Race Results for
Lincoln Plating Spring Cycling Classic
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Charboneau   Fargo, ND 195188  223 North Dakota State U.
2Peter Flanagan     232 University of Minnesota
3Michael Folendore     219 KU Cycling Club
4Damon Kruger     200 UNL Cycling
5Andy Cook     234 University of Minnesota
6Cody Morrow     211 Iowa State University Cycling
7Nick Loomis     238 UNL Cycling
8Jake Boyce     224 St. Olaf
9Alex Porter     222 North Dakota State U.
10Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987  217 KU Cycling Club

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Robertson     176 UNL Cycling
2Dallas Burnum     163 Kansas State Cycling
3Sean Noonan     160 Carleton College
4Stephen Schneller   Lawrence, KS 184935  170 KU Cycling
5Brian Jenson     KU Cycling
6Scott Hammack     166 Kansas State Cycling
7Mark Smelser     165 Kansas State Cycling
8Adam Mills     KU Cycling
9Chris Mai   Los Angeles, CA 196955  173 University of Minnesota
10Paul Argetsinger     171 MSU Mankato
11Tim Farnham     127 UNL Cycling
12K Benjamin Richter   Saint Paul, MN 187451  172 University of Minnesota
13Tom Ralston     278 UNL Cycling
14Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  178 UNL Cycling
15Rick Barrett     168 KU Cycling
16Andrew Theisen   Minneapolis, MN 190867  181 University of Minnesota
17Jeremiah Grell     177 UNL Cycling
18Eric Stewart   Houston, TX 69897  174 University of Minnesota
19Matt Spencer     182 KU Cycling
20Michael Blahut   Billings, MT 141536  161 Iowa State University

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  67 Columbia BIke Club Race Team
2Jake Boening     62 Great Plains Cycling Club
3Matt Farnham     66 Team Kaos Cycling
4Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  60 Oz Bicycle Club
5Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  69 Columbia BIke Club Race Team
6Jan Bradford     63 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
7Luke Chandra     65 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  64 OZ Bicycle Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  299 Team X

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Brasch     77 Team Kaos Cycling
2Darin Schlake     52 Cycling Club of Nebraska
3Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  79 Cycling Club of Nebraska
4Kevin Burke     78 Cycling Club of Nebraska
5Jeff Hensen     71 Cycleworks/Mooses Tooth
6Jeffrey Luedtke   Omaha, NE 21781  76 Husker Road Club
7Craig Bissell     72 KCOI/Boulevard Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Breedlove   Omaha, NE 194456  207 Husker Road Club
2Ron Nelson     51 
3Peter Zandbergen     205 Ciao Baby Racing Club
4John Dean     203 Cycling Club of Nebraska

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Dickson     58 KCBC
2Kenneth Benusis     59 Black Hills Domestiques

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  HRRC/BikeSource/Saddlewood Apts.
2Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO 172553  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
3Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS 41295  14 Team X Cycling
4Shadd Smith     HRRC/Bike Source
6Chad Taylor   Denver, CO 196756  21 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
7Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  32 Dogfish Racing Team
8Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845  19 Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team
9Cody McCullough   Sioux City, IA 23359  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
10Curt Kippenberger     50 Dogfish Racing Team
14Doug Plumer     18 Team X Cycling
15Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157  22 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
17Andy Chocha     47 Team X Cycling
18Christian Davenport   Lincoln, NE 64834  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
21Eric Reber   Parker, CO 77087  41 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
23Ian Robertson     13 Team Kaos Cycling
26Chad Moore     48 GS Ciao
27Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  45 Zero Mountain/Mercy Fitness
28Andy Edwards     49 GS Ciao
29Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  26 KCBC Racing
30Jarred Berger     12 Team Kaos Cycling
31Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO 63822  35 Big Shark Racing
32Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  29 Dogfish Racing Team
33Ethan Froese    12469  39 Big Shark Racing
36Marco Vasquez     11 Team Kaos Cycling
38Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  34 Big Shark Racing
41Lynn Neir     27 KCBC Racing
42Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  36 Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  102 Team X Cycling
2Chad Headlee   Denver, CO 169388  113 Team Kaos
3Jeremy Reimer   Jefferson, SD 42883  105 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
4Mark Brackenbury     119 Team X Cycling
5Michael Campie   Lavista, NE 190792  120 Revolution Cycling
6Peter Greig     123 KCBC Racing Team
7John Shippey     125 GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop
8Michael Munson   Omaha, NE 194395  121 Cycling Club of Nebraska
9Nathan Rice     122 Big Shark Racing
10Mark Consugar   Rochester, MN 169679  100 Birchwood/GIS
11Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE 58547  108 Omaha Velo Club
12Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO 224217  104 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
13Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  103 Team X Cycling
14Kelly Soden     117 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
15Kristopher Epps     118 Husker Road Club
16Jason Kingsbury     129 Team Kaos
17Charles Corbin     101 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
18Bryan Kramer   Boulder, CO 174567  112 Team-DS
19Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  124 GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop
20Patrick Klassen     128 River City Racing Club
21Tim Farnham     127 Team Kaos
22Walter Bleser     107 KCOI Boulevard
23Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  114 Lincoln Plating/Lemond

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Ralston     278 
2Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 225043  257 Sports Garage/SOMA
3Grant Bement     266 
4James Blake     253 
5Wesley Leithoff     279 
6Brian Drahota     252 Ciao Baby Racing Club
7Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  260 Cycling Club of Nebraska
8Michael Melton     261 
9Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235  268 Great Plains Cycling Club
10Tom Peddicord   Shawnee, KS 210496  275 KCOI Boulevard
11Buck Hood   North Platte, NE 66548  262 Ciao Baby Racing Club
12Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  270 Oz Racing
13Brent Ertz   Boulder, CO 195905  258 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
14Gary Carlton     281 
15Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  256 Cycling Club of Nebraska
16T Carmichael   Lincoln, NE 194990  274 Cycling Club of Nebraska
17James Adams     267 
18Daniel Spray   Norfolk, NE 217571  263 unattached
19John Spray     264 
20Scott Kiddoo     272 
21Derek Hayes     276 GS Ciao
22Kurt Muchlebuch     282 
23Jimmy Kingman     280 Team Kaos Cycling
24Tom Nider   Lincoln, NE 211315  254 Ciao Baby Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611  146 Parish Foundation Cycling Club
2Troy Montanez     157 Ciao Baby Racing Club
3Duane Blair     183 unattached
4Cody Cleveland     185 unattached
5Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  150 Revolution Cycling
6Scott Applegate     159 Monkey Wrench Cycles
7Daryn Walters     179 Ciao Baby Racing Club
8Mark Zillig     156 Monkey Wrench Cycles

Women - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Hansgate     90 University of Minnesota
2Julie Kuruc     92 University of Minnesota
3Andi Holste   Golden, CO 221953  96 Kansas State Cycling
4Hannah Drehmann   Minneapolis, MN 223514  94 University of Minnesota
5Kimberly Kissing     95 KU Cycling
6Jennifer Hatfield     93 University of Minnesota
7Miriam Weber     91 University of Minnesota
8Rebeca Hannagan     85 UNL Cycling
9Kimberly Wahl     97 Iowa State Cycling
10Valerie Gortmaker     86 UNL Cycling
11Emily Farnham     230 UNL Cycling

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Thompson   Rapid City, SD 218619  300 Black Hills Domestiques

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  197 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2Lauren Heilig   Glendale, CO 199060  199 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
3Ann Schuler     198 Great Plains Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cora Seidler     80 Vello Bella
2Kristen Harms     82 GP Velotek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee