Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Series 1 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  166 Bike America
2George Keen   Ft Lauderdale, FL 189157  171 Bike America
3Eddy Rodriguez   Hialeah Gardens, FL 191604  472 CBC Bike Tech
4Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  157 Top Pro
5Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  170 Bike America

Men - Series 1 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 183931  259 Neworld
2Brunildo Camacho   Miami, FL 179090  212 Laser ES
4Glenn Gardner   Miami, FL 12820  88 Magpies
5Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707  210 Team RPM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117  68 Laser ES
2Heriberto Rodriguez-Gallo   Miami, FL 222641  173 Laser ES
3Francisco Carriedo   Miami, FL 202982  47 Top Pro
4Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  51 MC & A Custom
5Victor Sepulveda   Miami, FL 211609  67 Laser ES

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alain Correa   Miami, FL 223998  431 Laser ES
2Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC 214941  476 Kendall Bicycle Club
3Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  496 Big Wheel
4Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  416 Mapei
5Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  457 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee