Race Results for
Snowmass NORBA National
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 07/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA 209079  471 BLASTENHOFF CUSTOM BIKES
2 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO 225550  876 KRAZY KOW PRODUCTIONS
3 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 222073  881 JACKSON RACING/BALLERRACING.COM/KRAZY KO
4 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC 211866  785 MONSTER AZONIC
5 David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO 213307  992 MOJO WHEELS/SUNRINGLE/LOUDEANGELIS
6 MARTIN APOLINAR     820 CACTUS BIKE
7 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO 215085  491 MOJO WHEELS/UTOPIA
8 Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC 211836  784 TROYLEE/ANSWER/GRC
9 Taylor Adams   Pacifica, CA 211540  616 BLASTENHOFF/SMITH/RH
10 Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO 193486  895 NINE7ZERO/ KHS
11 ADAM SMITH     630 GURU SPORTS/GOODIE
12 Michael Rundle   Nederland, CO 225419  546 
13 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT 200990  581 GO-RIDE.COM
14 Maxwell Wheeler   Nederland, CO 219224  464 SMBA
15 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO 230595  981 MOJO WHEELS
16 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO 217530  623 661/THE FIX/RYTHEMCYCLES/TACO BELL

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  336 PLANETX/MICHELIN
2 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA 162777  367 EMPIRE/FOES
3 Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA 211647  339 FOXSHOX/YETI/FOX
4 Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  337 STAATS/GAMUT
5 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  308 ELLSWORTH BICYCLES FOX SHOXX
6 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM 215006  326 RUBBERDOWN/ADDICT
7 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  327 GAMUT USA/ FOX SHOX
8 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA 149873  376 CAL POLY WHEELMAN/GAMUT
9 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  305 FOXSHOX/YETI/EASTON/MICHELIN
10 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX 230178  357 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP/FULL CIRCLE
11 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO 132525  351 THE FIX RHYTM CYCLES
12 Doug Klacik   Vail, CO 180892  362 
13 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000  358 MOREWOOD BICYCLES
14 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi 154486  377 WHEELSPORTS.COM
15 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  359 INTENSEKGB/TLD/OAKLEY/ROMIC/MICHELIN
16 Gabriel Randall   Capitola, CA 167060  363 FOX SHOX/ SMITH
17 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO 135075  370 RPM/YETI
18 Matthew Condrashoff   Concord, CA 192133  306 
19 Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO 189564  368 BOBSBIKESHOP/WORLDGYM
20 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA 3122  311 KENDA/661/SCOTT/ATHENS BICYCLE
21 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO 83560  322 RHYTHMCYCLES.COM
22 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO 181536  369 YETI RPM
23 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO 192979  341 FULLTILT/GT/OAKLEY
24 Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO 80506  355 FULL TILT CYCLERY GT
25 Harley Ferguson   Clinton, TN 95304  352 YETI/MAXXIS/SPY
26 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828  379 MAXXIS/PTP
27 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  334 KHS
28 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO 173932  353 FULL TILT/GT
29 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  307 ROTEC/GRC/MARZOOCHI/MAGURA/RUDY
30 Todd Walker   Gunnison, CO 37021  320 
31 Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  338 STAATS/ABS
32 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO 194305  781 RPM/YETI
DNF Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO 169103  301 FLEET STREET CYCLES
DNF Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO 17932  365 BICYCLE SAMBHAVA
DNF William TeSelle   Boulder, CO 191163  350 THEFIX/ RHYTHM CYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO 194106  935 FULLTILT/GT/ROCKSHOX/OAKLEY/SRAM
2 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT 81806  510 GO-RIDE.COM
3 Jamie Parham   Lafayette, CO 191623  880 MOJO WHEELS/661
4 David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  791 OAKLEY/MAXXIS
5 Ben Craner   Kaysville, UT 215565  779 GT/FLY/50/50
6 Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA 133751  767 MR.DIRT/ROMIC/AZONIC/SDG
7 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO 102948  461 5150/MAGURA/AZONIC/MARZOOCHI

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA 43874  747 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
1 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO 227699  613 
2 Keith Darner   Golden, CO 8663  871 RPM/YETI
2 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  966 TREO SMARTPHONES
3 Kendell Shewmake   Centennial, CO 212814  473 FULL TILT CYCLERY
3 BUD HARPER     813 FULL TILT/HARPER PERFORMANCE
4 Don Jackson   Riverside, CA 17510  770 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 198524  531 FOX/YETI/DAKINE
2 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185  818 MR DIRT/ROMIC
3 Jake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA 213147  995 
4 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  442 WTB
5 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052  602 ROTEC CYCLES
6 Brian Miller   Mill Valley, CA 224014  635 MILL VALLEY RACING/SMITH
7 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN 194663  660 MOREWOOD BIKES/OAKLEY/FOX
8 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO 181334  760 BIG CRANK RACING
9 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  803 PLANET X
10 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776  942 THEFIX/RHYTHMCYCLES
11 Ryan Howard   Aptos, CA 189667  649 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
12 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  787 RHYTHMCYCLES/THEFIX
13 Brian Pracht   San Juan Capistrano, CA 207395  717 DOWNFAST/OAKLEY
14 Matt Adams   Pacifica, CA 200239  617 BLASTENHOFF/SMITH/RH
15 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO 215088  492 MOJO WHEELS/SCOTT
16 James Cooper   Groveland, CA 218140  817 SWDBOBSHELL/UTOPIA/SINZ
17 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  772 CANNONDALE/FOXSHOX/BKSUNLTD
18 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ 200762  982 GRAVITEE/OAKLEY
19 Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 225352  908 ONEAL/AZONIC/UTOPIA
20 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  436 GAMUT USA/PERFECTION CYCLERY/MSDHW/661
21 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO 201148  632 SPY OPTICS/661/E13/THE FIX
22 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO 215086  615 MOJO WHEELS/UTOPIA
23 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  412 SMBA
24 RYAN HARPER     812 FULL TILT
25 Julian Unger   Boulder, CO 138874  759 
26 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  629 THE FIX
DNF Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO 199022  796 RPM/YETI

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO 222617  579 
2 Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  969 TMVR
3 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  425 ABS/GAMUT
4 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 170545  980 STAATS BIKES
5 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA 198744  528 MAXXIS/FOXSHOX/ODI/SCOTT/WHITE LIGHTNING
6 Mike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA 211681  732 NICOLAI
7 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO 158428  762 FULLTILT/GT/SRAM/OAKLEY
8 Aaron Rubinstein   Mill Valley, CA 210043  845 
9 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  688 ARTS CYCLERY/UTOPIA
10 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO 229811  634 HIGH SOCIETY FREE RIDE
11 Ryan Stitt   Castle Rock, CO 175387  964 TINY COG RACING
12 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA 198433  780 HAZARDS CYCLES
13 Casey Norton   Colorado Springs, CO 183863  979 SANTA CRUZ
14 ANDY DEMALINE     970 FULL TILT CYCLERY
15 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO 194108  761 THE FIX
16 Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO 192444  989 DIAMONDBACK/WHITEBROS/MRP

Men - JR - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY     750 CHUMBA WUMBA
2 ALEX BANAS     922 
3 Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217150  610 DADDYS PHAT WALLET
4 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO 227702  612 KONA/MTNPEDDLER/TOMMY
5 EVAN POWELL     479 
6 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO 227700  505 KONA/MOUNTAIN PEDALER
7 DYLAN STOFFLET     991 
8 JAMES BIDDLE     997 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Robbins   Prescott, AZ 147037  819 CACTUSBIKE
2 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA 211533  434 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE JR/GAMUT
3 MELL HEMPHILL     878 KRAZY KOW PRODUCTIONS
4 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO 217240  917 KONA/MOUNTAINPEDDLAR
5 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO 213348  446 SMBA/KENDA
6 SAM FIGHTLIN     768 
7 ZACH BRUTON     996 
8 TYLER LINNE     870 MOJO WHEELS/MARZOCCHI

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICK HANNAH     30 HARO-ADIDAS
2 JARED GRAVES     YETI CYCLES
3 BRYN ATKINSON     GT/HYUNDAI
4 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341  YETI RACING
5 Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237  36 YETI
6 Brian Schmith   Lancaster, CA 31668  56 MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
7 ANDREW NEETHLING     10 HONDA TURNER
8 DARREN POKOJ     67 UTOPIA
9 JARED RANDO     GIANT/MICHELIN
10 LUKE STROM     34 FULL TILT/CITIZEN
11 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  13 HARO-ADIDAS
12 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  84 FOX SHOX/YETI/HAYES/MAXXIS
13 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  98 FOX SHOX/KENDA/SANTACRUZ
14 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO 99996  31 BIG CRANK RACING
15 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  32 KHS/SPY/D3
16 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235  41 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
17 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO 14  55 LENZ SPORT/FOX RACING/OAKLEY
18 DES CURRY     77 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
19 CHRIS VAN DINE     20 GO-RIDE.COM
20 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA 148884  33 TURNER/FOX/MICHELIN/THE FIX
21 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA 149037  43 KHS
22 CURTIS BEAVERS     62 WTB/SANTACRUZ/FOX
23 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
24 Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO 160466  59 BLUEBIRD RACING
25 DAVE ZIEGMAN     79 BIG CRANK RACING
26 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA 142925  58 HONDA TURNER
27 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC 96111  68 SPECIALIZED/CANE CREEK
28 TOMMY TOKARCZYK     69 JAMIS BIKES
29 Nathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO 99818  81 BIG CRANK
30 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO 173480  39 ASTRIX/TLD/MAXXIS/SHIMANO
DNF GERITT BEYTAGH     45 TEAM MOREWOOD
DNF Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO 64375  21 LENZ SPORT/FOX SHOX/OAKLEY
DNF Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT 180959  74 MAGURA/MONSTER ENERGY
DNF Daniel Weinman   Taos 161751  93 ANGLEFIRE/PARADISEPOWER/INTENSE
DNF Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO 42680  60 RUBY CANYON/SPECIALIZED/SHIMANO/SMITH
DNF James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  61 KENDA/UTOPIA/SDG
DNF Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  54 SPECIALIZED/FOX/TROY LEE DESIGNES
DNF FRED BELANGER     86 SPECIALIZED.MANITOU

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274  983 BEYOND BIKES-NO BRAKES
2 STEPHANIE MAYABB     943 MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO 187615  488 VELO BELLA
2 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO 203117  977 
3 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716  961 TINY COG RACING
4 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO 230263  807 ASTRIX
5 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT 163673  565 GT/5050/XBALM/FLY/DRAGON
6 Courtney Hickman   Lafayette, CO 192126  968 MOJO WHEELS
7 Connie Misket   Sandy, UT 174708  974 UTOPIA/5050BMX/ATOMLAB

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 191605  43 FOX/SANTA CRUZ
2 April Lawyer   Bend, OR 99639  MAXXIS/INTENSE/OAKLEY
3 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  19 CANNONDALE MTB TM
4 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA 117831  LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
5 ANKA MARTIN     HONDA TURNER
6 Martha Renn   Avon, CO 161711  41 
7 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO 173609  10 GO-RIDE
8 Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO 160467  33 BLUEBIRD RACING
DNS Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ 191051  34 CACTUS BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee