Race Results for
Mount Snow-Shimano NMBS Finals
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK NOONAN   02:43.96  851 RED JERSEY
2 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ02:46.76 210964  997 TLD/UTOPIA
3 PJ DEMPSEY   02:50.59  1146 ROBIAND TH
4 JOHN RYAN QUICK   02:52.42  1023 
5 Theodore Cacciola   Redding, CT02:59.15 221451  1015 
6 JULIAN MEAR   03:01.72  716 
7 JOSEPH NAUMIEC   03:02.30  898 
8 JIMMY BERARDINELLI   03:02.67  1025 
9 A.J. DICK   03:03.78  899 
10 JARYN PIERSON   03:05.98  1010 
11 Gideon Spitzer-Williams   Irvington, NY03:07.64 233180  720 ATOM LAB/D
12 THOMAS COLLIER   03:07.99  1190 
13 Mike Clancy   Chelmsford, MA03:09.15 207863  977 BUSTEDSPOK
14 CONVERSE FIELDS   03:09.58  1128 FAST TIMES
15 KEVIN RIORDAN   03:18.10  703 
16 Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT03:19.87 224087  1000 MIDD FREER
17 JR JANOSKO   03:44.94  840 
18 IKHIDE IKHIGBENOAREMEN   03:47.00  915 
19 GARRETT THORPE   03:49.55  1229 FIRECRACKE
20 RYAN SHADLER   03:52.48  1279 
21 Dan Gilligan   South Burlington, VT03:57.37 216037  982 BUSTEDSPOK
DNF TYLER PHELPS     1164 
DNF BRANDON LEWIS     1011 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ02:49.22 210964  509 TLD/UTOPIA
2 KEVIN COCKERHAM   02:55.41  906 FREERIDE B
3 Dave Penn   Burlington, CT02:56.00 208782  1165 FUSIONSOFT
4 CHRIS COOK   03:02.51  817 FBR
5 Sean Surprenant   Springfield, MA03:02.58 229387  1006 GRAVITY WA
6 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT03:05.26 207340  600 
7 Derrick Bilodeau   Shoreham, VT03:06.15 211397  1183 MIDD FREE
8 MATTHEW MCMULLEN   03:09.27  1098 LANDRYS BI
9 JONATHAN SCHWARTZ   03:09.63  777 TURNER/SMI
10 TODD RIORDAN   03:14.36  707 
11 BEAU CORMIER   03:14.55  1301 
12 JOSEPH CLEMENZI   03:16.11  1312 
13 SCOTT BUREAU   03:35.53  1032 
14 Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA03:39.73 189574  494 BIKERS EDG
15 PETER MCMAHON   04:16.80  1275 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW OLIVER   02:42.96  793 
2 PETER MIHALICK   02:53.05  1035 
3 DAVID CUSTER   02:53.79  1204 EARLSCYCLE
4 Chad McCurdy   Richboro, PA02:55.77 214449  925 CYCLE FIT
5 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA02:58.21 185267  1034 PEAK PERFO
6 Morgan Misek   Jamaica Plain, MA03:09.89 216568  990 NORTHEATER
7 David Schoon   Somerville, MA03:10.69 163803  1186 
8 DREW DANKERT   03:11.64  1321 
9 ALEJANDRO PAZMINO   03:12.97  1154 
10 Justin Walraed   Hoosick Falls, NY03:16.06 193907  1134 GRAVITY RA
11 BRIAN STEARNS   03:17.89  1033 NORTHEASTE
12 RUBEN LEON   03:21.87  1153 
13 SCOTT NOVICK   03:21.96  858 MOM AND DA
14 BRIAN TUCKER   03:23.17  958 DEITY COMP
15 CHRIS BIERL   03:25.18  665 FUZZY BALL
16 SEAN BLATCHLEY   03:26.46  1179 
17 MATT TEMURE   03:30.54  1240 
18 LUCAS DOBIE   03:35.91  1297 
19 ANDREW LOBEL   03:37.61  1300 
20 BRANDON PASKE   03:41.49  749 NBS
21 ROBERT WAIT   04:01.79  1222 
22 Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA04:12.36 132081  942 THE/PORE
23 CHRISTOPHER HUTCHINS   04:19.72  959 
DNF Michael Oliver   Old Lyme, CT 222289  859 OLIVER ENG

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRET CUTLER   03:03.75  819 
2 JAMES LFOND   03:04.29  1135 BIKERAG.CO
3 CRAIG RYDINGSWARD   03:06.05  1323 
4 Erik Little   Manchester, NH03:06.25 202447  1110 BUSTEDSPOK
5 Stephen Crowley   Swanzey, NH03:06.28 190240  1003 BLAZIN BRO
6 Adam Wagner   Maynard, MA03:10.08 207485  1020 BUSTEDSPOK
7 Lionel St Laurent   Nashua, NH03:10.58 191481  436 
8 JASON REIMAN   03:10.88  708 SWD RACING
9 Erik Block   Hadlyme, CT03:11.38 106657  739 ERIK BLOCK
10 NICK SPANO   03:14.97  1097 CUTTING ED
11 PATRICK POWERS   03:19.12  1169 DRUMMER
12 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   03:20.36  663 SINISTER B
13 JEREMY SMITH   03:29.77  1044 
14 Pete Stochlinski   03:36.42 200769  435 CRANKFIRE.
15 BRANDON BLATCHLEY   03:47.61  897 
DNF ELI STERTZ     449 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Gaver   Milwaukee, WI02:58.87 129124  681 HAYES DISC
2 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA03:02.91 134175  887 WACHUSETT
3 Casey Cheney   Hudson, NH03:07.98 191518  650 
4 BILLY VANDERVALK   03:11.17  609 CAPE ABLE
5 David Zoller   Littleton, MA03:12.85 201893  1168 WACHUSITT
6 WILLIAM DOYLE   03:15.46  564 
7 JAMIE CLELAND   03:16.03  1216 
8 RONALD SOLOMON   03:16.52  1109 
9 MARK COGNATA   03:18.52  735 NOHEROICS.
10 KEITH JEWELL   03:25.79  1054 
11 Jeremy Town   Poughkeepsie, NY03:34.07 226648  965 DOWNHILL D
12 EDDIE OSTROWSKI   03:38.06  1077 HIGHLAND B
13 KENNETH JONES   03:45.03  1296 
14 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT04:22.43 135669  1055 TEAM EDGE/
DNF BRYAN COURTRIGHT     567 
DNF KENNETH GALBERT     1223 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD STEWART   03:00.27  762 
2 LAWRENCE WELLS   03:06.08  988 
3 Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA03:14.40 17942  792 SKIDMARK
4 John Lockner   Haverhill, MA03:16.53 203122  992 BUSTEDSPOK
5 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ03:23.22 188881  1066 
6 FRANK GOECKLER   03:31.12  842 GRAVITY PI
7 MARK DEMILLE   03:31.50  1089 JAYS CYCLE
8 Stan Sheeran   Belmont, MA03:31.57 201894  1263 BICYCLE BI
9 DAVID MCMANUS   03:33.19  478 SPARKLIN C
10 JAMES PRASEK   03:33.99  1088 JAYS CYCLE
11 Brian Spring   Worcester, MA03:37.62 200774  1174 
12 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA03:44.27 188250  685 SVB RACING
13 JONATHAN KRANZEL   03:48.43  963 KRANZEL BI
14 Andrew Folcher   Deptford, NJ03:56.98 200150  907 FREE RIDE
15 Kenneth Bent   New Fairfield, CT05:39.53 137239  1004 NORTHEAST
DNF Robert Pratt   North Bennington, VT 149365  987 HIGHLANDER
DNF DAVID CRUMB     1156 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY MILLER   02:58.01  465 
2 VAUGHN WINKLER   03:04.90  1030 GRAVITY WA
3 ALAN MORRISON   03:18.42  464 
4 DARCY HILL   03:24.10  945 TEAM MOUNT
5 Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI03:28.55 163800  510 
6 BRYAN RUSSELL   03:30.25  1215 AZTECH/FPP
7 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA03:50.40 218912  1121 ACTION WHE
8 Jerry Forbes   Middlebury, VT03:57.64 11990  683 FORBES LOG
9 Gary Bonenfant   Taunton, MA03:58.20 171389  1012 
10 John Kulp   Stroodsburg, PA04:01.31 180449  865 TEAM FATBA
11 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL04:06.70 188690  1116 BIKE DEPOT
12 CHRIS COOK   04:10.99  833 FBR INC
13 Ricky Kranzel   Dunmore, PA06:05.84 227842  955 
DNF Kurt Barnes   Columbia, CT 42363  1002 
DNF DAVID ROLLO     1141 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA03:31.22 13682  1001 FILZ BUILT
2 VINCENT BRADLEY   04:03.50  731 
3 KEVIN ROONEY   04:06.10  1294 
4 Mark Richard   Midlothian, VA04:06.83 142939  445 3SPORTS
5 Kevin McCarthy   Millis, MA04:44.65 217788  488 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Wilson   Enumclaw, WA04:46.43 174953  327 BLACK DIAM
2 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA04:47.07 197784  328 PLANETX/MI
3 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME04:55.01 161748  310 E13
4 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO04:57.95 182791  355 TEAM BIG C
5 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY04:58.45 176535  330 BROOKLYN M
6 Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA04:59.02 193517  321 GO-RIDE.CO
7 Byron Hills   Hudson, NY04:59.50 16234  333 OUT OF POC
8 Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA05:00.50 199489  305 
9 Josh Clark   Scio, OH05:07.92 101874  309 
10 LEIF LORENZEN   05:11.27  339 
11 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA05:11.88 3122  320 KENDA USA
12 David Smutok   Burlington, VT05:12.04 171487  345 SINISTER B
13 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY05:12.40 185461  235 AZONIC/KEN
14 Cyrus House   Burlington, VT05:17.17 184799  335 ORANGE-TRA
15 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ05:18.93 127217  341 INTENSE KG
16 Benedict Treglia   York, PA05:22.43 111141  318 HOPEY/TURN
17 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ05:23.10 188663  351 DIABLO/HCO
18 Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT05:24.32 151506  344 GUTHRIE CY
19 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA05:26.10 162445  354 RPR/AZONIC
20 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA05:26.33 190065  304 FOXSHOX/YE
21 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA05:27.86 100771  348 HMBP
22 Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA05:27.86 169772  332 SWD RACING
23 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA05:30.63 184234  324 WACHUSETT
24 JEREMY GEIGER   05:35.22  329 
25 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO05:36.90 117452  352 E13/MICHEL
26 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA05:37.76 156982  340 KHS
27 Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA05:39.65 192067  313 NU CYCLING
28 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT05:39.86 173589  312 BISCUIT HI
29 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA05:40.32 162000  316 MOREWOOD B
30 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT05:40.55 30732  301 661/SPY/MA
31 Ryan Bloch   Roswell, GA05:41.92 154169  322 HERNDONRAC
32 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ05:43.25 141944  350 MOREWOOD B
33 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC05:44.39 119232  349 
34 Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT05:46.45 163141  343 GUTHRIE BI
35 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY05:50.25 208966  347 CNYBIKES.C
36 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV05:54.88 82951  331 VIC'S TREE
37 Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC05:55.97 184621  306 READING RA
38 Eric Fleming   New York, NY05:59.40 135799  357 FINISH LIN
39 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD06:10.22 163826  323 
40 Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH06:19.61 162540  337 PREMIER
DNF James Patterson   Gorham, ME 150453  334 UVM
DNF Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA 165912  346 TURNER/AZO
DNF Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY 161139  338 BLISS RACI
DNF Christiaan Bourdrez   Enumclaw, WA 184070  319 KENDA TIRE
DNF Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH 197251  315 TEAM DROP
DNF Charles Conlen   Howell, MI 174816  307 HIGH GEAR
DNF Walter Dunn   New London, CT 200777  353 JRA CYCLES
DNF Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 225352  1258 ONEAL/AZON

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT04:31.14 213148  583 CANNONDALE
2 Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT04:59.42 229383  1115 SINISTER T
3 Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH05:06.02 184820  994 PREMIER
4 George Pettee   New Canaan, CT05:11.57 208186  967 STEP UP RA
5 Will Collins   West Hartford, CT05:26.70 231811  1345 GRAVITY WA
6 Jonathan Kranzel   Mount Carmel, PA05:37.31 226078  995 READING RA
7 Rob Meissner   Bedford, NH05:42.30 201945  1147 ROB AND TH
8 Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH09:11.08 200778  1152 SOUHEGAN C
9 Zach Faulkner   Spofford, NH09:20.12 231815  647 DRUMMER RA

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA04:15.84 198524  1008 FOX/YETI/D
2 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN04:18.42 194663  574 MOREWOOD B
3 Jake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA04:24.96 213147  933 UTOPIS/MIC
4 FRANCIS PAQUET   04:28.10  1208 GVS-GIANT
5 BEN REASBECK   04:40.74  1031 KAMIKAZE B
6 Lane Paxton   Missoula, MT04:43.62 150826  613 MTN VIEW C
7 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY04:45.47 197485  902 ONEAL/AZON
8 Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY04:47.20 206754  1322 MAXXIS
9 Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT04:49.00 198700  479 GIANT/SMIT
10 EBEN PROFT   04:50.74  941 LION SHARE
11 P Post   Newton, NJ04:50.92 213804  1131 FRONJ/SMIT
12 Sebastian Boyington   Milford, ME04:57.55 233336  1050 BUSTEDSPOK
13 Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA04:59.85 200536  952 VTS/MAXXIS
14 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA05:01.21 205936  530 WTB
15 Sam Teasdale   Williston, VT05:01.42 206383  983 BLISS RACI
16 BEN JONES   05:05.32  993 READING RA
17 James Hurteau   Middlebury, VT05:10.42 211304  999 MIDD FREER
18 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI05:10.65 201902  824 VONCOOPER
19 Dean Janka   Great Falls, VA05:12.34 200535  1161 
20 Ryan Dawson   Woodside, CA05:13.81 222079  549 NORCAL FRE
21 Shaun Stock   Cromwell, CT05:18.49 193877  962 GRAVITYWAR
22 GARY ENGLISH   05:25.67  1203 MIDD FREE
23 Jordan Richard   Midlothian, VA05:26.64 194189  458 RICHMOND R
24 James Adamowicz   Cromwell, CT05:29.68 200195  964 CLIFCAT/GR
25 CANIO CARLUCCI   05:41.66  968 STC PUP RA
26 DYLAN GULLISON   05:47.06  892 DANGER BOY
27 Spenser Mayhew   Kalispell, MT05:49.71 216251  1080 GIANT/SMIT
28 Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH05:53.69 212855  989 LITTLETONB
29 Daryl Deprey   Southington, CT06:01.15 200197  1196 GRAVITYWAR
30 Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA06:35.75 225352  1258 
31 Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA07:24.75 194155  947 VTS/SMITH/
32 Sean Edwards   Lynchburg, VA10:52.32 213216  563 
DNS Oliver Ferris   Henderson, NV 214679  926 ROCKGARDN-
DNF Sam Patrick   Meredith, NH 198300  1149 ROB AND TH
DNF William Melone   Bolton, MA 195364  1009 
DNF Chad DeLuca   Mashpee, MA 216941  820 
DNF Tom Szymak   Ewing, NJ 225373  1040 TURNER/UTO
DNF Charles (Casey) Baker   Great Falls, VA 213819  944 VICS TREE
DNF Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA 184908  953 MICHELIN/S
DNF Sean Curran   Boston, MA 207971  975 BUSTEDSPOK

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH04:35.42 155327  1102 SPY/661/EV
2 Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH04:37.85 187910  927 TEAM DROP
3 Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM04:44.71 132035  416 WHITE MOUN
4 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ04:45.17 194097  1132 DIABLO/HCO
5 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH04:50.15 195365  928 DRUMMER RA
6 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO04:51.44 103124  937 PEDAL THE
7 Mike Pace   Wyckoff, NJ04:56.59 200602  1212 FRONJ/CHUM
8 Julian Tufano   Oak Ridge, TN04:58.24 167815  917 HAYES/661/
9 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT04:58.71 164519  415 BUSTEDSPOK
10 Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT05:03.13 147055  219 SOBE/CANNO
11 Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY05:05.62 115663  781 BEEF CURTA
12 Chris Flynn   San Rafael, CA05:05.66 132442  943 SKI MARKET
13 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA05:06.21 198433  985 HAZARDS CY
14 Peter Scannell   Danbury, CT05:06.72 227998  747 CRANKFIRE
15 Christopher Bates   Monticello, NY05:09.10 151607  658 WHEELS OF
16 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT05:09.18 227999  742 CRANKFIRE
17 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA05:09.42 197711  1137 ZAMP RACIN
18 Tim White   Colchester, VT05:13.87 201948  758 
19 Charles Pace   Wyckoff, NJ05:19.31 199465  1211 FRONJ/NEMA
20 Sean Buck   Bolton, CT05:22.75 183589  1129 
21 David Smith   Ketchum, ID05:27.85 127305  451 TEAM OC RA
22 Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY05:30.81 168591  527 TEAM PLATT
23 CHRIS FITZGERALD   05:35.30  912 WENTWORTH
24 Jonathan Rivera   Bronx, NY05:39.06 213807  1120 RACERS EDG
25 Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT05:40.15 181463  1189 SINISTER B
26 Joey Appleton   Brighton, MA05:44.08 218481  935 EVIL
27 JAMES LEGS   05:45.20  920 
28 TRAVIS STOKES   05:46.66  1288 
29 Gordon Hale   Hartford, CT05:50.18 143039  961 DOWN CYCLE
30 Emmett Shutts   Hamden, CT06:18.12 105752  721 
31 David Sobel   Louisville, CO07:19.72 180921  763 
DNF DANIEL McCRARY     1289 
DNF Kyle Hickey   Midvale, UT 160758  835 UVM
DNF James Ford   Littleton, CO 157072  854 UMAC CANFI
DNF COLM BRADLEY     738 BRAY DOWNH
DNF James Rogers   Middlebury, VT 225367  753 MIDDLEBURY
DNF James Clewer   Kittery, ME 230501  1214 12CENTRACI

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Batts   New Orleans, LA04:37.33 84717  908 DRUMMER RA
2 Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA04:42.26 200208  775 RPR RACING
3 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA04:49.78 85301  831 
4 Josh Del Negro   Springfield, MA04:51.56 214459  1185 AXLERS BIK
5 Michael Crnjarich   Beaver, PA04:52.77 220249  653 READING RA
6 TIM LAGERSTEDT   04:54.96  1344 
7 David Haas   Somerville, MA04:58.60 201533  848 EMS
8 Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT05:02.69 209789  905 DRUMMER RA
9 Adam West   Queensbury, NY05:03.58 213818  1053 
10 Matthew Gerlins   Easton, PA05:04.54 213782  1127 READINGRAC
11 Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA05:05.66 121806  1118 JRA
12 Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA05:12.82 5297  737 RDPERF/IRO
13 Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA05:15.39 155366  598 NBS RACING
14 Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH05:16.37 210923  890 JAKES BIKE
15 James Norris   Winchester, MA05:17.22 94951  794 
16 Dan Ferreira   Milford, CT05:23.56 98389  641 SMART CYCL
17 Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH05:25.71 185262  1151 TEAM DROP/
18 Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT05:34.49 194357  560 
19 Matthew Slater   Baltimore05:36.72 194103  438 INTENSE/KE
20 Ivan O'Conner   Bronx, NY05:38.09 213791  1122 RACERS EDG
21 Mike Hellinger   Elma, NY05:42.92 193977  538 
22 Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH05:52.52 116429  1095 MICHELIN
23 Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA06:16.80 201528  769 RPR RACING
DNF Travis Youman   Bethpage, NY 213793  717 IRON HORSE
DNF Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA 85314  752 
DNF Andrew St Clair   Medford, MA 192154  786 
DNF JARRETT HEITZMAN     909 
DNF Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC 176053  1178 KONA MIDWE
DNF Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA 189596  813 RPR RACING

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT SHIMIZU   04:37.41  901 SMART CYCL
2 Kenneth Moreau   Worcester, MA04:49.10 81624  940 
3 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD04:50.30 15291  1079 RACERS EDG
4 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA04:52.99 181956  888 ACTION WHE
5 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT05:02.37 192183  1166 TURNER/MAX
6 DONNIE ROBERTS   05:06.06  1103 ALLSPEED
7 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY05:14.18 163398  934 ELEVATE CY
8 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT05:15.90 181297  1241 GO-RIDE.CO
9 Doug Quinn   Canton, MA05:16.03 175232  960 
10 John Ellertson   New Fairfield, CT05:18.46 129032  829 MOREWOOD B
11 Nathan Day   Swanzey, NH05:20.64 206504  1206 BLAZINBROS
12 Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH05:21.87 192155  914 BLAZIN BRO
13 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY05:24.37 99187  706 IRON HORSE
14 MATT KANE   05:25.15  626 TURNER
15 Perry Sasser   Reading, MA05:26.71 201758  932 TEAM OUTBA
16 Jason Miele   Newington, CT05:28.09 183605  1100 
17 Chad Crawford   Rome, PA05:29.72 106239  1069 SYLVANIA L
18 Drew Robertson   Ayer, MA05:36.74 207707  1181 BUSTED SPO
19 Eric Kaufman   Manchester, NH05:44.92 223097  889 TEAM DROP
20 Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA05:47.71 200775  903 DEDHAM FOX
21 Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NY05:54.55 182952  922 KAOS RACIN
22 CHAD HANICHK   05:56.85  1293 
23 Kevin Erickson   Wilmington, VT06:03.69 135837  986 SMOKIN KRA
24 Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY06:05.80 213798  904 
25 LEHMAN TOM   06:09.35  1315 
26 Mo Mourad   Newington, CT06:51.59 200154  484 
27 Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA10:53.07 174028  520 READING RA
DNF Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT 194198  648 CRANKFIRE
DNF Darren Savage   York, PA 200142  878 INTENSE/FO

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM BELLABLLE   04:45.09  1299 
2 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT04:47.30 28121  751 TEAMBIKERA
3 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ04:53.17 154787  894 FREERIDE/Y
4 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ05:04.28 133293  957 CNY BIKES
5 Lawrence Klein   Marietta, GA05:04.63 193887  1159 FLK RACING
6 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA05:12.46 163823  805 RPR RACING
7 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT05:14.80 81806  593 GO-RIDE.CO
8 Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA05:24.45 118437  996 READING RA
9 Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA05:27.30 133751  896 MR.DIRT/RO
10 Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT05:31.97 197472  852 INTENSE CY
11 Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY05:35.61 188855  1124 THE RACERS
12 Michael Yarnall   Boyertown, PA05:38.10 194066  760 BIKESPORT
13 Matthias Kehder   Alpine, CA05:41.38 162526  893 TEAM 420
14 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA05:46.89 186810  573 SVB RACING
15 Phil Fragale   Montgomeryny05:54.05 180641  680 
16 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO06:17.12 102948  575 5150/MAGUR
DNF Jonathan Sherman   Somerset, NJ 190661  1125 HCOR.NET/D
DNF John Pappas   Lexington, MA 192852  924 RAPDOR
DNF Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ 152242  1157 
DNF Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA 171285  773 EASTERN MT

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA05:15.92 168323  501 SANTA CRUZ
2 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT05:19.22 165834  1021 KHS
3 Don Jackson   Riverside, CA05:26.17 17510  895 ODI/SOUTHR
4 Ted Spencer   Newington, CT05:35.49 173036  910 GRAVITY WA
5 TODD PLESSEL   05:39.01  971 
6 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT05:49.24 2740  576 TEAM DROP
7 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA06:58.66 169689  469 DARK HORSE
8 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH07:26.18 184707  688 TEAM DROP
DNF Ronald Saccardo   Mill Neck, NY 212408  939 KAOS/90 DE
DNF Keith Jewell    215431  1054 SIXSIXONE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Clay   Reading, PA04:51.90 200205  558 READING RA
2 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT05:08.09 27111  911 GRAVITY WH
3 Bill Lorrain   Alta, CA05:23.26 215263  1096 CACTUS BIK
4 Gary Hutchinson   Darien, CT05:23.98 146410  692 NORTHEAST
5 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA05:59.21 189959  562 TREO SMART
6 Michael Dart   Richmond, VA06:16.42 146346  639 
7 PATRICK GAVIN   06:22.09  972 ROADS & TR
DNF Rick Wiles   Newnan, GA 122339  1158 FAT CITY C

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN03:18.75 146083  662 GRAYGOAT S
2 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ03:22.60 142637  492 DPAIR AND
3 Michael Sabin   Sandpoint, ID03:24.24 31023  949 KENDA USA
4 Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA03:33.40 181461  551 
5 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY03:54.12 5548  954 CK RACING

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL03:40.51 144584  553 PAIN RELIE
2 Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ03:51.05 176524  1108 WESTWOOD C

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Brelsford   Marlboro, VT11:08.97 4733  1065 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER O'BRIEN   03:00.00  1148 ROBIN THE
2 MATT REICKERT   03:03.17  446 
3 Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY03:06.24 228558  540 INSIDE EDG
4 BROOKS PARSSINEN   03:13.17  1162 
5 MATTY KOMAR   03:14.40  695 
6 KALVEN REASBECK   03:17.30  1105 
7 KYLE NASSETTA   03:21.43  929 
8 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA03:22.31 211533  495 SANTA CRUZ
9 Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT03:25.58 192120  1210 DR OUTDOOR
10 GREG MORRIS   03:27.83  1027 
11 FREDDY CHARRETTE   03:30.75  654 
12 Krishna Gandhi   Mansfield Center, CT03:31.18 223777  686 
13 ALEXANDER KOZACHEK   03:32.14  496 
14 ANDREW BAXTER   03:36.40  675 
15 JUSTIN DELUCA   03:37.03  1150 
16 TREVOR LADD   03:45.46  1076 
17 MATTHEW HENDERSON   03:48.66  519 
18 ANDREW BOCZAR   04:01.59  664 
19 JOSH TRUDO   04:04.25  447 MONSTER
20 ANDREW LANDERS   04:24.31  1192 ECV
21 EVAN RUDZON   05:22.23  1311 
22 Joe Gage   Storrs, CT05:42.06 232779  534 
DNF THOMPSON LIMANEK     500 
DNF CHARLIE HAMMOND     1191 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDWARD COLIN   03:20.80  1042 12 CENT
2 BRENDON KELLEY   03:20.93  876 TEAM FFX
3 TAYLOR LACOMBE   03:22.13  1041 OUTSPOKEN
4 OWEN TULIP   03:24.20  755 
5 DANIEL VINCENT   03:25.97  756 DIETY
6 TOSH FORRENCE   03:26.95  1306 
7 ANDREW CUTHBERT   04:37.99  1114 JAKES BIKE
DNF Joe Kidder   Concord, NH 233333  1113 JAKES BIKE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Ball   Gansevoort, NY03:03.92 221361  676 ELEVATE CY
2 SAM GOATER   03:16.83  1213 
3 LEIF KRUSE   03:21.55  1019 AUGGIE DOG
4 MICHAEL RICE   03:24.38  1320 
5 Ryan Cathrall   Colchester, VT03:42.06 225941  644 VT AIR NAT
6 HALDAN BLOCK   03:48.99  674 ERIK BLOCK
7 BEN FEINSILVER   04:16.00  1201 
8 JOE FEINSILVER   04:18.21  1202 
DNF BRIAN HINZ     849 
DNF JUSTIN THERRIEN     1043 
DNF JOSH PETERSON     1173 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY   03:02.76  1017 
2 MATTHEW DUFOUR   03:32.86  669 CRANKFIRE
3 ADAM SMITH   04:06.09  426 
4 ERIC FARBER   04:42.34  637 
5 David Gilbert   Manchester, CT04:51.20 227938  678 
6 LIAM DOLAN   08:19.35  1111 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 C.K. SEIBERLING   03:26.23  428 
2 Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT03:27.29 213482  872 YIPPEE RAC
3 Riagan Orr   Glens Falls, NY03:41.41 221284  745 ELEVATE CY
4 MICHAEL BRYANT   03:46.32  572 
5 JAMES BADERSHALL   04:02.50  811 
6 MARK TOCE   04:04.67  610 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG HANCOCK   03:47.47  1140 
2 Kevin Porter   Mattapoisett, MA03:49.84 212475  1123 
3 James Vogh   Methuen, MA04:06.70 193760  1106 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE HERDE   03:27.07  1104 
2 Richard Rude   Redding, CT03:59.53 189124  1175 CYCLE CENT
3 Bruce Lipski   Leesburg, VA04:06.69 224212  490 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Todd Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY 33775  603 HUDSON VAL

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rude   Redding, CT03:29.20 209311  619 CYCLE CENT
2 ANDREW NASSETTA   04:29.42  930 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE BAXTER   03:12.04  810 
2 GIAN ANDREA NOONAN   03:13.84  857 RED JERSEY
3 DAN SHADLER   03:31.31  700 
4 CHRIS OVERTON   03:36.90  748 
5 DAN DOUGLAS   03:45.03  1314 
6 DREW TROMBLEY   03:53.87  1247 
7 RUSSELL RADIGAN   04:24.52  1246 
9 OLIVER TOWNSEND   06:09.35  1049 
DNF JACK KIRBY     513 
DNF JEFF LEE     1248 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA04:28.5 146687  11 YETI RACING
2 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:30.0 160802  13 HARO BICYCLES
3 JARED GRAVES   04:31.3  YETI CYCLOES
4 ANDREW NEETHLING   04:34.9  10 HONDA TURNER
5 JOEL PANOZZO   04:35.3  WTB/FOXSHOX/INTNESE
6 JOHN KIRKCALDIE   04:35.4  TEAM MAXXIS
7 CHRIS VAN DINE   04:39.1  20 GO-RIDE.COM
8 JARED RANDO   04:41.0  GIANT/MICHELIN
9 GERITT BEYTAGH   04:41.5  45 TEAM MOREWOOD
10 HENRY O'DONNELL   04:45.8  16 SANTA CRUZ
11 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA04:50.1 181052  28 TURNER/FOX/DHZ
12 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO04:50.8 99996  31 BIG CRANK
13 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO04:50.8 177344  74 FOX SHOX/YETI/HAYES/MAXXIS
14 DES CURRY   04:51.9  65 ODI/SMITH/ROMIC
15 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ04:56.4 35924  92 CHUMBA/ROCKSHOX
16 CHRIS DEL BOSCH   05:00.1  21 LENZ SPORT/FOX
17 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA05:00.4 154642  32 KHS BICYCLES
18 MATTHEW ERAMO   05:01.7  99 GREEN MT BIKES
19 JULIUS SYVANEN   05:02.4  73 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
20 CRAIG WOODHEAD   05:04.1  81 
21 Chris Heath   Denver, CO05:05.2 177708  75 E13/SMITH/MAXXIS/FOXSHOX
22 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY05:06.0 140892  86 CANNONDALE
23 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA05:06.2 175124  52 SPECIALIZED/FOX/TROY LEE
24 Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA05:06.4 70241  46 MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
25 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA05:07.5 148884  33 TURNER/FOX/MICHELIN/THE FIX
26 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ05:07.7 136378  94 IRON HORSE/MANITOU
27 Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT05:07.9 180959  69 MAGURA/MONSTER ENERGY
28 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO05:08.5 113183  38 FULL TILT/GT/OAKLEY/GAMUT
29 Ross Milan   Denver, CO05:09.2 173237  36 YETI
30 CHRIS ROWEN   05:13.6  95 BERKSHIRE BIKES
31 TOMMY TOKARCZYK   05:14.6  76 JAMIS BIKES
32 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA05:14.8 174665  77 SPY/ATOMIC LAB/SKI MARKET
33 JOCELYN LANGLOIS   05:15.9  87 MICHELIN/SIC/E-13
34 JORDIE LUNN   05:16.3  56 
35 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY05:20.8 149326  79 ELEVATE CYCLES
35 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA05:20.8 149037  43 KHS/UTOPIA
37 JONATHAN PILON   05:22.8  89 SENTIERS PLAIN AIR/SPY
38 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA05:23.2 35628  90 SPY OPTIC
39 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO05:27.1 14808  57 BETTER RIDE/ASTRIX
40 DOMINIC PICOTTE   05:28.8  58 LAFERTE BIKES
41 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT05:34.0 90498  93 SINISTER BIKES
42 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA05:35.5 163326  66 KENDA/UTOPIA/SDG/MONSTER
43 MIHAI MOGA   05:36.6  78 BIG CRANK
44 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV05:37.6 165835  59 KHS
45 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA05:47.6 120341  YETI RACING
46 MATT JOHNSTON   05:48.9  29 GO RIDE/LOST ART TATTOO
47 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA06:00.5 181504  68 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
48 Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD06:50.8 131272  67 TREK
49 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA20:32.7 2263  12 MAXXIS TIRES
DNF Todd Bosch   Newark, DEDNS 81435  88 GO-RIDE/IRON HORSE/MANITOU
DNF Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NCDNS 96111  84 CANE CREEK
DNF David Trumpore   Burlington, VTDNF 79843  98 TRANSCEND/ORANGE
DNF Scott Cooper   Washington, NJDNS 174047  72 
DNF Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MADNS 88016  55 WTB/AVALANCHE
DNF Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CADNS 112383  15 WTB/FOX RACING SHOX
DNF MICK HANNAH   DNS  30 HARO BICYCLES
DNF WAYLON SMITH   DNS  63 
DNF ERIC GOSS   DNF  62 GIANT CANADA

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SOPHIA WOLFF   03:51.36  1052 
2 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY04:08.59 203473  1062 TEAM CMI

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Walton   Newburyport, MA03:37.70 231818  757 EASTERN MT
2 KIM INMAN   03:48.96  1295 
3 HEATHER JOHNSON   04:32.08  1176 BUSTEDSPOK

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORI GOECKLER   03:32.54  837 KIP DYNAMI
2 MELISSA MARINI   04:19.95  1177 BUSTED SPO
DNF Leslie Pappas   Lexington, MA 192851  1133 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Petersen   Swanzey, NH06:01.14 119186  882 TEAM KAOS
2 Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA06:16.96 207977  918 NY CYCLING

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT06:32.70 163673  493 GT/5050/XB
2 Beth Koppe   Oakland, CA06:38.96 217972  864 BEYONDBIKE

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY03:16.79 200770  1064 TEAM CMI/C
2 Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA03:23.12 99679  1037 
3 Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT03:45.74 183006  1058 BROOKLYN M
4 Mary Scheerer   Sag Harbor, NY04:07.05 93872  746 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Pierce   Boston, MA04:39.03 220060  710 NORTHEASTE
2 SHANNON WEIR   05:28.45  1119 SQUIDS FOR

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Fitzgibbon   Sag Harbor, NY05:12.34 173808  853 LIPTON TEA
2 SHARLENE WINKLER   05:16.60  1029 GRAVITY
3 Amy Rose   Manchester Center, VT05:59.44 174001  1072 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHLEEN HERDE   04:17.54  518 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERNARDITA PIZARRO   05:10.69  CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
2 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA05:14.99 117831  LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
3 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH05:31.92 4403  18 RHINO BIKES
4 April Lawyer   Bend, OR05:35.92 99639  MAXXIS/INTENSE/OAKLEY
5 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT05:53.17 187041  12 MOREWOOD BIKES
6 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA06:03.99 201279  23 JRA CYCLES/EMS
7 Melissa Miller   Avery, CA06:18.25 43847  36 SWD RACING/SRAM
8 CAROLINE MILOT   06:21.15  33 LAFERTE-PROCYCLE
9 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA06:33.08 200140  31 JRA CYCLES/EMS
10 Kote Driscoll-Thomas   San Luis Obispo, CA06:35.20 206129  32 SCOTT/SIC/KENDA
11 Tenille Smith   Reno, NV06:35.58 194600  38 
12 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA06:38.69 149252  19 CANNONDALE MTB TM
13 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ06:59.70 19792  35 ARROW
14 Danielle Connolly   Truckee, CA07:00.09 106994  13 KHS
15 Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD08:04.90 118325  39 CITY BIKES
16 Carol Gibbs   Oceanside, CA08:07.92 183348  37 LITESPEED/TOMAC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee