Race Results for
Snowmass NORBA National
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brennan Stege   Edwards, CO1:41:53.60 226782  536 
2TYLER SPARKS   1:46:13.60  1127 REDCLOUD C
3GRIFFIN TURNIPSEED   1:48:19.13  1105 MOUNTAIN P
4JEFFREY CAMPBELL   1:51:13.27  1091 Y-RIDERS
5Austin McKnight   Highlands Ranch, CO1:51:46.18 200014  672 ROCKY MTN
6Maxwell Wheeler   Nederland, CO1:53:49.35 219224  464 SMBA
7TRENTON OSBORN   2:02:11.26  1129 REDCLOUD C
8Calvin Berry   Boulder, CO2:19:12.14 226273  993 Y RIDERS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IAN GROOMS   1:41:50.96  1123 REDCLOUD C
2JONATHAN HAGMAN   1:44:24.13  959 
3Tom Mazaitis   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:46:54.20 217968  853 
4Jesse Hill   Lakewood, CO1:50:34.34 226500  937 SIMGLETRAC
5Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO1:51:01.34 227484  637 COMOTION
6ADAM MICKIEWICZ   1:51:42.58  556 ROUBAIX BI
7Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX1:56:46.86 217743  421 DU-ALL
8JONATHAN WEITZ   2:06:08.63  404 
DNFANDREW LIZOTTE     838 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO1:43:55.39 192958  1041 MOUNTAIN H
2Matt Faker   Sparks, NV1:45:51.28 180103  452 
3MITCH STOUT   1:46:13.87  867 SMV CO
4Devin McCune   Denver, CO1:52:24.85 116707  558 COMOTION/Y
5GREG JOHNSON   1:53:37.70  792 WOOKIEE JU
6DOUGLAS NIXON   1:56:46.46  795 
7BRIAN SCHAEFER   1:57:40.48  1094 
8Jason Westbury   Aspen, CO1:58:36.87 215413  868 SMV CO
9Ed Goewey   Littleton, CO2:13:24.32 205025  653 TWIN PEAKS
10Shaun Mechem   Logan, UT2:13:53.18 62636  941 TM JOYRIDE
11LEE MESSERSMITH   2:18:00.27  1030 WHEEL FAST

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREGORY ALBRECHT   1:46:40.38  1145 
2Mark Forgy   Lakewood, CO1:51:16.81 218959  496 ADVENTURE
3PAUL KURKULIS   1:53:21.56  1044 BID ASPEN
4CHRIS WINE   1:53:50.00  1018 
5Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO1:55:30.29 99626  1043 GEMINI TRA
6MIKE MORELAND   1:56:14.86  554 ADVENTURE
7JEFF MAYBON   2:04:19.10  1112 LAWN RANGE
8BRADLEY GARRETT   2:11:15.49  585 FERRETS AN
9CHRISTOPHER HAGA   2:18:47.55  580 
10Chuck Bolden   Denver, CO2:31:40.13 194188  919 SMBA/SMITH
DNFJohn Bazyk   Shelton, CT 86372  886 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL MONSAURET   1:44:53.78  741 HUB OF ASP
2Thomas (Tom) Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:49:38.65 163255  946 NICOLLET B
3Carl Brackpool   Evergreen, CO1:52:27.32 184334  503 ALISON DUN
4MICHAEL MARTIN   1:52:33.01  1088 
5TIM KRUSE   1:54:10.93  1144 
6Fabian Esposito   Logan, UT1:56:04.85 230479  658 LOGAN RACE
7JEFF KELLER   1:56:46.26  1107 
7Tony Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM1:55:33.26 229004  1015 
8THOM JANDER   1:57:20.64  947 ADVENTURE
9Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO2:01:02.68 205947  606 NRC/PEDALM
10ANTHONY BAHR   2:07:28.19  664 ADVENTURE
11MARK HOGAN   2:12:53.71  713 
12Phelan Fretz   Burlington, VT2:20:06.17 228133  892 EARLS CYCL
13ALAN WARE   2:25:44.92  1031 
14Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO2:39:19.10 149551  1099 
16DANIEL BOPELEY   2:43:41.30  730 
DNFTERRENCE SCHAEFFER     413 
DNFThomas Duckels   Louisville, CO 10079  592 COMOTION
DNFScott Berry   Pueblo, CO 75273  605 LORDS OF T

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL BENGE   1:58:53.13  507 TRAIL RUNN
2DARRALL HUBER   2:08:28.58  575 LAUREL HIG
DNFDonald Guggia   Ventura, CA 14373  444 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:11:06.66 169390  209 BIKEWORKS
2Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM2:13:04.00 23198  253 
3Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:15:53.01 148564  246 MAVERICK/C
4Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:16:20.74 77727  223 AJAX FACTO
5Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO2:16:53.35 81651  217 GS CIAO/AL
6MICHAEL SCANLON   2:17:17.81  208 AJAX/RA NE
7Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:17:48.71 39400  212 AJAX FACTO
8Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ2:18:44.32 135975  238 PCW CYCLIN
9Ben Preston   Crested Butte, CO2:18:53.49 215650  252 SALSA CYCL
10Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:19:52.66 171313  237 CANNONDALE
11Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN2:19:53.41 118046  242 NICOLLETBI
12Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:20:01.16 1688  204 FRALOCK
13Christian Ball   Frisco, CO2:21:35.29 122835  248 INDEPENDEN
14Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:21:51.23 50587  218 LOUISVILLE
15Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO2:23:13.29 161897  213 BLISS RACI
16Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO2:23:15.26 80263  205 YETI/DENVE
17Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT2:23:55.78 140537  225 GUTHRIE BI
18Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT2:24:21.00 43484  211 REVOLUTION
19Brandon Firth   Heber, UT2:25:59.00 11665  251 STEIN SPOR
20Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:26:30.76 30355  221 TEAM DEAN
21Nathan Smith   Durango, CO2:27:19.33 202203  236 FT LEWIS C
22Paul Bennett   Drake, CO2:27:50.85 122739  247 TOKYO JOES
23Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:29:47.31 188971  239 TAMARACK R
24Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO2:29:52.56 171286  229 AJAX/RA NE
25Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:31:09.81 149501  243 CANNONDALE
26Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:31:17.19 102310  232 SOULCRAFT
27Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT2:31:18.21 14999  215 CANNONDALE
28Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA2:31:38.91 191168  240 TEAM DEAN
29Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX2:31:55.21 127320  220 
30Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:32:38.19 150197  249 SUMMIT CYC
31Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:32:44.67 164982  224 MAXXIS/RIT
32T Henshall   Bend, OR2:33:00.24 15869  226 TAI CYCLIN
33Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO2:33:36.95 73580  206 
34Rob Moran   Cary, NC2:37:17.73 89780  207 BTD/FUJI
35Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO2:37:59.70 106252  216 GS CIAO/AL
36Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:39:51.43 200606  203 KONA MIDWE
37Eric Stradal   Durango, CO2:42:51.09 34335  233 BYSTICKEL
38Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA2:44:44.97 121452  210 
39John Calgiano   Boulder, CO2:49:05.41 165563  250 IND FABRIC
40Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM2:49:43.16 2077  231 PLATINUM P
41Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC3:19:09.43 176053  227 KONA MIDWE
DNFChristopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT 164804  245 MAVERICK/C
DNFRobert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464  214 INTENSE/IE
DNFChad Wells   Petoskey, MI 194504  219 NORTH COUN
DNFMichael Raney   Santa Fe, NM 175669  222 NAU CYCLIN
DNFForrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  228 B1-ROCKS/K
DNFMatthew Wittler   Ashland, OR 211532  230 KELLY BIKE
DNFJeffrey Caton   Napa, CA 52948  235 COLE SPORT
DNFMike Koenig   Boulder, CO 120199  241 TOKYO JOES

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO1:32:38.77 20065  483 TAMARACK
2Tom Noaker   Oakley, UT1:33:43.89 26166  944 YOUNG RIDE
3John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM1:41:42.14 114119  1158 
DNFThomas Ray   Aspen, CO 213174  1133 KHS

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN HARRISON   1:30:38.58  999 REVOLUTION
2Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut1:30:57.30 202966  861 BALANCE BA
3Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA1:33:39.04 195115  449 CYCLEYOUTH
4Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:37:41.09 198737  568 DURANGO WH
5Michael Voth   Park City, UT1:40:36.73 230722  467 YOUNG RIDE
6Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:41:14.74 196503  469 COYOTE HIL
7Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:44:08.55 191158  456 CANNONDALE
8Dutch Wiehe   Park City, UT1:46:42.83 161913  956 YOUNG RIDE
9Tres Wilson   Durango, CO1:46:43.30 151528  931 YOUNG RIDE
11Travis Burandt   Austin, TX1:55:13.44 189171  501 WCC-BIKELA

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Cares   Boulder, CO2:11:32.70 216528  500 SMBA
2Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:29.98 192669  1083 BALANCE BA
3Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA2:18:55.15 189325  890 KENDA/CYCL
4Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO2:19:09.70 213616  940 ROCKY MTN
5TAD ELLIOTT   2:20:34.11  907 DURANGO
6Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA2:21:33.50 194193  723 TREK VW
7Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO2:22:02.00 212982  645 HAYES ONTR
8Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ2:23:59.45 201159  934 TOKYOJOES/
9Marc Swart   Winona, MN2:24:05.53 202139  470 AKAN FACTO
10Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WA2:26:03.16 192168  406 SEBAGO OUT
11Tyler Scott   Park City, UT2:26:50.14 173528  904 YOUNG RIDE
12Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:27:08.39 168160  526 BALANCE BA
13Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO2:27:55.81 210855  927 MAXXIS
14Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:29:18.92 161859  594 TEAM NOVA
15Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA2:29:21.30 176279  699 DIRTY HARR
16ALEX HOWARD   2:29:47.74  576 DURANGO WH
17John Purvis   Parthenon, AR2:30:27.16 200977  422 NWA BUSHME
18William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ2:31:39.92 194984  926 BALANCE BA
19Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO2:32:12.54 211465  837 
20McConnell Franklin   Taos2:32:32.25 215111  654 TAOS CYCLI
21Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA2:33:58.71 190061  410 BALANCE BA
22Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC2:35:08.53 161583  714 PACESETTER
23CARLOS MAYORAL   2:35:10.65  600 MEXICO-NAT
24Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:36:49.53 192670  599 BALANCE BA
25Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:36:50.27 178447  898 
26Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX2:38:15.48 168914  439 HOTEL SAN
27Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR2:38:59.22 193872  902 DEVO-BALAN
28Shane Densmore   Denton, TX2:42:20.85 219335  694 RICHARDSON
29Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO2:49:42.78 178443  651 BLISS
30David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN2:56:16.30 194664  957 KRYSTAL
31Luke Brechwald   Olympia, WA3:26:20.44 178514  502 RAD RACING
DNFMichael Fogel   Houston, TX 218015  903 MAD DUCK S
DNFJosiah Hall   Conway, AR 184294  938 TITUS CYCL
DNFANDREW JULIANO     689 GRAVITY DR
DNFGreg Behlen   Boulder, CO 199020  662 Y RIDERS B
DNFJosh Kay   Shell Lake, WI 213253  646 HAYES DISC
DNFBURRY STANDER     409 MONGOOSE
DNFDAVID SCHERP     1040 
DNFDavid Scherp   East Hampton, CT 182798  676 BIKERS EDG

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO1:33:07.44 194080  929 TEAM DEAN
2Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:35:26.34 188575  403 EDWARD JON
3Austin Dey   Columbia, MO1:35:42.49 144499  708 
4Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:37:26.52 161831  614 
5Steve Ladd   Fort Collins, CO1:37:44.76 166316  647 COLORADO S
6Blake Harlan   Austin, TX1:38:10.81 175637  443 TEAM HOTEL
7Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:30.69 172936  633 COMOTION
8Robert Milne   Salt Lake City, UT1:46:22.97 143456  1117 X-MEN/CANY
9Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO1:46:38.97 194250  962 NRC/PEDALM
10Evan O'Toole   Laramie, WY1:47:20.34 194921  1108 COWBOY BIK
11Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR1:49:02.11 176262  869 HIGHROLLER
12G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA1:51:43.42 41895  625 CPT
13Charlie Neuenschwander   Piedmont, OK2:07:57.58 204061  896 B1 ROCKS
DNFMike McKay   Flagstaff, AZ 152499  951 FORT USA/N
DNFPatrick McNeely   Littleton, CO 215152  1070 MSO
DNFMikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN 207552  417 KNOX VELO

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:36:07.59 191242  524 AARDVAC/MO
2PETER KENYON   1:36:29.20  1154 
3Walker Thompson   Durango, CO1:36:59.88 168832  622 YIPPEE RAC
4Forrest Twombly   Telluride, CO1:37:31.19 153407  527 PARAGON SK
5Alan Simons   Denver, CO1:37:41.56 172439  540 BIKESOURCE
6Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO1:39:17.20 213484  921 MOUNTAIN P
7Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO1:40:18.32 76599  482 LASERLASER
8Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO1:41:06.38 99202  642 FCCT/INNER
9Matthew Karre   Portland, OR1:41:20.29 182287  572 CONTENDER
10Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO1:42:42.99 187654  484 NEW BELGIU
11Scott Ahrens   Mountain Home, ID1:46:07.97 156073  668 DEAN USA
12Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI1:48:07.64 168291  1138 RED ROCK R
13MICHAEL HERBERT   1:55:39.33  1155 
14MIKE SHARKEY   2:01:24.19  541 
15JEREMY COLLINS   2:11:01.90  1169 
DNFJan Koles   Winter Park, CO 222615  569 
DNFAnthony Iannacito   Denver, CO 225551  574 ROCKY MTN
DNFBenjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006  534 MT VELO/LP

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Rondeau   1:33:45.49 225857  626 ORGANIC VA
2Derek Henderson   Golden, CO1:36:57.28 210109  578 ROCKY MTN
3Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO1:36:57.64 227082  794 COMOTION
4BERNIE ROMERO   1:37:11.77  1165 
5Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO1:39:00.07 127531  648 AJAX FACTO
6Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO1:39:45.94 173912  529 HELLRIDERS
7Taro Smith   Boulder, CO1:40:06.45 94481  538 BOULDER CY
8Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO1:40:51.91 211312  427 ROUBAIX IC
9Bryan Smith   Carbondale, CO1:41:12.80 215414  958 UJ
10Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO1:42:38.59 149605  603 ADVENTURE
11Damon Eppler   Carbondale, CO1:43:29.58 10871  670 ASPEN BIKE
12Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO1:44:16.47 199185  497 A RACERS E
13Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO1:44:24.89 26780  1060 CROSS RACI
14Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT1:44:32.32 195141  553 RED ROCK B
DNFRobert Hopkins   Sandy, UT 84715  1096 GUTHRIE BI
DNFTad Plappert   Boulder, CO 199961  1075 SPORTS GAR
DNFVON BORTZ     1167 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO1:28:59.70 40304  1086 A RACERS E
2Jonathon Finnoff   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:30:33.84 11652  451 AOS/DJ ORT
3Thane Hall   Kamas, UT1:31:28.18 52808  945 UINTA COFF
4Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO1:35:07.40 151603  566 COMOTION S
5Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO1:37:07.42 59890  665 AJAX FACTO
6Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO1:35:25.58 30709  547 MOOTS
7David Wilson   El Paso, TX1:37:41.36 38515  522 TITUS/CLIF
8Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO1:39:06.26 150838  567 ADVENTURE
9Brad Pilling   Sandy, UT1:39:43.65 28177  1039 REVOLUTION
10Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM1:40:45.65 174261  1143 
11RON CHAVEZ   1:44:33.96  1168 
12Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO1:44:37.05 169867  1113 SPORTS GAR
13Rickey Tolliver   Parker, CO1:45:13.85 203331  530 ADVENTURE
14Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO1:45:32.90 131687  466 ADVENTURE
15Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:50:10.88 68231  1101 SUN AND SK
16TOM FAUKNER   1:53:58.13  1160 
17Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA1:54:47.83 206677  494 NM BIKE N
18Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY1:56:34.42 153034  419 SID'S BIKE
DNFThomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA 34574  1052 ATLAS/PEAK
DNFKerry Robbert   Kalamazoo, MI 214461  1048 STRUCTURAL
DNFBrian Hollister   Littleton, CO 119220  1019 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Eckart   Aspen, CO1:29:25.36 10427  659 AJAX/RA NE
2R Thomas Dooley   Boulder, CO1:32:54.93 69831  1141 
3Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO1:35:06.23 156114  595 DEAN GRASS
4Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA1:35:47.72 123885  441 TEAM FRALO
5Erik Skarvan   Aspen, CO1:39:08.58 32851  472 SUN DOG AT
6DAVID ICE   1:40:17.51  1163 
7Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO1:40:50.30 96071  663 TEAM DEAN
DNFSteven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO 83402  557 ELLSWORTH/

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT TUCKER   1:33:55.64  1149 
2Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ1:35:12.30 14295  445 ABSOLUTE B
3Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO1:38:47.35 5632  987 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB
4Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO1:39:15.93 31223  545 GRAND SPOR
5MARK TAYLOR   1:41:51.17  1166 
6Dana Harrison   Sandy, UT1:45:07.59 53980  998 REVOLUTION
7Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO1:48:05.41 157907  1140 
8Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:02:50.63 100996  894 BSR-SMITH
9Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:03:47.43 157600  486 RICHARDSON
10Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT2:08:56.62 6213  455 TEAM EDGE
DNFJohnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO 215319  740 CRESTED BU

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:37.01 2017  1081 PRO CYCLIN
2Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:43:14.49 13281  584 BIOGEN-IDE
3ROBERT STUMPUS   1:46:26.22  1032 UTE CITY C
4Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:49:06.35 196952  402 MT LINCOLN
5EVAN GRIFFITHS   1:57:00.58  742 UTE CITY C
6Bill Peterson   Sandy, UT2:00:27.42 97324  1055 REVOLUTION
7Nils Holten   Aurora, CO2:06:15.38 200447  487 ADVENTURE
8Ed Snyder   Ashburnham, MA2:08:55.13 181421  703 GEAR WORKS
9Donald Stevens   Union, OH2:17:15.36 34080  408 TEAM DAYTO
DNFCharles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA 190871  549 DIRTY HARR

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:48:04.70 128181  680 Bikes4Life

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC1:07:51.95 182799  693 HUDSON VAL
2Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO1:08:56.79 20844  432 
3Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:13:08.11 109257  738 360 CYCLE
4Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT1:14:01.12 174588  702 STRONG FRA
5Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO1:21:31.59 16835  577 ASPEN CYCL
6Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY1:24:04.45 35465  701 RISLEY COL
DNFNiel Scharphorn   Jension, MI 204881  543 KP CYCLE

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO0:57:07.46 203386  509 HONEYSTING
2Jesse Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM1:07:40.42 230631  1017 
3Jackson Williams   Golden, CO1:11:39.55 230526  1037 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1OLIVER INGELS   1:04:49.02  1125 REDCLOUD C

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVEN BOLTON   0:54:00.21  679 STANS TITU
2MICHAEL NULTY   0:54:01.91  683 
3ANDREW JAROLIMEK   0:55:38.22  640 
4JIM CALLEN   0:58:01.47  736 
5MATT ANDERIES   1:00:58.27  667 
6Jeffrey Atkinson   Lewisville, TX1:02:16.77 217073  877 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIK WERNER   0:55:25.48  620 
2ERIK FUHRMEISTER   1:07:03.02  897 
3Ray Mason   Colorado Spring, CO1:15:56.59 225947  1097 
4JOSH WHITTAKER   1:16:32.83  1009 
5MICHAEL JOHNSTONE   1:28:32.77  1061 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lou Supino   Boulder, CO0:57:07.01 34670  533 
2John Eugley   Norman, OK1:08:18.83 213856  588 
3William Turner   Harrison, ME1:12:17.50 192167  405 SEBAGO OUT
4James Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO1:13:06.67 45231  596 
5CHRIS WOMACK   1:23:45.80  1100 

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ0:21:46.12 219148  1134 TEAM NOVA

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Rader   Dallas, TX0:59:07.74 201905  924 RBM/MATRIX
2GINO PASTORE   1:01:30.35  901 
3BLAKE WIEHE   1:21:24.25  955 YOUNG RIDE
DNFSAM DRAPER     827 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO0:51:30.86 222198  591 SUMMIT JUN
2Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA0:52:55.76 224006  460 JOSELYNS
3David Keiss   Craig, CO0:57:07.95 214500  571 
4KYLE KRAAKEVIK   0:58:26.29  437 NOVA
5Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ1:01:59.96 196735  686 TEAM NOVA
6Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK1:08:08.40 203078  589 
7Jason Throop   Escondido, CA1:13:54.43 184439  875 TEAM NOVA
8JORDAN RARICK   1:29:29.33  1131 OVER THE E
9Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK1:54:45.03 209170  889 MAD DUCK

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   1:52:24.50  TEAM MAXXI
2KASHI LEUCHS   1:53:39.10  84 BIANCHI AG
3Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:54:21.10 136658  KONA/LES G
4Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:54:48.80 16737  18 SUBARU-GAR
5LIAM KILLEEN   1:56:49.00  38 SPECIALIZE
6Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:57:57.20 164788  16 U23 NATION
7ROLAND GREEN   1:58:56.90  43 KONA/LES G
8Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA1:59:16.90 3771  TREK/VW
9Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:00:11.80 94510  GIANT
10SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:01:29.30  44 HARO BICYC
11Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:02:10.10 4922  100 KENDA/SEVE
12BRENT MILLER   2:02:21.30  14 WTB/FOX SH
13PHILLIP SPENCER   2:03:01.50  94 TREK UK
14ROAN EXELBY   2:03:41.80  105 MONGOOSE
15Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:04:09.80 110703  31 3D RACING/
16Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:04:14.00 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
17Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:04:22.00 145071  24 TREK MIDWE
18MATHIEU TOULOUSE   2:04:22.70  55 TEAM MAXXI
19JESSE JAKOMAIT   2:04:23.10  61 DARK HORSE
20Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO2:04:54.20 99965  68 TOKYO JOES
21Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:05:07.50 128706  40 TREK ROCKY
22Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:03.90 106147  96 PRO CYCLIN
23OSCAR ALBERTO CAMPOS   2:06:15.70  73 MEXICAO NA
24Nick Gould   Hollis Maine2:07:38.10 139267  103 SANTA CRUZ
25Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO2:07:56.50 114873  97 3D RACING
26Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:08:38.90 134223  12 KONA/LES G
27Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:08:46.30 173228  36 CANNONDALE
28Cale Redpath   Durango, CO2:08:50.90 29358  70 3D RACING
29Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO2:09:21.00 133704  67 TEAM DEAN
30Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:09:42.70 114793  98 DEAN BICYC
31Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:10:24.70 117394  11 U23 NATION
32Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:10:47.70 106096  34 INLAND - B
33MARCUS ROY   2:11:19.40  87 CABINRACIN
34Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:28.10 189561  86 U23 NATION
35Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:11:43.80 138725  104 TEAM HEALT
36Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:11:58.00 104097  45 CROCS GRAN
37Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:12:44.00 152029  59 DEVO BALAN
38Mike West   Boulder, CO2:13:38.00 37786  37 MAVERICK
39Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:13:41.80 172534  46 CANNONDALE
40Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:13:46.20 97506  41 3D RACING
41Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:13:46.70 100646  82 DEAN BICYC
42Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO2:14:06.00 114100  77 THE BICYLE
43EMANUEL VALENCIA   2:15:07.20  78 MEXICO NAT
44Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:16:27.30 37798  101 TEAM DEAN
45Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO2:16:38.70 28523  71 COLORADO P
46Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:17:14.80 18075  90 KENDA/CYCL
47Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO2:17:28.20 140177  91 TREK-VW
48Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:17:48.00 9007  29 GIANT
49Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:17:53.20 122912  58 BALANCE BA
50KRIS SNEDDON   2:18:14.30  28 KONA/LESGE
51Kevin Day   Kaysville, UT2:18:54.40 108971  63 STEIN ERIK
52Nat Ross   Golden, CO2:19:10.60 152119  56 SUBARU- GA
53J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:30.10 132523  85 STEIN ERIK
54Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:19:52.10 126922  66 JAX BICYCL
55Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co2:20:07.20 179626  81 MAVERICK C
56Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO2:20:30.00 189584  51 1800 CONTA
57Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:21:19.00 198394  49 WHEELSINMO
58Todd Johnson   Teton Village, WY2:22:24.40 18060  99 JACKSON HO
59SID TABERLAY   2:23:14.60  95 SPECIALIZE
60Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA2:23:51.70 135615  80 TITUS/SCHW
61Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI2:25:58.10 190324  64 STRUCTURAL
62Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO2:26:18.90 185428  57 BALANCE BA
63Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:26:19.30 164962  83 MAVERICK/C
64Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:28:05.90 164281  79 CLIF BAR
65Micah Joseph   Denver, CO2:29:41.80 169692  106 
66Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ2:37:45.00 201139  69 TITUS/STEI
67Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO2:41:27.00 101161  74 RITCHEY
DNFTRENT LOWE     SUBARU-GAR
DNFNoah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792  107 
DNFRICKY FEDERAU     54 GEARSRACIN
DNFEthan Johnson   Durango, CO 152494  102 MAVERICK
DNFCHRIS SHEPPARD     HARO BICYC
DNFJohn Devine   Dixon, IL 166980  39 U23 NATION
DNFCHANOCH REDLICH     88 TREK/SRAM/
DNFPETER WEDGE     32 KONA/LES G
DNFAmon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723  92 INTENSE
DNFJustin Becker   Loveland, OH 107839  65 BIOWHEELS/
DNFJason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059  19 TEAM HOTEL
DNFClint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  60 BIG MTN MO
DNFFabio Cardoso   Deerfield Beach, FL 76278  108 
DNFAli Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  62 RHODES/MCC
DNFTravis Brown   Durango, CO 5171  TREK/FRS P
DNFEric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT 18172  BIOGEN-IDE

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO1:36:31.23 213492  424 MOOTS/UVEX
2Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO1:37:51.08 405755  925 MOOTS/UVEX
3Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO1:39:46.28 223277  643 YETI/SUMMI
4ALEX GORDON   1:41:26.87  583 YOUNGRIDER
5Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO1:43:20.19 216119  681 Y RIDERS
6Keefe Carvelli   Aspen, CO1:43:52.63 231084  824 ASPEN SOLA
7PETER HAILE   1:46:35.00  1124 REDCLOUD C
8Mark Hardin   Bellingham, WA1:47:55.46 201487  1128 REDCLOUD R
9Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VT1:48:26.61 213340  652 BLISS
10Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO1:53:09.47 229249  499 SSWSC
11KEVIN HARRIS   1:56:31.26  489 
12Evan Johnson   2:07:26.71 222606  1103 NRC/PEDALM
13Alex Scott   Park City, UT2:32:33.60 175666  905 YOUNG RIDE
DNFDerek Gossi   Reno, NV 203470  1076 RENO WHEEL
DNFJEFF SAWYER     414 
DNFTim Woods   Crested Butte, CO 228969  1013 CRESTED BU
DNFSpencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO 227108  1072 CRESTED BU

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEVERY KARZ   0:58:12.58  912 YOUNG RIDE
2Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:01:03.44 210228  661 Y RIDERS
3Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO1:01:05.21 223279  644 SUMMIT JR
4Emily Keiss   Craig, CO1:06:29.74 214501  570 
5Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ1:08:24.37 196736  685 TEAM NOVA
6Katherine Ingalls   Steamboat Springs, CO1:11:40.42 229450  950 MOOTS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO0:57:56.80 211344  544 
2AMY SSCHERM   0:59:05.00  628 
3CHRISTA KOOS   1:16:23.92  1046 
4Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO1:19:49.16 227013  1137 TITLE NINE
DNFCAROLINE JAROLIMEK     641 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAM SEIDLER   1:00:59.14  542 
2Lee Bryant   Carbondale, CO1:01:28.94 205355  1058 UTE CITY C
3CATHERINE LUTZ   1:07:35.63  1132 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAMMY STEELE   1:05:20.58  537 BOULDER PE

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARAH RARICK   2:51:24.89  1130 OVER THE E

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:45:25.67 196731  636 RED ROCK R
2Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA2:12:48.87 208322  948 NORTH COUN
3Monique Hein   Lyons, CO2:16:42.01 187615  488 VELO BELLA
DNFSarah Black   Grand Junction, CO 192708  960 RUBY CANYO

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Woodard   Allegan, MI1:54:22.28 214434  1047 SLINGSHOT
2Mary Thompson   Fort Collins, CO1:59:18.12 35456  1073 OPTIC NERV
3Kate Lyons   Lafayette, CO2:01:40.29 227871  564 BOULDER CY
4Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY2:04:52.42 173241  1139 
5Amy Wood   Boulder, CO2:05:02.45 224570  618 COMOTION/Y
6Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:08:03.76 217462  928 MTBCHICK.C
7April Hayes   Longmont, CO2:09:04.57 209908  1114 SPORTS GAR
8NICOLE DAVIS   2:11:35.03  1151 
9Tara Tiedemann   Steamboat Springs, CO2:21:44.50 223307  532 MTBCHICK.C

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC1:51:12.27 191402  481 PRESTIGE S
2Amanda McKee   Oakland, CA1:54:12.85 172912  675 VELO BELLA
3RACHEL OUWINGA   1:55:44.12  1162 
4Eliza Walthers   Fort Collins, CO1:56:51.18 117876  525 
5Krista Park   Madison, SD1:58:35.81 203842  1093 COLAVITA/T
6Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:19.79 111202  490 MTBCHICK.C
7Alison Fuchs   Crested Butte, CO2:05:03.32 190356  587 TOMICHI CY

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana Conn   Raleigh, NC1:49:36.75 66884  696 CYCLING SP
2SYRAE WEIKLE   1:54:17.88  1161 
3Linda Wells   Avon, CO1:56:04.56 13338  523 AARDVAC RA
4AMY ROBILLARD   1:56:15.04  1150 
5Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR1:56:41.81 207207  678 TAI CYCLIN
6LaDawn Stevenson   Breckenridge, CO2:09:39.22 199917  535 TOKYO JOES
DNFLisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ 195511  611 TITUS CYCL

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Newsom   Kittredge, CO1:10:40.81 216697  552 GRAND SPOR
2Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY1:21:18.89 35453  700 MACKAY RIP
3Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO2:03:23.85 83503  731 SPORTS GA
4Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO2:08:51.77 173449  677 
5Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:11:52.11 47161  573 GOLDEN BEA
6Devora Peterson   Golden, CO2:18:19.41 94248  1056 TOKYO JOES

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SERENA ERPELDING   1:18:56.48  656 FRONT RANG

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ELIZABETH REEDER   1:06:59.74  1066 
2KATE OLSON   1:08:00.69  828 
3COLLEEN BECK   1:29:37.52  852 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARMEN CHAMBERLAIN   1:06:28.67  1080 
2PIA HALLORAN   1:19:09.04  862 MR CAGLE

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHLOE FORSMAN   1:47:27.55  1153 
2Hilary Wright   Park City, UT1:52:14.50 162477  1116 BALANCE BA
3Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:55:25.51 179924  786 DEVO DIRTY
4Danae York   Boulder, CO1:57:48.03 178290  520 VELOBUM.CO
5Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA2:00:06.73 174132  873 TEAM NOVA
6Kristina Henne   Park City, UT2:02:00.03 163331  691 MTBCHICK.C
7Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:04:54.80 178289  518 VELOBUM.CO
8Amber Throop   Escondido, CA2:17:35.66 181129  874 TEAM NOVA
9Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO2:34:00.71 203391  1115 OVER THE E

Women - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camila Esposito   Logan, UT0:22:59.03 231051  657 LOGAN RACE

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM1:38:21.34 230630  1016 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:29:05.80 89955  LUNA WOMEN
2Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ1:31:01.60 144461  FORD/SPECI
3Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO1:32:40.30 10194  LUNA WOMEN
4Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:32:43.20 77103  SUBARU-GAR
5Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA1:33:53.90 117585  24 TREK-VOLKS
6Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA1:35:22.20 188603  LUNA WOMEN
7Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:36:19.60 156146  FORD/SPECI
8Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:37:46.80 183192  34 TAMARACK
9Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:38:20.00 166426  15 FORD/SPECI
10Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:38:29.70 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDE
11Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX1:39:19.20 113826  25 TITUS
12Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:39:49.90 180986  20 CANNONDALE
13Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO1:40:20.70 208446  35 FUENTES DE
14Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA1:41:17.40 150226  SUBARU-GAR
15Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:41:24.90 160568  44 CANNONDALE
16Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO1:42:14.30 161410  51 CLIF BAR/S
17Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:43:25.10 164014  16 BALANCE BA
18Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:43:51.80 156031  14 KENDA/DT S
19CARLA SALGADO   1:44:13.80  43 
20Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:19.50 175005  23 DARK HORSE
21Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN1:44:57.50 130424  36 HEADMETHOD
22Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UT1:45:27.10 221321  39 BIOGEN-IDE
23Judy Freeman   Littleton Co1:46:06.80 182719  19 CANNONDALE
24Jennifer Kandolin   Jackson, WY1:47:22.70 163986  52 HOBACK SPO
25Sarah Kennedy   Boulder, CO1:47:48.00 158904  40 BOULDER CY
26Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO1:48:15.60 23833  45 TOKYO JOES
27Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT1:49:17.10 191679  29 MTBCHICK.C
28Becca Blay   Boulder, CO1:49:28.10 174258  37 TEAM DEAN
29Polly Simpich   Winter Park, CO1:51:02.50 213489  47 TOTALLY WI
30Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO1:51:42.80 176014  33 SUN AND SK
31Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:52:35.10 170227  32 CANNONDALE
32Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO1:52:51.40 135080  46 TOKYOJOES/
33Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM1:53:09.30 163471  49 COLAVITA B
34Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO1:53:09.70 21089  53 
35Molly Hummel   Durango, CO1:54:17.20 103205  50 DEAN
36Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO1:57:21.90 121552  27 MAVERICK
37Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO1:57:31.00 152326  38 CANYON CYC
38Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:07:24.00 166006  31 SUNFLOWER
39Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:14:56.80 122752  41 DEFEET
DNFHeather Irmiger   Boulder, CO 109232  11 TOKYO JOES
DNFStacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731  48 TAMARACK
DNFMichele Keane   Edwards, CO 104101  42 TOKYO JOS
DNFNIKI GUDEX     22 SRM/INTENS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee