Race Results for
Keystone Climax
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO36:55.11 223277  971 
2 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO37:04.99 213492  934 Moots/Uvex
3 Thomas Sawyer   38:37.93  1001 
4 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO41:10.09 226818  1008 
5 Austin McKnight   Highlands Ranch, CO41:11.25 200014  997 RMCEF
6 Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO41:57.20 229249  973 SSWSC
7 Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO42:24.24 207009  1007 
8 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO42:32.39 227108  1033 Crested Butte Academy
9 Wil Snead   42:34.00  1036 
10 Jon Rodriguez   Fort Collins, CO42:35.21 218304  986 
11 Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO43:44.32 228969  944 Need Sponsors
12 Jeffrey Campbell   43:48.02  898 Y-Riders
13 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO43:48.93 405755  927 Moots/Uvex
14 Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO44:52.78 225424  1002 
15 Ryan Tully   Centennial, CO47:23.44 210802  942 Mojo Wheels
DNF Brennan Stege   Edwards, CODNF 226782  10073206 Moontime Cyclery
DNF Wiley Thayer   Boulder, CODNF 213906  985 SSWSC/Moots

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Harrison   1:15:38.31  169 
2 Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO1:18:21.60 227484  814 CoMotion
3 Ian Fontenot   1:19:48.21  792 
4 Kenneth Gillis   1:22:32.10  799 
5 Mike Dahl   1:30:42.90  34 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Friedberg   1:10:42.30  798 PowerBar
2 Jonathan Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO1:17:42.50 80464  775 
3 Raul Chacon   Arvada, CO1:20:21.14 213488  804 Team Evergreen Racing
4 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO1:20:45.72 157100  671 CoMotion Sports
5 Andrew Lizotte   1:21:33.95  841 
6 Ken Berkley   1:26:29.49  64 
7 Todd Hanson   1:26:45.83  38 
8 Dominic Couturier   1:33:54.43  807 
DNF Adam Mickiewicz   DNF  124 Roubaix Bicycle Co
DNF Jerad Fischer   DNF  593 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO1:15:44.90 225754  561 Hammer Gel/Rudy Project/Kenda
2 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO1:15:51.93 177369  69 
3 Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO1:18:17.82 226037  88 
4 Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO1:21:11.54 178355  563 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
5 Keith Collins   1:21:18.74  848 
6 Kyle Henley   Golden, CO1:21:41.99 222531  98 
7 Devin McCune   Denver, CO1:21:44.87 116707  122 COMotion/Yeti
8 Chris Stewart   1:22:08.08  200 
9 Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO1:23:09.95 192958  805 Gemini Training Systems
10 Zach Barber   1:24:51.48  201 
11 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO1:25:27.12 206515  741 
12 Benjamin Staab   Laramie, WY1:25:34.54 228447  721 Cowboy Bikers/pedal House
13 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO1:26:48.34 191612  125 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
14 Jon Haase   Castle Rock, CO1:29:29.02 204007  756 Castle Rock Bicycle Co
15 Adam Machcznski   1:31:38.02  789 Kickapoo
16 Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO1:31:40.85 77651  26 Co-Motion
17 Jason Sheely   1:37:33.76  16 Dedrick^s Investments
DNF Edward Jobes   Albuquerque, NMDNF 223445  796 
DNF Jason Gregory   DNF  173 
DNF Jeremy Torres   Denver, CODNF 221702  8600270 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO1:16:23.10 210824  539 Team ZL
2 Scott Sanders   Palmer Lake, CO1:16:35.35 217372  46 
3 Loren Dumont   1:17:18.58  76 Mtn Pedaler
4 Jason Buchanan   Albuquerque, NM1:17:41.03 227747  66 Mountain Pedelar
5 David Rudnick   Steamboat Springs, CO1:17:49.67 227819  31 Anabasis
6 Horacio Gutierrez   Longmont, CO1:19:41.45 226639  86 
7 Bill Boecklen   1:19:43.76  809 
8 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO1:21:01.07 190477  137 
9 Lewis Kirkegaard   Montrose, CO1:21:43.37 226029  837 Mtn West Dermatology
10 James Hansman   Denver, CO1:21:46.76 191611  99 
11 Sean Cobb   Denver, CO1:22:02.53 7214  67 Feedback Sports
12 Keith Campbell   Fort Collins, CO1:23:37.02 230136  575 BEI Concrete
13 Michael Lobojko   Highlands Ranch, CO1:24:33.71 224523  830 Team Evergreen
14 Geoff Warner   Wheat Ridge, CO1:25:03.19 229866  850 Team Evergreen Racing
15 Clay Della Cava   Boulder, CO1:25:52.51 231636  77 
16 Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO1:26:18.22 99626  752 Gemini Training
17 Cameron Walker   Castle Rock, CO1:30:45.88 36973  828 
18 Brad Garrett   1:32:04.46  89 Ferret Mart
19 William Plaehn   1:33:35.25  849 
DNS Mark Forgy   Lakewood, CODNS 218959  845 Adventure Cycling
DNF Chad Farmer   DNF  712 
DNF Bryan King   Boulder, CODNF 19153  8600206 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Kreger   1:17:35.63  746 
2 Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   1:18:27.22  75 Peloton Cycles
3 Paul Ralston   Denver, CO1:19:52.40 137661  559 
4 Paul Davis   1:19:55.54  80 
5 Tony Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM1:21:33.05 229004  750 
6 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO1:21:44.82 171924  19 NewWorld Racing
7 Carl Brackpool   Evergreen, CO1:22:06.42 184334  578 Carl@brackpool.com
8 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:28:09.54 204509  37 Team Evergreen Racing
9 Michael Moran   Breckenridge, CO1:28:40.86 217981  739 
10 Doug Brown   1:28:42.53  845A 
11 Thom Jander   1:28:44.30  785 Adventure Cycling
12 Eric White   1:29:38.92  840 
13 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO1:33:01.87 205947  15 NRC/Pedalmasher
14 Dennis Keller   Denver, CO1:33:47.19 177885  833 Paulaner Bier
15 Thomas Duckels   Louisville, CO1:37:10.66 10079  202 COMotion Sports
16 Rick Chastain   1:50:40.02  72 
17 Henry Wheeler   2:01:39.92  162 
DNF Jay Sowers   Dillon, CODNF 33545  558 
DNF Jeff Cerovich   DNF  163 
DNF Michael Kane   DNF  744 Summit Jr. Cycling
DNF Jason Kreger   DNF  10120152 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO1:17:56.82 98141  36 Team Evergreen
2 David Temple   Evergreen, CO1:33:02.83 35187  146 
3 Brad Roy   Bayfield, CO1:33:07.53 229901  562 Durango Wheel Club
4 David Strouse   Broomfield, CO1:33:45.68 195636  816 Team Evergreen Racing
5 Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO1:34:43.20 198968  580 
6 Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO1:35:32.55 13298  812 
7 Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:23.10 168856  168 Brian^s Bicycle Repair
8 William Putnam   1:39:28.16  806 Gravitee
9 Richard Feather   Denver, CO1:39:29.15 230417  165 Team Evergreen
10 Jim Cushing-Murray   1:44:36.89  532 Celo Pacific Racing Club
11 Peter Mathis   1:56:06.07  167 
12 Michael Rice   Boulder, CO2:27:13.11 228639  797 No
13 Julio Machado   2:39:55.90  753 Gravitee
DNF Kevin Ong   Denver, CODNF 184803  537 Team Ellsworth
DNF Loren Hettinger   DNF  832 Lakkewood Racing-Schwab Cycles

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO1:54:40.97 161814  4B 
2 Zack Vestal   Golden, CO1:55:49.62 36636  175 Trek-VW
3 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO1:59:09.87 148564  1B Maverick/Ciber
4 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO1:59:15.88 39400  2B Ajax
5 David Harber   Denver, CO2:00:04.81 78021  94 Acme Racing
6 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO2:00:25.04 161897  133 Bliss Racing
7 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:00:25.93 77727  121 Ajax Factory/RA Nelson
8 Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:00:37.66 150197  183 Wilderness Sports SJC
9 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO2:01:23.57 80263  787 Yeti Cycles
10 Mark Ross-Bryant   Steamboat Springs, CO2:03:12.33 117522  136 YETI/COmotion/ Wheels Bike Shop
11 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:19.68 12490  781 Pro Cycling
12 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:03:28.42 159329  3B Team Dean
13 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO2:04:08.13 122835  513 Independent Fabrications
14 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:05:09.49 147089  54 Denver Spoke
15 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:05:12.43 106694  42 
16 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:05:33.67 50587  73 Louisville Velo Club
17 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:05:55.47 185697  776 COmotion/Yeti
18 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:06:27.53 164982  680 Maxxis/Ritchey/Monster Energy
19 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO2:06:28.75 208187  736 Fuentedesign.com/Walt Works
20 Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:08:07.99 164725  114 Team DEAN
21 Tate Graves   Denver, CO2:09:09.01 114219  835 No Hair
DNF Hal Clark   Lafayette, CODNF 175767  70 Tokyo Joe^s/Go Lite
DNF Fred Marmsater   Longmont, CODNF 173453  177 BPN/Wily Cycles
DNF Bryan Alders   Boulder, CODNF 198436  211 CU

Men - Single Speed - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO1:27:40.20 15519  96 Excel Sports Boulder
2 Kenneth Bloomer   Ogden, UT1:28:22.06 161389  772 Independent Fabrication
3 Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO1:34:32.65 199907  49 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
4 Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI1:35:40.98 211576  512 KHS/A Racer's Edge
5 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO1:38:49.74 3429  823 Pro Cycling
6 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM1:40:05.39 114119  144 Ardvac/MTC
7 Paul Stucki   Gunnison, CO1:41:39.51 34486  794 
8 Thomas Ray   Aspen, CO1:51:17.90 213174  221 KHS
DNF Matthew Martinez   DNF  10155522 Bead World Inc

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA1:26:26.28 191519  1037 Tokyo Joe's / Go Lite
2 McConnell Franklin   Taos1:28:27.24 215111  894 Colavita/Cooking Light
3 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:30:31.73 198737  1005 Durango Wheel Club
4 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO1:30:33.78 210855  988 MAXXIS
5 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:32:12.77 192016  1003 
6 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO1:32:36.57 211465  1030 
7 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO1:34:32.70 216119  884 Y-R9ders
8 Maxwell Wheeler   Nederland, CO1:43:20.71 219224  1009 SMBA
9 Jim Lennon   Centennial, CO1:48:22.02 213477  863 
DNF Jim Lemen   Littleton, CODNF 230678  932 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Youcha   Boulder, CO1:26:25.63 234122  160 Jeff Metzger Racing/GAS
2 Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO1:26:27.84 194080  44 TEAM DEAN
3 Patrick McNeely   Littleton, CO1:27:04.38 215152  185 MSO
4 Austin Dey   Columbia, MO1:31:12.88 144499  28 
5 Matt Schiff   Fort Collins, CO1:32:37.61 212546  141 
6 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO1:32:52.30 193003  85 
7 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA1:36:58.58 41895  142 CSU
8 Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO1:37:48.70 172936  683 
9 Steve Ladd   Fort Collins, CO1:53:14.58 166316  106 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:28:34.40 191242  154 Aardvac Racing/moontime Cyclery
2 Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO1:31:06.73 228968  203 Paragon Ski & Sport
3 Brian Hoff   Colorado Springs, CO1:31:10.22 16416  643 Cooter's Natural Sports
4 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO1:31:11.84 139701  53 CoMotion
5 Berkeley Bullard   Edwards, CO1:31:28.06 214558  842 Mountain Pedaler
6 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO1:31:45.70 222615  755 
7 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO1:33:49.30 225551  525 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
8 Nathan Reeder   Golden, CO1:33:50.93 68105  180 Singletrack Factory
9 Alan Simons   Denver, CO1:37:20.88 172439  140 BikeSource
10 Luis Gustavo Magalhpes Destro   1:37:55.17  836 Ch Urbana
11 Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO1:40:05.45 213484  213 
12 Martin Golembiewski   Avon, CO1:43:21.85 175704  791 CW-X
13 Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT1:50:05.71 131631  68 Laserlaser.com
14 Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO1:50:15.89 164755  847 Colorado Bicycling Adventures
15 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:02:57.62 76599  111 LASERLASER.COM
16 Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:58.84 173611  795 ProCyclong/Maison Jolie Contractos/ Inc.

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Rondeau   1:25:24.73 225857  47 Organic Valley
2 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO1:26:42.07 188873  110 Ajax Factory Team
3 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO1:29:32.52 210109  95 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
4 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO1:29:33.99 191613  55 ROCKY MOUNTS/IZZE BEVERAGE
5 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO1:30:11.23 32718  811 ProCycling
6 Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO1:31:32.71 127531  107 Ajax Factory/RA Nelson
7 Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO1:31:42.52 227082  822 CoMotion
8 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA1:31:53.86 191195  87 Velocity Couriers
9 Jake Ziemba   Littleton, CO1:31:56.17 213734  188 Dean
10 Brian Stevenson   Boulder, CO1:34:01.03 209540  838 CoMotion Sports
11 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO1:34:03.34 138206  189 GAS
12 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO1:34:34.78 199185  815 A Racer's Edge
13 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO1:35:00.26 211312  526 Roubaix Bicycle Company
14 Darren Ray   Lakewood, CO1:39:16.89 29256  207 Rocky Mountain Laser Clinic
15 Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CO1:40:29.26 233603  844 Boulder Creek Events
16 Peter Fralick   Avon, CO1:40:45.31 12192  83 
17 David Zehnacker   Denver, CO1:41:24.82 146950  771 Independent Fabrication
18 Mike Doody   Broomfield, CO1:41:45.79 209902  209 RM Hammer Gel
19 Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO1:42:05.03 34074  139 Team Evergreen Racing
20 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO1:43:29.21 136530  112 
21 Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO1:43:58.14 80468  118 
22 Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:59.56 20552  23 New Law Choppers
23 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO1:55:56.69 29099  777 Comotion/Yeti

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO1:30:43.56 25565  793 
2 Dean Miller   Littleton, CO1:32:06.89 83511  117 Rocky Mountain Hammer Gel
3 Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO1:32:38.34 40304  597 A Racer^s Edge
4 James McQuarrie   Denver, CO1:35:19.63 23823  757 Denver Spoke
5 Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM1:35:20.50 174261  542 Colavita-Taos
6 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO1:35:47.96 77069  91 Feedback Sports
7 John Barclay   Boulder, CO1:38:09.65 2553  60 
8 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO1:39:02.41 59890  57 Ajax Factory Team
9 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO1:39:20.99 150838  102 Adventure Cycling
10 Lance Loehding   Littleton, CO1:40:23.82 198765  108 
11 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO1:40:25.47 151603  109 CoMotion
12 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO1:40:35.64 78794  206 Valdoro Mtn. Lodge
13 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO1:40:59.17 88964  74 LASERLASER.COM
14 Henry Noerdlinger   Superior, CO1:41:08.81 99815  126 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
15 Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:55.82 117413  104 PROCYCLING
16 Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO1:43:59.22 226691  176 Feed Back Sports
17 Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:07:15.40 131687  223 Team Adventure Cycling
DNF Ed Oliver   Littleton, CODNF 26666  178 K2

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO1:31:30.52 31223  145 Grand Sports/Crocs
2 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO1:31:33.77 215319  33 
3 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO1:33:24.84 83402  123 Ellsworth/ E-Caps/ ARE/ Erics
4 Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO1:37:58.51 29648  586 Team Dean
5 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO1:38:15.68 221265  51 Feedback Sports
6 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO1:39:59.59 96071  62 DEANmestiques
7 Corey Cope   Thornton, CO1:40:23.73 7738  22 Westside Cycling
8 Ron Petica   Woodland Park, CO1:41:20.19 230609  132 Team Telecycle
9 Steve Vanderburgh   Golden, CO1:44:30.14 226834  149 
10 David Neben   Denver, CO1:47:54.10 197128  529 Rocky Mountain Hammer Gel
11 Eric Short   Littleton, CO1:56:37.86 107822  143 Recreation @ The Ritchie Center
12 Dave Burnett   Lees Summit, MO2:01:09.60 173577  214 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:40.95 2017  205 Procycling
2 Scott Summers   Empire, CO1:51:06.59 34647  600 Rolling Thunder Racing
3 Gary Myers   Golden, CO1:53:54.49 25607  222 
4 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO1:55:01.45 94249  218 CoMotion
5 Nils Holten   Aurora, CO2:02:34.02 200447  97 Adventure Cycling

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gruber   Breckenridge, CO54:37.92 233517  920 No
2 Jack Dean   1:23:03.74  977 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO45:28.00 230628  935 
2 George Gruber Vii   45:44.92  921 No
3 Tristan White   Dillon, CO48:05.53 217504  865 Vanmar Racing
4 Nick Raymond   49:11.32  902 Summit Jr Cycling
5 Austin Hackett-Klaube   49:19.69  905 
6 Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO49:55.83 219742  882 
7 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO51:17.42 213901  1004 Mom/ Dad/ Moots
8 Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO52:34.77 224476  879 Moots/Uvex
DNF Jackson Hill   DNF  987 
DNF Cullen Moran   DNF  968 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO40:52.82 222198  864 Summit Junior Cycling
2 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO47:53.22 228336  960 Front Rangers-COS
3 Ford Hojnoski   Lakewood, CO51:19.07 233221  978 Advanced Energy Solutions
4 Zachary Wiebe   52:47.54  980 NewWorld Racing
5 John Royle   53:25.48  907 
DNF Alex Banas   Breckenridge, CODNF 232138  979 Recycle Ski And Sport

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO42:14.82 203386  990 
2 Matthew Wiebe   46:53.35  981 NewWorld Racing
3 Luke Fatopia   49:36.60  1006 
4 Matthew Bassett   51:16.39  989 THE Products
5 Jesse Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM53:03.76 230631  975 
6 Julian Burwell   53:15.39  984 Mom & Dad

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO1:00:28.13 150740  1041 Front Rangers-COS

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Mebane   49:01.18  786 Westside Cycling
2 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO54:36.58 201144  641 70 Spokes Racing Otherwise Known As Myse
DNF Evan Morgan   DNF  780 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Bolton   Denver, CO41:45.27 233647  59 Stan's-Titus
2 Brian Kleinman   47:59.21  831 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Weber   45:26.52  171 
2 Tom Nix   45:55.93  128 Pedro's
3 Reg Rhodes   47:15.00  135 
4 Chris Grobe   48:20.33  555 
5 James Dominguez   Rio Rancho, NM52:08.74 226438  706 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
6 Charles Watkins   Littleton, CO54:16.52 225474  158 
DNF Chris Budish   Centennial, CODNF 208173  573 Team Dirt Monkey

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Francis   46:18.17  40 
2 Kevin Hojnoski   Lakewood, CO46:22.31 233222  773 Advanced Energy Solutions
3 Scott Beegun   47:58.34  825 
DQ Orlando Montilla   DSQ  813 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Womack   40:13.55  159 
2 Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO47:28.11 220157  616 
3 Charles Thinger   47:52.55  740 
4 Herb Rodriguez   Colorado Springs, CO49:41.03 219221  27 Front Rangers-COS
5 Stanley Brown   53:13.13  164 
6 Jeff Woods   53:38.82  783 
7 Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO54:42.73 226279  699 Krazy Kow
8 Stephen Graham   59:50.10  166 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Grigsby   51:14.68  
2 Joe Royle   53:03.54  644 No/sponsor
DQ Ron Gager   Boulder, CODSQ 213349  654 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Brown   Durango, CO1:50:10.73 5171  770 Trek/FRS Plus
2 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO1:51:49.59 133704  834 Team DEAN
3 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO1:52:42.36 114873  184 3D
4 Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO1:54:52.36 146247  Waltworks
5 Mike West   Boulder, CO1:56:00.50 37786  726 Maverick
6 Walker Ferguson   Boulder, CO1:56:27.54 84525  35 Subaru/GaryFisher
7 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO1:57:06.41 114793  113 Team Dean
8 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO1:57:48.70 37798  150 DEAN Bicycles
9 Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO1:58:08.34 12509  219 Waltworks
10 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO1:59:00.00 100646  Team Dean
11 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co1:59:38.14 179626  782 Maverick/Ciber
12 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO2:01:35.24 180506  186 Healthfx
13 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:44.02 106147  Pro Cycling
DNF Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CODNF 132038  151 Health FX/CWC
DNF Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CODNF 164962  216 Maverick/Liber

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO45:30.00 223279  972 Summit Jr Cycling
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO46:36.53 210228  918 Y-Riders
3 Katherine Ingalls   Steamboat Springs, CO51:14.88 229450  883 Sswsc/moots
4 Alicia Rose Pastore   Durango Co54:09.23 219217  974 Durango Cyclery

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mariko Guziur   42:43.44  172 
2 Kristin Schwarck   44:57.24  628 Mountain Sports Outlet
3 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO45:19.73 217555  41 CoMotion
4 Caroline Jarolimek   47:40.96  170 
5 Natalie Ryan   Denver, CO50:33.22 171595  564 Recreation At The Ritchie Center
6 Rebecca Trainor   50:51.96  147 
7 Sydney Fuller   52:55.12  84 
8 Danielle Griess   Golden, CO55:44.06 226565  568 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
DNF Aliza Cohen   Boulder, CODNF 202475  71 Comotion

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO46:08.84 226416  25 CoMotion
2 Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO46:56.11 227644  90 Anabasis
3 Jordana Schwartz   Superior, CO50:02.48 212046  20 CoMotion Sports
4 Jocelyn Mounier   50:16.53  32 
5 Judy Tran-Ocondi   Golden, CO52:51.46 230610  596 Adventure Cycling

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Kane   49:25.70  743 Summit Jr. Cycling
DNF Annie Black   Dillon, CODNF 193481  204 

Women - Single Speed - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR2:00:26.46 116807  788 Yippee Racing
2 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:18.75 199906  50 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Costa   Frisco, CO1:39:27.72 217494  210 Gravitee
2 Amy Wood   Boulder, CO1:43:00.59 224570  155 CoMotion/Yeti
3 Nina Mento   Frisco, CO1:44:24.19 208438  191 K2
4 Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO1:47:55.01 198749  208 CoMotion
5 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO1:55:15.87 228971  63 
6 Amy Scherm   1:55:35.00  790 
7 Lesley Carroll   1:56:10.46  217 Hammer Gel
8 Amy Drumm   Hailey, ID1:56:55.49 207011  667 Ruby Canyon Cycles
9 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:06:15.47 217462  737 Mtbchick.com/cannondale
10 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO2:08:12.76 211344  653 COmotion

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Strahlo-Smith   Breckenridge, CO1:46:45.34 141634  598 Team Todd
2 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO1:47:24.73 228978  43 
3 Rachel Ouwinga   Boulder, CO1:47:51.85 200017  179 BPN
4 Linda Wells   Avon, CO1:55:24.31 13338  153 Aardvac Racing/moontime Cyclery
5 Alison Fuchs   Crested Butte, CO1:58:29.34 190356  581 Tomichi Cycles
6 Sarah Levy   Boulder, CO2:11:33.58 172711  212 CU

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO1:51:33.66 83503  594 Ute City Cycles
2 Paula Maresh   Littleton, CO2:03:11.75 22485  116 Comotion / Yeti Racing
3 Mary Monroe   Durango, CO2:05:11.99 102037  839 Tokyo Joe^s/Golite
4 Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ2:07:31.33 198766  215 Team Bulldog
5 Devora Peterson   Golden, CO2:08:17.00 94248  187 Tokyo Joe's/Golite
6 Carol Newsom   Kittredge, CO2:19:30.38 216697  129 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophia Marchiando   1:21:16.63  854 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Gruber   Breckenridge, CO59:05.24 233512  919 No

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:03:59.86 230369  998 
2 Melissa Gozales   1:10:18.34  976 
DNF Melissa Gonzales   Los Alamos, NMDNF 230630  10129438 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashleigh Garcia   54:26.81  887 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linnae Selinga   57:01.99  24 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Slingsby   Steamboat Springs, CO49:15.87 232188  30 Anabasis Racing
2 Trista Francis   54:31.28  39 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO58:18.22 226889  588 Vastaction.com
DNF Martha Rosenau   DNF  732 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:50.48 10194  79 Luna Women's Mtb Team
2 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO1:40:23.83 161410  1R BlackSheep/ Squadra
3 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co1:44:41.69 182719  82 Cannondale MTB Team
4 Nicole Hanson   Arvada, CO1:45:36.36 211486  533 Velo Bella
5 Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO1:47:23.53 152326  56 Santa Cruz/ Sun Rims
6 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO1:47:46.62 174258  2R TEAM DEAN
7 Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM1:50:17.75 163471  637 Colavita-Taos
8 Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO1:54:03.28 23428  3R Procycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee