Race Results for
Snowshoe NMBS NORBA National
Snowshoe Mtn, WV
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 08/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT22:10.4 188971  234 TAMARACK R
2 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN22:10.8 118046  236 NICOLLETBI
3 JUSTIN REINHART   22:34.3  237 
4 Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT22:35.1 209451  221 KONA MIDWE
5 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA22:35.8 179397  228 CANNONDALE
6 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM22:47.9 175669  203 
7 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD22:58.3 169390  210 BIKEWORKS
8 Joseph Stone   Dunbar, WV22:59.5 188650  224 DIRTBEAN.C
9 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa23:07.1 152298  218 GRETNA BIK
10 Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA23:07.4 1168  230 VISITPA.CO
11 Colin Izzard   Brevard, NCPULLED 17483  944 ABERDEEN R
12 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PAPULLED 156385  216 
13 Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MIPULLED 200606  213 KONA MIDWE
14 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WAPULLED 173510  240 SOUTHPARK
15 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CAPULLED 153464  212 INTENSE/IE
16 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TNPULLED 178240  219 HONEYSTING
17 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TNPULLED 159867  231 SCOTT USA
18 Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NHPULLED 174071  241 RED ROCK R
DNS Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  206 MATRIX

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NORRIS LACHLAN   23:09.7  626 AUSTRALIAN
2 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA23:24.1 194193  600 TREK VW
3 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT23:28.3 192669  537 BALANCE BA
4 GARY MILLBURN   23:31.4  625 AUSTRALIAN
5 CAL BRITTEN   23:31.9  622 AUS NATL T
6 ANDREW JOHN ARTHUR   23:33.5  621 AUS NATL T
7 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI23:42.0 205083  564 MAIN STREE
8 DANIEL JOHNSTON   23:53.2  624 AUSTRALIAN
9 John Purvis   Parthenon, ARPULLED 200977  747 NWA BUSHME
10 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VTPULLED 175603  677 COYOTE HIL
11 Chris Peterson   Sandy UtPULLED 202966  538 BALANCE BA
12 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NCPULLED 192115  426 
13 Austin Carroll   Orange, CAPULLED 192670  773 BALANCE BA
14 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, COPULLED 191158  483 CANNONDALE
15 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VAPULLED 188097  574 BIKES UNLI
16 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAPULLED 196503  531 COYOTE HIL
17 David Scherp   East Hampton, CTPULLED 182798  770 BIKERS EDG
18 ALEX COX   PULLED  937 
19 John Benoit   Bristol, CTPULLED 200167  763 CW-X
20 Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJPULLED 199764  838 SKYLANDS C
21 Nicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PAPULLED 201393  571 INDIANA PA
DNS ANDREW WILSON     499 3 ROX RACI
DNS Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  582 PACESETTER
DNS JOEL HEALY     623 AUSTRALIAN
DNF Taylor McClain   Wexford, PA 207697  700 VISITPA.CO

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAMUS MCGRATH   24:20.75  44 HARO BICYC
2 GEOFF KABUSH   24:22.28  TEAM MAXXI
3 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO24:22.90 16737  18 SUBARU-GAR
4 Todd Wells   Durango, CO24:36.18 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
5 CHRIS SHEPPARD   24:41.02  HARO BICYC
6 TRENT LOWE   24:54.30  SUBARU-GAR
7 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA24:55.22 3771  TREK/VW
8 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   24:58.70  56 TEAM MAXXI
9 PETER WEDGE   25:03.38  32 KONA/LES G
10 BRENT MILLER   25:15.56  14 WTB/FOX SH
11 ROLAND GREEN   25:15.81  43 KONA/LES G
12 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZLAPPED 91975  70 RED ROCK R
13 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MALAPPED 122912  63 BALANCE BA
14 Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WVLAPPED 178828  78 GARY FISHE
15 JOREL HENDERSHOT   LAPPED  59 CANNONDALE
16 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TXLAPPED 198394  49 WHEELSINMO
17 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FLLAPPED 133173  68 SOUTHEAST
18 Nicholas Martin   Boulder, COLAPPED 140177  76 TREK-VW
19 Troy Wells   Durango, COLAPPED 112599  71 KONA/EASTO
20 THOMAS SPANNRING   LAPPED  52 1800 CONTA
21 Joseph Thompson   Durango, COLAPPED 185428  79 BALANCE BA
22 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VALAPPED 150928  57 TAMARACK R
23 Thomas Turner   Canton, GALAPPED 103410  51 CANNONDALE
24 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCLAPPED 106096  34 INLAND - B
25 DYLAN COOPER   LAPPED  65 AUSNATLTEA
26 Jason Sager   Ogden, UTLAPPED 31059  19 TEAM HOTEL
27 Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VALAPPED 146137  48 U23 NATION
28 Charles Storm   Sanford, NCLAPPED 110876  73 INLANDCONS
29 DANIEL MCCONNELL   LAPPED  67 AUS NATL T
DNS SHAUN LEWIS     66 AUSNATLTEA
DNS Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934  53 PEDAL POWE
DNS Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665  61 CAMPMOR/HU
DNS Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT 18172  BIOGEN-IDE
DNF Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481  75 WOOD-N-WAV
DNF Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI 190324  55 STRUCTURAL

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATERINA HANUSOVA   24:50.9  LUNA WOMEN
2 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV24:55.5 117585  24 TREK-VOLKS
3 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ24:58.8 144461  FORD/SPECI
4 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI25:10.1 89955  LUNA WOMEN
5 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO25:28.4 109232  11 TOKYO JOES
6 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA25:43.2 150226  SUBARU-GAR
7 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO25:48.7 10194  LUNA WOMEN
8 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO25:52.3 183192  47 TAMARACK
9 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT26:01.9 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDE
10 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO26:15.3 77103  SUBARU-GAR
11 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA26:30.9 166426  15 FORD/SPECI
12 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth MiPULLED 156146  FORD/SPECI
13 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MNPULLED 160568  48 CANNONDALE
14 LEA DAVISON   PULLED  16 BALANCE BA
15 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZPULLED 156031  14 KENDA/DT S
16 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NCPULLED 199307  50 INLANDCONS
17 NINA BAUM   PULLED  20 CANNONDALE
18 EMMA COLSON   PULLED  44 AUS NATL T
19 Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GAPULLED 201599  31 SCOTT USA
20 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCPULLED 122752  43 DEFEET
21 Kristi Lewis   Durango, COPULLED 21089  41 SUN & SKI
22 Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MIPULLED 174025  35 CANNONDALE
23 Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WVPULLED 115465  46 SNOWSHOW/D
24 Shannon Gibson   Durango, COPULLED 156279  42 CRAZY CAT
25 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NCPULLED 161585  40 LAND ROVER
26 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MDPULLED 170227  51 CANNONDALE
27 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, COPULLED 168652  33 PENN STATE
28 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CAPULLED 112034  34 RENO WHEEL
DNS NIKI GUDEX     22 AUS NATL T
DNS Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UT 221321  32 BIOGEN-IDE
DNF NIKI FISHER     45 AUS NATL T

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee