Race Results for
Allanti Cycling Classic & Bike Pedlar Crit.
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - ? - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  29 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
4 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  BIKE ZOO/SCO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  320 UNATTACHED
2 Robert Hays   London, KY 179429  312 UNATTACHED
3 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  341 SCV
4 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  322 UNATTACHED
5 Gary Runyon   Memphis, TN 192431  377 SMOKY MTN PEDDLERS
6 Butch Wabby   Franklin, TN 232541  361 UNATTACHED
7 MARK FRY     318 UNATTACHED
8 Richard Baker   Brentwood, TN 231929  310 UNATTACHED
9 LAWRENCE MIZE     370 UNATTACHED
10 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA 231724  317 UNATTACHED
11 Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL 230106  309 DRUID CITY
12 ANTHONY DRAKE     381 UNATTACHED
13 Jeffrey Blanton   Austin, KY 223025  374 UNATTACHED
14 BRENT FRY     319 UNATTACHED
15 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  332 SYMED
16 GIL HUMBERT     345 UNATTACHED
17 RYAN HASS     369 UNATTACHED
18 Edward Jug   Clarksville, TN 227361  347 SYMED

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  224 TRISTAR
2 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429  222 BIKER'S CHOICE
3 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  234 TRISTAR
4 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  212 BACK YARD BURGERS
5 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  213 BACK YARD BURGERS
6 Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264  225 ATLANTA VELO
7 JEFF RICHARDS     223 UNATTACHED
8 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  247 SCV
9 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  220 MOAB LOVELESS
10 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  258 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT
11 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  204 UNATTACHED
12 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  210 BACK YARD BURGERS
13 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  229 DRUID CITY
14 CARSON GLASSCOCK     261 GC CYCLING
15 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  211 FULTON FLYERS
16 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  207 SCV
17 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326  202 MOAB LOVELESS
18 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  208 2CC
19 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  214 SYMED
20 Bill St John   Cullman, AL 222524  259 GC CYCLING
21 Ray Tipton   Ooltewah, TN 223035  228 SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  105 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
2 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  111 SYMED
3 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  119 BIKE ZOO/SCO
4 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  140 OUTDOOR CHATTANOOGA
5 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  114 TUPELO
6 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  110 SCV
7 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  127 SYMED
8 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  112 KNOX VELO
9 Travis Maddox   Dacula, GA 214976  108 MADDOX RACING
10 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  139 BIKE PEDLAR
11 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  117 MOAB LOVELESS
12 Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA 216386  109 MADDOX RACING
13 James Kirkpatrick   Fultondale, AL 71201  121 TCRC
14 DEMARICO HOWARD     115 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
15 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  132 WOOD-N-WAVE
16 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  123 MOAB LOVELESS
17 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  107 UNATTACHED
18 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636  134 OUTDOOR CHATTANOOGA
19 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  122 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
20 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  113 KNOX VELO
21 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  106 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
22 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  103 TEAM ALLANTI

Men - Cat 2 - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 GREY SKINNER     KRYSTAL SCV

Men - Cat 1 - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833  KRYSTAL
3 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  22 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  537 TRISTAR
2 A Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  532 SCV
3 Al Parish   Kingsport, TN 78714  533 UNATTACHED
4 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  530 KNOX VELO/YMCA
5 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  543 KNOX VELO/YMCA
6 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  536 TRISTAR
7 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681  531 TRISTAR
8 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  541 TRISTAR
9 Russell Hitchcock   Salt Lake City, UT 224198  540 TRISTAR
10 RYAN NOWERS     544 TEAM ALLANTI
11 Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN 217249  534 TRISTAR
12 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  542 SCV

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
7 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  14 TRISTAR
8 James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595  KRYSTAL
9 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  13 GRAN FONDO
10 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  KRYSTAL
11 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  12 VELO VOODOO
12 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  KRYSTAL SCV
13 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  24 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
14 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  GRAN FONDO
15 Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN 101983  21 GRAN FONDO

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF POHLMAN 51532   SCO  DIRK 421
DNF WILLIAMS 104402   GRAN FONDO  TOD 420
DNF HIRT 51326   GRAN FONDO  SHAWN 418
DNF TIESLER B0139665   BIKE PEDLAR  CAYCE 429
DNF BROOKS B0004981   TORTUGA  ROBERT 423
DNF HIXON 16327   GRAN FONDO  DAVID 413
DNF SHARP 120824   SYMED  JAMES 408
DNF HINSON 76393   GRAN FONDO  KEVIN 427
DNF BARKER B051711   HEROES  MATTHEW 433
DNF MEYER 57051   SCV  ANDY 411
DNF PRUNTY 195046   VELO VOODOO  RANDY 410
DNF GREGORY 50141   GRAN FONDO  ROBERT 414
DNF CRIPE 143805   SOUND HEARING  DAN 416
DNF BECK 87891   SYMED  MARK 417
DNF CASH 6392   SCV  TIM 434
DNF JOHNSON 63557   SBRT  MILTON 402
DNF ELS 221951   SCV  NORMAN 428

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF FULTON 92140   SCV  JOE 503
DNF WATSON 168609   SCO  RICK 508
DNF GEE 13000   JACKSON SPOKES  TOM 505
DNF DOLAN 220746   KNOX VELO/YMCA  PETE 514
DNF TAYLOR 213960   TRISTAR  HOWARD 517
DNF WOOLRIDGE 196582   TRISTAR  LES 519
DNF HIGGINS 46705   SCV  DURWARD 502
DNF FINEGAN 11620   TRISTAR  TOM 515
DNF TAGLIO 209001   SYMED  MIKE 516

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee