Race Results for
US Mtb National Championships
Mammoth Lakes, CA
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 09/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA26:04.73 147208  219 BICYCLE BU
2Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR26:17.49 171313  203 CANNONDALE
3Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN26:18.99 149501  244 CANNONDALE
4Keith Hickerson   Boise, ID26:20.80 220167  229 
5T Henshall   Bend, OR26:38.81 15869  213 THERAPUTIC
6Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT26:45.12 43484  220 REVOLUTION
7Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA27:04.04 172215  210 TEAM REDLA
8Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA27:16.34 206298  241 ENCORE CYC
9Brandon Akers   Boise, ID27:28.32 96007  232 TAMARACK R
10Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA27:36.02 204144  245 CAL POLY P
11Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN27:45.96 118046  214 NICOLLETBI
12Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA27:55.65 106770  201 
13Ian Burnett   Durango, CO28:06.89 191725  240 TITUS CYCL
14Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA28:22.26 153464  230 INTENSE/IE
15James Williams   Bend, OR28:24.07 186063  1158 STEVEN K S
16Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR28:26.42 211532  206 KELLY BIKE
17Brett Racine   Stowe, VTLAPPED 174981  212 JAMIS/CATA
18Ty Hansen   Sandy, UTLAPPED 14999  228 CANNONDALE
DNFOsvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  227 TEAM CORIN
DNFLoren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625  216 BEAR VALLE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Cares   Boulder, CO27:52.17 216528  882 SMBA
2Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA27:53.39 194193  1198 TREK VW
3Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA28:28.68 189325  1023 KENDA/CYCL
4Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT28:29.39 192669  1293 BALANCE BA
5Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA28:38.58 185877  1033 BIKES OF O
6Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO28:55.22 198737  1000 DURANGO WH
7Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA28:58.10 183803  1521 SCARY FAST
8Trevor Downing   Durango, CO28:59.79 161859  1110 TEAM NOVA
9Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT29:29.38 189074  942 WENATCHEE
10Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA29:44.52 191519  1211 TOKYO JOES
11Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut30:10.98 202966  1335 BALANCE BA
12Rand Shoaf   Bend, ORLAPPED 193872  906 DEVO-BALAN
13Luke Brechwald   Olympia, WALAPPED 178514  709 RAD RACING
14Michael Hosey   Cotati, CALAPPED 195352  1097 SOULCRAFT
15John Purvis   Parthenon, ARLAPPED 200977  1075 NWA BUSHME
16Austin Carroll   Orange, CALAPPED 192670  1027 BALANCE BA
17Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXLAPPED 168160  970 BALANCE BA
18Colt McElwaine   Canton, MALAPPED 205236  607 INDEPENDEN
19Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CALAPPED 204538  1734 BISHOP O'D
20Kevin Pelley   Salinas, CALAPPED 206394  596 SCARY FAST
21Kyle Wright   Grass Valley, CALAPPED 205284  409 SIERRA EXP
22Patrick Trainor   Reno, NVLAPPED 210739  1723 RITCHEY
DNFScott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  974 MAIN STREE
DNFMarc Swart   Winona, MN 202139  972 ALAN FACTO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO27:01.98 190121  1490 FORTFRAMES
2Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA27:10.25 218511  554 
3Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX27:34.34 188575  411 EDWARD JON
4DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZLAPPED 175788  1689 SUBARU GAR
5Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, COLAPPED 112103  1005 ICCC
6Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CALAPPED 158273  840 STANFORD U
7John Burns   Hingham, MALAPPED 149237  1029 BIKEMAN.CO
8Matt Googe   Knoxville, TNLAPPED 223967  635 
9Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CALAPPED 196474  830 MISSING LI
DNSJake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  1042 AARDVAC/MO
DNSGregory Heinz   Salinas, CA 180144  630 CAL POLY W
DNSEric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476  510 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV26:53.67 164563  563 BIKE WAREH
2Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA26:58.70 229325  771 RHODES
3Chad Wassmer   Park City Ut27:13.00 180866  897 COLE SPORT
4Jon Gould   Boise, ID27:37.76 207646  938 TAMARACK
5DUSTY LABARR   27:40.77  1302 
6Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO28:13.78 40304  905 A RACERS E
7Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA28:24.67 211399  714 
8Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA29:07.79 144304  1651 HAVERTY CY
9Donald Galligher   Bloomington, INLAPPED 180004  638 SUMMIT CIT
10Jon Gallagher   Heber, UTLAPPED 61600  819 COLE SPORT
11Ron Castia   Livermore, CALAPPED 144264  688 DOCUMENTUM
12Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CALAPPED 209676  644 VELO SPORT
13Jason Amrich   Louisville, COLAPPED 191613  1156 
14Mark Henry   Incline Village, NVLAPPED 121396  472 ALTA ALPIN
15Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MALAPPED 206677  636 NM BIKE N
16Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CALAPPED 188470  569 HAMMER GEL
17Lee Bird   La Canada, CALAPPED 195795  727 PAA/MERIIL
18Stephen Ray   Fresno, CALAPPED 29271  1698 STEVENS BI
19Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CALAPPED 34616  1160 AMGEN
20MARK SCOTT   LAPPED  1739 HELENS/CAN
21Steve Tam   Redding, CALAPPED 34943  418 VISENKA
22BRIAN WALLACE   LAPPED  753 TEAM EASTY
23Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UTLAPPED 190924  588 REVOLUTION
24James Carr   Tehachapi, CALAPPED 183721  1244 ACTION SPO
25Michael McDonald   Boise, IDLAPPED 205325  1086 INTERMOUNT
26Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NCLAPPED 167927  987 
DNSRobert Barry   Prescott, AZ 118128  738 
DNSDarrel Divine   San Diego, CA 69773  944 ARNIES DOO
DNSJosh Smith   Modjeska, CA 218123  1292 ROCKY MTN
DNSThomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA 34574  1061 ATLAS/PEAK
DNSJeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774  892 RITCHEY
DNFAlexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA 194792  428 ROCKY MOUN
DNFJohn Myers   East Point, GA 164658  525 MYERS MECH

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Craig   Bend, OR26:55.99 94510  GIANT
2Todd Wells   Durango, CO27:00.75 83401  GT/HYUNDI
3Carl Decker   Bend, OR27:14.31 9007  GIANT
4Cody Peterson   Bend, OR28:01.75 97506  11 3D RACING
5Alan Obye   Boulder, CO28:24.49 117394  27 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
6Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO28:44.26 114793  71 DEAN BICYCLES
7Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO28:59.40 16737  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
8Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, COLAPPED 99965  28 TOKYO JOES/GO-LITE
9Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MDLAPPED 97632  22 TREK/VW
10Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MALAPPED 4922  KENDA/SEVEN CYCLES
11Nick Gould   Hollis MaineLAPPED 139267  49 SANTA CRUZ
12Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UTLAPPED 18172  10 BIOGEN-IDEC
13Barry Wicks   Corvallis, ORLAPPED 134223  KONA/LES GETS
14Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VALAPPED 146137  21 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
15Greg Lewis   Durango, COLAPPED 180506  67 HEALTHFX/CWC
16Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 106147  14 PRO CYCLING
17Amon Pease   Point Arena, CALAPPED 82723  23 INTENSE
18Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 189561  40 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
19Cale Redpath   Durango, COLAPPED 29358  35 3D RACING
20Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CALAPPED 126922  99 JAX BICYCLE CENTER
21Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WALAPPED 152029  43 DEVO BALANCE BAR
22Miles Venzara   Durango, COLAPPED 138725  44 TEAM HEALTH FX
23Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 132038  80 HEALTH FX/CWC
24Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CALAPPED 164281  50 CLIF BAR
25Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FLLAPPED 107620  82 BICYCLE JOHNS/LITESPEED
26Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CALAPPED 186481  62 STEVEN K SPORT
27Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CALAPPED 128792  108 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
DNSEvan Plews   Salem, OR 28290  53 SANTIAM BICYCLES
DNSSam Schultz   Missoula, MT 164788  15 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
DNSEric Ransom   Richmond, VA 150928  30 TAMARACK RESORT/INTENSE
DNSMike West   Boulder, CO 37786  37 MAVERICK
DNSTravis Brown   Durango, CO 5171  52 TREK/FRS PLUS
DNFAren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102  65 SOUL CRAFT

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ26:41.75 214920  1106 TOKYO JOES
2Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA27:21.09 222022  628 RMCC
3Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA27:38.59 163025  533 MONTICELLO
4Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR27:51.96 207207  710 TAI CYCLIN
5Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA27:55.37 179924  1126 DEVO DIRTY
6Kim Jennings   Waco, TX28:37.06 222697  468 BICYCLES O
7Debra Strahlo-Smith   Breckenridge, COLAPPED 141634  1265 TEAM TODD
8Teri Strayer   Cary, NCLAPPED 162388  1063 BACKBONE R
9Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CALAPPED 191767  627 CENTRAL CO
10Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UTLAPPED 111202  814 MTBCHICK.C
11Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CALAPPED 221127  687 ROARING MO
12Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CALAPPED 146732  715 VELO BELLA
13Amber Throop   Escondido, CALAPPED 181129  1611 NOVA
14Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CALAPPED 56090  1018 VELO BELLA
15Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CALAPPED 174132  1613 NOVA
16Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CALAPPED 214650  1334 BEAR VALLE
17LANA SUFFIA   LAPPED  973 
18Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CALAPPED 206653  488 CALCYCLING
19Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CALAPPED 186916  517 BACKBONE A
DNSHenrietta Stern   Pacific Grove, CA 232968  578 HOT FLASH
DNSLinda Wells   Avon, CO 13338  967 AARDVAC RA
DNSJenny Frayer   Reno, NV 68262  641 RENOWHEELM
DNSKim Passafiume   Auburn, CA 206432  1098 BICYCLES P
DNSJennifer Franzoia   Auburn, CA 218498  482 BICYCLE BU

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI26:25.84 89955  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
2Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ26:49.98 144461  FORD/SPECIALIZED
3Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA27:08.74 117585  TREK-VOLKSWAGEN
4Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA27:24.69 129285  20 KENDA/SEVEN CYCLES
5Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO27:31.26 109232  TOKYO JOES/GO LITE
6Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO27:32.65 183192  75 TAMARACK
7Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA28:00.87 150226  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
8Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO28:13.48 10194  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
9Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT28:24.63 173633  10 BIOGEN-IDEC
10Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MALAPPED 166426  14 FORD/SPECIALIZED
11Willow Koerber   Durango, COLAPPED 77103  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
12Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CALAPPED 169611  73 REEBOK/FELT
13Kelli Emmett   Plymouth MiLAPPED 156146  FORD/SPECIALIZED
14Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 180986  13 CANNONDALE
15Lorien Lightfield   Boise, IDLAPPED 98936  38 TAMARACK
16Shannon Gibson   Durango, COLAPPED 156279  15 CRAZY CAT CYCLERY/YETI GRASSROOTS
17Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PALAPPED 139753  46 CONTENTWORKS
18Megan Elliott   San Diego, CALAPPED 110930  48 BIANCHI-GRAND PERFORMANCE
19Jenna Zander   Mankato, MNLAPPED 160568  74 CANNONDALE
20Stacey Scanlan   Boise, IDLAPPED 199731  42 TAMARACK
21Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UTLAPPED 191679  30 MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE
22Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, COLAPPED 152326  54 CANYON CYCLES
23Lea Davison   Jericho, VTLAPPED 164014  16 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
24Becca Blay   Boulder, COLAPPED 174258  28 TEAM DEAN
25Kristi Lewis   Durango, COLAPPED 21089  19 SUN & SKI SPORTS
26Rebecca Gross   Golden, COLAPPED 176014  22 SUN AND SKI SPORTS
DNSZephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031  12 KENDA/DT SWISS/GU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee