Race Results for
Lincoln Plating Spring Cycling Classic
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Charboneau   Fargo, ND 195188  223 North Dakota State U.
2 Peter Flanagan     232 University of Minnesota
3 Michael Folendore     219 KU Cycling Club
4 Damon Kruger     200 UNL Cycling
5 Andy Cook     234 University of Minnesota
6 Cody Morrow     211 Iowa State University Cycling
7 Nick Loomis     238 UNL Cycling
8 Jake Boyce     224 St. Olaf
9 Alex Porter     222 North Dakota State U.
10 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987  217 KU Cycling Club

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Robertson     176 UNL Cycling
2 Dallas Burnum     163 Kansas State Cycling
3 Sean Noonan     160 Carleton College
4 Stephen Schneller   Lawrence, KS 184935  170 KU Cycling
5 Brian Jenson     KU Cycling
6 Scott Hammack     166 Kansas State Cycling
7 Mark Smelser     165 Kansas State Cycling
8 Adam Mills     KU Cycling
9 Chris Mai   Los Angeles, CA 196955  173 University of Minnesota
10 Paul Argetsinger     171 MSU Mankato
11 Tim Farnham     127 UNL Cycling
12 K Benjamin Richter   Saint Paul, MN 187451  172 University of Minnesota
13 Tom Ralston     278 UNL Cycling
14 Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  178 UNL Cycling
15 Rick Barrett     168 KU Cycling
16 Andrew Theisen   Minneapolis, MN 190867  181 University of Minnesota
17 Jeremiah Grell     177 UNL Cycling
18 Eric Stewart   Houston, TX 69897  174 University of Minnesota
19 Matt Spencer     182 KU Cycling
20 Michael Blahut   Billings, MT 141536  161 Iowa State University

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  67 Columbia BIke Club Race Team
2 Jake Boening     62 Great Plains Cycling Club
3 Matt Farnham     66 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  60 Oz Bicycle Club
5 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  69 Columbia BIke Club Race Team
6 Jan Bradford     63 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
7 Luke Chandra     65 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  64 OZ Bicycle Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  299 Team X

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Brasch     77 Team Kaos Cycling
2 Darin Schlake     52 Cycling Club of Nebraska
3 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  79 Cycling Club of Nebraska
4 Kevin Burke     78 Cycling Club of Nebraska
5 Jeff Hensen     71 Cycleworks/Mooses Tooth
6 Jeffrey Luedtke   Omaha, NE 21781  76 Husker Road Club
7 Craig Bissell     72 KCOI/Boulevard Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Breedlove   Omaha, NE 194456  207 Husker Road Club
2 Ron Nelson     51 
3 Peter Zandbergen     205 Ciao Baby Racing Club
4 John Dean     203 Cycling Club of Nebraska

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Dickson     58 KCBC
2 Kenneth Benusis     59 Black Hills Domestiques

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  HRRC/BikeSource/Saddlewood Apts.
2 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO 172553  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
3 Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS 41295  14 Team X Cycling
4 Shadd Smith     HRRC/Bike Source
6 Chad Taylor   Denver, CO 196756  21 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
7 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  32 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845  19 Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team
9 Cody McCullough   Jefferson, SD 23359  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
10 Curt Kippenberger     50 Dogfish Racing Team
14 Doug Plumer     18 Team X Cycling
15 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157  22 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
17 Andy Chocha     47 Team X Cycling
18 Christian Davenport   Lincoln, NE 64834  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
21 Eric Reber   Parker, CO 77087  41 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
23 Ian Robertson     13 Team Kaos Cycling
26 Chad Moore     48 GS Ciao
27 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  45 Zero Mountain/Mercy Fitness
28 Andy Edwards     49 GS Ciao
29 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  26 KCBC Racing
30 Jarred Berger     12 Team Kaos Cycling
31 Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO 63822  35 Big Shark Racing
32 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  29 Dogfish Racing Team
33 Ethan Froese    12469  39 Big Shark Racing
36 Marco Vasquez     11 Team Kaos Cycling
38 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  34 Big Shark Racing
41 Lynn Neir     27 KCBC Racing
42 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  36 Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  102 Team X Cycling
2 Chad Headlee   Denver, CO 169388  113 Team Kaos
3 Jeremy Reimer   Jefferson, SD 42883  105 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
4 Mark Brackenbury     119 Team X Cycling
5 Michael Campie   Lavista, NE 190792  120 Revolution Cycling
6 Peter Greig     123 KCBC Racing Team
7 John Shippey     125 GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop
8 Michael Munson   Omaha, NE 194395  121 Cycling Club of Nebraska
9 Nathan Rice     122 Big Shark Racing
10 Mark Consugar   Rochester, MN 169679  100 Birchwood/GIS
11 Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE 58547  108 Omaha Velo Club
12 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO 224217  104 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
13 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  103 Team X Cycling
14 Kelly Soden     117 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
15 Kristopher Epps     118 Husker Road Club
16 Jason Kingsbury     129 Team Kaos
17 Charles Corbin     101 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
18 Bryan Kramer   Boulder, CO 174567  112 Team-DS
19 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  124 GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop
20 Patrick Klassen     128 River City Racing Club
21 Tim Farnham     127 Team Kaos
22 Walter Bleser     107 KCOI Boulevard
23 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  114 Lincoln Plating/Lemond

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Ralston     278 
2 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 225043  257 Sports Garage/SOMA
3 Grant Bement     266 
4 James Blake     253 
5 Wesley Leithoff     279 
6 Brian Drahota     252 Ciao Baby Racing Club
7 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  260 Cycling Club of Nebraska
8 Michael Melton     261 
9 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235  268 Great Plains Cycling Club
10 Tom Peddicord   Shawnee, KS 210496  275 KCOI Boulevard
11 Buck Hood   North Platte, NE 66548  262 Ciao Baby Racing Club
12 Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  270 Oz Racing
13 Brent Ertz   Boulder, CO 195905  258 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
14 Gary Carlton     281 
15 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  256 Cycling Club of Nebraska
16 T Carmichael   Lincoln, NE 194990  274 Cycling Club of Nebraska
17 James Adams     267 
18 Daniel Spray   Norfolk, NE 217571  263 unattached
19 John Spray     264 
20 Scott Kiddoo     272 
21 Derek Hayes     276 GS Ciao
22 Kurt Muchlebuch     282 
23 Jimmy Kingman     280 Team Kaos Cycling
24 Tom Nider   Lincoln, NE 211315  254 Ciao Baby Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611  146 Parish Foundation Cycling Club
2 Troy Montanez     157 Ciao Baby Racing Club
3 Duane Blair     183 unattached
4 Cody Cleveland     185 unattached
5 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  150 Revolution Cycling
6 Scott Applegate     159 Monkey Wrench Cycles
7 Daryn Walters     179 Ciao Baby Racing Club
8 Mark Zillig     156 Monkey Wrench Cycles

Women - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Hansgate     90 University of Minnesota
2 Julie Kuruc     92 University of Minnesota
3 Andi Holste   Golden, CO 221953  96 Kansas State Cycling
4 Hannah Drehmann   Minneapolis, MN 223514  94 University of Minnesota
5 Kimberly Kissing     95 KU Cycling
6 Jennifer Hatfield     93 University of Minnesota
7 Miriam Weber     91 University of Minnesota
8 Rebeca Hannagan     85 UNL Cycling
9 Kimberly Wahl     97 Iowa State Cycling
10 Valerie Gortmaker     86 UNL Cycling
11 Emily Farnham     230 UNL Cycling

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Thompson   Rapid City, SD 218619  300 Black Hills Domestiques

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  197 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2 Lauren Heilig   Glendale, CO 199060  199 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
3 Ann Schuler     198 Great Plains Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cora Seidler     80 Vello Bella
2 Kristen Harms     82 GP Velotek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee