Race Results for
Mount Snow-Shimano NMBS Finals
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Super D on 08/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT06:13.6 147055  219 SOBE/CANNO
2 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA06:30.4 153464  207 INTENSE/IE
3 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA06:45.1 179397  210 CANNONDALE
4 JUSTIN GIANESIN   06:51.8  838 
5 Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA07:04.1 155366  598 NBS RACING
6 JEFF DEWHURST   07:22.1  821 TEAM DIDIO
7 Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR10:23.6 176262  1067 HIGHROLLER
DNF DAN SYPNIEWSKI     761 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO06:08.7 191158  578 CANNONDALE
2 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA06:08.9 196503  421 COYOTE HIL
3 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ06:17.9 210964  509 TLD/UTOPIA
4 Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA07:00.5 189574  494 BIKERS EDGE
5 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT07:10.1 207340  600 
6 JARYN PIERSON   07:23.8  1010 
7 CASEY RILEY   07:25.1  457 WHEELS N W
8 Jordan Richard   Midlothian, VA07:48.4 194189  458 RICHMOND R
9 Richard Rude   Redding, CT07:57.1 209311  619 CYCLE CENT
10 EVAN MALLORY   08:00.5  1093 
11 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY15:14.9 197485  902 ONEAL/AZON
DNF JEREMY MAISONAVE     800 
DNF DOMINICK NEWELL     1013 
DNF MATTY KOMAR     695 
DNF ANDREW BAXTER     675 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Weir   Novato, CA05:07.3 40946  402 WTB/FOX SH
2 Mike West   Boulder, CO05:15.6 37786  1195 MAVERICK
3 Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD05:21.7 97632  1143 TREK/VW
4 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA05:25.4 134618  1200 MAVERICK
5 Jiro Nakamura   Berkeley, CA05:38.8 25688  85 WTB
6 Matthew Eramo   Rochester, VT05:42.9 214203  1260 GREEN MT B
7 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA05:46.2 39534  778 LANDRYS/LI
8 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA05:46.7 150928  401 TAMARACK
9 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY06:02.4 140892  1163 CANNONDALE
10 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV06:07.6 82951  331 VIC'S TREE
11 Thomas Oakes   Cortlandt Manor, NY06:14.0 122711  1045 TRAILMASTE
12 Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC06:30.0 176053  1178 KONA MIDWE
13 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA07:11.2 88016  403 WTB/AVALAN
DNF Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD 163826  913 
DNF Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH 24837  919 RHINO BIKE
DNF Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA 163964  1130 AZONIC/MON

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Posner   Catonsville, MD06:06.4 129804  1142 TREK/VW EA
2 Bryan Mitchell   Northville, MI06:21.7 160158  1182 KONA MIDWE
3 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT06:40.8 28121  751 TEAMBIKERA
4 James Roy   Stowe, VT06:45.4 192483  1136 ADVANCE CY
5 ERNEST HUNTER   06:55.1  1283 
6 Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH07:01.2 192155  914 BLAZINBRO
7 Kevin Burati   Natick, MA07:07.5 174853  571 AXIS OF EV
8 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO07:16.2 102948  575 5150/MAGUR
9 SAXSON ANNONSON   07:38.1  595 
10 Perry Sasser   Reading, MA08:01.5 201758  932 TEAM OUTBA
11 Kevin Porter   Mattapoisett, MA08:27.7 212475  1123 
12 Jeremy Town   Poughkeepsie, NY10:25.5 226648  965 DOWNHILL D
DNF Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ 154787  894 FREERIDE/Y
DNF BRYAN COURTRIGHT     567 
DNF Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT 194198  648 CRANKFIRE

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED SMITH   06:09.5  1273 
2 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA06:19.5 33294  425 TEAM SMITH
3 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA06:40.6 189959  562 TREO SMART
4 ALAN MORRISON   06:48.4  464 
5 RICH MANDERS   07:08.5  480 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA06:31.4 13682  1001 FILZ
2 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA06:32.3 196952  413 MT LINCOLN
3 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ07:24.7 142637  492 DPAIR AND
4 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL07:34.7 144584  553 PAIN RELIE
5 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT07:41.9 194152  733 MERCURY BR
6 Kevin McCarthy   Millis, MA10:05.0 217788  488 
DNF Mark Richard   Midlothian, VA 142939  445 3SPORTS
DNF Joel Creed   Franklin, IN 146083  662 GRAYGOAT S

Women - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA07:33.5 188596  741 E13/HAYES/
2 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA08:25.7 151124  535 VELO BELLA

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAULA APARICIO   08:31.7  592 GTM CANNONDALE
2 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY09:15.8 203473  1062 TEAM CMI

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA06:13.2 184801  1253 MAVERICK
2 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV06:16.9 117585  1145 TREK-VOLKS
3 DAWN BOURQUE   06:38.5  18 
4 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO06:47.1 163615  1170 DANDELION
5 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA07:22.8 149252  404 CANNONDALE

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT06:54.1 189709  1046 MTBCHICK/C
2 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT07:18.4 150092  410 TITUS TITA

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA07:36.2 194526  1218 VELOSPORT-
2 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY08:50.8 200770  1064 TEAM CMI/C
3 CHARLENE SMITH   10:42.3  1272 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee