Race Results for
FSU Collegiate Chaos
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Marks      FSU
2 Benjamin Murock      GT
3 Chris Branson      GT
4 Jesse Jones      GT
5 Ian Knabe      UF
6 Chris Platzer      FSU
7 Mason Manis      FSU
8 Dominic Prestifilippo      GT
DNF Brandon Holman      GT

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Bibby   Grand Forks, ND 221087   FSU
2 Kelly Marcus      ETSU
3 Glenn Stevenson   Tallahassee, FL 220815   FSU
4 Richard Roberts   Atlanta, GA 202441   GT
5 David Colvin   Atlanta, GA 202285   GT
6 Eric Oppenheimer   Gainesville, FL 197795   UF
7 Jeff Dill      Clemson
8 Philip Lee      UF
DNF John Dascomb   Tallahassee, FL 199036   FSU
DNF Zack Gaston      ETSU
DNF Austin Gregorzek   Gainesville, FL 183279   UF

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   Clemson
2 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   FSU
3 Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887   FSU
4 Reuben Rohrschneider   Atlanta, GA 194544   GT
5 Benjamin Sheridan   Tampa, FL 192012   FSU
6 Paul Pellegrine      USC
7 Garret Griffin      Clemson
8 Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL 220527   UF
9 Etienne Dufour   Atlanta, GA 219068   GT
10 Adam Kan   Atlanta, GA 186344   GT
DNF John Bowers      FSU
DNF Tyler Hawes   Naples, FL 222682   Clemson
DNF Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   FSU
DNF Chris Deal      FSU
DNF Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   UF
DNF Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC 175276   Clemson
DNF Paul Krasowski   Sandy Hook, CT 170405   USC

Women - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Bruner      FSU
2 Danielle Behm      U. W.FL
3 Natalia Shelton   Gainesville, FL 222090   UF
DNF Suzanne Simpson      TCC

Women - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   UF
2 Teresa Garcia   Boynton Beach, FL 213971   UF
3 Elisabeth Schneider   Kansas City, MO 202011   UF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee