Race Results for
2005 USA Cycling Elite Track Nationals
Carson, CA
(Event Information)
Keirin on 08/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Final 1st - 6th

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA11.336 89029   Wyndham Hard Time
2 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   CKR Racing
3 Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO 160589   Veloworx Racing
4 Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA 167800   Veloworx
5 Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202   Cody Racing
6 Christian Stahl   Hamden, CT 113218   CKR Racing

Men - Final 7th - 12th

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Belz   Irving, TX11.311 157698   CKR Racing
2 Carl Boucher   Colorado Springs, CO 148776   Cody Racing
3 Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757   Team Watson
4 Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   VeloEurope/CYFAC
5 Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN 191952   Barcardi/NUVO

Men - Final Classification

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA 89029   
2 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   
3 Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO 160589   
4 Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA 167800   
5 Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202   
6 Christian Stahl   Hamden, CT 113218   
7 Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   
8 Carl Boucher   Colorado Springs, CO 148776   
9 Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757   
10 Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   

Men - Quals - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA11.697 89029   Wyndham Hard Time
2 Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   CKR Racing
3 Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757   Team Watson
4 Maxwell Larson   Minneapolis, MN 193329   Silver Cycling
5 Stephen McLaughry   Portland, OR 91283   Bike Central
DNS Joshua Ryan   San Antonio, TX 167671   Veloworx

Men - Quals - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Stahl   Hamden, CT11.372 113218   CKR Racing
2 Carl Boucher   Colorado Springs, CO 148776   Cody Racing
3 Angelo Martorell   Philadelphia, PA 141636   Southbay Wheelmen
4 Christopher Endres   Apple Valley, MN 155681   Grand Performance /
5 J Christopher Ferris   Wayzata, MN 62113   sub11
6 Paul Swift   Woodinville, WA 34818   Byrne Speciality Gas

Men - Quals - Heat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA12.118 119180   VeloEurope/CYFAC
2 Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN 191952   Barcardi/NUVO
3 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   CKR Racing
DNS Thomas Valentine   Irvine, CA 41749   Met-Rx
DQ Chad Millikan   Norwalk, CA 59403   Taylor Made 24Hour F
DNF Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA 167800   Veloworx
DNF Sergei Cemenenkoff   Long Beach, CA 199485   Southbay Wheelmen

Men - Quals - Heat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA10.845 74202   Cody Racing
2 Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO 160589   Veloworx Racing
3 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   Beans & Barley Cycli
4 Dean Tracy   Portland, OR 174894   Rubicon
DNF Eric Manuel   Ontario, CA 49928   GS Tenzing
DNF Robert Pelegrin   Redondo Beach, CA 110146   Veloworx Racing
DNF Gregory Howe   Santa Monica, CA 217656   BT Bicycles

Men - Repechage - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA11.506 87757   Team Watson
2 Paul Swift   Woodinville, WA 34818   Byrne Speciality Gas
3 Dean Tracy   Portland, OR 174894   Rubicon
4 Sergei Cemenenkoff   Long Beach, CA 199485   Southbay Wheelmen

Men - Repechage - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA11.267 122878   CKR Racing
2 Angelo Martorell   Philadelphia, PA 141636   Southbay Wheelmen
3 J Christopher Ferris   Wayzata, MN 62113   sub11
4 Gregory Howe   Santa Monica, CA 217656   BT Bicycles

Men - Repechage - Heat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN11.817 191952   Barcardi/NUVO
2 Stephen McLaughry   Portland, OR 91283   Bike Central
3 Christopher Endres   Apple Valley, MN 155681   Grand Performance /
4 Robert Pelegrin   Redondo Beach, CA 110146   Veloworx Racing

Men - Repechage - Heat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA11.747 167800   Veloworx
2 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   Beans & Barley Cycli
3 Maxwell Larson   Minneapolis, MN 193329   Silver Cycling
4 Eric Manuel   Ontario, CA 49928   GS Tenzing

Men - Round 2 - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA11.617 89029   Wyndham Hard Time
2 Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202   Cody Racing
3 Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA 167800   Veloworx
4 Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757   Team Watson
5 Carl Boucher   Colorado Springs, CO 148776   Cody Racing

Men - Round 2 - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Stahl   Hamden, CT11.327 113218   CKR Racing
2 Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO 160589   Veloworx Racing
3 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   CKR Racing
4 Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   CKR Racing
5 Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   VeloEurope/CYFAC
6 Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN 191952   Barcardi/NUVO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee