Race Results for
Allanti Cycling Classic & Bike Pedlar Crit.
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL 230106  309 DRUID CITY
2 Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS 214036  323 TUPELO BIKE
3 Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  303 BANDWIDTH
4 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  305 UNATTACHED
5 Robert Richter MD   Franklin, TN 202124  321 TRISTAR
6 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  301 SYMED
7 Tim Heichel   Nashville, TN 219885  343 MOAB/LOVELESS
8 GIL HUMBERT     345 UNATTACHED
9 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  365 TRISTAR
10 George Argodale   Brentwood, TN 162295  326 TRISTAR
11 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  333 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
12 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  332 SYMED
13 Gary Runyon   Memphis, TN 192431  377 SMOKY MTN PEDDLERS
14 RYAN NOWERS     382 TEAM ALLANTI

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  234 TRISTAR
2 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  224 TRISTAR
3 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  218 SCV
4 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  204 UNATTACHED
5 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  247 SCV
6 A Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  532 SCV
7 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  203 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
8 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  214 SYMED
9 Brian Summers   Glastonbury, CT 34635  246 SCCC
10 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  213 BACK YARD BURGERS
11 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  212 BACK YARD BURGERS
12 MICHAEL PUNCHONICZ     263 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
13 Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  227 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
14 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  215 BIKE ZOO/SCO
15 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  207 SCV
16 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429  222 BIKER'S CHOICE
17 John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  253 UNATTACHED
18 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  229 DRUID CITY
19 Phillip Gardner   Lexington, KY 220483  249 OHIO VALLEY

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  116 TEAM ALLANTI
2 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  130 BIKE LINK
3 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  127 SYMED
4 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  133 SYMED
5 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  114 TUPELO
6 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  139 BIKE PEDLAR
7 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  110 SCV
8 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  101 KNOX VELO
9 DEMARICO HOWARD     115 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
10 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  112 KNOX VELO
11 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  105 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
12 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  119 BIKE ZOO/SCO
13 Everette Herring   Birmingham, AL 197604  120 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE
14 James Kirkpatrick   Fultondale, AL 71201  121 TCRC
15 Tim Buxton   Knoxville, TN 191977  141 KNOX VELO
16 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  107 UNATTACHED
17 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  103 TEAM ALLANTI
18 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  143 OUTDOOR CHATTANOOGA

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  138 
2 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  537 TRISTAR
3 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  530 KNOX VELO/YMCA
4 A Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  532 SCV
5 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681  531 TRISTAR
6 Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN 217249  534 TRISTAR
7 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  541 TRISTAR
8 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  536 TRISTAR
9 JESSIE TICHMAN     545 OHIO VALLEY

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF SHARP 120824   SYMED  JAMES 408
DNF TIESLER B0139665   BIKE PEDLAR  CAYCE 429
DNF HIXON 16327   GRAN FONDO  DAVID 413
DNF WESTBROOK 163511     JAY 16
DNF WILLIAMS 104402   GRAN FONDO  TOD 420
DNF BARKER B051711   HEROES  MATTHEW 433
DNF HIRT 51326   GRAN FONDO  SHAWN 418
DNF HERRING 197604     EVERETT 120
DNF CRIPE 143805   SOUND HEARING  DAN 416
DNF KIDD 95116     DEREK 30
DNF JOHNSON 63557   SBRT  MILTON 402
DNF KNOPP 59273     THOMAS 143
DNF LEWIS 60179     STEVE 218
DNF JONES 64082   BACK YARD BURGERS  DAVID 401
DNF MEZERA 70532   SCV  DAVID 426
DNF CERNY 006     CHUCK 215
DNF HINSON 76393   GRAN FONDO  KEVIN 427
DNF STOLL 221168   GRAN FONDO  CHRIS 403
DNF MEYER 57051   SCV  ANDY 411

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF DOLAN 220746   KNOX VELO/YMCA  PETE 514
DNF WOOLRIDGE 196582   TRISTAR  LES 519
DNF GEE 13000   JACKSON SPOKES  TOM 505
DNF TAYLOR 213960   TRISTAR  HOWARD 517
DNF HIGGINS 46705   SCV  DURWARD 502
DNF FULTON 92140   SCV  JOE 503
DNF FINEGAN 11620   TRISTAR  TOM 515
DNF PATY 208992   CUMBERLAND TRANSIT  BEN 501

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee