Race Results for
2005 USA Cycling Elite Track Nationals
Carson, CA
(Event Information)
Keirin on 08/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Final 1st - 6th

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA11.336 89029   Wyndham Hard Time
2Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   CKR Racing
3Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO 160589   Veloworx Racing
4Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA 167800   Veloworx
5Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202   Cody Racing
6Christian Stahl   Hamden, CT 113218   CKR Racing

Men - Final 7th - 12th

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Belz   Irving, TX11.311 157698   CKR Racing
2Carl Boucher   Colorado Springs, CO 148776   Cody Racing
3Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757   Team Watson
4Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   VeloEurope/CYFAC
5Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN 191952   Barcardi/NUVO

Men - Final Classification

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA 89029   
2Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   
3Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO 160589   
4Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA 167800   
5Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202   
6Christian Stahl   Hamden, CT 113218   
7Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   
8Carl Boucher   Colorado Springs, CO 148776   
9Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757   
10Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   

Men - Quals - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA11.697 89029   Wyndham Hard Time
2Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   CKR Racing
3Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757   Team Watson
4Maxwell Larson   Minneapolis, MN 193329   Silver Cycling
5Stephen McLaughry   Portland, OR 91283   Bike Central
DNSJoshua Ryan   Chandler, AZ 167671   Veloworx

Men - Quals - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Stahl   Hamden, CT11.372 113218   CKR Racing
2Carl Boucher   Colorado Springs, CO 148776   Cody Racing
3Angelo Martorell   Bonita, CA 141636   Southbay Wheelmen
4Christopher Endres   Apple Valley, MN 155681   Grand Performance /
5J Christopher Ferris   Wayzata, MN 62113   sub11
6Paul Swift   Woodinville, WA 34818   Byrne Speciality Gas

Men - Quals - Heat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA12.118 119180   VeloEurope/CYFAC
2Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN 191952   Barcardi/NUVO
3Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   CKR Racing
DNSThomas Valentine   Irvine, CA 41749   Met-Rx
DQChad Millikan   Norwalk, CA 59403   Taylor Made 24Hour F
DNFMichael Blatchford   Cypress, CA 167800   Veloworx
DNFSergei Cemenenkoff   Long Beach, CA 199485   Southbay Wheelmen

Men - Quals - Heat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA10.845 74202   Cody Racing
2Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO 160589   Veloworx Racing
3Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   Beans & Barley Cycli
4Dean Tracy   Portland, OR 174894   Rubicon
DNFEric Manuel   Ontario, CA 49928   GS Tenzing
DNFRobert Pelegrin   Redondo Beach, CA 110146   Veloworx Racing
DNFGregory Howe   Santa Monica, CA 217656   BT Bicycles

Men - Repechage - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA11.506 87757   Team Watson
2Paul Swift   Woodinville, WA 34818   Byrne Speciality Gas
3Dean Tracy   Portland, OR 174894   Rubicon
4Sergei Cemenenkoff   Long Beach, CA 199485   Southbay Wheelmen

Men - Repechage - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA11.267 122878   CKR Racing
2Angelo Martorell   Bonita, CA 141636   Southbay Wheelmen
3J Christopher Ferris   Wayzata, MN 62113   sub11
4Gregory Howe   Santa Monica, CA 217656   BT Bicycles

Men - Repechage - Heat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN11.817 191952   Barcardi/NUVO
2Stephen McLaughry   Portland, OR 91283   Bike Central
3Christopher Endres   Apple Valley, MN 155681   Grand Performance /
4Robert Pelegrin   Redondo Beach, CA 110146   Veloworx Racing

Men - Repechage - Heat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA11.747 167800   Veloworx
2Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   Beans & Barley Cycli
3Maxwell Larson   Minneapolis, MN 193329   Silver Cycling
4Eric Manuel   Ontario, CA 49928   GS Tenzing

Men - Round 2 - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Alfred   Capitola, CA11.617 89029   Wyndham Hard Time
2Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202   Cody Racing
3Michael Blatchford   Cypress, CA 167800   Veloworx
4Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757   Team Watson
5Carl Boucher   Colorado Springs, CO 148776   Cody Racing

Men - Round 2 - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Stahl   Hamden, CT11.327 113218   CKR Racing
2Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO 160589   Veloworx Racing
3Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   CKR Racing
4Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   CKR Racing
5Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   VeloEurope/CYFAC
6Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN 191952   Barcardi/NUVO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee