Race Results for
Guy's Racing/Colonial Subaru College Settlement Ca
Horsham, PA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/08/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Breakaway Endurance Sports
2 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
3 David Covell   Newtown Square, PA 229216   Guys Racing
4 Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA 172530   South Bay Wheelmen
5 James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort-GPOA!
6 Matt Schaffer      Mystic Velo
7 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   3D Racing Team
8 Jeffrey Suterland      Unattached
9 Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ 112616   Unattached
10 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Guys Racing
11 Brian Wynne      Unattached
12 Joel Kahney      Unattached
13 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
14 Edward Moran   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Unattached
15 Eric Krone   Surf City, NJ 189109   Guys Racing
16 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Unattached
DNF Albert Ruigrok   Willow Grove, PA 216594   Unattached
DNF Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing
DNF Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA 188293   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Breakaway Endurance Sports
2 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
3 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
4 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
5 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
6 Christian Skinner   Lawrenceville, NJ 172757   Team Beacon
7 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Cycleworks
8 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
9 John Stenger   Philadelphia, PA 140933   Guys Racing
10 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
11 Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Breakaway Endurance Sports
12 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
13 Robert Peiffer   Doylestown, PA 200469   Evolution Racing
14 Jim Lex   Haddon Township, NJ 229515   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Club Wissahickon
2 Annelisa Ochoa      Club Wissahickon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee