Race Results for
Chicago CycloCross Cup #4&5 Challenge Park
Joliet, IL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053   Killjoy
2John Peterson   Easton, MA 170328   Sigma Sport
3Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   Killjoy
4Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   
5Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437   
6Gavin Coyle      
7Steven Crane   Elgin, IL 217902   ICCC

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
2Carl Cunningham   Sunnyvale, CA 163070   
3Marvin Boehm      CAMBR
4Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373   Team A.M.B.
5Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL 235507   
6Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Nova IS Corp
7Jason Waldron   Chicago, IL 223870   2CC Pony Shop
8Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528   North Branch
9Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794   University of Chicago
10Martin Tagge      
11Kenneth Willow   Chicago, IL 231388   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
12Ed Doyle   Naperville, IL 235509   
13Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
14John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686   Heckawee
15Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923   2CC Pony Shop
16Allan Kempson      
17Jerome Harrison   West Dundee, IL 89223   Planet X
18Craig DeAmbrose      
19Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988   University of Chicago
20Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   Alberto's
21Kip Smith   Chicago, IL 235506   
22Kevin Hodur   Mokena, IL 235513   
23Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   ABD
24Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   South Chicago Wheelmen
25Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   
26Bryce Sabin   Chicago, IL 234011   
27James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   VOX/Higher Gear
28Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
29Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176   North Branch
DNFThomas Berube   Chicago, IL 108761   University of Chicago
DNFYianni Drako      Funky Weasel
DNFJessie Trueba   Chicago, IL 35981   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFPaolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449   XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
2Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   Nova IS Corp
3Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
4Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203   Alberto's
5Christian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL 68922   
6Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
7Dean Hewson      Clif Bar
8Peter Stanislaus   Milwaukee, WI 194463   Nova IS Corp
9Adam Clark   Chicago, IL 235856   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
10Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
11Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841   Project 5
12Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   Alberto's
13Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
14Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   Univeristy of Chicago
15James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   ABD
16Terry Golden   Chicago, IL 200936   
17Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
18Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122   2CC Pony Shop
DNFTeordoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508   Nokia S140

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Endeavor
2Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
3Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution
4Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   Revolution
5John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   D'Arcy/SRAM
6Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   2CC Pony Shop
7Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   Turin
8Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ 192062   D'Arcy/SRAM
9Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack
DNFMike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL 175959   D'Arcy/SRAM
DNFFrank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   D'Arcy/SRAM

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Squadra Chupacabra
2Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   Revolution
3Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
4Eric Enyedy      Velo Club Roubaix
5Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   Active Endeavors
6Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's
7Robert Sliwinski   Skokie, IL 153811   North Branch
8Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941   Squadra Chupacabra

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Real   Elgin, IL 71445   North Branch
2Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075   2CC Pony Shop
3Franco Panveno    93132   Alberto's
4Brian Leverenz      Velo Club Roubaix
5William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   South Chicago Wheelmen
6John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575   Vision Quest
7Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279   South Chicago Wheelmen
8Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747   Velo Club Roubaix
9Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120   South Chicago Wheelmen
10Terry Clark   Chicago, IL 72104   University of Chicago
DNFBernie Conway   Mokena, IL 131486   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Team Wisconsin
2Simon Buettner   Carpentersville, IL 235859   North Branch
3Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
4Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
5Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Macdonald   Chicago, IL 190642   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
2Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328   Team Mack
3Jamie Andonopoulos      
4Lisa Arndt      Apache
5Mary Roe      Apache

Women - A/B - A/b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ 210728   D'Arcy/SRAM
2Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Kenda Tire
3Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL 254067   Vision Quest
4Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
5Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400   Beans & Barley
6Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   Turin
7Patricia Tiernan      
8Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   XXXRacing-AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee