Race Results for
2005 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals p/b Liberty
Providence, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite - 1-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Wells   Durango, CO54:23 112599  302 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
2 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CAat :20 154883  301 Team Clif Bar
3 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC:45 171977  304 Easton/KONA
4 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA2:32 189118  555 Redline
5 Adam MCGRATH   Springfield, OR4:23 177776  319 Redline
6 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO4:58 132490  306 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
7 Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA 184226  322 RAD Racing NW
8 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  329 Windham Mountain Outfitters
9 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669  307 Balance Bar/Devo
10 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  305 Alan Factory Team
11 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919  313 RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSON VALL
12 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA 167848  311 Dartmouth College
13 Luke BRECHWALD   Olympia, WA 178514  331 Rad Racing
14 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MAat one lap 205236  315 Independent Fabrications
15 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  321 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
16 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  120 BCA/Vomax
17 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767  328 Trek/VW/New England
18 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA 191519  308 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
19 Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA 206025  317 
20 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  131 NCC/Bikereg.com
21 Joseph Rogerson (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 197147  332 Rad Racing Northwest
22 James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635  335 Independent Fabrication
23 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  330 Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309  303 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
DNF Tyler Crabtree   Columbia, SC 188955  318 
DNF Mikkel Bossen     326 TeamOregon
DNF Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  333 team devo
DNF Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR 192407  530 Broadmark Capital/CU Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC44:11 171977  506 Lees-McRae College
2 Matt Shriver   Durango, COat :43 110703  556 Fort Lewis College
3 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY2:45 133640  508 Univ. of New Hampshire
4 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA3:05 164856  520 Univ. of Southern Maine
5 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR3:21 192407  530 Univ. of Colorado - Boulder
6 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO3:56 171671  554 Colorado State University
7 Adam SNYDER   same time  559 Fort Lewis College
8 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA4:26 167848  537 Dartmouth College
9 William Dugan   Burlington, VT4:44 203975  515 University of Vermont
10 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA6:00 65819  531 Penn State
11 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT6:07 179613  522 Univ. of Southern Maine
12 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VAsame time 150928  549 Fort Lewis College
13 David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA6:34 176226  519 Western Washington Univ.
14 John Miller   Boulder, CO6:43 179194  541 Univ. of Colorado - Boulder
15 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO6:46 198436  501 Univ. of Colorado - Boulder
16 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN6:52 33657  560 Princeton Univ.
17 Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VTat one lap 203625  539 Dartmouth College
18 Kurt Refsnider   Boulder, CO 135419  550 Univ. of Wisconsin
19 Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  573 Lees-McRae College
20 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  575 Dartmouth College
21 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767  502 Fort Lewis College
22 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  532 Univ. of Massachusetts
23 Danny Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924  536 Lees-McRae College
24 Josh WOLFE     574 Lindsey Wilson College
25 Ari de Wilde   Baltimore, MD 91790  513 Ohio State Univ.
26 John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319  564 Fort Lewis College
27 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA 92607  546 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 German BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  504 Lindsey Wilson College
29 Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA 206025  545 Carleton College
30 Dye-Zone Chen   Somerville, MA 6723  510 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  569 Boston Univ.
32 Edward Burress   Arden, NC 146920  507 Lees-McRae College
33 David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA 68486  521 Virginia Tech
34 James Newton   Concord, MA 220133  544 Connecticut College
35 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  558 Virginia Tech
36 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  557 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
37 Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT 100104  509 Univ. of Connecticut
38 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  570 Rutgers Univ.
39 Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MA 187074  562 Univ. of New Hampshire
40 Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC 191016  577 Lees-McRae College
41 Mark Cote   Aptos, CA 200186  512 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA 192390  551 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
43 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  576 University of Vermont
44 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919  524 Univ. of Connecticut
45 Zach Greenwood   Huntsville, AL 217356  523 Univ. of Colorado - Boulder
46 Alex Duggan   Rochester, MA 222738  516 Univ. of Massachusetts
47 J Gabriel Lloyd (1 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA 202639  533 Columbia
48 Steve BLOCK   Boston, MA 218518  505 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
49 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  518 Lees-McRae College
50 Nathan Miller   Apo, AE 197967  542 Univ. of New Hampshire
51 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160  517 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
52 Johnathan McDonnell   Rio Rancho, NM 201889  538 Univ. of New Mexico
53 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  525 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
54 Ian Desjarlais   Durham, NH 223812  514 Univ. of New Hampshire
55 Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA 222012  534 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA 195352  526 Univ. of Colorado - Boulder
DNF Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  527 Colorado School of Mines
DNF J Skiles Keith   Prospect, KY 65997  528 Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  529 Univ. of New Hampshire
DNF Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  535 Bowdoin College
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  547 NC State
DNF Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354  548 Georgetown Univ.
DNF Zachary SAGER   Louisville, KY 232465  553 Boston Univ.
DNF Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118  555 Univ. of Washington
DNF Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH 207784  567 Univ. of New Hampshire
DNF Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447  571 Brandeis College
DNF Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  572 Fort Lewis College

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA39:15 222488  2360 Redline
2 Jarred REUTER   Rochester, MAat :18 235318  2365 
3 Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA1:12 196722  2361 RunningShoes.com
4 Curtis WHITE   Delanson, NY2:15 234696  2367 SAAB of Halfmoon/CBRC
5 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  2364 Union Velo
6 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241  2373 RMCEF
7 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572  2372 BikeLink/MBRC
8 Joe HAULMAN   Denver, CO 212556  2362 Front Rangers
9 Patrick SALES   Seattle, WA 218157  2374 Rad Racing Northwest
10 Max MANCUSO   Greentown, PA 236344  2375 
11 Peter GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA 234564  2363 Union Velo
12 Ian Nabors   Raleigh, NC 235465  2370 
13 Kyle Howlett (1 - Cat4)   Kent Wa 98042 235591  2369 ASC Junior Development
14 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  2368 usa PISTA ELITE
15 Thomas WALSH     2371 
16 Caleb ANTHONY   Beverly, MA 253150  2376 ECV
17 Samuel DOBROZSI   Loveland, OH 235804  2366 Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA32:26 200484  2330 Rad Racing
2 Bryan Klingele   Yakima, WAat 1:13 218969  2331 Rad Racing Northwest
3 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD3:34 194574  2332 Alan Mid-Atlantic
4 Shawn Hudlin   Pittsfield, MA4:00 235298  2352 BCA/Vomax
5 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA5:42 236340  2353 Skylands Cycling
6 Matus KRISKA   Mount Airy, NC6:03 220156  2350 
7 Alex Brockway   Bellevue, WA8:01 232646  2349 ASC Jr. Racing
8 Jarrett Frauhiger   Lebanon, OH9:04 198933  2345 Queen City Wheels (QCW)
9 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  2336 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
10 Adam HUGABONE (1 - Cat4)   Pittsfield, MA 236510  2354 BCA / Vomax
11 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  2337 ISCorp
12 Adam Schlauch   Califon, NJ 203338  2333 Somerset Wheelmen
13 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA 234154  2339 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
14 Jefffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837  2334 Secret Henry's Team
15 Gabe ANTHONY     2355 ECV
16 Cole Cutright   Kent, WA 200636  2340 Oh Boy Oberto
17 Brian Tee   Yakima, WA 222141  2342 Rad Racing NW
18 Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828  2351 ISCorp/Nova
19 Matthew GILBERT     2338 
20 Zachary Dameron (2 - Cat4)   Uncasville, CT 228376  2348 Cox Communications
21 Eric MILLER     2344 Guys Racing Club
22 George HEBNER V     2343 TeamHebner
DNF Peter Morris   Corona Del Mar, CA 218732  2346 Celo Pacific
DNF Spencer Pero   Pittsfield, MA 203848  2347 BCA/Vomax

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Coelho   Loveland, CO27:40 176842  2301 
2 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WAat 2:49 204225  2302 Oh Boy Oberto
3 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO3:09 193457  2313 Artemis
4 Silas Anthony   Beverly, MA3:20 235296  2320 Essex County Velo
5 Steve Simonds   Saco, ME3:42 214672  2323 Southern Maine Cycling Club
6 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO3:52 218345  2304 Rad Racing NW
7 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA4:12 229135  2308 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
8 Andrew BARKER   Boulder, CO4:25 223940  2319 RMCEF
9 Benjamin Senning   South Hamilton, MA5:12 233956  2321 Essex County Velo
10 Paul Sales   Seattle, WA5:46 202559  2305 Rad Racing Norhwest
11 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY5:50 188242  2312 Texas Roadhouse
12 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA5:54 218736  2307 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Ian Terry   7:28  2317 Rad Racing NW
14 Bill Michielsen   Yakima, WA7:49 235505  2316 Rad Racing Northwest
15 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA8:08 218549  2318 Yellow Breeches Racing
16 Ethan Maier   Yakima, WA8:14 202059  2315 RadRacing Northwest
17 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA8:50 177959  2310 scary fast junior racing
18 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA8:51 215516  2322 Minuteman Road Club
19 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA9:12 209949  2306 Union Velo
20 Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA11:00 194871  2303 Rad Racing Northwest
22 Chase Williams   Paola, KSat one lap 207618  2311 Team X
23 Josh Lahmann   Fairfield, OH 220069  2314 qween city wheels
24 Ambrose Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 175987  2309 Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO38:05 194799  436 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
2 Alex Howes   Boulder, COat :44 138150  424 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
3 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI:47 192966  431 Alan Factory Team
4 Chance Noble (1 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA:53 183803  430 Team Scary Fast
5 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:06 175603  408 Coyote Hill/ K2bike
6 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA2:07 203931  411 Fred Meyer/ICS Redzaw
7 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR3:19 200977  415 
8 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC3:43 192115  409 
9 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA4:00 196503  439 Team Bike Alley
10 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO4:14 150610  403 TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
11 Ian Megale   Boise, ID4:29 203143  435 Fred Meyer/Redzaw
12 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY5:16 204487  413 Vortex Racing- CBRC
13 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA5:19 209746  423 Team Bicycle Alley
14 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH6:29 203374  416 Putney/West Hill
15 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA6:39 198542  402 alan factory team
16 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA6:54 188097  434 bikes unlimited
17 Allen Morris   7:43  438 Queen City Wheels
18 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA7:53 203973  419 Hilton Cycling Club/Team Contes
19 Aj BONTORNO   8:18  441 jra cycles
20 Dan Fishkin   Marblehead, MA8:23 203987  404 team harborside
21 Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA8:41 164350  425 Union Velo
22 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA8:42 220179  440 Apalachee Cycle Youth
23 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TXat one lap 172297  412 Southern Elite
24 JC Coughlin   Franklin, MA 231677  405 Union Velo Club
25 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284  433 Rad Racing NW
26 Bill COWAN     414 KHS NM
27 Luca LENZI   Wilmette, IL 247463  418 Vision Quest
28 Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ 199764  420 SKYLANDS CYCLING
29 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  428 Skylands Cycling
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  401 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
DNF Sean Worsech   Kirkland, WA 228467  406 RadRacing
DNF Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  417 Portland Vello
DNF Bradley QUINNAN   Newtown, PA 235310  426 evolution pro bike
DNF Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  429 CUEVAS
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  437 Team Rio Grande

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite - 23-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO59:03 83401  GT Hyundai
2 Ryan Trebon   Bend, ORat :14 136658  Kona
3 Johnathan PAGE   1:52  Liberty Mutual
4 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:13 94510  Giant/Pearl Izumi
5 Tim JOHNSON   3:11  cyclocrossworld.com-louisgarneau
6 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR3:34 134223  Kona
7 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR4:33 35742  12 Kona
8 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI5:00 145071  18 Trek/VW
9 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA5:16 23101  Clif Bar
10 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO5:34 186350  11 Primus Mootry Racing
11 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR5:40 43087  124 U.S. Armed Forced Cycling Team
12 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS6:18 35598  24 Verge/Shimano
13 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO6:31 66936  108 IMBA
14 Ryan Leech   State College, PA6:41 20753  17 Fort-GPOA!
15 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO6:54 171979  FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
16 Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR6:55 116968  22 Vanilla Bicycles
17 Carl Decker   Bend, OR7:17 9007  16 Giant/Pearl Izumi
18 Matthew White   Leeds, MA7:26 179919  FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
19 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA7:28 117328  10 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
20 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA8:20 135947  28 Rock Lobster
21 Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA8:27 23487  34 
22 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH8:37 106563  29 RGM Watches-Richard Sachs-Hudson Valley
23 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC8:44 14782  13 Fior di Frutta
24 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO8:46 191625  33 Denver Boulder Couriers
25 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH9:08 121800  41 RGM Watches-Richard Sachs-Hudson Valley
26 Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT9:22 13273  21 biogen-idec
27 Chris HORNER   9:54  30 Saunier-Duval
28 Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI12:04 116304  15 Alan Factory
29 Molly Cameron   Portland, ORat one lap 206349  77 Vanilla Bicycles
30 Adam Hodges Myerson     35 Team Nerac.com p/b Banknorth
31 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509  39 coffee plus inc. com
32 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  14 Kona/Easton
33 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  19 Inland Construction-Back To Dirt
34 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO 90939  38 TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar
35 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  31 Fort-GPOA!
36 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  53 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
37 Justin ROBINSON     55 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
38 Anthony Wilhelm (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 169417  32 Cycling Club of Nebraska
39 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646  25 Celo Pacific/Salsa
40 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO 17237  42 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
41 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO 133754  61 Voo Doo Cycles
42 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  78 Inland Construction-Back To Dirt
43 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  54 Cane Creek
44 Ian BROWN     114 River City/Tonic Fab
45 Jonathan Bruno (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 159158  118 Independent Fabrication
46 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  92 Giant/Gorham Bike
47 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  45 Team Nerac.com
48 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  97 Cane Creek
49 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  43 Henrys Bikes
50 John Flack   Olympia, WA 11775  89 The Valley Athletic Club
51 Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  106 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
52 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  109 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
53 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  44 Easton/Kona
54 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO 80580  115 Alan Factory Team
55 Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO 2770  105 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
56 Kurt Refsnider   Boulder, CO 135419  36 All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estat
57 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR 95869  64 Richmond Ciclismo
58 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  40 Fort-GPOA!
59 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  46 Alan Mid-Atlantic LSV/Kelly Benefits
DNF Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  20 Alan Factory Team
DNF Andy JACQUES-MAYNES   Watsonville, CA 17590  23 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
DNF Benjamin Turner (Cat4)   Louisville, CO 130840  26 TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar
DNF Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  27 Cane Creek
DNF Leonard Tullous (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 36057  37 Voodoo/Drunkcyclist
DNF James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  47 All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Racing
DNF Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  48 Fort-GPOA!
DNF Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  49 Big Shark Racing
DNF Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656  50 Hunt Vallet Bicycles
DNF Simon VICKERS   Bishop, CA 151582  52 Rocklobster/Traugott Guitars
DNF Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  57 NAV/Pedros
DNF Rob Moran   Cary, NC 89780  58 Inland Construction-Back To Dirt
DNF John McCaffrey   Portland, OR 23180  59 Bicycleattorney.com
DNF Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI 125591  63 Cane Creek
DNF Jesse Scatton (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 31445  65 Bullseye Cycling/esbnb.com
DNF Joseph Brenner   Colorado Springs, CO 195047  66 Red Rocks Velo
DNF Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  67 NUVO/Bacardi
DNF Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  69 Sunrise Sports
DNF Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  71 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Harry Anderson   Duluth, MN 111210  72 SkiHut – Duluth
DNF Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO 25167  73 Alan Grassroots
DNF Samuel Wheeler-Martenis (Cat4)   Belmont, MA 134540  74 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI 77034  75 Vicious Cycles
DNF Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064  79 Solar Eclipse
DNF Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439  80 Team Chiropower
DNF J Partland   New York, NY 27351  82 Kissena Cycle Club
DNF Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  83 Fort-GPOA!
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  84 Inland Construction-Back To Dirt
DNF Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA 23281  86 Broadmark Capital
DNF Russell Williford (Cat3)   Haughton, LA 229467  88 
DNF Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 155512  91 
DNF Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  93 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
DNF Steve Wallace   Burlington, VT 181141  94 
DNF David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA 68486  95 Human Zoom
DNF Henry KRAMER   Menlo Park, CA 52268  96 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
DNF John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  98 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Marc Bavineau (Cat4)   Gloucester, MA 211375  100 Essex County Velo
DNF Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  102 Evolution Racing
DNF Chris STROUT   Hendersonville, NCLtd. 177553  104 Team MACK Racing
DNF Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  107 Alan Factory Team
DNF Tom Hopper (Cat3)   Superior Colorado  194718  110 Bikeman.com
DNF Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486  111 SpokePost.com
DNF Joseph DePaemelaere     112 Primus Mootry Cyclo Cross Team
DNF Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  113 A.G. Edwards
DNF Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  116 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
DNF Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  117 ALAN Mid-Atlantic
DNF Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  119 Human Zoom / Virginia Tech Cycling
DNF Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073  120 La Festa Brick and Brew
DNF Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657  121 Colavita Racing
DNF John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  123 Bike Alley
DNF Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA 82776  56 Verge Test Pilot
DNF Jeffrey CRADDOCK     62 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862  60 Celo Pacific/Salsa
DNF Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177  76 Colonel's
DNF Gerald Pflug (Cat4)   Connellsville, PA 27999  99 SciFit/Dirty Harry's/Gary Fisher
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  103 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
DNF David Sachs   Boulder 156958  122 Vision Quest / EJ's Place

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin ROBINSON   46:23  601 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
2 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, COat :06 17237  602 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
3 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY:11 86404  603 Alan Factory Team
4 Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT:34 13273  604 biogen-idec
5 Simon VICKERS   Bishop, CA1:12 151582  676 Rocklobster/TraugottGuitars
6 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA2:05 42403  629 NCC / BikeReg.com
7 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA2:22 82776  605 Verge Test Pilot
8 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA2:38 131716  659 CCB/Volkswagon
9 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID2:53 201431  668 IDAHO CYCING ENTHUSIASTS
10 Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI2:57 125591  621 Cane Creek
11 Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD3:09 191656  640 Hunt Valley Bicycles
12 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI3:29 88417  628 BIKEMAN.COM
13 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ3:55 197488  643 Henrys Bikes
14 Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN4:03 83439  656 Team chiropower
15 John Burns   Hingham, MA4:08 149237  680 Bikeman.com
16 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME4:16 162473  636 Bikeman.com
17 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR4:47 95869  625 Richmond Ciclismo
18 Jonathan Miller   Williamstown, MA4:51 106512  617 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
19 Mark SANTURBANE (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA4:59 229325  669 
20 Myron F BAKER JR   5:30  615 vergesport.com
21 Jason Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC6:15 113325  657 asheville bicycle racing club
22 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO6:17 189625  627 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
23 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT6:33 105603  645 NCC / BikeReg.com
24 R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY7:17 63754  677 spokepost.com
25 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI7:18 190503  642 Squadra Castorama
26 Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA7:43 15993  646 bikeman.com
27 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO8:11 20065  683 Alan Mid-Atlantic
28 Chad CORBIN   Albuquerque, NM8:22 117625  648 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
29 Shey Lindner (3 - Cat2)   Covington, GA8:43 195152  638 Bikeman.com
30 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA8:49 189995  626 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31 Juston Manville   Richmond, VA9:46 125938  609 North Atlantic Velo
32 Zach MAGOON   Portland, MEat one lap 241936  684 Bikeman
33 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  616 Team Snow Valley p/b Seal-On
34 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  614 Meredith Group/GPOA
35 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896  618 ALAN Mid-Atlantic
36 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA 135695  681 Meredith Group-GPOA/Giant
37 Sean Pfaff   Baltimore, MD 170282  612 LSV/Kelly
38 Brian ROGERS     653 SyCip Racing
39 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468  671 Rutgers University/All Brunswick Cyclery
40 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI 163305  644 Cox Communications Cycling Team
41 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  607 NAV/Pedros
42 Matthew Bell   Cincinnati, OH 89801  655 Smittys/Darkhorse Racing
44 E Brown   Seattle, WA 202566  663 
45 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA 82612  662 HUP United
46 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  630 Providence Velo Club
47 Todd PILGER   Albuquerque, NM 246420  652 
48 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160  665 
49 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  667 
DNF Chris STROUT   Hendersonville, NCLtd. 177553  675 Team MACK Racing
DNF Art Trapotsis   Arlington, MA 159886  608 HUP United
DNF Kyle SMITH     611 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
DNF Philip Didier   Garwood, NJ 9463  613 Cranford Bike TeamCTS
DNF Zachary Johnson   Beverly, MA 203371  622 Essex County Velo
DNF Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487  639 Alan / Bamba
DNF Scott Livingston   Bolton, CT 21373  641 Team Horst Engineering
DNF Andrew Neumann (Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PA 172894  649 Evolution Racing
DNF Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA 142294  651 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
DNF Arthur Roti   Granby, CT 30703  658 Team Horst
DNF James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481  660 harriscycleryracing.com
DNF Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  661 Primus Mootry Racing
DNF Roland Meunier (Cat4)   Templeton, MA 138682  666 bike alley
DNF Christopher Conway   New Haven, CT 101723  673 
DNF James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  674 All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Racing
DNF Jose Ardila   Maynard, MA 182011  678 Ardila Sports
DNF Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  679 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
DNF Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR 35742  682 Kona
DNF Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ 44158  654 CRCA/VisitBritian

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA34:39 177985  2031 Univ. of California - Berkeley
2 Daniele Staskal   at 2:05  2040 Univ. of North Carolina
3 Tina Dominic   Petoskey, MI2:35 215537  2017 Fort Lewis College
4 Clara Beard   Williams, AZ3:03 176101  2011 Lees-McRae College
5 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA3:26 184933  2016 Western Washington Univ.
6 Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO3:50 229392  2029 Rennsselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA4:31 127342  2013 Harvard University
8 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO5:17 103205  2024 Fort Lewis College
9 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO6:12 207459  2033 Fort Lewis College
10 Lauren Trull   6:18  2043 Appilachian State
11 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA6:32 210692  2018 
12 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA6:37 207511  2041 Univ. of New Hampshire
13 Monique Hein (1 - Cat4)   Lyons, CO 187615  2022 Lees-McRae College
14 Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR 208517  2019 Univ. of Portland
15 Chantel Shoemaker     2037 Fort Lewis College
16 Melissa Smith   Durham, NH 153314  2038 Univ. of New Hampshire
17 Callie McDowell     2030 Colby College
18 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  2014 Dartmouth College
19 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  2012 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 Tana RAY   Columbia, KY 239624  2034 Lindsey Wilson College
21 Jak KUKLA     2026 Univ. of New Hampshire
22 Cassie NIERSEL   Harbor Springs, MI 246422  2032 Lindsey Wilson College
23 Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl. 233753  2028 Lees-McRae College
24 Katie Getchell (2 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 224964  2021 Lees-McRae College
25 Sonya Cates   Cambridge, MA 222253  2015 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Elizabeth GEORGE   Burlington, VT 236153  2020 MIT Cycling
DNF Catherine Humblet (Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 223297  2023 MIT Cycling
DNF Anna Kaltenboeck   Medford, MA 187783  2025 Alan Grassroots Team
DNF Julia Lowd   Chestnut Hill, MA 222930  2027 Cornell Cycling
DNF Kate Scheider     2035 Williams College Cycling
DNF Jean SCHNIEDER     2036 Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Laura Stark   Bethesda, MD 198144  2039 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Caitlin TRAHAN   Oakland, CA 199333  2042 UMASS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh40:27 209806  2443 NEBC
2 Catherine Maier (1 - Cat4)   Yakima, WA 210229  2440 RadRacing Northwest
3 Tiffany BONTORNO (2 - Cat4)   Georgetown, MA 236627  2446 jra cycles
4 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156  2441 scary fast junior racing
5 Abigail Callahan   Norwell, MA 224630  2445 unattched
6 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX 208489  2447 Velo Bella
7 Emmalyne Owens   Lynchburg, VA 233322  2444 
8 Emily CURLEY   Taunton, MA 254284  2442 World TEAM Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO37:33 200237  2423 Nova IsCorp
2 Hollis Owens   Lynchburg, VAat 1:42 201207  2420 bikes unlimited
3 Tatum Tyynismaa   Walla Walla, WA 235734  2427 
4 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919  2421 scary fast junior racing
5 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  2425 Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  2424 Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Samantha Limesand   Snohomish, WA 222486  2422 ASC
8 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  2426 Major Motion

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI39:33 170980  2406 Endeavour
2 Danielle HAULMAN   Davis, CAat :37 181367  2401 Hot Tubes
3 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  2405 ACT-UPMC
4 Michelle MORRIS     2404 Queen City Wheels
5 Kayla Woolcock   Beavercreek, OR 204229  2402 Redline/Team Oregon

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA34:39 214757  2082 Team Bike Alley/NERT/Phillips Academy An
2 Stephanie White   Bedford, NHat 1:16 181386  2080 Gearworks/Spin Arts
3 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA5:36 218264  2081 Housatonic Wheel Club
4 Lys CROWTHER     2083 NCC/BikeReg.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clara Beard   Williams, AZ37:42 176101  2064 Diet Cheerwine
2 Larssyn Staley   at :04 138179  2063 Team Andeer Interflon Scott
3 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA:23 184933  2060 Rad Racing Northwest
4 Lauren Trull   3:15  2061 Kona/CCA
5 Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR 208517  2062 Rad Racing NW
6 Lindsay Dugovich (1 - Cat4)   Monaca, PA 235718  2065 Snitgers/ACA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA31:00 103270  2101 Independent Fabrication
2 Josie Beggs   at 2:00  2125 Starbucks-CA Giants-Specialized
3 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA2:09 145201  2123 Gearworks-SpinArts Cycling Team
4 Elizabeth Schauer   2:42  2117 FORT- GPOA !
5 Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA3:03 166824  2103 sierra express
6 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY3:04 35147  2107 Team Biovail
7 Celeste Drumm   Pittsfield, MA3:30 203549  2102 HUP United
8 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA4:55 69902  2113 Gear Works/Spin Arts
9 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN5:00 224939  2120 Silver Cycling/Hollywood Racing
10 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA5:05 163971  2118 
11 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE5:06 122825  2115 Henry's Bikes
12 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT5:17 89443  2104 Team Biogen-Idec
13 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD6:40 207086  2106 Alan Mid-Atlantic
14 Marilyn Galegher   Parkville, MD8:42 231433  2116 Hunt Valley Bicycles
15 Shawnee Oswald   9:00  2111 Red Rocks Velo
16 Bryna Nestor   9:33  2122 North Atlantic Velo
17 Alicia KAHN   Highland Park, NJ10:19 188826  2121 Rutgers Cycling/All Brunswick Cyclery
18 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  2112 OTR Cycling/Strenflex
DNF Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  2105 Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes
DNF Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  2109 Dansko Wheelworks
DNF Lana Courtney (Cat4)   Northfield, MA 129445  2110 
DNF Maria Klemperer-Johnson (Cat4)   Trumansburg, NY 191406  2119 TVC/Mission In Motion

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME33:46 150507  2147 Independent Fabrication
2 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTat :04 200866  2150 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
3 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA:44 210803  2134 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Wendy Williams   Portland, OR:53 38437  2131 River City Bicycles
5 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI:54 119057  2139 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO1:39 146301  2132 Sycip Racing
7 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA3:15 169580  2135 Wissahickon
8 Joanne STEVENS (1 - Cat4)   Bend, OR3:58 125997  2133 Sunnyside Sports
9 Cristina Begy   Marcoola4:11 3179  2149 Spot /Gofast
10 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA4:49 192719  2130 NCC/BikeReg.com
11 Heidi Wakeman   Gloucester, MA5:02 218353  2138 Team Harborside Cycle
12 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX5:19 101329  2146 NCVC/Edge Technologies
13 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR5:24 152592  2137 Velo Bella
14 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD5:25 178681  2152 Alan Mid-Atlantic
15 Lori Cox (2 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA5:43 158161  2143 Bay Area Velo Girls
16 Tina Raehsler     2151 ALAN Factory Team
17 Janet Sestokas     2140 NEBC Cycle Loft
18 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  2145 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA 178513  2148 Rage/Harpoon
20 Renee CALLAWAY   Madison, WI 99104  2142 Alan Factory Team
21 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  2136 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
22 MJ Redman   Parkville, MD 196026  2144 Team Group Health
DNF Jill Neumann     2141 Evolution Pro Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee