Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Series 3 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  178 J.C. Investors
2Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  299 Bike America
3George Keen   Ft Lauderdale, FL 189157  171 Bike America
4Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  157 Top Pro
5Jeffrey Lyon   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  190 Aerospace Eng.

Men - Series 3 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  271 Big Wheel
3Irving Regalado   Miramar, FL 48069  229 Miami Masters
4Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL 189367  248 Unattached
5Brunildo Camacho   Miami, FL 179090  524 Laser ES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  481 Bike America
2Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  494 J.C. Investors
3Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  71 Bike America
4Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  537 Mapei
5Marcelo Calatayu   West Palm Beach, FL 197875  24 MC & A Custom

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  401 Unattached
2Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  548 Unattached
3Abdul Barzaga   W Palm Beach, FL 202672  324 Lake Worth Bicycle
4Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  410 Z's Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee