Race Results for
Hobby Park 2005
Winston-Salem, NC
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lynch     803 Chips
2 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  805 Carolina Fatz
3 Michael Lockhart   Apex, NC 95197  817 Inland - BTD
4 John Snyder   Winston Salem, NC 151815  814 Paul's Racing
5 Rick Ianniollo     802 
6 Larry Harrell     824 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  816 
2 Sam Joyce   Trinity, NC 220828  808 
3 Yoshiharu Kawaguchi   Chapel Hill, NC 184651  809 
4 Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC 204977  800 
5 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC 161664  818 Yeti Cycles
6 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  810 
7 Jimmy Thomas     811 Paul's Cycling
8 Rob Fielder   Chapel Hill, NC 233658  823 
9 Mark Scholtz   Candler, NC 146949  806 
10 Stuart Gillingham     807 
DNF Chris Hilton     820 
DNF Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577  815 
DNF Ben Swaim     822 

Men - SP - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  801 Cycles de Oro
2 Mark Durham     819 
3 William Drennon     813 Cycles de Oro
4 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC 164475  613 RHBL
5 Carl Dunkin     821 
6 Wiley White   Zirconia, NC 195854  804 

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Lundergan   Cary, NC 106322  501 Happy Fun Racing
2 Travis Butler     500 
3 Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC 207007  504 
4 Blake Thrasher     505 
5 Camye Womble     503 Happy Fun Racing
6 Chris Pappas   Apex, NC 176381  502 Happy Fun Racing

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010  812 
2 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712  621 Paceline
3 Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728  112 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  619 Inland Construction
2 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797  605 Paceline
3 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT 197456  607 
4 Weston Shirey   Banner Elk, NC 164818  608 Lees-McRae College
5 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  616 Paceline
6 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC 174755  612 Lees-McRae College
7 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  601 5 Valley Velo
8 Justin Fisher   Charleston, SC 228131  615 
9 William Jason Laxton   Boone, NC 164077  610 
10 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022  611 Lees-McRae College
11 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC 119232  620 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC 114403  606 ABRC
2 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563  617 
3 Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC 174399  609 Just Fresh
4 J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076  614 
5 Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011  602 Cycling Spoken Here
DNF Tim Welch   Robbins, NC 221049  603 

Men - EX - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC 149374  618 Spinz
2 Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474  600 Biking Hawkins
DNF Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC 42688  604 

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Drapes     301 
2 Ray Billings     302 
3 James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403  305 
4 Rodney Wise   Winston Salem, NC 222934  304 
5 Michael Gibson   Kernersville, NC 215907  306 Paul's Racing
6 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594  303 Paul's Racing
7 Eric Laysterer     307 Rock Hill Bike
DNF Soctt Hoots     300 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 197558  109 Biking Hawkins
2 Masen Brown Brown     111 
3 Wyatt Joyce     114 Spinz

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Baird Sills Sills     107 Paceline
2 Adam Forcum     108 
3 Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA 200534  103 Cycles de Oro
4 Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC 214134  102 Paceline
5 Andrew Aiken     110 
6 Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA 211694  106 Cycles de Oro
DNF Andrew Wimbish     105 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Frith   Martinsville, VA 201434  104 
2 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573  101 Paceline Bicycles
3 Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672  100 Just Fresh
4 Michael St Marie   Penrose, NC 211739  113 Cycles de Oro
5 Cody Chandler     116 
6 Clay Miller     115 Paceline Bicycles

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Dirita     67 
2 Juan Pedrada     52 
3 Jesse Wlaters     61 
4 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667  80 
5 Tim Bibby     76 
6 Rodney Morris     65 
7 Timothy Hedrich     79 
8 Keith Carlton     72 Paul's
9 Tony Swaim     77 Paul's
DNF Eric Teacher     83 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Trent   Spencer, VA 224248  75 Heart's Racing
2 Jay Walsh     66 Paul's Racing
3 Doug Kon     53 
4 Robert Prestwood     82 Paul's Racing
5 Rich Walsh     60 
6 Anderw Beelen     78 
7 Derrick Willmott     70 
8 Lynn Furner     68 
9 Doug Badger     71 
10 Matt Donner     69 
11 James Sprouce     74 
12 Alan Brookshire     63 
13 Zack Paben     84 
DNF David Cooper   Asheville, NC 212389  59 Carolina Fatz

Men - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Johnstone     62 
2 Clemens Stefani     56 
3 Terry Gardner   Apex, NC 220811  73 Triangle Cycle
4 David Tesh     55 
5 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714  58 
6 Daniel Schorr     64 
7 William Beyer     81 
8 David Brown     54 
9 John Bodine   Simpsonville, SC 220102  57 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Anina     410 
2 Danielle Newton   Vista, CA 208249  405 BMW/Bianchi
3 Leah Barber     411 Paul's Racing
4 Amanda Mabry   Pittsboro, NC 203062  400 Paul's Racing

Women - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Carico   Mount Airy, NC 225415  407 Pro Health
2 Hope Ann Snyder     406 Paul's Racing
3 Tracy Tracy Parker     404 BMW/Bianchi
4 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  408 5 Valley Velo
5 Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC 205249  402 Just Fresh
DNF Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  409 Asheville Bicyce

Women - SP - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Popp   Lewisville, NC 172373  412 Champion Racing
2 Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC 188207  403 
3 Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC 191206  401 Just Fresh

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO 187615  700 Lees-McRae College
2 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  701 Lees-McRae College

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Williamson   Charlotte, NC 226363  702 Heartspring

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Davis     205 
2 Alex Kolesar-Elsner     200 
3 Annabelle Hochenedel     204 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Butler     201 
2 Shannon Pruitt     203 

Women - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hyatt     202 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee