Race Results for
Juris/Bank of America TN State Championship Omnium
Franklin, Natchez, Brentwood, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Price   Blountville, TN2:29:12 155267  288 Outdoor Chattanooga
2Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN2:32:23 76393  204 TEAM GRAN FONDO - SONIC
3Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN2:33:36 51532  213 SCO/Bike Zoo
4James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  212 Tupelo Bicycle Club
5Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  202 Gran Fondo/Sonic
6Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  201 Outdoor Chattanooga
7David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  286 Gran Fondo Sonic Cycling Team
8Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  295 Gran Fondo/Sonic
9Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  205 Outdoor Chattanooga
10Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN2:37:33 58954  279 Gran Fondo
11Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  214 Sco/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  282 
13Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  216 TN Wheelmen
14Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  281 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
15James Avery   Maryville 233996  290 Earth Traverse
16Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  217 Bikes Choice
17Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  289 Chattanooga Outdoors/SCV
18David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN2:37:04 64082  293 BYB Cycling
19Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN 141769  296 Chattanooga Outdoor.Com/SCV
20Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH2:38:32 175584  292 Team Dayton
21David Hoffman   Maryville, TN2:39:11 109365  283 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
22Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN2:40:32 180773  284 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
23Lewis Moore   Huntsville, AL 181020  280 Spring City Cycling
24David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  277 Gran Fondo Sonic Cycling Team
25Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  297 Velo Force
DNFMark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  218 SyMed/MOAB
DNFDavid Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  277 Gran Fondo Sonic Cycling Team
DNFRichard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN 77812  215 SCV/Outdoor Chattanooga

Men - Masters - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:44:46 13000  689 Jackson Spokes/Endeavor
2David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285  696 KnoxVelo
3Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801  686 Team Biker's Choice
4Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN 220746  699 Knox Velo
5Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA 92140  692 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
6Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN1:45:36 168609  697 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
7Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN1:46:35 59739  694 TN Wheelmen
8Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN1:47:51 213960  695 TriStar
9S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN1:47:51 46705  654 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
10Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801  686 Team Biker's Choice
11Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  693 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
12Les Wooldridge   Nashville, TN1:49:48 196582  698 TriStar
13David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927  651 Back Yard Burger
14Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN 11620  690 TriStar Cycling Team
15Douglas Erwin   Chattanooga, TN 209574  687 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
16Butch Wabby   Franklin, TN 232541  685 
17Gregory Pickle   Germantown, TN1:55:03 183492  691 Backyard Burgers
18Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN2:00:08 209001  653 Symed/Moab
19Ben Paty   Nashville, TN2:01:01 208992  684 
20Paul Juarez   2:05:37  590 
DNFCurtis Kinsman (Cat4)   Franklin, TN 120635  683 TriStar

Men - Juniors - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN0:21:07 223543  TriStar
2Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN0:25:44 230419  Scenic City Velo Outdoor Chattanooga
3Tyler Tipton   Ooltewah, TN 234059  Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
4Austin Webb   0:25:46  TriStar
5Brandon England     Smoky Mountain Pedelers
6Collin McNally   0:28:18  TriStar

Men - Juniors - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1A Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:59:49 191327  27 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN1:00:36 225634  28 TriStar Cycling
3Sam Lamb   1:04:43  30 TriStar
4William England Iv   1:09:40  26 Smoky Mountain Pedelers
5Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  25 TriStar

Men - Juniors - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN1:52:16 228591  55 KnoxVelo
2Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  50 TriStar
3Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  56 Team Louisville
4Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN1:53:13 212600  57 KnoxVelo
5John Barnett   Memphis, TN 214088  75 River City Wheelmen
6Roswell Ott   Brentwood, TN 229680  58 Tristar
7Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  51 KnoxVelo
8Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN2:18:53 229681  53 Tristar
9Brennan Scott   Franklin, TN2:39:01 223303  52 Tristar cycling
10Kyle Pitts   2:43:08  77 Tristar

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Hopkins   3:06:33  123 Jittery Joes/Kalahari
2Jacob Rubelt (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:06:46 79833  114 Krystal SCV
3Bjoern Ossenbrink   3:07:22  112 Cumberland University
4Hoyt Halvorson (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN3:08:00 175296  117 Krystal SCV
5Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  107 Monticello Velo Club
6Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  108 Cumberland University
7Troy Adams   Sylva, NC3:10:37 157975  116 Krystal SCV
8Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN3:13:36 138230  393 Far Outfitter / Hampton Trails Bike
9John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN3:13:41 147542  124 SocalCycling.com
10Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN3:14:41 171328  122 Sonic/Gran Fondo
11Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN3:15:12 146455  103 Gran Fondo/Sonic
12Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN3:15:47 206605  111 Cumberland University
13Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN 101983  119 Grans Fundo
14Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  397 Team Allanti
15Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  106 GC Cycling
16Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  394 Knox Velo
17David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  382 
18Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  398 Knoxvelo
19Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  383 Cumberland University
20Todd Henriksen (3 - Cat1)   Xenia, OH 159980  115 Krystal SCV
21John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  399 SCO / Bike Zoo
22Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  387 BikePedlar
23Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA 230092  391 
24Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  381 Team MOAB Loveless
25Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  385 Symed/MOAB
26Sean Maloney   Lexington, KY 212387  379 Ohio Valley Velo -EDT
27Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  377 Memphis Motor Werks
28Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  395 KnoxVelo
29Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  386 Memphis Motor Werks
30Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 145115  101 BikeZoo
31David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  392 Scenic City Velo/Outdoorchattanooga.com
32David Brown   Covington, TN3:16:58 5057  102 SyMed/MOAB
33David McNeal   Burbank, CA3:17:48 144611  388 Birmingham Bicycle Co
34Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN3:17:52 24392  105 Knoxvelo
35Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN3:19:48 22604  374 Columbia Cycling
36Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  375 SCV/Outdoor Chattanooga
37Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL3:30:37 168397  389 TriStar (BBC)
DQGray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  118 Krystal SCV
DNFDaniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  120 Memphis Motor Werks
DNFNathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  396 SyMed/MOAB
DNFKenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  374 Columbia Cycling
DNFAdam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  384 Team Allanti

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL2:34:13 115644  426 SCCC
2Charles Brown   Greeneville, TN2:34:33 61260  431 Tri Cities Road Club
3Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  404 TriStar
4Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  414 Symed/MOAB
5Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  405 TriStar
6Benjamin Bynum   Franklin, TN 228172  448 Remax/Yazoo
7Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN 140548  437 Gran Fondo/Sonic
8Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA 201388  440 Virginia Tech
9George Nolen   Nashville, TN 224785  446 Cumberland Transit
10Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  415 Tri Star
11Chris Allen   Greenville, KY 214934  452 Wood-n-Wave
12Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  435 Tristar Cycling Team
13Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA 200413  436 Cumberland University
14Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  444 Backyard Burgers
15Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  411 Cumberland Transit
16Nathan Shreve   Gate City, VA2:34:45 218358  455 TCRC
17David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  418 
18Rob Herd   Germantown, TN 186319  403 Back Yard Burgers
19Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL 58079  420 TriStar (BBC)
20Stephen Collins   Nashville2:35:00 181319  400 TriStar
21Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN 224197  451 TriStar
22John Schmidt   Cordova, TN2:35:32 31640  461 Backyard Burgers
23Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  443 Gran Fondo\Sonic
24Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  412 
25Jason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680  460 Bikes Plus
26Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  417 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
27Jonathan Porter   Beechmont, KY 217246  453 Wood-n-Wave
28Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368  445 Backyard Burgers
29Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  450 
30Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  422 Probike
31Alexander Petrochko   Brentwood, TN2:36:30 216248  447 
32Daniel Kelly   Louisville, TN2:36:47 209453  434 KnoxVelo
33James Amundsen   Franklin, TN2:37:00 209889  423 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cycling Team
34Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  421 TriStar Cycling
35Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124  433 Symed/MOAB
36Eric Koger   Cookeville, TN 218657  406 UCW Race Team
37David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  401 TriStar
38David Turner   Nashville, TN2:37:17 78453  438 
39Ben Bevins   2:39:13  430 Cumberland University
40Robert Richter MD   Franklin, TN2:43:35 202124  419 tristar cycling club
41Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA 201388  440 Virginia Tech
42Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN 4438  462 Cumberland
43Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  408 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
44Ray Tipton   Ooltewah, TN2:56:16 223035  457 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
45Bill St John   Cullman, AL3:56:50 222524  425 GC Cycling
46Bzur Haon   Healdsubrg, CA2:59:19 212744  456 TriStar
DNFNorman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  416 Scenic City Velo Outdoor Chattanooga
DNFFabian Campos   Nashville, TN 156647  459 TriStar
DNFMark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  439 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
DNFJohn Estes   Franklin, KY 88752  449 Gameznflix
DNFBrian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  454 Cumberland Transit
DNFStephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  410 Team MOAB Loveless
DNFJohn Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  432 Bikes Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN0:58:00 224187  507 TriStar
2Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN 225862  518 
3Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  519 
4Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS 214036  510 Tupelo Bicycle Club
5Byron Stithem     527 Cumberland
6Jamie Dial     529 Cumberland Transit
7Mark Harris   Nashville, TN 228547  505 TriStar
8Michael Jessee     516 
9John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  522 
10Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  503 TriStar
11Don Fields     520 Cumberland Transit
12Rob Wetzel   Chattanooga, TN 229760  514 
13Robert Hays   London, KY 179429  515 
14Gary Runyon   Memphis, TN0:58:27 192431  506 Smoky Mountain Pedelers
15Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN0:58:45 211320  501 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16Patrick Coutermarsh     504 Remax/Yazoo
17Brandon Corlew   Dickson, TN 208842  525 Team Gran Fondo
18Grant Fraser     500 
19Brad Jaeger   Cincinnati, OH0:59:30 234211  521 Cumberland Transit
20John Stockwell   Pigeon Forge, TN 226732  530 
21Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN1:00:00 211528  513 
22Todd Huber   Nashville, TN1:00:22 209900  502 TriStar
23Tyler Evans   1:06:40  528 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN0:54:30 220768  585 SCO
2Elliott Sloan   Franklin, TN 208390  591 Cumberland Transit
3Brian Farris   Homewood, AL 216195  512 TriStar (BBC)
4Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  558 
5John Lyle     550 
6Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  561 
7Greg Groth   Cookeville, TN0:55:24 228181  555 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
8Jeff Clark     554 
9Scott Helton   0:55:37  592 East Ridge Bicycles
10Tom Spence   0:55:40  526 Columbia Cycling
11Rob Mckean   0:56:07  580 MOAB/Loveless
12Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN0:56:21 221503  567 TriStar Cycling
13Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN 112245  581 SCO
14Oscar Guillamondegui   Nashville, TN 220304  571 
15Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN 103183  552 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
16Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC 220637  566 Backyard Burgers
17John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  573 
18W J Woody   Knoxville, TN 137756  562 
19Gregory Turner   0:56:39  595 Harpeth Bike Club
20Michael Marlow   Franklin, TN 223909  574 Tristar
21Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  553 Unattached
22Todd Essig     583 
23Carlton Davis   Brentwood, TN0:56:46 235283  582 
24Greg Breetz   0:57:07  565 
25Kirk Higgs     556 
26Aaron Lenning   0:57:27  572 Biker's Choice
27Bret Garretson     594 
28Kurt Phifer     560 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
29Daniel Koprowski     593 
30Dexter Woods   Murfreesboro, TN 233572  577 
31Jack Wickens     588 
32Jimmy LeNeve   Pigeon Forge, TN 217646  596 
33Jeffery Kirkham   0:59:45  586 
34Edward Jug   Clarksville, TN 227361  557 Symed/MOAB
35Jay Martin   1:01:40  587 
36Mike Moore   Nashville, TN1:03:37 222683  559 TriStar
37Kurt Phifer   1:04:24  560 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
38Ben Chrisman   1:05:14  569 Biker's Choice
39Todd Scott   Franklin, TN1:08:24 223098  576 Tristar Cycling Team
40Robert White   1:09:22  564 
41Brian Ritchey   1:10:49  551 Birmingham Bicycle Co
42Steve Flatt   1:12:22  570 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA1:44:21 212327  600 
2Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  602 Tupelo Bicycle Club
3Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232  606 Fuji
4Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  605 DeFeet (piedmont pedalers)
5Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:47:51 122752  607 DeFeet
6Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN1:49:55 186727  604 DeFeet (piedmont pedalers)
7Cary Brown   Chattanooga, TN1:51:43 202164  601 Outdoor Chattanooga/Scenic City Velo
8Leslie Selden   Louisville, KY2:00:08 46781  603 
9Jennifer Thomas (1 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 215399  608 DeFeet (piedmont pedalers)

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Fox   0:59:32  711 GC Cycling
2Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  701 Symed MOAB
3Lea Belcer   Seattle, WA 232254  702 Backyard Burgers
4Jessica Schneider     706 
5Vida Greer   Franklin, TN 208648  709 Gran Fondo
6Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC1:00:03 225637  704 BikePedlar
7Carolyn Heichel   Nashville, TN 186725  712 MOAB/Loveless
8Larae Huffman   1:02:23  705 
9Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN1:03:03 209962  707 
10Sandy Kern     710 Cumberland Transit
11Charlene Alcorn   1:10:42  708 
12Mary Kinsman   Franklin, TN1:12:42 146912  703 TriStar Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee