Race Results for
Ronde de Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad
2 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  40 CVC
3 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  15 TargeTraining
5 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  30 DK Cycling
6 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  179 Nerac.ocm
7 Timothy Unkert (1 - Cat1)   Avon, CO 60363  Unnattached
8 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  49 Century Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  355 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
2 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY 180582  354 Cafeteros
3 John Teall   Riverside, CT 149429  346 Tokeneke Road Club
4 Matthew Pearson   Irvington, NY 199065  308 Sleepy Hollow Cycling Club
5 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  326 Trailblazer
6 Stephen McDonnell   Fairfield, CT 94066  341 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  303 Nautilus Velo Club
8 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  350 FASTAR

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Dally   Bethel, CT 207866  420 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515  416 Benidorm/Createx Colors 
4 Jay Moody   Danbury, CT 140794  428 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Mark Flanagan   Bethel, CT 205026  422 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Andrew Zalasin   Chappaqua, NY 164123  440 Unattached
7 Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  412 Tokeneke Road Club
8 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  436 Dons Cycle
9 Donald Gustarson     456 Unattached
10 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  418 HVVC
DNF Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CTNortheast Bicycles Roas Club 95397  Joe 414

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  230 Fastar
2 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  248 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Andy Ruiz     238 CCB Volkswgen
4 Jorge Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 190811  233 cafeteros cycling club
5 Robert Whalen   Sleepy Hollow, NY 46061  224 Sleepy Hollow Cycling Club
6 Charles Whalen (1 - Cat2)   Briarcliff, NY 46059  225 Sleepy Hollow Cycling Club
7 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  234 Fastar
8 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385  235 Honeywell Cycling
9 Jon Furminger (1 - Cat4)   Highland, NY 160095  216 HVVC
10 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  241 Mid State Gear Works

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  475 USI
2 Pascual Caputi     476 Cafeteros
3 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  473 Cuevas 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  38 Verizon Wireless
2 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147  46 TeamBiovail
3 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT 210378  52 Capital Velo
4 Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN 206603  42 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
5 Kathleen Billington     53 Fuji
6 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046  55 CRCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee