM
3Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2:47:29.79 195035  562 TEAM SOL
4Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM2:52:33.69 114584  890 TEAM ORTHO
5Andrew Medlock   Little Rock, AR2:55:08.08 147635  694 SUN & SKI
6Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX3:08:11.08 157832  1086 BUBBA SUX
7NICHOLAS GARZA   3:27:35.14  927 MAD DUCK
8Garrett Kener   Austin, TX3:30:23.95 191278  1004 WOLFPACK
9David Rendon   Lubbock, TX3:41:08.69 223674  646 RIDE AWAY
10SETH WILLIAMS   3:49:07.22  990 MAD DUCK
DNFRYAN ATKINSON     1029 SUBARU-GAR
DNFMason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231  792 TEAM ORTHO
DNFAndrew Barham   Austin, TX 165359  705 HILL COUNT
DNFKevin Burpo   Austin, TX 140427  446 SUN AND SK
DNFLoren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625  730 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:50:31.13 124975  413 BICYCLE SP
2Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX2:50:38.83 154040  759 SOLAR ECLIPSE
3Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:51:59.51 187774  588 BICYCLE SP
4Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX2:53:28.58 104333  1082 
5Shey Lindner   Covington, GA3:02:05.17 195152  578 BIKEMAN.CO
6JEFF CAMPBELL   3:05:51.45  739 SOLAR ECLE
7Brent Thompson   Austin, TX3:05:59.52 115089  724 BIKE SPORT
8ELLIOT MCKINNEY   3:11:25.28  753 TEAM SOLAR
9Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO3:16:01.25 129022  1083 
10Robert Sisk   Houston, TX3:25:23.88 165285  763 BIKESPORT
11Derek Faller   Bend, OR3:40:35.25 178987  509 YETI CYCLE
DNSJohn Bevans   Longmont, CO 203966  504 ROCKY MOUN
DNFGreg Keefer   Austin, TX 143420  1085 BICYCLE SP
DNFBryan Jenkins   Waco, TX 144601  693 WBC
DNFRyan Spates   Austin, TX 104511  644 BICYCLE SP
DNFKevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452  560 TEAM BIKE
DNFGregory Harrah   Tomball, TX 138284  534 TEAM BIKE
DNFJohn Curtis   Lafayette, CO 194209  513 NRC/PEDALM
DNFSergio Angulo   Austin, TX 184663  489 TEAM ORTHO
DNFDustin Barton   Blanco, TX 85066  805 NRC PEDAL
DNFJeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947  900 SOLAR ECLI
DNFDavid Taylor   Houston, TX 75830  1044 
DNFDavid Golden   Austin, TX 13532  745 BRAIN AND
DNFRay Monroy   Austin, TX 175641  783 TEAM ORTHO

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cody   San Antonio, TX2:43:21.90 7243  670 TEAM SOLAR
2Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR2:44:20.35 111412  744 HIGHROLLER
3Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX2:50:33.25 168358  672 TEAM ORTHO
4Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA2:55:50.50 34574  734 
5Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX3:02:04.18 178627  748 TEAM ORTHO
6David Wilson   El Paso, TX3:04:23.08 38515  480 TITUS/CLIF
7Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX3:07:54.22 68231  549 SUN AND SK
8Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX3:09:36.38 65645  500 
9Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR3:11:10.92 19209  461 SUN & SKI
10Don Booker   Sachse, TX3:13:27.65 178241  712 MAD DUCK
11Alex Arumi   Austin, TX3:13:42.31 1984  1081 HAMMERHEAD
12CHRIS HUGHES   3:20:14.85  939 ORTHOPEDIC
13Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX3:24:09.09 164295  929 BIKESPORT
14Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT3:27:00.99 81215  663 TEAM RADCO
15Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX3:27:52.85 157702  776 MAD DUCK
16Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX3:30:07.67 93976  707 BIKESPORT
17Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ3:31:25.93 13607  928 WHEELS IN
18SAM HOUSE   4:04:14.63  539 BICYCLE SP
DNFOSCAR GARZA     521 JABALIES
DNFTim Woodruff   Anna, TX 168504  779 MAD DUCK
DNFAntonio Torrini   Austin, TX 204871  622 
DNFCharley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA 157791  614 NRCPEDALMA
DNFJames Mullins   Austin, TX 157790  1090 BICYCLE SP
DNFMarque Allen   San Antonio, TX 175303  492 TEAM ORTHO
DNFRonald Sawicki   Irvine, CA 208699  697 TITUS/WARR
DNFAndrew Reardon   Austin, TX 165081  476 BICYCLE SP
DNFJoel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437  746 BICYCLE SP
DNFPAUL ALLAN     490 TEAM BIKE

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Davey Moore   Boise, ID1:45:47.33 24898  478 LOST RIVER
2David Boyd   No City, MN1:49:02.38 157901  889 BIKE LANE
3Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX1:52:00.65 12179  673 SOLAR ECLI
4Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA1:53:10.50 123885  547 TEAM FRALO
5Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY1:53:17.15 172787  698 WOOD-N-WAV
6John Myers   East Point, GA1:53:33.00 164658  679 
7Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX1:57:35.41 6601  648 TEAM TILSO
8John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:59:00.00 194312  778 PACC
9Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:59:24.70 186298  636 TEAM ORTHO
10Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:59:56.73 151023  445 MIRAGE
11Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX2:03:01.67 194241  674 SUN $ SKI
12Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX2:06:19.53 122133  688 SUN N SKI
13Robbie Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX2:10:07.49 30338  775 TEAM ORTHO
14Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL2:10:28.74 201808  1091 BIKES PLUS
15RICHMOND FRASIER   2:13:22.67  709 
16William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX2:14:05.71 183683  402 PLANO ATHL
17DANIEL ROJAS   2:16:14.43  973 
18Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX2:19:28.68 19914  550 ORTHOPEDIC
19Brian Freeze   Houston, TX2:27:45.00 12361  1088 TEAM TILSO
DNFDEREK BARRETT     1087 BIKE LANE
DNFJoey Machado   Austin, TX 91641  958 BICYCLE SP
DNFDavid Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256  969 SOLAR ECLI
DNFDonald Smith   Austin, TX 202489  803 TEAM HOTEL
DNFRic Tinney   Houston, TX 138388  1089 BICYCLE SP
DNFMichael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895  415 PACC
DNFNiel Scharphorn   Jension, MI 204881  405 SLINGSHOTB
DNFAndrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169  1079 ORTHOPEDIC

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA1:50:36.44 36030  983 FRALOCK NO
2Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO1:54:44.68 215319  655 CRESTED BU
3Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:55:30.61 167097  1084 
4Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX2:00:37.44 18277  459 LONE STAR
5Michael Rossi   Houston, TX2:03:28.67 107218  1069 BIKESPORT
6Edmund Beaudet   Austin, TX2:07:23.87 3044  882 BICYCLE SP
7Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX2:14:21.87 174442  974 TEAM ORTHO
8Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:14:37.26 157600  564 RICHARDSON
9Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX2:17:58.70 122156  1078 BIKE MOJO
10ROBERT COREALE   2:27:38.52  904 
11Terry Dupler   Houston, TX2:57:08.25 177060  444 TREK/VW RE
DNFBrett Gabriel   Dallas, TX 12604  1072 RICHARDSON
DNFPETE MASIEL     1092 
DNFBrian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  401 TITUS CYCL
DNFTodd Henne   Plainview, AR 171316  662 TEAM RADCO
DNFMike Hail   Hewitt, TX 197411  692 WBC
DNFC Troy   Katy, TX 53622  1047 NWCC

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA1:48:16.08 1688  431 FRALOCK
2Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:57:06.76 13281  520 BIOGEN-IDE
3Mark Virello   Boston, MA2:00:21.12 171561  1018 TEAM DAYTO
4Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX2:01:24.01 22655  1019 TEAM MCALL
5Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA2:03:48.42 196952  640 MT LINCOLN
6James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM2:05:41.20 8894  786 TEAM ORTHO
7David Appleton   Hunt, TX2:27:57.80 1831  706 HILL COUNT
8Luther Livermon   Cary, NC2:28:22.14 186676  650 EC VELO
9Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX2:54:03.91 188544  666 RICHARDSON
10Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX2:54:42.47 177354  961 ORTHOPEDIC
DNFMarcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  643 SOUTHEASTE
DNFTimothy Edwards   Omaha, NE 178204  720 
DNFMichael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX 88139  944 
DNFJohn Legge   Austin, TX 195660  948 NRC/PEDALM
DNFGeorge Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  956 USA CYCLIN
DNFSteven Seltz   Frisco, TX 185764  1068 
DNFSteve Minnerly   Frisco, TX 114399  733 PACC

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR2:06:41.88 38574  1065 ORBEA
2Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA2:12:57.71 128181  503 BIKES4LIFE
3Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA2:30:35.93 82406  605 
4Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX2:46:21.73 28785  1064 BIKESPORT
5Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX3:12:19.30 84650  472 BICYCLESIN
6Mark Chambers   Houston, TX3:53:54.05 91152  903 BIKE BARN
7Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX4:00:54.66 104792  469 SUN AND SK
DNFNoel Kelley   Dallas, TX 125316  654 RICHARDSON
DNFBohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX 129177  855 
DNFGlenn Romero   Mission, TX 30494  975 TEAM MCALL

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wolf   Wimberley, TX2:38:19.80 194251  474 WOLFSTENNI
2Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC2:38:58.36 182799  424 HUDSON VAL
3Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:39:27.21 138422  604 NRC/PEDAL
4Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO2:54:05.42 20844  421 
5Niel Scharphorn   Grant, MI3:35:00.95 219560  404 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX3:31:00.63 109257  686 360 CYCLE
2David Weissenberger   Irvine, CA4:21:11.48 109437  634 
DNFJames Van Manen   Ventura, CA 36453  620 BICYCLES O
DNFDana Warwick   Fallbrook, CA 37305  635 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Fish   Austin, TX0:20:06.20 194274  529 RITCHEY/NO
2ALEXANDER SCOTT   0:21:20.99  1070 HILL COUNT
3Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA0:22:37.95 222461  572 CYCLE YOUT
4TREVOR BALDWIN   0:27:53.23  488 
5Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:29:45.78 217486  538 
6LOGAN ALLEN   0:34:17.50  875 TEAM NOVA
7HARRIS THORNTON   0:34:32.52  880 HIIL COUNT
8JACK THORNTON   0:45:12.73  881 HILL COUNT
9JACOB RODRIGUEZ   0:50:03.71  1055 CICLISMO/B

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX0:54:05.00 222614  955 NRC/PEDALM
2ZACHARY STEIN   0:54:06.00  599 KARL STRAU
3Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX0:54:45.00 217741  590 TEAM WBC/B
4Thomas Company   Lorena, TX0:55:11.70 217742  514 TEAM WBC/B
5ZACHARY WRIGHT   1:03:38.88  466 WRIGHT CYC
7Stephen Leger   Tomball, TX1:09:13.10 216733  580 WOODLANDS
8Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:17:44.96 206475  824 HILL COUNT
DNFCHRIS KULSZEA     1001 TEAM ORTHO
DNFLucas Fowler   Waco, TX 220029  522 TEAM WBC/B

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATHAN BLACKSTEAD   0:58:15.01  790 
2JEFFREY HOSKINS   0:59:46.05  866 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chamila Ariyachandra   Dallas, TX0:52:00.24 214823  878 MAD DUCK/M
2GARY SIMPSON   0:55:19.86  600 
3DANIEL ROCHA   1:02:50.34  861 
4CHRIS BLACKSTEAD   1:03:06.00  791 
5DAVID DOOLEY   1:09:08.54  848 
6SAM SHIMAMURA   1:11:40.69  1005 PEDALMASHE
7MATTHEW VALENZUELA   1:17:59.97  625 
8MICHAEL FERREE   1:18:36.51  923 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX0:50:16.77 177903  946 WEBSTER BI
2PAUL MORALEZ   0:50:57.00  960 NRC/PEDALM
3Bill Driegert   Evanston, IL0:51:42.69 193134  512 
4TIM NOVAK   0:52:17.29  591 HILL COUNT
5JOHN PHILLIPPE   0:56:24.67  484 
6JOSHUA RHODES   0:59:58.89  1036 
7RYAN REYNOLDS   1:00:10.12  583 
8JEFFERY ATKINSON   1:00:44.19  820 
9BRANDON FAILS   1:11:52.90  872 
10CHUCK TOMLIN   1:17:55.22  1073 
DNFRyan Sullivan   Galveston, TX 221119  982 URBAN FITN

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN RUSSELL   0:50:14.71  408 
2Michael Brotherton   Wichita Falls, TX0:53:18.84 220090  498 
3RAMON GUEL JR   0:54:11.05  536 SHARKBYTE
4RICHARD BOEHMER   0:54:52.04  452 NRC/PEDALM
5Travis Justilian   Austin, TX0:55:19.30 220479  435 
6Brian Powell   Middletown, OH0:57:09.21 220079  410 Cincy Scorch
7CLINT WELDEN   0:57:19.89  989 
8Rey Ramirez   Round Rock, TX0:58:14.59 207758  793 
9Donald Berg   San Antonio, TX0:58:30.87 221027  857 
10Wyatt Francis   Denton, TX1:02:17.16 220537  925 MAD DUCK/M
11PETE RODRIGUEZ   1:02:28.96  1021 
12MARK BOLDEN   1:03:11.44  887 BIKE BARN
13BURTON NEESVIG   1:03:23.44  710 
14JOE LOVE   1:03:44.37  849 REI AUSTIN
15Seb Haroutunian   Houston, TX1:12:47.61 218862  934 BIKE BARN
16BRENT DOOLEY   1:14:03.74  850 
17Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX1:14:59.71 240496  609 
18XAVIER CASILLAS   1:20:27.58  496 HTC26.COM
19ANTHONY GASTOL   1:40:53.68  1048 
DNFANDRES RANGEL     970 
DNFSHAUN BAIN     812 TEAM BIKE
DNFSteven Wright   Columbia, MO 220937  467 WRIGHT CYC

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Kasin   Austin, TX0:48:32.25 117916  422 
2TIM ANDERSON   0:54:37.03  1027 NEW OPTION
3Brent Boswell   Princeton, TX0:57:25.86 223126  499 MAD DUCK
4Louis Wall   Wichita Falls, TX0:58:18.45 220933  856 
5GREG HAMMER   0:58:39.00  933 NRC/PEDALM
6PHIL HORTON   0:59:19.78  938 
7Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX1:02:05.65 219736  470 
8ANDREW JACOBS   1:04:14.07  831 MTBMIND.CO
9Michaelangelo Pansza   Poteet, TX1:08:03.28 218431  968 NRC/PEDALM
10MATT BRYANT   1:09:05.02  891 
11JASON DAVIS   1:12:19.06  675 BIKE MOJ
12Matt Long   Spring, TX1:14:42.55 218600  571 
13Chris Parks   Oklahoma City, OK1:36:18.39 209295  774 PEDALER RA
14CHAD CAGNI   1:43:30.48  505 
DNFDARREN LAYNE     837 TEAM TILSO

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX0:54:12.14 225669  1076 
2RICHARD BONNER   0:54:56.20  888 
3Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX0:55:36.00 185901  858 BICYCLE SP
4Charles Cude   San Antonio, TX0:55:55.98 195990  847 ORTHO
5STEVE STOVALL   0:56:07.34  910 CAPROCK MU
6LEONARD SERVICE   0:57:11.07  810 
7David Denham   Georgetown, TX0:57:12.64 223472  911 
8PETER DENNISON   0:58:29.50  914 
9FRED WILLEMSEN   1:00:05.24  633 
10REGG ADAMS   1:00:27.20  940 NRC/PEDALM
11Douglas Ford   Houston, TX1:01:35.43 12006  437 WOLF PACK
12Mark Potter   Tomball, TX1:01:36.45 217753  1014 TEAM BIKE
13CASEY COLE   1:02:08.70  495 LAW OFFICE
14STEVE DENSMORE   1:02:19.66  430 RICHARDSON
15Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX1:02:57.46 185911  840 
16JEFF HOSKINS   1:03:18.15  865 
17Norman Patrick   Comfort, TX1:03:48.72 194260  711 BIKEMOJO
18RICK KIEFFER   1:05:08.62  553 
19GUY GUZMAN   1:06:11.54  945 ORTHOPEDIC
20Frank Crites   Dallas, TX1:06:28.89 197481  829 DORBA
21TRUETT HOLMES   1:09:21.25  937 NRC/PEDALM
22ROBERT SPARACINO   1:11:20.32  979 
23NAZARIO FAVELA   1:16:45.77  515 JABALIES
24JAVIER FLORES   1:18:33.19  528 JABALIES
DNFTerry Robison   Highland Village, TX 204743  818 MAD DUCK
DNFTOM BUGG     862 PACC
DNFDREW HAZZLERIGG     533 NWCC
DNFBRIAN ERICKSON     516 
DNFKevin Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 192434  896 TEAM BIKE

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID RILLING   1:03:44.64  972 
2ROBERT CARLETON   1:07:51.27  661 
3JERRY CLARK   1:15:33.40  1025 
DNFMICHAEL MANN     853 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:24:13.18 94510  GIANT
2TRENT LOWE   2:25:01.33  SUBARU-GAR
3GEOFF KABUSH   2:25:23.15  TEAM MAXXI
4Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:27:05.03 16737  18 SUBARU-GAR
5LIAM KILLEEN   2:27:37.55  38 SPECIALIZE
6Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:32:16.34 9007  29 GIANT
7Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:35:27.00 4922  66 KENDA/SEVE
8Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:37:01.64 134223  12 KONA/LES G
9Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:37:10.53 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
10RODDI LEGA   2:40:21.99  62 NORCO FACT
11SID TABERLY   2:40:30.98  52 SPECIALIZE
12RICKY FEDERAU   2:41:09.55  60 GEARSRACIN
13KARL PLATT   2:41:26.52  94 ROCKY MOUN
14TAKAHIRO OGASAWARA   2:41:47.78  71 SUBARU-GAR
15MATHIEU TOULOUSE   2:42:22.52  73 TEAM MAXXI
16Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:42:42.66 15853  FORD/SPECI
17Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD2:43:30.78 97632  23 TREK/VW
18Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:44:27.40 135665  58 
19Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:45:14.53 117394  11 U23 NATION
20Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT2:45:45.77 164788  16 U23 NATION
21Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:46:49.13 3771  TREK/VW
22KEIICHI TSUJIURA   2:48:04.30  64 BRIDGESTON
23KRIS SNEDDON   2:48:16.36  28 KONA/CLARK
24Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:53:04.78 146137  48 U23 NATION
25Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT2:53:39.99 13273  33 BIOGEN-IDE
26JESSE JAKOMAIT   2:55:26.30  70 DARK HORSE
27RAITA SUZUKI   2:57:15.73  51 BRIDGESTON
28Mark Weir   Novato, CA2:57:38.78 40946  54 WTB/FOX SH
29PETER WEDGE   2:58:16.70  32 KONA/LES G
30Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO3:01:18.96 189584  55 STEIN ERIK
31Thomas Turner   Canton, GA3:01:37.53 103410  65 CANNONDALE
32Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA3:02:52.53 82723  89 INTENSE
33GUIDO VISSER   3:05:26.74  74 BROMONT/CY
34Charles Storm   Sanford, NC3:06:17.51 110876  75 BTD RACING
35BRENT MILLER   3:08:17.85  14 WTB/FOX SH
36Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI3:08:26.02 190324  67 STRUCTURAL
37Cody Peterson   Bend, OR3:08:53.25 97506  41 3D RACING
38Michael Janelle   Avon, CO3:10:02.19 17659  57 TOKYO JOES
39Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX3:10:20.23 198394  49 
40Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO3:12:41.64 106147  91 PRO CYCLIN
41Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA3:15:53.98 150928  53 TAMARACK R
42Evan Plews   Salem, OR3:16:32.56 28290  56 SANTIAM BI
43Nat Ross   Golden, CO3:17:32.40 152119  72 SUBARU- GA
44TIM CARLETON   3:27:44.43  61 SPORT SWAP
45Todd Johnson   Teton Village, WY3:29:09.58 18060  63 JACKSON HO
46Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL3:53:28.00 159112  86 TREK/VOLKS
47Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC3:59:25.00 161552  80 PACESETTER
DNFERIC JELLUM     69 FORD/GIANT
DNFRYAN TREBON     KONA/CLARK
DNFMARTIN LAZARSKI     92 ROCKY MOUN
DNFCARSTEN BRESSER     93 ROCKY MOUN
DNFJOSHUA POWERS     88 RED ROCK R
DNFNATHAN PHILLIPS     87 SOLAR ECLI
DNFEARL BRADLEY     85 TREK FACTO
DNFJESSE RIENTS     82 NATURE VAL
DNFNICK RANNO     81 TREK ROCKY
DNFSAM JUREKOVIC     68 U23 NATION
DNFMATT GORDON     59 TEAM SIX
DNFSEAMUS MCGRATH     44 HARO BICYC
DNFCHARLES PENDRY     34 INLAND - B
DNFANDREAS HESTLER     26 ROCKY MTN/
DNFJASON SAGER     19 TEAM HOTEL
DNFCHRIS SHEPPARD     HARO BICYC
DNFJOSH KRAVETZ     96 CANNONDALE
DNFERIC JONES     BIOGEN-IDE

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Steward   Boerne, TX0:26:00.28 194212  606 HILL COUNT
2Evan Horne   Georgetown, TX0:27:20.68 219805  942 NRC/PEDALM
3Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA0:27:22.14 218997  456 
4TANNER NOVAEZ   0:27:22.90  833 TEAM ORTHO
5Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA0:29:25.26 218355  544 NWCC/ALKEK
6HUNTER EGGERS   0:32:47.52  1067 
7Sparky Cranfill   Lubbock, TX0:35:17.88 219490  450 SOLAR ECLI
8HUNTER JACKSON   0:43:49.64  1058 CICLISMO/B
9PAUL RANDAZZO   0:50:34.95  1056 CICLISMO/B
10Andre Leger   Tomball, TX2:11:15.89 221330  569 WOODLANDS
DNFMATTHEW JONES     1052 
DNFCarson Hunter   San Antonio, TX 206474  1003 HILL COUNT

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANI RUDD   0:56:03.39  1042 TEAM DQ/BR
2EVAN JOHNSON   0:56:49.53  1071 
3Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX0:57:17.05 207843  817 MAD DUCK
4Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK1:01:38.05 209170  613 MAD DUCK
5GATEWOOD BROWN   1:03:33.12  502 TEAM HOTEL
6William Rader   Dallas, TX1:05:06.00 201905  595 RBM/MATRIX
7MIKE SHANNON   1:08:19.67  1043 
8JORDAN HOLMES   1:37:21.30  936 
9JOEY COLON   1:56:20.18  1054 CICLISMO/B
DNFSETH CARMODY     1057 CICLISMO/B
DNFEverett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457  579 CYCLE YOUT
DNFRyan Smith   Austin, TX 219781  802 TEAM HOTEL

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:47:11.68 185730  619 TEAM HOTEL
2Amber Armer   Smithville, TX3:04:56.44 195648  877 TEAM NOVA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Jennings   Waco, TX2:19:05.04 222697  554 TEAM WBC/B
2JACLYNN FALLON   2:24:04.12  922 NRC/PEDALM
3Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX2:40:14.85 188342  642 NRC/PEDALM
4HOPE OCONNOR   2:43:21.77  966 TEAM ORTHO
5Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX2:54:11.87 217745  1033 
DNFREBECCA BUMFORD     892 360 CYCLE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Stange   Sherman, TX2:22:07.46 188933  482 PACC
2KELLY COAD   2:37:42.96  716 
3Lorinda Titchywy   Garland, TX2:42:39.11 218998  684 COOK PEDIA
4Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX2:44:42.73 203939  859 
5Kari Lindner   Covington, GA2:47:23.91 221301  567 RECYCLED Y
6Susan Stormer   Austin, TX2:50:43.27 156430  645 BICYCLE SP
7Diane Roy   Houston, TX2:54:12.23 202535  602 NRC/PEDALM
8Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX3:09:02.04 222517  592 
9Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX3:22:14.69 227  732 HILL COUNT
10ELENA CAPSUTO   3:22:41.69  1023 REI
DNFKATE SKRAINKA     483 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX2:52:57.64 188551  532 SPENCYCLE
2Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX3:16:28.37 194836  610 BIKESPORT
3KATIE CROWDER   3:26:14.13  941 NRC/PEDALM
4DEBBIE GILL   3:43:34.72  448 MADDUCK
5Daphne Hodgson   Monterey, CA3:55:12.30 204580  680 VELO BELLA
DNFJudi Ronkartz   Austin, TX 222695  1038 RACE LIKE
DNFSHERRY DURHAM     846 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae York   Boulder, CO2:24:15.44 178290  479 VELOBUM.CO
2Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA2:32:48.24 174132  649 TEAM NOVA
3Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX2:40:52.18 169043  702 CANNONDALE
4Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO2:53:53.30 170692  647 FT LEWIS C
5Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:53:58.26 178289  473 VELOBUM.CO
DNFKristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  429 MTBCHICK.C
DNFJessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA 196708  623 KENDA/CYCL

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX2:19:24.37 144579  988 NRC/PEDALM
2Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX2:26:55.11 202645  987 PEDAL MASH
3Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA2:33:31.92 110930  517 BIANCHI/GR

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN2:03:18.19 212603  586 KNOX REVOL
2Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX2:23:27.21 176425  826 TEAM HOTEL
3Sheila Wadley   Austin, TX3:11:12.90 178474  985 BICYCLE SP
DNFANNE HICKS     546 
DNFSUSAN ROBERTS     603 
DNFCHRISTINA PAEZ     811 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krista Park   Madison, SD2:27:14.19 203842  676 COLAVITA/TITUS/ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT2:33:52.81 89443  471 BIOGEN-IDE
3Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:41:30.28 217750  713 TEAM ORTHO
4Beth Schlotterbeck   New Orleans, LA2:47:02.93 204908  687 NWCC
5Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA2:53:32.09 203938  543 Extremely Productive Inc./Ellsworth
6Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA2:54:57.84 206432  423 VELO BELLA

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:15:49.35 186087  593 BICYCLE SP
2Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO2:31:52.17 152313  843 NRC/PEDALM
3Elizabeth Sheldon   Washington, DC2:35:35.76 208059  475 TOKYO JO'S
4Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ3:08:22.37 195511  493 TITUS CYCL
5Melinda Steele   Austin, TX3:17:11.69 168893  816 
DNFChristiane Reetz   Boerne, TX 197397  971 NRCPEDALMA

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX2:23:55.14 130335  1075 BIKE LANE
2Nancy Germond   Austin, TX3:00:18.61 222609  1080 BICYCLE SP
DNFSuzanne Zabroky   Kerrville, TX 194266  725 

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL2:34:25.25 31203  601 
2Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:50:40.90 88101  556 HILL COUNT
3Cynthia Post   Plano, TX3:03:02.06 186569  728 PACC
4Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX5:10:26.00 157466  727 RBM/MATRIX
DNFJulie Figg   Mustang, OK 81834  508 JFIGG@FAST

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hodge   Houston, TX2:19:27.90 16383  1063 
2Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO3:11:12.34 24357  722 GCCA-TOYOT
3Pamela Avery   Houston, TX3:52:58.65 187022  494 BIKESPORT

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Newsom   Kittredge, CO4:05:47.50 216697  419 KING OF TH

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Beran   Austin, TX1:27:28.06 188571  884 BICYCLE SP
2CASEY COURTNEY   2:16:27.34  797 TEXAS NECK

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAGEN LANGLEY   1:07:46.13  574 BIKE LANE/
2Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX1:18:01.07 219086  481 MAD DUCK
3KENDALL WYLIE   1:42:56.43  1077 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARA SALIZAR   1:02:06.02  1066 
2BONNIE MONTEGOMERY   1:13:10.18  813 TEAM BIKE
3Elizabeth Cary   Lewisville, TX1:17:48.70 223127  902 MAD DUCK
4Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:26:25.44 209658  639 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAROL DUANE   1:18:37.06  918 MAD DUCK
2LEIGH GARRETT   1:33:10.45  1060 
DNFSheri Meyer   Nacogdoches, TX 222696  695 NRC/PEDALM

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALISON SYDOR   1:53:42.33  62 ROCKY MTN
2Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA1:56:01.28 117585  24 TREK-VOLKS
3Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:57:10.75 77103  SUBARU-GAR
4KIARA BISARO   1:57:50.33  36 GEARSRACIN
5KATERINA HANUSOVA   1:58:47.76  LUNA WOMEN
6Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:00:13.90 109232  11 TOKYO JOES
7Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA2:03:53.10 129285  43 KENDA/SEVE
8Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO2:04:44.64 29423  ROCKY MTN
9Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:05:15.59 150226  SUBARU-GAR
10Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO2:06:17.49 183192  31 TAMARACK
11Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:43.83 10194  LUNA WOMEN
12Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:16.06 144461  FORD/SPECI
13Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:11:52.58 169126  46 TOKYO JOES
14Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:12:45.67 156146  FORD/SPECI
15Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA2:14:26.44 166426  15 FORD/SPECI
16JENNY COPNALL   2:14:54.70  41 SUBARU-GAR
17Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN2:18:12.41 5542  34 DEFEET
18Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:25:11.65 156279  42 CRAZY CAT
19Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:25:28.81 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDE
20Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:27:58.85 122752  56 DEFEET
21Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC2:29:57.15 199307  55 BACK TO DI
22Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WV2:30:02.00 115465  61 SNOWSHOW/D
23Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO2:31:20.21 178944  47 
24Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:34:19.66 139753  51 BIKE WORKS
25Mandi Riddle   Elkins, WV2:34:21.08 181298  44 SNOWSHOE R
26Monique Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA2:35:17.50 208698  50 TEAM MATA
27Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO2:38:04.34 21089  63 SUN & SKI
28Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:38:51.93 156031  14 KENDA TIRE
29Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:39:25.61 165743  32 BICYCLE JO
30Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:40:47.00 180986  20 CANNONDALE
31JAQUELINE MOURAO   2:46:28.50  52 SCOTTUSA/R
32Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:47:27.94 176014  38 SUN AND SK
33Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR2:51:34.64 187776  59 ORBEA/MAD
34Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI3:20:49.70 140154  39 ADVANTAGE
35Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:23:22.69 205968  58 CUMBERLAND
36D Morisette   Brian Head, UT3:25:06.63 161293  45 ELLSWORTH/
37Hillary Harrison   Crystal Mountain, WA3:55:05.40 175781  57 KENDA/PINN
DNFMARIE HELENE PREMONT     65 ROCKY MOUN
DNFSHONNY VANLANDINGHAM     LUNA WOMEN
DNFALICIA HAMILTON     23 DARK HORSE
DNFTHERESA MATTINGLY     37 
DNFLYNE BESSETTE     40 ELICYCLE/L
DNFJENNIFER TILLEY     49 SUNFLOWER
DNFKYIA MALENKOVICH     53 HEADMETHON
DNFERIN WINTER     60 TREK

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUCY BROWN   0:30:21.71  497 RITCHY NOV

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KRISTI HENNE     794 

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Steward   Boerne, TX0:31:41.07 194211  598 HILL COUNT
2Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:33:02.49 208489  530 
3April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO0:39:12.63 195908  510 
4Katherine Burns   Arlington, TX0:48:45.88 206480  907 HILL COUNT
DNFMELISSA AUCHTERLONIE     491 BURN

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULA APARICIO   1:03:20.78  696 CANNONDALE
2Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:36:04.83 206473  699 HOT LINKS
3KATHRYN COURTNEY   2:16:32.02  796 TEXASNECKA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee