Race Results for
Lincoln Plating Spring Cycling Classic
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KANSAS State University - A      
2 UNIVERSITY of Minnesota - A      
3 KANSAS State University-Mix      
4 KU Cycling      
5 UNL Cycling - A      
6 NORTH DAKOTA State - B      
7 UNIVERSITY of Iowa - B      
8 KU Cycling - A      
9 IOWA State University - M      

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  67 Columbia BIke Club Race Team
2 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  69 Columbia BIke Club Race Team
3 Matt Farnham     66 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Jan Bradford     63 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
5 Jake Boening     62 Great Plains Cycling Club
6 Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  60 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  64 OZ Bicycle Club
8 Luke Chandra     65 Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  299 Team X

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Luedtke   Omaha, NE 21781  76 Husker Road Club
2 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  79 Cycling Club of Nebraska
3 Darin Schlake     52 Cycling Club of Nebraska
4 Jordan Brasch     77 Team Kaos Cycling
5 Craig Bissell     72 KCOI/Boulevard Racing
6 Kevin Burke     78 Cycling Club of Nebraska
7 Jeff Hensen     71 Cycleworks/Mooses Tooth
8 Randall Farmer     70 Monkey Wrench
10 Corbett Mortensen     74 Revolutin Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845  19 Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team
2 Andy Edwards     49 GS Ciao
3 Andy Chocha     47 Team X Cycling
4 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157  22 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
5 Christian Davenport   Lincoln, NE 64834  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
6 Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS 41295  14 Team X Cycling
7 Jarred Berger     12 Team Kaos Cycling
8 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  26 KCBC Racing
9 JJ Bailey     46 Mortgage Solutions
10 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  HRRC/BikeSource/Saddlewood Apts.
11 Shadd Smith     HRRC/Bike Source
12 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  45 Zero Mountain/Mercy Fitness
13 Chad Taylor   Denver, CO 196756  21 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
14 Ethan Froese    12469  39 Big Shark Racing
15 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO 172553  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
16 Curt Kippenberger     50 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Jonathan Nelson   Sioux City, IA 47869  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
18 Cody McCullough   Jefferson, SD 23359  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
19 Marco Vasquez     11 Team Kaos Cycling
20 Lynn Neir     27 KCBC Racing
21 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  36 Big Shark Racing
22 Aaron Brown   Boulder, CO 54187  43 Team NERAC.COM
23 Ian Robertson     13 Team Kaos Cycling
24 Adam Mills     HRRC/Bike Source
25 Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO 63822  35 Big Shark Racing
26 Jon Randell   Omaha, NE 156855  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
27 Joe McWilliams     33 Team Kaos Cycling
28 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  29 Dogfish Racing Team
29 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  31 Dogfish Racing Team
30 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  Lincoln Plating/Lemond
31 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  24 RCRC
32 Doug Plumer     18 Team X Cycling
33 Russell Tolle   Wichita, KS 174183  25 RCRC
34 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  34 Big Shark Racing
35 Eric Reber   Parker, CO 77087  41 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
36 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  20 Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team
37 Stephen Jarrett     37 Cycling Club of Nebraska
38 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  32 Dogfish Racing Team
39 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587  16 Team X Cycling
40 Chad Moore     48 GS Ciao
41 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  30 Dogfish Racing Team
42 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO 190346  17 Team X Cycling
43 J Andrew (Drew) Illman   Portland, OR 161266  38 DICE Cycling
44 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  40 Bicycle Shack Racing
45 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  15 Team X Cycling
46 Chris Spence (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  10 Team Kaos Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Munson   Omaha, NE 194395  121 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  124 GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop
3 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  102 Team X Cycling
4 Nathan Rice     122 Big Shark Racing
5 Jeremy Reimer   Jefferson, SD 42883  105 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
6 Jason Kingsbury     129 Team Kaos
7 Tim Farnham     127 Team Kaos
8 Kelly Soden     117 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
9 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  114 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
10 Mark Consugar   Rochester, MN 169679  100 Birchwood/GIS
11 Peter Greig     123 KCBC Racing Team
12 John Shippey     125 GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop
13 Chad Headlee   Denver, CO 169388  113 Team Kaos
14 Mark Brackenbury     119 Team X Cycling
15 Michael Campie   Lavista, NE 190792  120 Revolution Cycling
16 Walter Bleser     107 KCOI Boulevard
17 Kristopher Epps     118 Husker Road Club
18 Greg Shimonek     116 Cycling Club of Nebraska
19 Scott Stevens     106 Cycling Club of Nebraska
20 Bryan Kramer   Boulder, CO 174567  112 Team-DS
21 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  103 Team X Cycling
22 Charles Corbin     101 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
23 Patrick Klassen     128 River City Racing Club
24 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO 224217  104 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
25 Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE 58547  108 Omaha Velo Club
26 Robert Helton     126 Team Kaos
27 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  109 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 225043  257 Sports Garage/SOMA
2 Buck Hood   North Platte, NE 66548  262 Ciao Baby Racing Club
3 Nathanael Elmer   Lincoln, NE 223244  250 Ciao Baby Racing Club
4 Steve Cross   Lincoln, NE 211042  255 Revolution Cycling
5 James Blake     253 
6 Wesley Leithoff     279 
7 Michael Melton     261 
8 Tom Peddicord   Shawnee, KS 210496  275 KCOI Boulevard
9 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  273 Dogfish Racing Team
10 John Spray     264 
11 Tommy Ralston     278 
12 Brian Drahota     252 Ciao Baby Racing Club
13 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235  268 Great Plains Cycling Club
14 Charles Daniel     277 Ciao Baby Racing Club
15 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  256 Cycling Club of Nebraska
16 Jimmy Kingman     280 Team Kaos Cycling
17 Tom Nider   Lincoln, NE 211315  254 Ciao Baby Racing Club
18 Kurt Muchlebuch     282 
19 Gary Carlton     281 
20 Ryan Feagan     271 
21 Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  270 Oz Racing
22 Scott Kiddoo     272 
23 T Carmichael   Lincoln, NE 194990  274 Cycling Club of Nebraska
24 Randall Fuller     269 unattached
25 Steven Leuty   Licoln, NE 20998  251 Ciao Baby Racing Club
26 Daniel Spray   Norfolk, NE 217571  263 unattached
27 Derek Hayes     276 GS Ciao
28 James Adams     267 
29 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  260 Cycling Club of Nebraska
30 Brent Ertz   Boulder, CO 195905  258 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
31 Grant Bement     266 
32 Sean Craig   Lincoln, NE 118606  259 Lincoln Plating/Lemond

Women - Collegiate - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 University of Minnesota      
2 UNL UNL      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Heilig   Glendale, CO 199060  199 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
2 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  197 Cycling Club of Nebraska
3 Ann Schuler     198 Great Plains Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee